DayDateInformationTime
WednesdayJuly 22, 2020Fall schedules to Tim
MondaySeptember 7, 2020Labor Day
SaturdayAugust 29, 2020SAT date
WednesdaySeptember 9, 2019Coaches' meetings (hockey, XC, soccer, girls' tennis) (video conferencing)6:30
ThursdaySeptember 10, 2019AD meeting at FCS9:00
SaturdaySeptember 12, 2020ACT date
SaturdaySeptember 12, 2020Girls’ tennis Invitational @ WTN10:00
Fri nightSeptember 18, 2020Rosh Hashanah Eve
Fri.-Sun.September 18-20, 2020Rosh Hashanah
TuesdaySeptember 22, 2020Cross Country– first league date
TuesdaySeptember 22, 2020Boys Soccer– first league date
TuesdaySeptember 22, 2020Girls’Tennis – first league date
SaturdaySeptember 26, 2020SAT Date
Sun night-MonSeptember 27-28, 2020Yom Kippur
WednesdaySeptember 30, 2020Girls Soccer – first league date
WednesdaySeptember 30, 2020Field Hockey – first league date
SaturdayOctober 3, 2020SAT date
SaturdayOctober 10, 2020JV Hockey tourney @ WTN(coaches 9:30)10:00
SaturdayOctober 10, 2020JV Boys soccer tourn. @ SHP (coaches 9:30)10:00
SaturdayOctober 10, 2020JV Girls soccer tourn. @ AFS (coaches 9:30)10:00
SaturdayOctober 10, 2020JV Girls tennis tourn. @ WTN (coaches 9:30)10:00
MondayOctober 12, 2020Winter Schedules to Tim
WednesdayOctober 14, 2020PSAT date
SaturdayOctober 17, 2020PSAT date
TuesdayOctober 20, 2020Cross country champs @ WTN2:30
(race order– Girls JV, Boyss Varsity, Girls Varsity, Boys JV)
WednesdayOctober 21, 2020Regular Season Raindate for all sports
ThursdayOctober 22, 2020Hockey, tennis, boys soccer and girls soccer Tiebreak day
FridayOctober 23, 2020Boy’s soccer playoffs 1st round (4v5 at the # 4 seed)3:00
SaturdayOctober 24, 2020ACT date
SaturdayOctober 24, 2020Girls Tennis team semis at 1st and 2nd place courts3:00
TuesdayOctober 27, 2020Girls' tennis team finals at higher ranked court2:45
TuesdayOctober 27, 2020Boys Soccer Quaker Cup-1st round at 6th/7th place fields 3:303:30
TuesdayOctober 27, 2020Field Hockey Quaker Cup-1st round- 5th/6th place fields3:30
TuesdayOctober 27, 2020Field Hockey playoffs - 1st round -1st/2nd place fields3:00
WednesdayOctober 28, 2020Girls Soccer playoffs - 1st round at 1st/2nd place fields3:00
WednesdayOctober 28, 2020Boys Soccer playoffs - 2nd round at 1st/2nd place fields3:00
WednesdayOctober 28, 2020GFS MS Cross-country Invitational @ Belmont3:00
ThursdayOctober 29, 2020Field Hockey and Soccer Quaker Cup Championships3:30
FridayOctober 30, 2020Field Hockey championship3:30
SaturdayOctober 31, 2020PAISAA Cross Country Championships11:00
SaturdayOctober 31, 2020Girls soccer championship11:00
SaturdayOctober 31, 2020Boys soccer championship1:00
Friday-TuesdayOctober 30-November 3, 2020Soccer, Tennis & hockey raindates3:00/2:45/3:15
SundayNovember 1, 2020Daylight Savings ends
MondayNovember 2, 2020Soccer, hockey, tennis & xc coaches meetings at GFS (Hargroves Center)6:30
Tue-Thu.November 3-6, 2020PAISAA 1st round
ThursdayNovember 5, 2020AD’s meeting @ FCS9:00
SaturdayNovember 7, 2020SAT date
TuesdayNovember 10, 2020PAISAA 2nd round
ThursdayNovember 12, 2020PAISAA semifinals
WednesdayNovember 18, 2020PAISAA championship
ThursdayNovember 26, 2020Thanksgiving
WednesdayDecember 2, 2020AD meeting @ FCS9:00
WednesdayDecember 2, 2020MS Wrestling Tournament @ FCS2:00
SaturdayDecember 5, 2020SAT date
ThursdayDecember 10, 2020Hannukah begins
SaturdayDecember 12, 2020ACT date
TuesdayDecember 15, 2020Basketball-first league date
FridayDecember 25, 2020Christmas Day
TuesdayJanuary 5, 2021Swimming – first league date
TuesdayJanuary 5, 2021Wrestling – first league date
MondayJanuary 11, 2021Basketball, Wrestling & Swimming coaches meetings (video conferencing)6:00
MondayJanuary 11, 2021Positive Coaching Alliance(Sports Can Battle Racism) Coaches' Workshop6:30
MondayJanuary 18, 2021ML King Day
SaturdayJanuary 23, 2021Girls JV hoops tourney @ ANC - (coaches’ mtg. 9:30)10:00
SaturdayJanuary 23, 2021Boys JV hoops tourney @ GFS - (coaches’ mtg. 9:30)10:00
WednesdayJanuary 27, 2021Basketball Snow Date
Wed.-Thu.February 3-4, 2021Basketball tiebreak days4:00
FridayFebruary 5, 2021Basketball Playoffs – 1st round (4 v 5 at the # 4 seed)
SaturdayFebruary 6, 2021ACT date
SaturdayFebruary 6, 2021Swimming Championship @ GEO - (warmups at 1:00)3:00
TuesdayFebruary 9, 2021Wrestling tiebreak day4:00
TuesdayFebruary 9, 2021Boys and Girls B-ball playoffs - 2nd round @ 1st & 2nd place courts4:00
TuesdayFebruary 9, 2021Swim Championship snow date @GEO - (warmups at noon)2:00
TuesdayFebruary 9, 2021Spring schedules to Tim
WednesdayFebruary 10, 2021Basketball Quaker Cup playoffs - 1st round @ 6th & 7th place courts4:00
ThursdayFebruary 11, 2021Wrestling semis and champs @ 1st place school4:00
FridayFebruary 12, 2021Wrestling semis and champs snow date - @ 1st place school
FridayFebruary 12, 2021Girls & Boys B-ball finals at TBD (girls first)6:30/8:00
FridayFebruary 12, 2021Quaker Cup B-ball Finals - at higher ranked gyms4:00
SaturdayFebruary 13, 2021Basketball snow date (Championship and Quaker Cup finals) TBA
Friday-SaturdayFebruary 12-13, 2021Easterns Swimming dates
MondayFebruary 15, 2021Presidents’ Day
February 16, 19-20, 26-27, 2021PAISAA basketball dates
TuesdayFebruary 16, 2021Basketball & Swimming all-league
at GFS (Hargroves Center)6:30
WednesdayFebruary 17, 2021Track, baseball, B & G lacrosse, softball, boys' tennis
& golf coaches' meetings (video conferencing)6:30
ThursdayFebruary 18, 2021AD’s meeting at FCS9:00
Friday-SaturdayFebruary 19-20, 2021PAISAA wrestling dates
Friday-SaturdayFebrauary 26-27, 2021National Prep Wrestling dates
TuesdayFebruary 3, 2021Wrestling all-league at TBD6:30
MondayMarch 8, 2021Positive Coaching Alliance (Sports Can Battle Racism) Coaches' Workshop6:30
SaturdayMarch 13, 2021SAT date
SaturdayMarch 27, 2021First Seder
SundayMarch 28, 20212nd Seder
TuesdayMarch 30, 2021Baseball/Softball – first league date
FridayApril 2, 2021Good Friday
SundayApril 4, 2021Easter
TuesdayApril 6, 2021Girls’ Lax/Boys Tennis/Track - first league date
TuesdayApril 13, 2021Boys’ Lacrosse – first league date
WednesdayApril 14, 2021AD’s w/Heads of Schools Meeting @ FCS9:00
SaturdayApril 17, 2021ACT date
SaturdayApril 17, 2021Boys’ tennis Invitational (at George)10:00
WednesdayApril 21, 2021Regular season raindate (other than B Lacrosse)3:45
SaturdayApril 24, 2021JV Girls Lacrosse tournament @ FCS (coaches @ 9:30)10:00
SaturdayApril 24, 2021JV Softball tournament @ ANC - (coaches @ 8:30)9:00
SaturdayApril 24, 2021JV Boys tennis tournament @ WTN (coaches @ 9:30)10:00
SaturdayApril 24, 2021JV Baseball tournament @ GEO - (coaches @ 8:30)9:00
WednesdayApril 28, 2021Boys’ Lacrosse regular season raindate3:45
TuesdayMay 4, 2021Boys’ Lacrosse semifinals @ 1st & 2nd place fields4:00
ThursdayMay 6, 2021Tie break day3:45
FridayMay 7, 2021Baseball championship First round (4 vs. 5)4:00
FridayMay 7, 2021Girls’ Lacrosse/Softball Quaker Cup Semifinals4:00
@ 5th and 6th place fields
FridayMay 7, 2021Boys’ lacrosse championship @ higher ranked field4:00
SaturdayMay 8, 2021SAT date
Mon-Thurs.May 10-13, 2021Golf Championship (Date and time TBA) @ Shipley
TuesdayMay 11, 2021Baseball Quaker Cup Semifinals
@ 6th and 7th place fields4:00
TuesdayMay 11, 2021Girls Lacrosse semifinals @ 1st & 2nd place fields
TuesdayMay 11, 2021Softball semifinals @ 1st & 2nd place fields
WednesdayMay 12, 2021Girls’ Lacrosse/Softball Quaker Cup
WednesdayMay 12, 2021Girls’ Lacrosse semifinals raindate4:00
WednesdayMay 12, 2021Boys Tennis semifinals @ 1st & 2nd place courts
WednesdayMay 12, 2021Baseball semifinals @ 1st and 2nd place fields
FridayMay 14, 2021Baseball Quaker Cup Championship @ higher ranked field4:00
FridayMay 14, 2021Girls Lacrosse Championship @ higher ranked field
FridayMay 14, 2021Softball Championship @ higher ranked field
SaturdayMay 15, 2021Baseball championship @ higher ranked fieldTBA
SaturdayMay 15, 2021Boys Tennis team championship at higher ranked courtsTBA
SaturdayMay 15, 2021B/G Track Champs @ FCS (coaches meeting @ 8:00)9:00
TuesdayMay 18, 2021Track & Field (field events) rain date4:00
WednesdayMay 19, 2021Track & Field (running events) rain date4:00
Wed.-Mon.May 12-17, 2021Girls Lacrosse/baseball/boys tennis/softball rain dates4:00
ThursdayMay 20, 2021Boys and Girls Lacrosse all-league meeting7:00
May 21, 25, 27, 29, 2021PAISAA baseball dates
May 21, 22, 25, 27, 2021PAISAA Softball and Girls’ Lacrosse dates
SaturdayMay 22, 2021PAISSA Track & Field Championship
MondayMay 24, 2021Baseball, softball, golf, tennis & track7:00
all-league meetings @ GFS (Hargroves Center)
WednesdayMay 26, 2021AD meeting @ FCS9:00