GIRLS SOCCER

|| GIRLS SOCCER

FSL GIRLS' VARSITY SOCCER STANDINGS 2017            
Girls Varsity Soccer Standings Through: 11/12
LeagueOverall
WinLossTiePointsGFGA///////////////////////////WinLossTie GFGA
Westtown School90021333///////////////////////////15416419
Shipley School62116239///////////////////////////9623821
Moorestown Friends53015218///////////////////////////13625725
Friends' Central43113179///////////////////////////7912825
Germantown Friends54092919///////////////////////////5713136
George School36061113///////////////////////////61201936
Abington Friends17031528///////////////////////////7904146
Friends Select0800360///////////////////////////61005183
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Thu Sep 14GFS1MFS34:00
Mon Sep 25MFS2GEO14:15
Tue Sep 26WTN2SHP04:00
Tue Sep 26FSS0GFS84:00
Tue Sep 26FCS2AFS14:00
Thu Sep 28GFS1FCS34:00
Tue Oct 03WTN6GFS14:00
Tue Oct 03SHP2 (2 OT)FCS2 4:00
Tue Oct 03FSS0GEO64:00
Tue Oct 03AFS2MFS54:00
Thu Oct 05SHP2MFS1 4:00
Thu Oct 05GEO0WTN24:15
Thu Oct 05AFS5FSS14:00
Tue Oct 10WTN7AFS14:00
Tue Oct 10SHP9FSS1 4:00
Tue Oct 10FCS3GEO04:00
Fri Oct 13SHP4GFS1 4:00
Fri Oct 13MFS1FCS04:00
Fri Oct 13GEO2AFS04:00
Fri Oct 13FSS1WTN94:00
Tue Oct 17MFS0WTN14:00
Tue Oct 17GFS7AFS23:45
Tue Oct 17GEO0SHP24:00
Tue Oct 17FCS7FSS04:00
Fri Oct 20WTN3FCS04:00
Fri Oct 20MFS9FSS04:00
Fri Oct 20GEO0GFS14:00
Fri Oct 20AFS0SHP34:00
Thu Oct 26GFS7FSS (Quaker Cup first round)04:00
Fri Oct 27GEO1 (win 4-1 on pk's)AFS (Quaker Cup first round)13:30
Sat Oct 28WTN1FCS (FSL Semifinal)03:00
Sat Oct 28SHP1 (OT)MFS (FSL Semifinal)03:00
Tue Oct 31WTN2SHP (FSL Championship)02:15
Tue Oct 31GFS2GEO (Quaker Cup Final)12:45
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Aug 31SHP5Academy of Notre Dame
0H 2:30
Fri Sep 01SHP2Harriton
2H10:00
Fri Sep 01GFS0Agnes Irwin5H10:00
Fri Sep 01FCS1Cardinal O'Hara HS0A11:30
Fri Sep 01AFS4Philmont Christian1A10:00
Tue Sep 05WTN0Agnes Irwin 0H4:00
Tue Sep 05FCS0Strath Haven HS2H4:00
Wed Sep 06SHP0Baldwin
5A 3:45
Thu Sep 07WTN5Peddie 1A4:15
Thu Sep 07GFS0Little Flower2A3:45
Fri Sep 08MFS3Sterling3H4:00
Fri Sep 08GEO0Princeton Day School2H4:15
Fri Sep 08FCS1Baldwin School3H4:00
Fri Sep 08AFS0St. Hubert's Catholic HS2H3:45
Mon Sep 11MFS0Burlington Twp.1H4:00
Tue Sep 12WTN0Baldwin 1A4:00
Tue Sep 12GFS0SCHA8A3:45
Tue Sep 12GEO1Hun School3H4:15
Tue Sep 12FCS0Agnes Irwin School2A4:00
Tue Sep 12AFS3New Foundations Charter2H3:45
Wed Sep 13SHP0Peddie1H 4:00
Wed Sep 13MFS4Florence0A3:45
Wed Sep 13FSS7Girard College0A4:00
Wed Sep 13AFS0SCHA8A4:00
Thu Sep 14GFS1MFS34:00
Fri Sep 15SHP2Princeton Day
1H 4:15
Fri Sep 15GEO4Hill School 1H4:00
Fri Sep 15FSS5Phil-Mont Christian3A3:45
Fri Sep 15AFS8Bishop McDevitt2H4:00
Sat Sep 16WTN5Mercersburg Academy0H1:00
Sat Sep 16GFScanceledBaldwin SchoolA11:00
Sat Sep 16FCS0Notre Dame Prep (MD)2A1:00
Mon Sep 18WTN6Christian Academy 1H4:15
Mon Sep 18FSS9Academy Park1H4:00
Tue Sep 19MFS0Princeton Day2A4:15
Tue Sep 19GFS2Notre Dame Academy2A3:45
Tue Sep 19GEO0Peddie School1H4:15
Tue Sep 19FCS2Hill School3A4:30
Tue Sep 19AFS6Solebury School0A4:15
Fri Sep 22MFS2Camden Catholic1A3:45
Fri Sep 22GEO2Calvary Christian1A4:00
Fri Sep 22FSS3New Foundations6H4:00
Fri Sep 22FCS3Pennington School1H4:30
Fri Sep 22AFS5Perkiomen School1A4:00
Sat Sep 23SHP6Delaware County Christian0H12:00
Sat Sep 23GFScanceledMount Saint Joseph AcademyA11:00
Sat Sep 23GEO1Conwell Egan0H1:00
Mon Sep 25MFS2GEO14:15
Tue Sep 26WTN2SHP04:00
Tue Sep 26FSS0GFS84:00
Tue Sep 26FCS2AFS14:00
Wed Sep 27AFS3Hallahan Catholic HS2H3:45
Thu Sep 28SHP0SCHA2A 4:00
Thu Sep 28GFS1FCS34:00
Thu Sep 28GEO0Agnes Irwin2H4:15
Thu Sep 28FSS7Cristo Rey2H4:00
Fri Sep 29WTN1Downingtown West3H4:00
Fri Sep 29MFS1Palmyra0H4:00
Tue Oct 03WTN6GFS14:00
Tue Oct 03SHP2 (2 OT)FCS2 4:00
Tue Oct 03FSS0GEO64:00
Tue Oct 03AFS2MFS54:00
Thu Oct 05SHP2MFS1 4:00
Thu Oct 05GEO0WTN24:15
Thu Oct 05AFS5FSS14:00
Fri Oct 06WTN7Archbishop Caroll0H7:30
Fri Oct 06FCScanceledPrinceton Day SchoolA4:15
Sat Oct 07GEO0Pennington School6H4:00
Tue Oct 10WTN7AFS14:00
Tue Oct 10SHP9FSS1 4:00
Tue Oct 10FCS3GEO04:00
Fri Oct 13SHP4GFS1 4:00
Fri Oct 13MFS1FCS04:00
Fri Oct 13GEO2AFS04:00
Fri Oct 13FSS1WTN94:00
Sat Oct 14WTN1SCHA4A11:00
Mon Oct 16FCS3Notre Dame0H4:00
Tue Oct 17MFS0WTN14:00
Tue Oct 17GFS7AFS23:45
Tue Oct 17GEO0SHP24:00
Tue Oct 17FCS7FSS04:00
Thu Oct 19FSS11Community Academy0H4:00
Fri Oct 20WTN3FCS04:00
Fri Oct 20MFS9FSS04:00
Fri Oct 20GEO0GFS14:00
Fri Oct 20AFS0SHP34:00
Sat Oct 21SHPcanceledColumbia GrammarH 1:00
Mon Oct 23MFS1Haddon Twp.2A7:00
Tue Oct 24GEOcanceledLawrencevilleA4:15
Tue Oct 24FCScanceledPenn CharterH4:00
Wed Oct 25WTN3Hill School0A4:15
Wed Oct 25FSS5Solebury3A4:15
Thu Oct 26MFS5Audubon3A3:45
Thu Oct 26MFScanceledRiversideH4:00
Thu Oct 26GFS7FSS (Quaker Cup first round)04:00
Fri Oct 27GEO1 (win 4-1 on pk's)AFS (Quaker Cup first round)13:30
Sat Oct 28WTN1FCS (FSL Semifinal)03:00
Sat Oct 28SHP1 (OT)MFS (FSL Semifinal)03:00
Mon Oct 30MFS9Wildwood Catholic (NJSIAA 1st Round )0H2:00
Mon Oct 30FSS1Calvary Christian (PIAA 1st Round)8A3:30
Tue Oct 31WTN2SHP (FSL Championship)02:15
Tue Oct 31GFS2GEO (Quaker Cup Final)12:45
Thu Nov 02MFS4Holy Cross (NJSIAA 2nd Round)2H2:00
Thu Nov 02SHP0Hill (PAISAA 1st round)1HTBD
Fri Nov 03FCS1Agnes Irwin (PAISAA 1st round)3H
Fri Nov 03GEO0Germantown Academy (PAISAA 1st round)7ATBD
Mon Nov 06MFS3Gill St. Bernard (NJSIAA 3rd Round)0H2:00
Wed Nov 08WTN3Germantown Academy (PAISAA Quarter Final)2H2:00
Thu Nov 09MFS1Rutgers Prep (NJSIAA Sectionals)0TBATBA
Thu Nov 09WTN0SCHA (PAISAA Semi Final)4A2:30
Sun Nov 12MFS3Montclair Kimberly (NJSIAA Finals)3A5:30
FSL GIRLS JV SOCCER STANDINGS 2017            
Girls JV Soccer Standings Through: 10/26
LeagueOverall
WinLossTiePointsGFGA///////////////////////////WinLossTie GFGA
Moorestown Friends2028102///////////////////////////3431215
Shipley School2017121///////////////////////////4210210
Westtown School1203715///////////////////////////2401226
George School0311314///////////////////////////091547
Friends' Central000000///////////////////////////00000
Germantown Friends000000///////////////////////////00000
Abington Friends000000///////////////////////////00000
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Aug 31SHP1Academy of Notre Dame
4H 2:30
Fri Sep 01GFScanceledAgnes IrwinH10:00
Tue Sep 05WTNcanceledAgnes Irwin H4:00
Thu Sep 07WTNcanceledPeddie A4:15
Fri Sep 08MFS1Sterling1H4:00
Fri Sep 08GEOcanceledPrinceton Day SchoolH4:15
Fri Sep 08FCScanceledBaldwin SchoolH4:00
Mon Sep 11MFS0Burlington Twp.6H4:00
Tue Sep 12WTN0Baldwin 7H4:00
Tue Sep 12GFScanceledSCHAH3:45
Tue Sep 12GEOcanceledHun SchoolH4:15
Wed Sep 13SHP3Peddie1H 4:00
Wed Sep 13MFS1Florence0A3:45
Thu Sep 14GFScanceledMFS4:00
Fri Sep 15SHP3Haverford HS
2H 4:15
Fri Sep 15GEO0Hill School2H4:15
Sat Sep 16WTNcanceledMercersburg AcademyH1:00
Sat Sep 16GFScanceledBaldwin SchoolA11:00
Tue Sep 19MFScanceledPrinceton DayA4:15
Tue Sep 19GFScanceledNotre Dame AcademyH3:45
Tue Sep 19GEO0Peddie School5H4:15
Tue Sep 19FCScanceledHill SchoolA4:30
Fri Sep 22MFS0Camden Catholic1A3:45
Sat Sep 23GEO0Conwell Egan8H1:00
Mon Sep 25MFS2GEO04:00
Tue Sep 26WTN0SHP74:00
Tue Sep 26FCScanceledAFS4:00
Wed Sep 27GEOcanceledStem Civic Charter SchoolH4:00
Thu Sep 28SHP1SCHA2H 4:00
Thu Sep 28GFScanceledFCS4:00
Thu Sep 28GEO1Agnes Irwin5H4:15
Fri Sep 29WTNcanceledDowningtown WestH4:00
Fri Sep 29MFS0Palmyra1H4:00
Mon Oct 02SHPcanceledFCS 4:00
Tue Oct 03WTNcanceledGFS4:00
Tue Oct 03AFScanceledMFS4:00
Tue Oct 03GEO0Pennington School7H4:15
Thu Oct 05SHP1MFS1 4:00
Thu Oct 05GEO2WTN74:15
Fri Oct 06WTN0Archbishop Caroll4H5:00
Fri Oct 06FCScanceledPrinceton Day SchoolA4:15
Sat Oct 07all teamsMoorestownFSL JV Tournament (at Westtown)11:00
Tue Oct 10GEO1MFS14:00
Fri Oct 13MFScanceledFCS4:00
Fri Oct 13SHPcanceledGFS4:00
Sat Oct 14WTNcanceledSCHAA11:00
Tue Oct 17MFS6WTN04:00
Tue Oct 17GEO0SHP44:00
Tue Oct 17FCScanceledAcademy Park HSH4:00
Tue Oct 17GFScanceledAFS3:45
Fri Oct 20GEOcanceledGFS4:00
Fri Oct 20WTNcanceledFCS4:00
Fri Oct 20AFScanceledSHP4:00
Tue Oct 24GEOcanceledLawrencevilleA4:15
Tue Oct 24FCScanceledPenn CharterH4:00
Wed Oct 25WTN5Hill School0A4:15
Thu Oct 26MFS0Audubon4A3:45
Thu Oct 26GEO1Baldwin6H4:00

All-League

Name School Grade
Sara Oswald *# Westtown School 11
Grace Gordon * Shipley 11
Emily Lorry Friends’ Central 12
Phebe Guenther Friends’ Central 11
Hannah Brainsky Shipley 10
Eliza Green Shipley 12
Liv Hamilton Shipley 10
Izzy MacFarlane Friends’ Central 10
Allie Lewis Westtown School 9
Val Thomson Westtown School 12
Natalie Neumann Westtown School 11
Emily Coe Westtown School 11
Bella Runyan Moorestown Friends 10
Kieran Lees Moorestown Friends 12
Alexandra Long George School 10
Alyssa Runyan Moorestown Friends 12
Portia McKoy Germantown Friends 12
Sierra Granata Abington Friends 12
*ALL SEPSCA Selection  # All-state selection

Honorable Mention

Name School Grade
Cami Johnson Shipley 12
Halle Brown Westtown School 11
Maddie Boctor Westtown School 11
Katie Bergen Shipley 9
Celia Meyer Germantown Friends 12
Lauryn Milbourne Germantown Friends 10
Caroline Blackman Friends’ Central 10
Brynne Menen Friends’ Central 10
Julianna Caplin George School 12
YearChampionScoreFinalistScoreNotes
2016Shipley2Wettown School1
2015Friends' Central2George School1
2014Germantown Friends2Friends' Central1
2013Friends' Central1Germantown Friends0
2012Friends' Central1Germantown Friends0
2011Friends' Central1Germantown Friends0
2010Shipley2George School0
2009George School3Shipley1
2008George School2Germantown Friends1
2007Shipley4Westtown2
2006Shipley1Westtown0
2005Friends' Central2Shipley0
2004George School2Germantown Friends1OT
2003George School2Germantown Friends0
2002George School4Friends' Central0
2001George School4Friends' Central0
2000Friends' Central2George School1
1999Friends' Central3George School1
1998Friends' Central2George School0
1997Moorestown Friends2Friends' Central1
1996Moorestown Friends4Abington Friends1
1995Moorestown Friends2George School1
YEARSCHOOL
2016Germantown Friends
2017Germantown Friends
YEARSOCCER
1999ANC
2000
2001GEO
2002GEO
2003FCS
2004GFS
2005canceled
2006AFS
2007FSS
2008canceled
2009canceled
2010GEO
2011canceled
2012GFS
2013GFS
2014GFS
2015MFS
2016MFS
2017MFS
Girls Soccer – Archives