GIRLS SOCCER

|| GIRLS SOCCER

FSL Girls Varsity Soccer Standings     as of 11/16/16      
LeagueOverall
TeamWLTPointsGFGAWLTGFGA
Friends' Central611191558642820
Moorestown Friends5301520811604820
Westtown School6301528615606019
Shipley School6211327129613722
George School54012191261302436
Germantown Friends450616187713026
Abington Friends 17037296903446
Friends Select08002453923361
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreTime
Tue Sep 20AFS0GFS14:00
Fri Sep 23FCS2MFS04:00
Fri Sep 23GFS1GEO24:00
Fri Sep 23WTN7FSS04:00
Tue Sep 27FCS2GFS04:00
Tue Sep 27FSS1MFS84:00
Tue Sep 27SHP6AFS0 4:00
Tue Sep 27WTN1GEO04:00
Fri Sep 30GEO1AFS04:00
Wed Oct 05FSS0FCS33:45
Wed Oct 05SHP5GEO1 4:00
Wed Oct 05WTN0MFS14:00
Fri Oct 07FCS1 (OT)SHP13:45
Fri Oct 07MFS5AFS04:00
Fri Oct 14FCS1WTN03:45
Fri Oct 14FSS1AFS43:45
Fri Oct 14GEO1MFS04:00
Fri Oct 14GFS1SHP24:00
Tue Oct 18AFS1FCS24:00
Tue Oct 18GEO5FSS04:00
Tue Oct 18MFS4GFS04:00
Tue Oct 18SHP1WTN4 4:00
Wed Oct 19FSS0SHP64:00
Fri Oct 21GEO0FCS24:00
Fri Oct 21GFS5FSS03:45
Fri Oct 21MFS2SHP14:00
Sat Oct 22AFS1WTN82:30
Wed Oct 26GFS0WTN54:00
Thu Oct 27GEO7FSS (Quaker Cup Semifinal)0TBD
Sat Oct 29FCS2 (OT)SHP (FSL Semifinal)311:00
Sat Oct 29MFS0WTN (FSL Semifinal)211:00
Mon Oct 31GFS5AFS (Quaker Cup Semifinal)14:00
Tue Nov 01WTN1SHP (FSL Championship)22:15
Tue Nov 01GEO2GFS (Quaker Cup Final)32:15
DateFSLScoreOpponentScoreLocationTime
Thu Sep 01SHP0 (OT)Baldwin1A 3:00
Fri Sep 02AFScanceledPhilmont Christian AcademyA10:30
Fri Sep 02FCS1Cardinal O'Hara 1H10:00
Tue Sep 06AFS7Bishop McDevitt1H4:00
Wed Sep 07FCS1Notre Dame1A3:45
Wed Sep 07GFS0Baldwin3H4:00
Wed Sep 07WTN3Hill0H4:00
Thu Sep 08FSS4PhilMont Christian4H3:45
Fri Sep 09FCS0Baldwin1A4:00
Fri Sep 09GEO0Peddie School2A4:15
Fri Sep 09SHPcanceledArchbishop CarrollH 4:00
Sat Sep 10FCS2Marple Newtown0A6:00
Sat Sep 10GEOcanceledAgnes IrwinH3:00
Sat Sep 10WTN1Baldwin3H3:00
Mon Sep 12AFS0SCHA5H4:00
Mon Sep 12MFS4Medford Tech.0H4:00
Tue Sep 13FCS1Penn Charter3A3:45
Tue Sep 13FSS3Barrack3A3:45
Tue Sep 13GEO0Baldwin3H4:00
Tue Sep 13SHP1Peddie2A 4:15
Wed Sep 14AFS5Perkiomen School0A4:00
Wed Sep 14GFS3Hill School2A4:00
Thu Sep 15FCScanceledAgnes IrwinH4:00
Thu Sep 15GEO1Hill School2A4:15
Fri Sep 16AFS0Princeton Day School7H4:15
Fri Sep 16FSS8Cristo Rey0H3:45
Fri Sep 16GFS1Little Flower2H3:45
Fri Sep 16MFS5N. Burlington2A3:45
Fri Sep 16SHPscrimmageAcademy of Notre DameA 4:00
Fri Sep 16WTN1Episcopal Academy2H4:00
Sat Sep 17GEO1 (OT)Penn Charter2H1:00
Sat Sep 17WTN8Mercersburg0A1:00
Tue Sep 20AFS0GFS14:00
Tue Sep 20FSScanceledGirard CollegeH3:45
Tue Sep 20GEO0Princeton Day School4A4:15
Tue Sep 20MFS3Palmyra1A4:00
Tue Sep 20SHP0SCHA5H 4:00
Tue Sep 20WTN1Notre Dame0H4:00
Wed Sep 21FSS2MaSt Charter5H3:45
Fri Sep 23AFS2New Foundations Charter School0A4:00
Fri Sep 23FCS2MFS04:00
Fri Sep 23GFS1GEO24:00
Fri Sep 23WTN7FSS04:00
Sat Sep 24SHP2WC Bayard Rustin1H12:00
Sat Sep 24WTNcanceledPerkiomenH2:00
Mon Sep 26MFS3Riverside0A6:30
Tue Sep 27FCS2GFS04:00
Tue Sep 27FSS1MFS84:00
Tue Sep 27SHP6AFS0 4:00
Tue Sep 27WTN1GEO04:00
Wed Sep 28FCS0Episcopal Academy0A4:00
Wed Sep 28AFS5Calvary Christian3A4:00
Thu Sep 29WTN2SCHA3A3:45
Fri Sep 30GEO1AFS04:00
Sat Oct 01GEO0Hun School1H3:00
Tue Oct 04AFS8Solebury School1H4:00
Tue Oct 04GFS8Cristo Rey0H4:15
Wed Oct 05AFScanceledHallahan HSA3:45
Wed Oct 05FSS0FCS33:45
Wed Oct 05SHP5GEO1 4:00
Wed Oct 05WTN0MFS14:00
Fri Oct 07FCS1 (OT)SHP13:45
Fri Oct 07GEO0Conwell Egan1H4:00
Fri Oct 07MFS5AFS04:00
Sat Oct 08GEO0Pennington School5A1:00
Mon Oct 10FCS1SCHA3A3:45
Mon Oct 10MFS4Camden Catholic2H4:00
Tue Oct 11WTN7Delaware County Christian1H4:00
Thu Oct 13MFS1Burlington Twp.2A3:45
Fri Oct 14FCS1WTN03:45
Fri Oct 14FSS1AFS43:45
Fri Oct 14GEO1MFS04:00
Fri Oct 14GFS1SHP24:00
Sat Oct 15GEOcanceledLower Moreland HSH2:00
Sat Oct 15SHP5Columbia Grammar0H12:00
Sat Oct 15GFScanceledAbington HSH11:00
Mon Oct 17MFScanceledWesthammpton TechA3:45
Tue Oct 18AFS1FCS24:00
Tue Oct 18GEO5FSS04:00
Tue Oct 18MFS4GFS04:00
Tue Oct 18SHP1WTN4 4:00
Wed Oct 19FSS0SHP64:00
Wed Oct 19FCS4Delaware County Christian1A4:00
Fri Oct 21GEO0FCS24:00
Fri Oct 21GFS5FSS03:45
Fri Oct 21MFS2SHP14:00
Sat Oct 22AFS1WTN82:30
Sat Oct 22GFS1Notre Dame Academy1H2:30
Mon Oct 24WTN2Kings College (UK)0H4:00
Mon Oct 24MFS2Sterling3A4:00
Tue Oct 25FCS2Germantown Academy3H4:00
Tue Oct 25FSS6Phil-Mont Christian2H3:45
Tue Oct 25GEO3Lawrenceville School1H4:15
Tue Oct 25SHP2Hill0A 4:30
Wed Oct 26MFScanceledCollingswoodH4:00
Wed Oct 26GFS0WTN54:00
Wed Oct 26FSS8Girard College1H3:45
Thu Oct 27GEO7FSS (Quaker Cup Semifinal)0TBD
Fri Oct 28GFS1SCHA0H3:45
Sat Oct 29MFS0WTN (FSL Semifinal)211:00
Sat Oct 29FCS2 (OT)SHP (FSL Semifinal)311:00
Mon Oct 31GFS5AFS (Quaker Cup Semifinal)14:00
Tue Nov 01WTN1SHP (FSL Championship)22:15
Tue Nov 01GEO2GFS (Quaker Cup Final)32:15
Tue Nov 01MFS7Ranney (NJSIAA first round)3H2:00
Fri Nov 04MFS0Holy Spirit (NJSIAA second round)2H2:00
Fri Nov 04GEO0SCHA (PAISSA First Round)3A3:30
Fri Nov 04SHP0 (4-3 PKs)Agnes Irwin (PAISSA First Round)0H2:30
Fri Nov 04WTN1Notre Dame (PAISSA First Round)0H3:30
TBAFCS1SCHA (PAISSA 2nd Round)2H
TBASHP0Penn Charter (PAISSA 2nd Round)1A
Tue Nov 08WTN3Episcopal (PAISSA 2nd Round)1A
Thu Nov 10WTN5Baldwin(PAISSA semifinal)0A
Wed Nov 16WTN1SCHA (PAISSA Championship)0Immaculata College5:30
FSL Girls JV Soccer Standings     as of 10/28/16      
LeagueOverall
TeamWLTPointsGFGAWLTGFGA
Moorestown Friends40012191720288
Shipley School2106115210115
George School12035111901154
Germantown Friends010007020011
Westtown School0300315060435
DateFSLScoreOpponentScoreLocationTime
Wed Sep 07FCScanceledNotre DameH3:45
Wed Sep 07GFS0Baldwin4H4:00
Fri Sep 09FCScanceledBaldwinH4:00
Fri Sep 09GFScanceledAbington HSH3:45
Fri Sep 09SHPcanceledArchbishop CarrollH 4:00
Sat Sep 10FCScanceledMarple NewtownA4:00
Sat Sep 10WTN0Baldwin6H3:00
Mon Sep 12WTNcanceledDCCSTBDTBD
Tue Sep 13FCScanceledPenn CharterH3:45
Tue Sep 13GEO0Baldwin6A4:00
Tue Sep 13SHPcanceledPeddieA 4:15
Wed Sep 14GFScanceledHill SchoolA4:00
Thu Sep 15FCScanceledAgnes IrwinH4:00
Fri Sep 16GEO0Peddie School5A4:15
Fri Sep 16MFS0N. Burlington4A3:45
Fri Sep 16SHPcanceledAcademy of Notre DameH 4:00
Fri Sep 16WTN0Episcopal Academy11H4:00
Sat Sep 17GEO0Penn Charter8H1:00
Tue Sep 20MFS2Palmyra1A4:00
Tue Sep 20WTN1Notre Dame4H4:00
Fri Sep 23GFScanceledGEO4:00
Fri Sep 23MFScanceledWesthampton Tech.H4:00
Fri Sep 23SHPcanceledWC Bayard RustinA 4:00
Tue Sep 27FCScanceledGFS4:00
Tue Sep 27WTN1GEO54:00
Wed Sep 28FCScanceledEpiscopal AcademyH4:00
Fri Sep 30MFScanceledBurlington Twp.A3:45
Fri Sep 30FCScanceledMFS4:00
Fri Sep 30GFScanceledWTN4:00
Sat Oct 01GEOcanceledHun SchoolH3:00
Wed Oct 05WTN0MFS54:00
Fri Oct 07FCScanceledSHP3:45
Fri Oct 07GEO4Conwell Egan7H4:00
Sat Oct 08all teamsMFSFSL JV Tournament @ WesttownA11:00
Mon Oct 10MFS3Camden Catholic0H4:00
Fri Oct 14FCScanceledWTN3:45
Fri Oct 14GEO0MFS44:00
Fri Oct 14GFSscrimmageSHP4:00
Mon Oct 17MFS4Westhammpton Tech0A3:45
Tue Oct 18MFS7GFS04:00
Tue Oct 18SHP4WTN2 4:00
Wed Oct 19GEO0Pennington6A4:15
Wed Oct 19GFSscrimmagePhilMont ChristianA3:45
Fri Oct 21GEOcanceledFCS4:00
Fri Oct 21MFS3SHP14:00
Sat Oct 22GFScanceledNotre Dame AcademyH4:00
Mon Oct 24MFS0Sterling2A4:00
Tue Oct 25GEO0Lawrenceville School5H4:15
Tue Oct 25SHPcanceledHillA 4:30
Wed Oct 26GEO2Hill School4H4:15
Wed Oct 26MFScanceledCollingswoodH4:00
Thu Oct 27GFScanceledSCHAA3:45
Fri Oct 28SHP6GEO0 4:00
All League
NameSchoolGrade
Lorna MacFarlane*#Friends’ Central12
Eliza Green*Shipley11
Emily LorryFriends’ Central11
Phoebe GuentherFriends’ Central10
Hannah BranskyShipley9
Grace GordonShipley10
Juelle LoveShipley12
Natalia JosephShipley12
Relly LadnerWesttown School10
Sara OswaldWesttown School10
Natalie NeumannWesttown School10
Natalia SantangeloWesttown School9
Alexis KasperMoorestown Friends11
Kieran LeesMoorestown Friends11
Yas MalikGeorge School12
Hannah HansonGermantown Friends12
Portia McKoyGermantown Friends11
Sierra GranataAbington Friends11
*ALL SEPSCA Selection # All-state selection
Honorable Mention
NameSchoolGrade
Cami JohnsonShipley11
Val ThomsonWesttown School11
Emily CoeWesttown School10
Micaela CollMoorestown Friends10
Corin GradyGermantown Friends11
Sophy HeniszGermantown Friends10
Ava FormanFriends' Central11
Izzy MacFarlaneFriends’ Central9
Nora GreerGeorge School10
 
YearChampionScoreFinalistScoreNotes
2016Shipley2Wettown School1
2015Friends' Central2George School1
2014Germantown Friends2Friends' Central1
2013Friends' Central1Germantown Friends0
2012Friends' Central1Germantown Friends0
2011Friends' Central1Germantown Friends0
2010Shipley2George School0
2009George School3Shipley1
2008George School2Germantown Friends1
2007Shipley4Westtown2
2006Shipley1Westtown0
2005Friends' Central2Shipley0
2004George School2Germantown Friends1OT
2003George School2Germantown Friends0
2002George School4Friends' Central0
2001George School4Friends' Central0
2000Friends' Central2George School1
1999Friends' Central3George School1
1998Friends' Central2George School0
1997Moorestown Friends2Friends' Central1
1996Moorestown Friends4Abington Friends1
1995Moorestown Friends2George School1
YEARSCHOOL
2016Germantown Friends
2017
YEARSOCCER
1999ANC
2000
2001GEO
2002GEO
2003FCS
2004GFS
2005canceled
2006AFS
2007FSS
2008canceled
2009canceled
2010GEO
2011canceled
2012GFS
2013GFS
2014GFS
2015MFS
2016MFS