BOYS SWIMMING

|| BOYS SWIMMING

EVENTFSL METERS FSL YARDS
SchoolRecordTimeYearSchoolRecordTimeYear
200 Medley RelayWesttown Lawson
Brittin
Josephson
Mininger
1:55.931999WesttownM. Lawson
T. Britton
J. Josephson
S. Mininger
01:43.981997
200 FreeWesttown M. Lawson2:06.151999Friends' CentralJ. Armstrong01:45.572009
200 IMWesttown M. Lawson2:14.951999AFSS. Kirwin01:58.832009
03:23.9Friends' Central J. Armstrong00:24.582009WesttownJosephson00:22.271999
100 FlyGeorge SchoolC. Muth01:01.201982WesttownCruz Buitron00:54.822015
100 FreeFriends' Central J. Armstrong00:54.682009Friends' CentralNoah Deleon48.632016
400/500 FreeFriends' Central M. Miller05:42.042005Friends' CentralJ. Armstrong04:39.782009
200 Free RelayWesttown Mininger
Chidester
Lawson
Josephson
01:44.951999Friends' CentralN. Deleon
A. Mourelatos
A. Anderson
B. Shapiro
01:32.962015
100 BackWesttown M. Lawson00:59.101998AFSS. Kirwin00:53.012009
100 BreastWesttown M. Lawson01:11.321999Friends' CentralC. Hall01:01.532008
400 Free RelayFriends' Central C. Hall
J. Chen
J.Armstrong
M. Miller
03:56.612006Friends' CentralB. Shapiro
A.Mourelatos
G. Anderson
K.Tuverson
03:23.922014
Boys Swim Standings 2017-18through 1/16          
Overall WinOverall LossOverall Pct.Coed WinCoed LossCoed Pct.League WinLeague LossLeague Pct.
Westtown School401.00000.000201.000
George School41.800201.000201.000
Shipley101.00000.000101.000
Friends' Central11.50000.000101.000
Moorestown Friends14.20001.00012.333
Friends Select14.20000.00013.250
Abington Friends03.00000.00003.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Thu Dec 07FSS1 (forfeit)AFS04:00
Tue Dec 12FSS26GEO1234:00
Wed Dec 13FCS67AFS434:00
Tue Jan 09SHP119AFS23 4:00
Tue Jan 09WTN1 (forfeit)FSS04:00
Thu Jan 11GEO93MFS494:00
Fri Jan 12WTN86MFS 624:00
Fri Jan 12FCSSHP 4:00
Tue Jan 16FSS26MFS984:00
Thu Jan 18SHPMFS 4:00
Fri Jan 19WTNSHP4:00
Fri Jan 19GEOFCS4:00
Mon Jan 22FCSMFS4:00
Tue Jan 23GEOSHP4:00
Tue Jan 23FCSFSS4:00
Tue Jan 23WTNAFS 4:00
Fri Jan 26AFSMFS @ Hun3:30
Fri Jan 26FCSWTN4:00
Tue Jan 30FSSSHP4:00
Tue Jan 30GEOWTN4:00
Thu Feb 01GEOAFS4:00
Sat Feb 10FSL Championship @ George 3:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Dec 01WTN83Sanford 73H4:00
Tue Dec 05WTN81Perkiomen64H4:00
Wed Dec 06FCS61Hill75A4:00
Wed Dec 06GEO60Hun/Wilberforce33/11H4:00
Thu Dec 07MFS58W. Deptford111A4:00
Thu Dec 07FSS1 (forfeit)AFS04:00
Tue Dec 12MFS64St. Benedict's104A3:00
Tue Dec 12FSS26GEO1234:00
Wed Dec 13FCS67AFS434:00
Mon Dec 18FSS27Barrack73H4:00
Thu Jan 04WTNcanceledBarrack H4:00
Tue Jan 09SHP119AFS23 4:00
Tue Jan 09GEO71Episcopal Academy101A4:00
Tue Jan 09WTN1 (forfeit)FSS04:00
Thu Jan 11GEO93MFS494:00
Fri Jan 12WTN86MFS 624:00
Fri Jan 12FCSSHP 4:00
Tue Jan 16FSS26MFS984:00
Thu Jan 18SHPMFS 4:00
Fri Jan 19WTNSHP4:00
Fri Jan 19GEOFCS4:00
Mon Jan 22FCSMFS4:00
Tue Jan 23GEOSHP4:00
Tue Jan 23FCSFSS4:00
Tue Jan 23WTNAFS 4:00
Fri Jan 26AFSMFS @ Hun3:30
Fri Jan 26AFSHunA3:30
Fri Jan 26MFSHunA3:30
Fri Jan 26FCSWTN4:00
Tue Jan 30MFSWoodburyA3:15
Tue Jan 30AFSPerkiomen SchoolA4:00
Tue Jan 30FSSSHP4:00
Tue Jan 30GEOWTN4:00
Thu Feb 01GEOAFS4:00
Mon Feb 05AFSppd. to ??Barrack A3:45
Sat Feb 10FSL Championship @ George 3:00
Fri Feb 16Easterns Swimming Championships 8:00
Sat Feb 17Easterns Swimming Championships 8:00
FIRST TEAM
HONORABLE MENTION
YearChampionSecond PlaceRecord/Score
2003Westtown SchoolFriends' Central4 - 0
2004Friends' CentralWesttown School4 - 0
2005Friends' CentralGeorge School/Westtown School88/73/73
2006Friends' CentralWesttown School108/77
2007Friends' CentralWesttown School115/81
2008Friends' CentralWesttown School125/59.5
2009Friends' CentralWesttown School112/78
2010Friends' CentralWesttown School104/79
2011Friends' CentralWesttown School114/57
2012Friends' CentralGeorge School131/53
2013Friends' CentralGeorge School132/50
2014Friends' CentralGeorge School121/52
2015Friends' CentralGeorge School141/50
2016Friends' CentralGeorge School95/67
2017Friends' CentralWesttown School78/75
Boys Swimming – Archives