BOYS SWIMMING

|| BOYS SWIMMING

EVENTFSL METERS FSL YARDS
SchoolRecordTimeYearSchoolRecordTimeYear
200 Medley RelayWesttown Lawson
Brittin
Josephson
Mininger
1:55.931999WesttownM. Lawson
T. Britton
J. Josephson
S. Mininger
01:43.981997
200 FreeWesttown M. Lawson2:06.151999Friends' CentralJ. Armstrong01:45.572009
200 IMWesttown M. Lawson2:14.951999AFSS. Kirwin01:58.832009
03:23.9Friends' Central J. Armstrong00:24.582009WesttownJosephson00:22.271999
100 FlyGeorge SchoolC. Muth01:01.201982WesttownCruz Buitron00:54.822015
100 FreeFriends' Central J. Armstrong00:54.682009Friends' CentralNoah Deleon48.632016
400/500 FreeFriends' Central M. Miller05:42.042005Friends' CentralJ. Armstrong04:39.782009
200 Free RelayWesttown Mininger
Chidester
Lawson
Josephson
01:44.951999Friends' CentralN. Deleon
A. Mourelatos
A. Anderson
B. Shapiro
01:32.962015
100 BackWesttown M. Lawson00:59.101998AFSS. Kirwin00:53.012009
100 BreastWesttown M. Lawson01:11.321999Friends' CentralC. Hall01:01.532008
400 Free RelayFriends' Central C. Hall
J. Chen
J.Armstrong
M. Miller
03:56.612006Friends' CentralB. Shapiro
A.Mourelatos
G. Anderson
K.Tuverson
03:23.922014
 Overall WinOverall LossOverall Pct.through 2/2Coed WinCoed LossCoed Pct. League WinLeague LossLeague Pct.
George School701.000101.000601.000
Friends' Central52.71400.00051.833
Shipley52.71400.00042.667
Westtown School33.50000.00033.500
Moorestown Friends28.20012.33314.200
Friends Select17.12500.00015.167
Abington Friends09.00002.00005.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Thu Dec 08SHP57GEO91 4:00
Tue Dec 13FSS64AFS614:00
Thu Dec 15FSS48FCS864:00
Mon Dec 19GEO74FSS494:00
Fri Jan 06WTN89AFS444:00
Tue Jan 10FSS43MFS1054:00
Tue Jan 10FCS88SHP644:00
Tue Jan 10GEO98AFS454:00
Fri Jan 13SHP82MFS20 4:00
Tue Jan 17WTN72SHP88 4:00
Fri Jan 20WTN62FCS 1044:00
Fri Jan 20GEO93MFS624:00
Tue Jan 24FSS53SHP904:00
Tue Jan 24WTN72GEO974:00
Tue Jan 24FCS75AFS394:00
Thu Jan 26WTN107FSS434:00
Fri Jan 27AFScoed meet - no league resultMFS @ Hun3:30
Tue Jan 31WTN98MFS 494:00
Tue Jan 31FCS84GEO864:00
Tue Jan 31SHP98AFS28 6:00
Thu Feb 02FCS92MFS574:00
Sat Feb 11all teamsFCS - 78/ WTN - 75/ GEO - 67/ SHP - 36/ MFS - 29/ FSS - 14/ AFS - 9FSL Championship3:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Dec 06AFS47Perkiomen School93A4:00
Tue Dec 06GEO90Hun80H4:00
Wed Dec 07FCS44Hill124A4:00
Thu Dec 08MFS46W. Deptford124A4:00
Thu Dec 08AFS67Barrack Academy96A4:00
Thu Dec 08SHP57GEO91 4:00
Tue Dec 13FSS64AFS614:00
Tue Dec 13MFSgirls only meetWoodbury @ YMCAA3:00
Wed Dec 14MFS54St. Benedict's79A4:30
Thu Dec 15FSS48FCS864:00
Fri Dec 16MFS68Ranney90A4:00
Mon Dec 19GEO74FSS494:00
Thu Jan 05SHP93SCHA294:00
Fri Jan 06WTN89AFS444:00
Tue Jan 10FSS43MFS1054:00
Tue Jan 10FCS88SHP644:00
Tue Jan 10GEO98AFS454:00
Fri Jan 13SHP82MFS20 4:00
Tue Jan 17FSS51Barrack110H4:00
Tue Jan 17WTN72SHP88 4:00
Fri Jan 20WTN62FCS 1044:00
Fri Jan 20GEO93MFS624:00
Tue Jan 24FSS53SHP904:00
Tue Jan 24WTN72GEO974:00
Tue Jan 24FCS75AFS394:00
Thu Jan 26WTN107FSS434:00
Fri Jan 27MFS23Hun School63A3:30
Fri Jan 27AFS32MFS @ Hun543:30
Fri Jan 27AFS30Hun56A3:30
Tue Jan 31WTN98MFS 494:00
Tue Jan 31FCS84GEO864:00
Tue Jan 31SHP98AFS28 6:00
Thu Feb 02FSS54Barrack105H4:00
Fri Feb 03FCS92MFS574:00
Sat Feb 11all teamsFCS - 78/ WTN - 75/ GEO - 67/ SHP - 36/ MFS - 29/ FSS - 14/ AFS - 9FSL Championship3:00
Tue Feb 14WTNcanceledSanfordH4:00
Fri Feb 24WTN/FCS/SHPEasternsATBD
Sat Feb 25WTN/FCS/SHPWTN - 16th/ GEO - 24th/ FCS - 25th/ SHP 27th of 33 teamsEasternsATBD
FIRST TEAM
NAMEGRADESCHOOL
Evan SteinbergSeniorAbington Friends
Jonathan LessiohadiJuniorGeorge School
Aaron ZhaoSophmoreGeorge School
Julian KlennerSophmoreWesttown School
Evan FenskaSophmoreMoorestown Friends
Dyaus RaiFreshmanFriends' Central
Billy WilkersonSophmoreFriends' Central
Troy LarsenJuniorWesttown School
Ryan O’DonnellJuniorWesttown School
Charlie RyanJuniorShipley
Cruz BuitronSophmoreWesttown School

HONORABLE MENTION

NAMEGRADESCHOOL
Galen CassidyJuniorFriends' Central
Luke VolkertSeniorFriends' Central
Nate MooreJuniorShipley
Nolan McGrannSeniorFriends' Central
Thomas ZengSophmoreGeorge School
Tyler MahlmannSeniorGeorge School
YearChampionSecond PlaceRecord/Score
2003Westtown SchoolFriends' Central4 - 0
2004Friends' CentralWesttown School4 - 0
2005Friends' CentralGeorge School/Westtown School88/73/73
2006Friends' CentralWesttown School108/77
2007Friends' CentralWesttown School115/81
2008Friends' CentralWesttown School125/59.5
2009Friends' CentralWesttown School112/78
2010Friends' CentralWesttown School104/79
2011Friends' CentralWesttown School114/57
2012Friends' CentralGeorge School131/53
2013Friends' CentralGeorge School132/50
2014Friends' CentralGeorge School121/52
2015Friends' CentralGeorge School141/50
2016Friends' CentralGeorge School95/67