GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

|| GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

FSL GIRLS' TRACK STANDINGS 2017  through 5/9    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central401.000401.000
Westtown School31.75031.750
Germantown Friends22.50022.500
George School54.55613.250
Abington Friends04.00004.000
 
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Apr 05GFS94AFS494:00
Wed Apr 12GEO72GFS764:00
Wed Apr 12FCS83.5WTN48.54:00
Tue Apr 18GFS51FCS893:45
Tue Apr 18WTN77GEO654:00
Thu Apr 20WTN82AFS454:00
Tue May 02GFS58WTN844:00
Wed May 03AFS45GEO @ FCS864:00
Wed May 03FCS75GEO654:00
Wed May 03FCS86AFS414:00
Tue May 16/ Wed May 17all teamsFCS - 165/ GEO - 78/ WTN - 67/ GFS - 57/ AFS - 4FSL Championship4:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Mar 21FCSscrimmagePenn CharterA4:00
Sat Mar 25GFSdid not competeUpper Darby RelaysA10:00
Sat Mar 25GFSdid not competeDistance Project - PhoenixvilleA10:00
Sat Mar 25GEOno team scorePA Track Classic @ Plymouth WhitemarshA10:00
Tue Mar 28GEOcanceledPerkiomen/Stem Civic/StuartH4:00
Fri Mar 31GFSno team scoreColonial Relays (Williamsburg, VA)A9:00
Sat Apr 01FCSno team scoreBrother Jerome RelaysA10:00
Sat Apr 01WTNno team scoreHaverford InvitationalA10:00
Tue Apr 04GEO36.67LowerMoreland/Calvary Christian102.83/32.5A3:45
Wed Apr 05GFS94AFS494:00
Sat Apr 08GEOno team scoreLady Skins @ Neshaminy HSA10:00
Sat Apr 08FCSno team scoreHurricane ClassicA10:00
Sat Apr 08AFS5th of 6 teamsHill School Relays
Wed Apr 12GEO72GFS764:00
Wed Apr 12FCS83.5WTN48.54:00
Sat Apr 15AFSno team scoreNeshaminy Track ClassicA10:00
Tue Apr 18GFS51FCS893:45
Tue Apr 18WTN77GEO654:00
Thu Apr 20WTN82AFS454:00
Fri Apr 21GFS/WTNno team scoreWarrior InvitationalA2:45
Sat Apr 22GEOno team scoreCentral Bucks Relays @ CBWestA9:30
Sat Apr 22GFSdid not competeU. Delaware ClassicA9:30
Thu Apr 27all teams4 x 100 GFS-51.45/ FCS - 51.86/ WTN- 53.03/ AFS-53.46
4x400 FCS-3:59.59 (1st place in their heat)/ AFS-4:26.92/ GFS-4:28.80/ WTN-4:30.48/ GEO-4:35.72
Penn RelaysAAll Day
Tue May 02GFS58WTN844:00
Wed May 03AFS45GEO @ FCS864:00
Wed May 03FCS75GEO654:00
Wed May 03FCS86AFS414:00
Thu May 04AFSdid not competePennridge Invitational
Sat May 06FCS/GFSno team scoreHenderson RelaysA4:00
Sat May 06GEOno team scoreLady Rocker @ Council Rock NorthA1:00
Sat May 06WTNno team scoreLower Merion InviteA1:00
Tue May 09GEO90/127/109Stuart/Lewis School/Perkiomen59/7/35H4:00
Tue May 16/ Wed May 17all teamsFCS - 165/ GEO - 78/ WTN - 67/ GFS - 57/ AFS - 4FSL Championship4:00
Sat May 20all teamsFCS - T 3rd/ GEO - 8th/ WTN - 11th/ GFS - 12th/ AFS - no score of 16 teamsPAISAA ChampionshipA9:00
Fri-Sun June 16-18FCSFCS - 4th of 26 teams - championship 4x800 - 9:05.86
Gabrielle Wilkinson 15th of 32 runners - championship 800m
37th of 42 teams - emerging elite 4x400 - 4:06.50
New Balance NationalsA9:00
2017 Girls' Track All-League:  
NameSchoolGrade
Jillian YumGermantown Friends9
Eunice JiminezWesttown School12
Marite HortonWesttown School12
Sarah EddyWesttown School10
Lydia RussellFriends’ Central9
Griffin KaulbachGermantown Friends12
Grace NeugerGeorge School9
Portia McKoyGermantown Friends11
Sydney McLeod-WhitenerFriends’ Central12
Ava FormanFriends’ Central12
Emily BurdFriends’ Central12
Gabrielle WilkinsonFriends’ Central11
Damara LoweryGeorge School11
Amerley LokkoGeorge School10
Teasha McKoyGermantown Friends11
Michaela ColavitaFriends’ Central12
Izzy MacFarlaneFriends’ Central12
YearChampion Second PlaceScore
1982Westtown SchoolGeorge School114/56
1983Westtown SchoolGeorge School64.5/52
1984Westtown SchoolGeorge School114/52
1985Westtown SchoolGermantown Friends70/56
1986Westtown SchoolGermantown Friends80/52.5
1987Germantown FriendsWesttown School69/54
1988Westtown SchoolGeorge School83/50
1989Westtown SchoolGeorge School93.5/73.5
1990Westtown SchoolGeorge School90.5/78.5
1991Friends' CentralGeorge School73.5/72
1992Friends' CentralWesttown School95/55
1993Germantown FriendsGeorge School76/69
1994Germantown FriendsGeorge School90/60.5
1995Germantown FriendsWesttown School85/83
1996Germantown FriendsFriends' Central36/31 97/56.5
1997Westtown SchoolFriends' Central32/31 73/70
1998Westtown SchoolFriends' Central33/32 69.5/76
1999Westtown SchoolFriends' Central36/29 90/67.5
2000Westtown SchoolGeorge School36/31 104.5/87.5
2001Westtown SchoolGermantown Friends36/29 103/63
2002Westtown SchoolFriends' Central36/31 85.5/77
2003Westtown SchoolFriends' Central36/29 105/72
2004Germantown FriendsWesttown School124/105
2005Germantown FriendsWesttown School118/105
2006Germantown FriendsFriends' Central111/100
2007Germantown FriendsFriends' Central151/93.33
2008Germantown FriendsFriends' Central137/80
2009Germantown FriendsGeorge School125.5/118.5
2010George SchoolFriends' Central120.5/86.5
2011Germantown Friends George School124/124
2012Germantown FriendsGeorge School139.5/90
2013Germantown FriendsGeorge School167/107
2014Germantown FriendsGeorge School113/88
2015Germantown FriendsGeorge School160.33/82.33
2016Friends' CentralGermantown Friends120/100
2017Friends' CentralGeorge School165/78

 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 1 McKoy, Portia                Germantown F             13.02q  3

 2 Lokko, Amerley               George Schoo             13.10q  2

 3 Mcleod-White, Sidney         Friends’ Cen             13.26q  1

 4 Henderson, Lena              Westtown Sch             13.36q  3

 5 Barrett, Taryn               Germantown F             13.37q  3

 6 Johnson, Genesis             Friends’ Cen             13.45q  1

 7 Osbourne, Paige              Abington Fri             13.52   2

 8 Kastenberg, Emily            Germantown F             13.63   2

 9 Neumann, Natalie             Westtown Sch             13.84   1

10 Zungu, khy                   George Schoo             13.94   2

11 Brittany, Jenkins            Abington Fri             14.01   3

12 Pittman, Sanjai              George Schoo             15.00   2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

 1 Mcleod-White, Sidney         Friends’ Cen             12.75    8   

 2 Lokko, Amerley               George Schoo             12.90    6   

 3 McKoy, Portia                Germantown F             13.07    4   

 4 Barrett, Taryn               Germantown F             13.27    2   

 5 Henderson, Lena              Westtown Sch             13.30    1   

 6 Johnson, Genesis             Friends’ Cen             13.32  

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

==========================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 1 Mcleod-White, Sidney         Friends’ Cen             26.30   3   8   

 2 Forman, Ava                  Friends’ Cen             26.47   3   6   

 3 Lokko, Amerley               George Schoo             26.64   3   4   

 4 Johnson, Genesis             Friends’ Cen             27.70   2   2   

 5 McKoy, Portia                Germantown F             27.74   3   1   

 6 Yum, Jillian                 Germantown F             27.86   3

 7 Neumann, Natalie             Westtown Sch             28.38   2

 8 Kastenberg, Emily            Germantown F             28.59   2

 9 Osbourne, Paige              Abington Fri             28.79   3

10 Mott, Paige                  Abington Fri             30.54   2

— Sparks Woodford, Hana        George Schoo               SCR     

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

==========================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 1 MacFarlane, Izzy             Friends’ Cen             59.41   2   8   

 2 Eddy, Sarah                  Westtown Sch           1:02.18   2   6   

 3 Yum, Jillian                 Germantown F           1:03.60   2   4   

 4 Ruger, Helen                 Germantown F           1:04.26   2   2   

 5 Szapary, Claire              Friends’ Cen           1:04.92   1   1   

 6 Troup, Claryn                George Schoo           1:05.17   2

 7 Rizor, Abby                  George Schoo           1:05.92   1

 8 McDonnell, Amelia            Friends’ Cen           1:06.83   1

 9 Tillmann, Madison            Abington Fri           1:07.47   2

10 Osbourne, Paige              Abington Fri           1:08.13   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Wilkinson, Gabrielle         Friends’ Cen           2:19.98    8   

 2 Burd, Emily                  Friends’ Cen           2:23.36    6   

 3 MacFarlane, Izzy             Friends’ Cen           2:27.17    4   

 4 Reeker, Paula                Westtown Sch           2:32.73    2   

 5 Madden, Janaia               George Schoo           2:36.29    1   

 6 Zack, Ellie                  Germantown F           2:40.14  

 7 Thompson, Alivia             Westtown Sch           2:48.29  

 8 Tillmann, Madison            Abington Fri           2:50.20  

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Wilkinson, Gabrielle         Friends’ Cen           4:57.71    8   

 2 Burd, Emily                  Friends’ Cen           5:10.22    6   

 3 Kaulbach, Griffin            Germantown F           5:21.56    4   

 4 Russell, Lydia               Friends’ Cen           5:31.63    2   

 5 Valdepanos-Mellor, Zoe       George Schoo           6:14.19    1   

 6 De Souza, Tricia             Westtown Sch           6:22.53  

 7 Wienam, Eliza                Westtown Sch           7:43.13  

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Kaulbach, Griffin            Germantown F          12:19.09    8   

 2 Russell, Lydia               Friends’ Cen          12:42.82    6   

 3 McDonnell, Rose              Friends’ Cen          13:26.35    4   

 4 De Souza, Tricia             Westtown Sch          13:49.41    2   

 5 Madden, Janaia               George Schoo          13:53.09    1   

 6 Quaglia, Sophie              Germantown F          14:12.66  

 7 Robinson-Cloete, Izzy        George Schoo          15:23.42  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 1 Forman, Ava                  Friends’ Cen             15.59q  1

 2 Neuger, Grace                George Schoo             17.80q  2

 3 Colavita, Michaela           Friends’ Cen             19.00q  1

 4 Lowery, Damara               George Schoo             19.22q  2

 5 Forman, Lyla                 Friends’ Cen             19.65q  2

 6 Tressider, Cara              Abington Fri             19.74q  1

 7 Smith, Jordan                Abington Fri             20.53   2

 8 Brooks, Maddie               Westtown Sch             21.45   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

 1 Forman, Ava                  Friends’ Cen             15.58    8   

 2 Neuger, Grace                George Schoo             18.18    6   

 3 Colavita, Michaela           Friends’ Cen             18.52    4   

 4 Lowery, Damara               George Schoo             19.01    2   

 5 Forman, Lyla                 Friends’ Cen             19.21    1   

 6 Tressider, Cara              Abington Fri             20.02  

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

==========================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 1 Forman, Ava                  Friends’ Cen             48.42   2   8   

 2 Colavita, Michaela           Friends’ Cen             51.64   2   6   

 3 Neuger, Grace                George Schoo             52.21   2   4   

 4 Jimenez, Eunice              Westtown Sch             54.28   1   2   

 5 Forman, Lyla                 Friends’ Cen             54.44   2   1   

 6 Xu, Mindy                    George Schoo             58.62   1

 7 Tressider, Cara              Abington Fri           1:01.09   1

 8 Smith, Jordan                Abington Fri           1:04.62   1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

   School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Friends’ Central  ‘A’                                 51.37    8   

 2 George School  ‘A’                                    52.72    6   

 3 Germantown Friends School  ‘A’                        53.34    4   

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

   School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Friends’ Central  ‘A’                               4:18.10    8   

 2 Westtown School  ‘A’                                4:21.83    6   

 3 Germantown Friends School  ‘A’                      4:22.55    4   

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

   School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Friends’ Central  ‘A’                              10:21.74    8   

 2 Westtown School  ‘A’                               10:36.71    6   

 3 Germantown Friends School  ‘A’                     10:53.08    4   

 4 George School  ‘A’                                 11:56.77    2   

 

Girls High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Colavita, Michaela           Friends’ Cen           4-08.00    8   

    4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10

       P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

 2 Comstock, Olivia             Friends’ Cen           4-06.00    6   

    4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08

       P    O    O    O  XXX

 3 Lowery, Damara               George Schoo           4-06.00    4   

    4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08

       O   XO   XO    O  XXX

 4 Osborne, Lola                Germantown F           4-04.00    2   

    4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06

       O   XO    O  XXX

 5 Davis, Brianna               Abington Fri           4-02.00    1   

    4-00 4-02 4-04

       O    O  XXX

 6 Tressider, Cara              Abington Fri           4-00.00  

    4-00 4-02

       O  XXX

— Kramer, Serena               Westtown Sch                NH  

    4-00

     XXX

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Duncan-Tessmer, Moxie        George Schoo           7-06.00    8   

    5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06

       P    P    P    P    P    O

 2 Valdepanos-Mellor, Zoe       George Schoo           6-06.00    5   

    5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00

       O    O    O    O  XXX

 2 Maguire, Margaret            Germantown F           6-06.00    5   

    5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00

       P    O    O    O  XXX

 4 Grillo, Sophia               George Schoo           6-06.00    2   

    5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00

       O   XO    O    O  XXX

 5 Standefer, Cushla            Germantown F           6-00.00    1   

    5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06

       O    O    O  XXX

 6 Epstein, Lilah               Friends’ Cen           6-00.00  

    5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06

       O   XO    O  XXX

Girls Long Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Mcleod-White, Sidney         Friends’ Cen          16-03.50    8   

     15-09.50  FOUL  14-11.75  15-09  15-06.75  16-03.50

 2 Johnson, Genesis             Friends’ Cen          15-09.00    6   

     14-02  13-01.75  15-09  13-03.50  FOUL  14-08

 3 McKoy, Portia                Germantown F          15-08.50    4   

     14-10.50  15-08.50  14-08.75  14-10.25  FOUL  FOUL

 4 Smith, Raanee                Friends’ Cen          14-08.25    2   

     FOUL  14-08.25  14-00.75  13-03.75  14-02  FOUL

 5 Henderson, Lena              Westtown Sch          14-06.25    1   

     12-05.25  14-06.25  13-04.50  13-07.75  14-00.75  13-02.25

 6 Osborne, Lola                Germantown F          14-02.00  

     13-04.75  13-11  14-02  13-09.25  FOUL  13-11.50

 7 Xu, Mindy                    George Schoo          12-10.75  

     12-05.50  12-10.75  FOUL         

 8 Lentsmith, Sam               George Schoo          12-07.50  

     12-03.75  12-07.50  12-02.50         

 9 Duncan-Tessmer, Moxie        George Schoo          11-08.75  

     11-08.75  8-09  FOUL         

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 McKoy, Portia                Germantown F          34-02.75    8   

     31-08.75  34-02.75  34-00.25  33-07.25       

 2 Smith, Raanee                Friends’ Cen          32-11.00    6   

     31-05.50  FOUL  31-07.50  32-11      

 3 Lowery, Damara               George Schoo          29-04.75    4   

     29-04.75  28-07  29-03  FOUL      

 4 Anand, Megha                 George Schoo          26-01.25    2   

     24-08.25  25-01  26-01.25  25-10      

 5 Kramer, Serena               Westtown Sch          25-06.50    1   

     FOUL  24-05  25-06.50  24-05      

Girls Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Horton, Marite               Westtown Sch          32-03.00    8   

     29-09  31-10  31-08  32-03  FOUL  31-07

 2 Grillo, Sophia               George Schoo          31-05.00    6   

     28-05  29-01  29-01  31-05  30-10  29-05

 3 Jimenez, Eunice              Westtown Sch          27-10.00    4   

     25-08  26-07  27-10  26-02  26-04  26-07

 4 Ford, Gabrielle              Abington Fri          27-07.00    2   

     23-00  27-07  26-09  25-08  21-11  FOUL

 5 Odiase, Precious             George Schoo          27-06.00    1   

     23-08  26-07  27-02  27-03  27-06  24-07

 6 Mott, Paige                  Abington Fri          26-09.00  

     24-09  25-04  24-09  24-05  25-10  26-09

 7 Pittman, Sanjai              George Schoo          22-03.00  

     21-05  22-03  21-11         

 8 Cianfrani, Catherine         Friends’ Cen          19-11.00  

     19-11  19-01  19-07         

 9 Barrett, Taryn               Germantown F          19-07.00  

     17-05  19-07  19-00         

10 Levy, Abigail                Abington Fri          16-09.00  

     15-07  16-02  16-09         

11 Laver, Talya                 Germantown F          14-06.00  

     13-05  12-08  14-06         

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Jimenez, Eunice              Westtown Sch             86-00    8   

     61-02  79-07  68-02  86-00      

 2 Horton, Marite               Westtown Sch             77-11    6   

     FOUL  64-06  77-11  66-03      

 3 Odiase, Precious             George Schoo             77-06    4   

     68-04  77-06  61-00  FOUL       

 4 Zungu, khy                   George Schoo             68-02    2   

     64-07  68-02  67-07  61-06      

 5 Mott, Paige                  Abington Fri             67-06    1   

     FOUL  67-06  FOUL  FOUL      

 6 Grillo, Sophia               George Schoo             57-01  

     FOUL  49-01  FOUL  57-01      

 7 Jenkins, Cierra              Abington Fri             45-02  

     43-03  45-02  38-10  39-00      

 8 Barrett, Taryn               Germantown F             44-06  

     40-06  44-06  32-09  41-03      

 9 Williams, Jamie              Abington Fri             42-07  

     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42-07      

Girls Javelin Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Jimenez, Eunice              Westtown Sch            103-08    8   

     FOUL  88-00  99-11  103-08  FOUL  FOUL

 2 Horton, Marite               Westtown Sch             98-04    6   

     FOUL  84-01  90-06  98-04  88-01  98-01

 3 Robinson-Cloete, Izzy        George Schoo             71-04    4   

     59-07  71-04  70-04  65-04  62-00  64-05

 4 Odiase, Precious             George Schoo             70-11    2   

     64-02  60-02  70-11  63-03  66-01  70-10

 5 Grillo, Sophia               George Schoo             70-07    1   

     55-09  62-08  70-07  53-07  64-02  FOUL

 6 Waldman, Sophie              Abington Fri             56-04  

     44-03  56-04  FOUL  34-04  FOUL  48-11

 7 Laver, Talya                 Germantown F             53-02  

     44-08  44-11  53-02         

 8 Whellan, Jane                Friends’ Cen             40-07  

     21-07  37-02  40-07         

Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Varsity

================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 1 Taliaferro, Nyla             Friends’ Cen             14.49  

 2 Clarke, Brianna              Abington Fri             14.85  

 3 Brizill, Taylor              Friends’ Cen             14.90  

 4 Kolimago, Jasper             Friends’ Cen             15.33  

 5 Gilliland, Mary Rose         Friends’ Cen            x17.01  

 6 Baah, Elizabeth              Abington Fri             17.48  

Girls 400 Meter Run Jr Varsity

================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 1 Taliaferro, Nyla             Friends’ Cen           1:11.06  

 2 Brizill, Taylor              Friends’ Cen           1:12.96  

 3 Kolimago, Jasper             Friends’ Cen           1:19.53  

 4 Volpp, Anna                  Friends’ Cen          x1:22.21  

 5 Baah, Elizabeth              Abington Fri           1:26.54  

Girls 1600 Meter Run Jr Varsity

================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 1 Perine, Charlotte            Germantown F           6:10.48  

      1:30.873 (1:30.873)        3:08.716 (1:37.843)        4:46.873 (1:38.157)

      6:10.476 (1:23.603)

 2 Verges, Emma                 Friends’ Cen           6:13.30  

      1:26.453 (1:26.453)        3:02.056 (1:35.604)        4:40.371 (1:38.315)

      6:13.293 (1:32.923)

 3 Volpp, Anna                  Friends’ Cen           6:13.97  

      1:26.580 (1:26.580)        3:02.215 (1:35.636)        4:40.446 (1:38.231)

      6:13.962 (1:33.517)

 4 Hocking, Elise               Germantown F           6:31.23  

      1:29.916 (1:29.916)        3:10.968 (1:41.052)        4:54.241 (1:43.274)

      6:31.229 (1:36.988)

 5 Pickering, Lexy              Germantown F           6:52.75  

      1:30.584 (1:30.584)        3:13.774 (1:43.190)        5:06.657 (1:52.883)

      6:52.750 (1:46.094)

 6 Hocking, Adelaide            Germantown F          x6:55.22  

      1:33.704 (1:33.704)        3:20.036 (1:46.333)        5:10.352 (1:50.316)

      6:55.220 (1:44.868)

 7 McGrath, Madeleine           Germantown F          x6:57.87  

      1:33.793 (1:33.793)        3:20.066 (1:46.274)        5:10.435 (1:50.369)

      6:57.861 (1:47.427)

 8 MacRae, Caroline             Germantown F          x7:30.98  

      1:36.741 (1:36.741)        3:34.983 (1:58.242)        5:35.670 (2:00.688)

      7:30.974 (1:55.305)

 

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

   1) Friends’ Central           165        2) George School              78   

   3) Westtown School             67        4) Germantown Friends School  57   

   5) Abington Friends             4