BOYS TRACK & FIELD

|| BOYS TRACK & FIELD

FSL BOYS' TRACK STANDINGS 2017  through 5/9    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Germantown Friends401.000401.000
Friends' Central31.75031.750
Westtown School22.50022.500
George School46.40013.250
Abington Friends04.00004.000
 
SCOREHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Apr 05GFS109AFS294:00
Wed Apr 12GEO25GFS1204:00
Wed Apr 12FCS72WTN714:00
Tue Apr 18GFS77FCS693:45
Tue Apr 18WTN87GEO634:00
Thu Apr 20WTN81AFS534:00
Tue May 02GFS86WTN584:00
Wed May 03AFS46GEO @ FCS794:00
Wed May 03FCS78GEO614:00
Wed May 03FCS63AFS474:00
Tue May 16/ Wed May 17all teamsGFS - 159/ FCS - 85/ WTN - 74/ GEO - 35/ AFS - 20FSL Championship 4:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Mar 21FCSscrimmagePenn CharterH4:00
Sat Mar 25GFSdid not competeUpper Darby RelaysA10:00
Sat Mar 25GFSdid not competeDistance Project - PhoenixvilleA10:00
Sat Mar 25GEOno team scorePA Track Classic @ Plymouth WhitemarshA10:00
Tue Mar 28GEOcanceledPerkiomen/Stem Civic/StuartH4:00
Fri Mar 31GFSno team scoreColonial Relays (Williamsburg, VA)A9:00
Sat Apr 01WTNno team scoreHaverford InvitationalA10:00
Sat Apr 01FCSdid not competeChestnut Hill InvitationalA9:00
Sat Apr 01GEO19th of 21 teamsKiwanis Invite. @ Council Rock NorthA10:30
Tue Apr 04GEO30LowerMoreland/Calvary Christian/ANC97/31/8A3:45
Wed Apr 05GFS109AFS294:00
Sat Apr 08AFS6th of 6 teamsHill School RelaysA
Wed Apr 12GEO25GFS1204:00
Wed Apr 12FCS72WTN714:00
Sat Apr 15AFSno team scoreNeshaminy Track ClassicA10:00
Tue Apr 18GFS77FCS693:45
Tue Apr 18WTN87GEO634:00
Thu Apr 20WTN81AFS534:00
Fri Apr 21GFS/WTNno team scoreWarrior InvitationalA2:45
Sat Apr 22GEOno team scoreCentral Bucks Relays @ CBWestA9:30
Sat Apr 22GFSno team scoreU. Delaware ClassicA9:30
Sat Apr 22FCSno team scoreGreat Valley RelaysA9:30
Fri Apr 28all teams4x100 FCS - 42.96 (1st place in their heat)/ GFS - 45.14/ GEO - 46.99/ WTN - 47.65/ AFS - 48.41/
Championship of America DMR - GFS 3rd of 18 teams - 10:11.68
4 x 400 - GFS - 3:29.61/ FCS - 3:36.84/ WTN - 3:38.46/ AFS - 3:45.62/ GEO - 3:47.97
Pole Vault - Robbie Saligman (FCS) - 14th of 20 vaulters - 13' 5.25"
Penn RelaysAAll Day
Tue May 02GFS86WTN584:00
Wed May 03AFS46GEO @ FCS794:00
Wed May 03FCS78GEO614:00
Wed May 03FCS63AFS474:00
Thu May 04AFSdid not competePennridge Invitational
Sat May 06GFS/FCSno team scoreHenderson InvitationalA2:25
Sat May 06WTNno team scoreLower Merion Invite A1:00
Sat May 06GEOno team scoreNeshaminy Invite @ Neshaminy HSA1:00
Tue May 09GEO108/115/60Wilberforce/Lewis School/Perkiomen19/8/68H4:00
Tue May 16/ Wed May 17all teamsGFS - 159/ FCS - 85/ WTN - 74/ GEO - 35/ AFS - 20FSL Championship4:00
Sat May 20all teamsGFS - 7th/ FCS - 9th/ WTN - 10th/ ANC - 14th/ GEO - T15th/ AFS - T15th of 16 teamsPAISAA ChampionshipA9:00
Fri/Sat June 16-17GFS/FCSGFS - 7th of 37 teams - 4x800
Emerging Elite - 7:54.37
1st of 12 teams - DMR - 10:14.85
FCS - Robbie Saligman T21 of 41 entrants - Emerging Elite Pole Vault - 14' 3.5"
New Balance NationalsA
2017 Boys’ Track All-League:  
NameSchoolGrade
Jeffrey LoveGeorge School10
Jonnie PlassGermantown Friends12
Colin RileyGermantown Friends11
Alex RittlerGermantown Friends12
Eli SchwemlerGermantown Friends12
Nick DahlGermantown Friends12
Jack LentzGermantown Friends12
Isaac MyranGermantown Friends11
Zach GoldbergGermantown Friends11
Chris ChanGeorge School10
Asa BellFriends’ Central12
Robby SaligmanFriends’ Central12
Cole SnyderFriends’ Central12
Julian KlennerWesttown School10
Jack BallickAbington Friends10
Corbin OuttenAbington Friends12
Ethan GadraWesttown School11
YearChampion Second PlaceScore
1982Westtown SchoolGeorge School86/67
1983Westtown SchoolGermantown Friends60/53.5
1984Germantown FriendsWesttown School81/71
1985Friends' CentralGermantown Friends69.5/66
1986Germantown FriendsFriends' Central71.5/60
1987George SchoolFriends' Central80/76
1988Friends' CentralWesttown School85/59
1989Westtown SchoolGermantown Friends100/80
1990Westtown SchoolGermantown Friends119/71
1991Westtown SchoolGeorge School106/78
1992George SchoolWesttown School103.5/97
1993George SchoolFriends' Central104/72
1994Friends' CentralWesttown School121/82
1995George SchoolFriends' Central86/79
1996Germantown FriendsGeorge School32/31 82/76
1997Germantown FriendsFriends' Central36/31 105.5/69
1998Germantown FriendsFriends' Central36/31 103/95.5
1999Friends' CentralGermantown Friends36/31 97/85
2000Westtown SchoolFriends' Central33/32 78.5/81
2001Westtown SchoolFriends' Central34/33 79/76
2002Westtown SchoolFriends' Central34/30 98.5/64.5
2003George SchoolWesttown School36/29 71.5/70.5
2004Germantown FriendsWesttown School124.5/112
2005Westtown SchoolFriends' Central139/95
2006Germantown FriendsWesttown School/Friends' Central115/111.5/111.5
2007Germantown FriendsWesttown School157/88
2008Germantown FriendsWesttown School124/99
2009Westtown SchoolGermantown Friends127/77
2010Germantown FriendsWesttown School150/106
2011Germantown Friends/ Westtown School112/112
2012Germantown FriendsWesttown School143/70
2013Germantown FriendsFriends' Central128/79
2014Germantown FriendsGeorge School101/98.5
2015Germantown FriendsFriends' Central166.5/88.5
2016Germantown FriendsFriends' Central148/93
2017Germantown FriendsFriends' Central159/85

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 1 Klenner, Julian              Westtown Sch             11.40q  2

 2 Chan, Chris                  George Schoo             11.69q  3

 3 Bell, Asa                    Friends’ Cen             11.70q  1

 4 Reitano, Manny               Germantown F             11.84q  3

 5 Rittler, Alex                Germantown F             11.98q  1

 6 Shally, Samuel               Abington Fri             12.02q  1

 7 Mowafi, Abdullah             Germantown F             12.12   2

 8 Veith, Alex                  Friends’ Cen             12.21   3

 9 Wang, Bill                   Westtown Sch             12.32   2

10 Pinnock, Miles               George Schoo             12.56   3

11 Haynes, Kai                  Abington Fri             12.66   2

12 Horton, Sevi                 Westtown Sch             12.66   1

13 Cianfrani, Anthony           Friends’ Cen             12.82   1

14 Saunders, Aubrey             George Schoo             12.86   2

— Tubula, Fred                 Friends Sele            X11.90   3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

 1 Klenner, Julian              Westtown Sch             10.94    8   

 2 Bell, Asa                    Friends’ Cen             11.13    6   

 3 Chan, Chris                  George Schoo             11.48    4   

 4 Reitano, Manny               Germantown F             11.91    2   

 5 Rittler, Alex                Germantown F             12.01    1   

 6 Shally, Samuel               Abington Fri             12.11  

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

==========================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 1 Klenner, Julian              Westtown Sch             22.11   3   8   

 2 Chan, Chris                  George Schoo             23.39   3   6   

 3 Schwemler, Eli               Germantown F             23.83   2   4   

 4 Bell, Asa                    Friends’ Cen             24.05   3   2   

 5 Myran, Isaac                 Germantown F             24.27   3   1   

 6 Wang, Bill                   Westtown Sch             24.35   2

 7 Reitano, Manny               Germantown F             24.37   3

 8 Shally, Samuel               Abington Fri             24.71   2

 9 Smith, Sydney                Abington Fri             24.93   2

10 Pinnock, Miles               George Schoo             25.54   1

11 Cianfrani, Anthony           Friends’ Cen             25.67   1

12 Miyashiro, Dhillon           Westtown Sch             25.70   1

13 Outten, Corbin               Abington Fri             25.92   3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

==========================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 1 Plass, Jonathan              Germantown F             49.44   3   8   

 2 Outten, Corbin               Abington Fri             51.47   3   6   

 3 Schwemler, Eli               Germantown F             51.60   3   4   

 4 Mowafi, Abdullah             Germantown F             54.15   3   2   

 5 Jones, Jalen                 Westtown Sch             54.45   2   1   

 6 Veith, Alex                  Friends’ Cen             54.89   3

 7 Haynes, Kai                  Abington Fri             56.65   2

 8 Saunders, Aubrey             George Schoo             57.28   3

 9 Key, Kendrick                Friends’ Cen             58.95   1

10 Hidalgo, Ethan               George Schoo           1:00.04   2

11 West, Jordan                 George Schoo           1:00.84   2

12 Sullivan, Liam               Friends’ Cen           1:01.76   1

13 Kreidie, Munir               Abington Fri           1:03.91   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

==========================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 1 Dahl, Nicholas               Germantown F           2:02.82   2   8   

 2 Riley, Colin                 Germantown F           2:02.94   2   6   

 3 Balick, Jack                 Abington Fri           2:03.53   2   4   

 4 Stassen, Daniel              Germantown F           2:03.84   2   2   

 5 Hogarty, Michael             Friends’ Cen           2:07.41   2   1   

 6 McLear, Ethan                Westtown Sch           2:09.18   2

 7 Carideo, Alex                George Schoo           2:15.38   2

 8 Gorimaar, Darayus            George Schoo           2:19.05   1

 9 Klein, Lucas                 Friends’ Cen           2:21.93   1

10 Key, Kendrick                Friends’ Cen           2:29.02   1

11 Avery, Tobias                Abington Fri           2:32.04   1

12 Kreidie, Munir               Abington Fri           2:54.24   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Dahl, Nicholas               Germantown F           4:28.40    8   

 2 Riley, Colin                 Germantown F           4:30.18    6   

 3 Goldberg, Zach               Germantown F           4:37.12    4   

 4 Love, Jeffrey                George Schoo           4:40.14    2   

 5 Balick, Chase                Abington Fri           4:53.81    1   

 6 Erlich, Rory                 Abington Fri           4:54.21  

 7 O’Connell, Devin             Friends’ Cen           5:17.19  

 8 Yepoyan, Sevag               Friends’ Cen           5:25.47  

 9 Avery, Tobias                Abington Fri           5:30.56  

10 Moyerman, Michael            Friends’ Cen           5:57.26  

— Wedell, Westley              Academy of t          X4:31.71  

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Dahl, Nicholas               Germantown F          10:08.35    8   

 2 Love, Jeffrey                George Schoo          10:25.85    6   

 3 Goldberg, Zach               Germantown F          10:29.65    4   

 4 O’Donnell, Ryan              Westtown Sch          10:32.09    2   

 5 Gomez-Younkin, Miles         Germantown F          10:58.08    1   

 6 Balick, Chase                Abington Fri          11:19.55  

 7 Erlich, Rory                 Abington Fri          11:23.88  

— Levitties, Nathan            Friends’ Cen               DNF  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Lentz, Jack                  Germantown F             16.43    8   

 2 Hill-Cristol, Ray            Germantown F             17.76    6   

 3 Smith, Sydney                Abington Fri             20.83    4   

 4 Cartier, Alex                George Schoo             21.70    2   

 5 Cave, Jacob                  Westtown Sch             22.12    1   

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

==========================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 1 Lentz, Jack                  Germantown F             41.56   2   8   

 2 Taylor, Alex                 Westtown Sch             42.19   2   6   

 3 Hill-Cristol, Ray            Germantown F             43.18   2   4   

 4 Smith, Sydney                Abington Fri             48.55   2   2   

 5 Cave, Jacob                  Westtown Sch             49.16   1   1   

 6 Levitties, Nathan            Friends’ Cen             51.37   1

 7 Cartier, Alex                George Schoo             52.92   1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

   School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Germantown Friends School  ‘A’                        44.34    8   

 2 Friends’ Central  ‘A’                                 45.68    6   

 3 George School  ‘A’                                    46.58    4   

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

   School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Germantown Friends School  ‘A’                      3:26.56    8   

 2 Westtown School  ‘A’                                3:33.87    6   

 3 Friends’ Central  ‘A’                               3:44.15    4   

 4 Abington Friends  ‘A’                               3:45.00    2   

 5 George School  ‘A’                                  3:57.53  

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

   School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Germantown Friends School  ‘A’                      8:47.15    8   

 2 Westtown School  ‘A’                                8:53.77    6   

 3 Friends’ Central  ‘A’                               9:13.07    4   

 4 George School  ‘A’                                  9:25.75    2   

Boys High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Klenner, Julian              Westtown Sch           5-10.00    8   

    5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-04

       P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX

 2 Gadra, Ethan                 Westtown Sch           5-08.00    6   

    5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10

       P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX

 3 Zaoutis, Samson              Friends’ Cen           5-08.00    4   

    5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10

       O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

 4 Hobbs-Pifer, James           Germantown F           5-04.00    2   

    5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06

       O    O  XXO  XXX

 5 Hogarty, Michael             Friends’ Cen           5-04.00    1   

    5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06

       O   XO  XXO  XXX

 6 Shally, Samuel               Abington Fri           5-02.00  

    5-00 5-02 5-04

     XXO   XO  XXX

 7 Reitano, Manny               Germantown F           5-02.00  

    5-00 5-02 5-04

       O  XXO  XXX

 8 Zigbi-Johnson, Savio         George Schoo           5-00.00  

    5-00 5-02

       O  XXX

 9 Balick, Jack                 Abington Fri           5-00.00  

    5-00 5-02

      XO  XXX

— Vaughn, Myles                George Schoo                NH  

    5-00

     XXX

— Tubula, Fred                 Friends Sele          X5-08.00  

    5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10

       P    O    O    O    O  XXX

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Saligman, Robby              Friends’ Cen          14-08.00    8   

    7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-09 14-03 14-08 15-00

       P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P     O     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXO   XXX

 2 Gadra, Ethan                 Westtown Sch          12-06.00    6   

    7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00

       P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX

 3 Nelson-Pyne, Tim             Germantown F           8-06.00    4   

    7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00

       P    O    O    O  XXX

 4 Egner, Benjamin              Germantown F           8-06.00    2   

    7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00

       O    O  XXO   XO  XXX

 5 Blair, Stephen               Westtown Sch           8-00.00    1   

    7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06

     XXO    O   XO  XXX

 6 Lewis, Matteo                Friends’ Cen           7-06.00  

    7-00 7-06 8-00

       O    O  XXX

 7 Maeter, Jack                 Germantown F           7-06.00  

    7-00 7-06 8-00

      XO  XXO  XXX

 8 Gorimaar, Darayus            George Schoo           7-00.00  

    7-00 7-06

     XXO  XXX

Boys Long Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Chan, Chris                  George Schoo          20-03.75    8   

     18-04.75  18-10  19-05.50  19-05.25  19-04.75  20-03.75

 2 Zaoutis, Samson              Friends’ Cen          18-02.50    6   

     FOUL  FOUL  17-03  15-07.50  16-09.50  18-02.50

 3 Myran, Isaac                 Germantown F          18-01.25    4   

     17-08  18-01.25  17-04.50  17-00  FOUL  18-00.25

 4 Gadra, Ethan                 Westtown Sch          17-10.50    2   

     17-07.25  17-10.50  17-02  17-06  PASS  17-05

 5 Shally, Samuel               Abington Fri          17-05.75    1   

     FOUL  16-10.50  17-05.75  16-10.50  FOUL  FOUL

 6 Haynes, Kai                  Abington Fri          17-05.00  

     16-00  17-05  16-09.50  17-04  16-05  16-10.50

 7 Zigbi-Johnson, Savio         George Schoo          16-07.50  

     16-07.50  FOUL  FOUL         

 8 Miyashiro, Dhillon           Westtown Sch          16-06.50  

     16-05  16-06.50  15-11.50         

 9 Schwartz, Jake               Germantown F          16-03.00  

     FOUL  15-11  16-03         

10 Tyler, Dylan                 Westtown Sch          15-09.75  

     15-09.75  15-02  15-00         

11 Klein, Lucas                 Friends’ Cen          15-05.25  

     14-04  15-05.25  14-07         

12 Vaughn, Myles                George Schoo          14-10.50  

     14-04.50  FOUL  14-10.50         

— Tubula, Fred                 Friends Sele         X19-09.00  

     19-08.75  19-05.50  19-06.25  18-10  19-08.75  19-09

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Myran, Isaac                 Germantown F          40-05.25    8   

     39-02.75  39-07  36-06.25  40-05.25       

 2 Tyler, Dylan                 Westtown Sch          38-08.50    6   

     FOUL  36-07  38-08.50  36-07.50      

 3 Zaoutis, Samson              Friends’ Cen          36-09.50    4   

     35-00  35-11  FOUL  36-09.50      

 4 Schwartz, Jake               Germantown F          35-07.00    2   

     34-08.25  33-07.75  FOUL  35-07      

 5 Zigbi-Johnson, Savio         George Schoo          35-00.75    1   

     34-09.25  34-08.50  35-00.75  FOUL      

 6 Gadra, Ethan                 Westtown Sch          34-08.00  

     33-09  34-08  34-07.50  PASS      

 7 Klein, Lucas                 Friends’ Cen          34-05.00  

     32-03.25  34-05  33-06.50  32-08      

 8 Cartier, Alex                George Schoo          31-09.25  

     31-09.25  FOUL  28-06.75  29-10      

— Tubula, Fred                 Friends Sele         X42-07.00  

     41-08.50  41-11.75  42-07  41-03      

Boys Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Snyder, Cole                 Friends’ Cen          45-10.00    8   

     43-04  44-09  45-10  45-00  43-08  45-03

 2 Levitties, Wexler            Friends’ Cen          41-02.00    6   

     38-00  32-02  38-03  38-03  41-02  38-09

 3 Rittler, Alex                Germantown F          39-04.00    4   

     36-06  36-07  38-11  37-07  39-04  37-06

 4 Sogo, Tunde                  Germantown F          35-05.00    2   

     34-05  29-00  33-00  34-08  33-00  35-05

 5 Lynn-Palevsky, Jacob         Friends’ Cen          35-04.00    1   

     33-03  33-09  FOUL  35-04  33-10  35-02

 6 Rhile, Matt                  Westtown Sch          33-10.00  

     31-09  28-06  32-11  FOUL  32-08  33-10

 7 Gupta, Akshay                George Schoo          32-05.00  

     32-02  32-05  32-03           

 8 Hamer, Sekou                 Germantown F          32-01.00  

     31-05  30-07  32-01         

 9 Tyler, Dylan                 Westtown Sch          31-10.00  

     31-10  31-02  31-04         

10 He, Young                    George Schoo          25-10.00  

     25-10  FOUL  25-07         

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Snyder, Cole                 Friends’ Cen            141-07    8   

     128-04  FOUL  128-11  FOUL  106-00  141-07

 2 Rittler, Alex                Germantown F            103-05    6   

     97-10  FOUL  102-06  103-05  FOUL  90-00

 3 Loudini, Zakaria             Friends’ Cen            101-04    4   

     83-00  FOUL  101-04  87-00  98-08  FOUL

 4 Saligman, Robby              Friends’ Cen             98-03    2   

     FOUL  FOUL  83-11  98-03  FOUL  86-02

 5 Hamer, Sekou                 Germantown F             91-03    1   

     91-03  FOUL  89-10  83-05  88-06  82-00

 6 Rhile, Matt                  Westtown Sch             81-04  

     72-00  72-05  72-00  81-04  76-02  74-03

 7 Gupta, Akshay                George Schoo             70-06  

     60-09  66-09  70-06         

 8 He, Young                    George Schoo             50-03  

     47-00  FOUL  50-03         

 9 Yick, Tommy                  Abington Fri             47-06  

     FOUL  41-06  47-06         

Boys Javelin Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Snyder, Cole                 Friends’ Cen            147-10    8   

     128-00  142-01  147-10  PASS  144-01  PASS

 2 Rhile, Matt                  Westtown Sch            142-05    6   

     139-00  142-05  136-00  133-01  136-00  133-07

 3 Rittler, Alex                Germantown F            134-08    4   

     107-06  85-09  125-05  134-07  134-08  110-09

 4 Tarquinio, Alessandro        Friends’ Cen            133-10    2   

     111-00  105-09  133-10  118-00  FOUL  110-05

 5 Pickering, James             Germantown F            126-00    1   

     116-00  111-06  126-00  116-05  119-11  116-05

 6 Powell, Raymond              Westtown Sch            123-01  

     123-01  121-11  FOUL  122-08  114-06  FOUL

 7 Zack, Ben                    Germantown F            118-03  

     116-02  118-03  112-07         

 8 Broaddus, Andrew             Friends’ Cen            111-05  

     109-08  104-03  111-05         

 9 Gupta, Akshay                George Schoo             95-07  

     94-00  95-07  88-04            

10 Yick, Tommy                  Abington Fri             69-04  

     FOUL  52-00  69-04         

11 He, Young                    George Schoo             52-09  

     43-00  41-09  52-09         

Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Varsity

================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 1 Ahmad, Ibraheem              Friends’ Cen             12.94  

Boys 400 Meter Run Jr Varsity

================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 1 Gansallo, Noah               Germantown F             57.28  

 2 Ahmad, Ibraheem              Friends’ Cen             58.16  

 3 Hillman, Charlie             Germantown F             58.88  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr Varsity

================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 1 Ziegler, Henry               Germantown F           5:04.30  

      1:15.460 (1:15.460)        2:35.341 (1:19.882)        3:54.816 (1:19.475)

      5:04.296 (1:09.481)

 2 Harvey, David                Germantown F           5:08.63  

      1:13.694 (1:13.694)        2:33.250 (1:19.556)        3:53.254 (1:20.005)

      5:08.629 (1:15.376)

 3 Addis, Ethan                 Germantown F           5:12.84  

      1:13.958 (1:13.958)        2:33.511 (1:19.553)        3:54.239 (1:20.729)

      5:12.838 (1:18.599)

 4 Rosin, Ben                   Germantown F          x5:20.41  

      1:15.606 (1:15.606)        2:35.747 (1:20.142)        3:59.171 (1:23.425)

      5:20.406 (1:21.235)

 5 Anninger, Noah               Germantown F          x5:24.08  

      1:15.315 (1:15.315)        2:36.227 (1:20.913)        4:01.306 (1:25.079)

      5:24.071 (1:22.766)

 6 Andrews-Hoke, Levi           Germantown F          x5:25.10  

      1:15.744 (1:15.744)        2:36.701 (1:20.958)        4:01.973 (1:25.272)

      5:25.092 (1:23.120)

— Raufer, Benjamin             Germantown F              DNF  
      1:37.195 (1:37.195)

 

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

   1) Germantown Friends School  159        2) Friends’ Central           85   

   3) Westtown School             74        4) George School              35   

   5) Abington Friends            20                  

 

Boys Track & Field – Archives