TENNIS

|| BOYS TENNIS

FSL BOYS' VARSITY TENNIS STANDINGS 2017  through 4/21    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Germantown Friends41.800301.000
Westtown School42.66721.667
George School43.57121.667
Friends' Central33.50021.667
Shipley School22.50011.500
Moorestown Friends42.66711.500
Friends Select33.50003.000
Abington Friends25.28603.000
 
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Apr 12FSS2FCS33:45
Wed Apr 12SHP3GEO24:00
Wed Apr 12WTN4MFS14:00
Wed Apr 12AFS0GFS54:00
Tue Apr 18FCS0WTN53:45
Tue Apr 18FSS2MFS33:45
Tue Apr 18GEO5AFS04:00
Tue Apr 18GFS5SHP04:00
Fri Apr 21FCS5AFS03:45
Fri Apr 21GEO5FSS04:00
Fri Apr 21WTN2GFS34:00
Sat Apr 22all teamsFSL Tennis Invitational @ GEO10:00
Tue Apr 25MFSGFS4:00
Tue Apr 25SHPWTN4:00
Tue Apr 25AFSFSS4:00
Wed Apr 26FCSGEO4:00
Wed Apr 26FSSGFS3:45
Thu Apr 27MFSFCS4:00
Fri Apr 28GEOGFS4:00
Fri Apr 28SHPAFS4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNFSS4:00
Tue May 02MFSGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPFSS4:00
Tue May 02AFSWTN4:00
Wed May 03SHPMFS4:00
Fri May 05FCSSHP4:00
Fri May 05GEOWTN4:00
Fri May 05MFSAFS4:00
Tue May 09GFSFCS3:45
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPOENENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Mar 17FCScanceledPenn CharterH3:45
Tue Mar 21FCScanceledHaverford SchoolA3:45
Thu Mar 23FCS0Episcopal Academy7H4:00
Thu Mar 23SHP5Devon Prep
0H3:45
Mon Mar 27GEO3Peddie School4H4:15
Wed Mar 29WTN5Perkiomen0H4:00
Thu Mar 30GEO5Council Rock South2H3:30
Tue Apr 04AFS0Barrack Academy5H3:45
Wed Apr 05WTN5Malvern0H4:00
Wed Apr 05FSS3Barrack2H3:45
Wed Apr 05GEO5Hun School0A4:00
Wed Apr 05AFS4Solebury School1A4:00
Fri Apr 07FCS3SCHA4H3:45
Fri Apr 07GEOcanceledPrinceton Day SchoolA4:15
Fri Apr 07GFSppd. to ??MalvernA3:30
Fri Apr 07SHPcanceledGermantown AcademyA3:30
Mon Apr 10WTN2Hill3H4:30
Wed Apr 12FSS2FCS33:45
Wed Apr 12SHP3GEO24:00
Wed Apr 12WTN4MFS14:00
Wed Apr 12AFS0GFS54:00
Thu Apr 13FCS0Germantown Academy7A4:00
Thu Apr 13GFS4SCHA1H3:45
Thu Apr 13MFS5Rancocas Valley0H4:00
Thu Apr 13AFS1Perkiomen School4A4:00
Thu Apr 13FSS5Academy Park0H3:45
Sat Apr 15MFS3Vineland2A9:00
Sat Apr 15MFS0Moorestown HS5A9:00
Tue Apr 18FCS0WTN53:45
Tue Apr 18FSS2MFS33:45
Tue Apr 18GEO5AFS04:00
Tue Apr 18GFS5SHP04:00
Wed Apr 19FSS3Jenkintown2H3:45
Wed Apr 19MFS5Hun School0H4:00
Wed Apr 19AFS4Roman Catholic1H4:00
Wed Apr 19GFS3Penn Charter4H4:00
Thu Apr 20FCS6Malvern Prep1H4:00
Thu Apr 20GEO3Germantown Academy4H4:00
Thu Apr 20SHP2Hill
5A4:00
Thu Apr 20MFSpreliminary roundsBurlington County OpenATBD
Fri Apr 21FCS5AFS03:45
Fri Apr 21GEO5FSS04:00
Fri Apr 21MFSBurlington County OpenATBD
Fri Apr 21SHPcanceledSCHAH3:45
Fri Apr 21WTN2GFS34:00
Sat Apr 22all teamsrained outFSL Tennis Invitational @ GEO10:00
Mon Apr 24MFSppd. to ??LenapeH4:00
Mon Apr 24AFSLower Moreland HSH3:45
Tue Apr 25GEOJenkintown HSA3:45
Tue Apr 25MFSGFS4:00
Tue Apr 25SHPWTN4:00
Tue Apr 25AFSFSS4:00
Wed Apr 26FCSGEO4:00
Wed Apr 26FSSGFS3:45
Thu Apr 27MFSFCS4:00
Thu Apr 27SHPBarrackA3:45
Fri Apr 28GEOGFS4:00
Fri Apr 28SHPAFS4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNFSS4:00
Mon May 01FCSBarrack AcademyA3:45
Tue May 02MFSGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPFSS4:00
Tue May 02AFSWTN4:00
Wed May 03GFSBarrack HebrewH4:00
Wed May 03SHPMFS4:00
Thu May 04FCSHill SchoolH4:00
Thu May 04MFScanceledDelranA3:45
Fri May 05FCSSHP4:00
Fri May 05GEOWTN4:00
Fri May 05MFSAFS4:00
Sat May 06FCSDevon PrepH2:00
Mon May 08FSSRoman CatholicH3:45
Tue May 09GEOPennington SchoolA4:00
Tue May 09GFSFCS3:45
Tue May 09MFSBishop EustaceH4:00
Tue May 09WTNSt. Andrew'sH4:00
Wed May 10FSSSoleburyH3:45
Wed May 10GFSHill SchoolA4:00
Wed May 10MFScanceledPitmanA3:45
Wed May 10SHPMalvern Prep
A4:00
Thu May 11FSSChurch FarmH3:45
Thu May 11MFSNJSIAA 1st RoundTBDTBD
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Mon May 15MFSNJSIAA 2nd RoundTBDTBD
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
Thu May 18MFSNJSIAA 3rd RoundTBDTBD
Mon May 22MFSNJSIAA Sectional FinalsTBDTBD
Wed May 24MFSNJSIAA Semi's & FinalsTBDTBD
FSL BOYS' JV TENNIS STANDINGS 2017  through 4/24    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Germantown Friends201.000101.000
George School2.51.5.625101.000
Moorestown Friends2.5.5.833101.000
Westtown School24.33311.500
Abington Friends00.00000.000
Friends Select00.00000.000
Friends' Central05.00001.000
Shipley School13.25002.000
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Mar 17FCScanceledPenn CharterA3:45
Tue Mar 21FCS2Haverford School4H3:45
Thu Mar 23FCS0Episcopal Academy5A4:00
Thu Mar 23SHP5Devon Prep
0A3:45
Mon Mar 27GEO1Peddie School3A4:15
Wed Mar 29WTN4Perkiomen1A4:00
Thu Mar 30GEO2Council Rock South2A3:30
Tue Apr 04AFSppd. to ??Barrack AcademyA3:45
Wed Apr 05GEO6Hun School0H4:00
Wed Apr 05WTN2Malvern3H4:00
Fri Apr 07FCScanceledSCHAA3:45
Fri Apr 07GEOcanceledPrinceton Day SchoolH4:15
Fri Apr 07GFSppd. to ??MalvernH4:00
Fri Apr 07SHPcanceledGermantown AcademyH4:00
Mon Apr 10WTN0Hill3H4:30
Wed Apr 12GEO3SHP24:00
Wed Apr 12GFScanceledAFS3:45
Wed Apr 12MFS3WTN24:00
Thu Apr 13FCS0Germantown Academy5H4:00
Thu Apr 13GFS6SCHA1H3:45
Thu Apr 13MFS2Rancocas Valley2H5:00
Thu Apr 13AFSPerkiomen SchoolH4:00
Tue Apr 18SHP2GFS34:00
Tue Apr 18WTN4FCS13:45
Tue Apr 18AFScanceledGEO4:00
Wed Apr 19MFS4Hun School1A4:00
Thu Apr 20SHP0Hill
6H4:00
Thu Apr 20SHP0Hill
6H4:00
Thu Apr 20GEOGermantown AcademyA4:00
Fri Apr 21GFSWTN4:00
Fri Apr 21SHPcanceledSCHAA3:45
Fri Apr 21AFScanceledFCS3:45
Mon Apr 24AFSLower Moreland3:45
Mon Apr 24FCS1Malvern Prep2A4:00
Mon Apr 24MFS0Lenape5A3:45
Tue Apr 25GFSMFS4:00
Tue Apr 25WTNSHP4:00
Wed Apr 26GEOFCS4:00
Thu Apr 27FCSMFS4:00
Thu Apr 27SHPBarrackH3:45
Fri Apr 28GFSGEO4:00
Fri Apr 28AFSSHP4:00
Sat Apr 29all teamsFSL JV Tournament10:00
Tue May 02GEOMFS4:00
Tue May 02WTNAFS4:00
Wed May 03GFSBarrack HebrewA4:00
Wed May 03MFSSHP4:00
Thu May 04FCSHill SchoolA4:00
Fri May 05SHPFCS4:00
Fri May 05WTNGEO4:00
Fri May 05AFSMFS4:00
Fri May 05GFSLaSalleH3:45
Tue May 09FCSGFS3:45
Tue May 09GEOPennington SchoolH4:00
Tue May 09MFSBishop EustaceH5:00
Tue May 09WTNSt. Andrew'sH4:00
Wed May 10GFSHill SchoolH4:00
Wed May 10MFScanceledPitmanA4:45
Wed May 10SHPMalvern Prep
H4:00
YearChampion Second PlaceLeague Record
1982Friends' CentralWesttown School6-0
1983Friends' CentralWesttown School6-0
1984Friends' CentralGeorge School6-0
1985Friends' CentralGermantown Friends6-0
1986Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends6-0
1987Friends' CentralGeo, GFS, MFS6-0
1988Friends' CentralWesttown School6-0
1989Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends5-0
1990Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central6-0
1991Moorestown FriendsGeorge School6-0
1992George SchoolFriends' Central6-0
1993Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central6-0
1994George SchoolMoorestown Friends6-0
1995George SchoolFriends' Central6-0
1996Friends' CentralGeorge School5-0
1997George SchoolGermantown Friends5-0
1998George SchoolGermantown Friends6-0
1999George SchoolGermantown Friends6-0
2000Germantown FriendsFriends' Central6-0
2001Friends' CentralGermantown Friends6-0
2002Friends' CentralGeorge School6-0
Championship Match Score
2003Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3-2
2004Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3-2
2005Friends' CentralAbington Friends3-2
2006Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3-2
2007Shipley SchoolFriends' Central3-2
2008George SchoolFriends' Central3-2
2009Friends' CentralGeorge School3-2
2010Friends' CentralGeorge School4-1
2011Friends' CentralGeorge School5-0
2012Friends' CentralShipley School5-0
2013Friends' CentralShipley School4-1
2014Friends' CentralShipley School4-1
2015Friends' CentralGeorge School3-2
2016George SchoolWesttown School3-2
YEARSCHOOL
2003canceled
2004GFS
2005canceled
2006FCS
2007canceled
2008FCS
2009GFS
2010FCS
2011FCS
2012FCS
2013GFS/FCS
2014GFS
2015GEO
2016GFS