TENNIS

|| BOYS TENNIS

FSL BOYS' VARSITY TENNIS STANDINGS 2017  through 3/20    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central00.00000.000
Westtown School00.00000.000
Friends Select00.00000.000
Shipley School00.00000.000
Germantown Friends00.00000.000
George School00.00000.000
Abington Friends00.00000.000
Moorestown Friends00.00000.000
 
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Apr 12FSSFCS3:45
Wed Apr 12SHPGEO4:00
Wed Apr 12WTNMFS4:00
Wed Apr 12AFSGFS4:00
Tue Apr 18FCSWTN3:45
Tue Apr 18FSSMFS3:45
Tue Apr 18GEOAFS4:00
Tue Apr 18GFSSHP4:00
Fri Apr 21FCSAFS3:45
Fri Apr 21GEOFSS4:00
Fri Apr 21WTNGFS4:00
Sat Apr 22all teamsFSL Tennis Invitational @ GEO10:00
Tue Apr 25MFSGFS4:00
Tue Apr 25SHPWTN4:00
Tue Apr 25AFSFSS4:00
Wed Apr 26FCSGEO4:00
Thu Apr 27MFSFCS4:00
Fri Apr 28GEOGFS4:00
Fri Apr 28SHPAFS4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNFSS4:00
Tue May 02MFSGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPFSS4:00
Tue May 02AFSWTN4:00
Wed May 03SHPMFS4:00
Thu May 04FSSGFS3:45
Fri May 05FCSSHP4:00
Fri May 05GEOWTN4:00
Fri May 05MFSAFS4:00
Tue May 09GFSFCS3:45
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPOENENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Mar 17FCScanceledPenn CharterH3:45
Tue Mar 21FCScanceledHaverford SchoolA3:45
Thu Mar 23FCSEpiscopal AcademyH4:00
Thu Mar 23SHPDevon Prep
H3:45
Wed Mar 29WTNPerkiomenH4:00
Thu Mar 30GEOCouncil Rock SouthH3:30
Fri Mar 31GEOPeddie SchoolH4:15
Fri Mar 31WTNMalvernH4:00
Tue Apr 04AFSBarrack AcademyH3:45
Wed Apr 05FSSBarrackH3:45
Wed Apr 05GEOHun SchoolA4:00
Wed Apr 05AFSSolebury SchoolA4:00
Thu Apr 06WTNHillH4:30
Fri Apr 07FCSSCHAH3:45
Fri Apr 07GEOPrinceton Day SchoolA4:15
Fri Apr 07GFSMalvernA4:00
Mon Apr 10FSSAcademy ParkH3:45
Wed Apr 12FSSFCS3:45
Wed Apr 12SHPGEO4:00
Wed Apr 12WTNMFS4:00
Wed Apr 12AFSGFS4:00
Thu Apr 13FCSGermantown AcademyA4:00
Thu Apr 13GFSSCHAH3:45
Thu Apr 13MFSRancocas ValleyH4:00
Thu Apr 13AFSPerkiomen SchoolA4:00
Sat Apr 15MFSMoorestown ClassicA9:00
Tue Apr 18FCSWTN3:45
Tue Apr 18FSSMFS3:45
Tue Apr 18GEOAFS4:00
Tue Apr 18GFSSHP4:00
Wed Apr 19FSSJenkintownH3:45
Wed Apr 19MFSHun SchoolH4:00
Wed Apr 19AFSRoman CatholicH4:00
Thu Apr 20FCSMalvern PrepH4:00
Thu Apr 20GEOGermantown AcademyH4:00
Thu Apr 20SHPHill
A4:00
Fri Apr 21FCSAFS3:45
Fri Apr 21GEOFSS4:00
Fri Apr 21MFSBurlington County OpenATBD
Fri Apr 21SHPSCHAH3:45
Fri Apr 21WTNGFS4:00
Sat Apr 22all teamsFSL Tennis Invitational @ GEO10:00
Sun Apr 23MFSBurlington County OpenATBD
Mon Apr 24MFSLenapeH4:00
Mon Apr 24AFSLower Moreland HSH3:45
Tue Apr 25GEOJenkintown HSA3:45
Tue Apr 25MFSGFS4:00
Tue Apr 25SHPWTN4:00
Tue Apr 25AFSFSS4:00
Wed Apr 26FCSGEO4:00
Thu Apr 27MFSFCS4:00
Thu Apr 27SHPBarrackA3:45
Fri Apr 28GEOGFS4:00
Fri Apr 28SHPAFS4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNFSS4:00
Mon May 01FCSBarrack AcademyA3:45
Tue May 02MFSGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPFSS4:00
Tue May 02AFSWTN4:00
Wed May 03GFSBarrack HebrewH4:00
Wed May 03SHPMFS4:00
Thu May 04FCSHill SchoolH4:00
Thu May 04FSSGFS3:45
Thu May 04MFSDelranA3:45
Fri May 05FCSSHP4:00
Fri May 05GEOWTN4:00
Fri May 05MFSAFS4:00
Sat May 06FCSDevon PrepH2:00
Mon May 08FSSRoman CatholicH3:45
Tue May 09GEOPennington SchoolA4:00
Tue May 09GFSFCS3:45
Tue May 09MFSBishop EustaceH4:00
Tue May 09WTNSt. Andrew'sH4:00
Wed May 10FSSSoleburyH3:45
Wed May 10GFSHill SchoolA4:00
Wed May 10MFScanceledPitmanA3:45
Wed May 10SHPMalvern Prep
A4:00
Thu May 11FSSChurch FarmH3:45
Thu May 11MFSNJSIAA 1st RoundTBDTBD
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Mon May 15MFSNJSIAA 2nd RoundTBDTBD
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
Thu May 18MFSNJSIAA 3rd RoundTBDTBD
Mon May 22MFSNJSIAA Sectional FinalsTBDTBD
Wed May 24MFSNJSIAA Semi's & FinalsTBDTBD
FSL BOYS' JV TENNIS STANDINGS 2017  through 3/21    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central01.00000.000
Westtown School00.00000.000
Friends Select00.00000.000
Shipley School00.00000.000
Germantown Friends00.00000.000
George School00.00000.000
Abington Friends00.00000.000
Moorestown Friends00.00000.000
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Mar 17FCScanceledPenn CharterA3:45
Tue Mar 21FCS2Haverford School4H3:45
Thu Mar 23FCSEpiscopal AcademyA4:00
Thu Mar 23SHPDevon Prep
A3:45
Wed Mar 29WTNPerkiomenA4:00
Thu Mar 30GEOCouncil Rock SouthA3:30
Fri Mar 31GEOPeddie SchoolA4:15
Fri Mar 31WTNMalvernH4:00
Tue Apr 04AFSBarrack AcademyA3:45
Wed Apr 05GEOHun SchoolH4:00
Thu Apr 06WTNHillH4:30
Fri Apr 07FCSSCHAA3:45
Fri Apr 07GEOPrinceton Day SchoolH4:15
Fri Apr 07GFSMalvernH4:00
Wed Apr 12GEOSHP4:00
Wed Apr 12GFSAFS3:45
Wed Apr 12MFSWTN4:00
Thu Apr 13FCSGermantown AcademyH4:00
Thu Apr 13GFSSCHAH3:45
Thu Apr 13MFSRancocas ValleyH5:00
Thu Apr 13AFSPerkiomen SchoolH4:00
Tue Apr 18SHPGFS4:00
Tue Apr 18WTNFCS3:45
Tue Apr 18AFSGEO4:00
Wed Apr 19MFSHun SchoolA4:00
Thu Apr 20FCSMalvern PrepA4:00
Thu Apr 20GEOGermantown AcademyA4:00
Thu Apr 20SHPHill
H4:00
Fri Apr 21GFSWTN4:00
Fri Apr 21SHPSCHAA3:45
Fri Apr 21AFSFCS3:45
Mon Apr 24MFSLenapeA3:45
Tue Apr 25GFSMFS4:00
Tue Apr 25WTNSHP4:00
Wed Apr 26GEOFCS4:00
Thu Apr 27FCSMFS4:00
Thu Apr 27SHPBarrackH3:45
Fri Apr 28GFSGEO4:00
Fri Apr 28AFSSHP4:00
Sat Apr 29all teamsFSL JV Tournament10:00
Tue May 02GEOMFS4:00
Tue May 02WTNAFS4:00
Wed May 03GFSBarrack HebrewA4:00
Wed May 03MFSSHP4:00
Thu May 04FCSHill SchoolA4:00
Fri May 05SHPFCS4:00
Fri May 05WTNGEO4:00
Fri May 05AFSMFS4:00
Fri May 05GFSLaSalleH3:45
Tue May 09FCSGFS3:45
Tue May 09GEOPennington SchoolH4:00
Tue May 09MFSBishop EustaceH5:00
Tue May 09WTNSt. Andrew'sH4:00
Wed May 10GFSHill SchoolH4:00
Wed May 10MFScanceledPitmanA4:45
Wed May 10SHPMalvern Prep
H4:00
YearChampion Second PlaceLeague Record
1982Friends' CentralWesttown School6-0
1983Friends' CentralWesttown School6-0
1984Friends' CentralGeorge School6-0
1985Friends' CentralGermantown Friends6-0
1986Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends6-0
1987Friends' CentralGeo, GFS, MFS6-0
1988Friends' CentralWesttown School6-0
1989Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends5-0
1990Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central6-0
1991Moorestown FriendsGeorge School6-0
1992George SchoolFriends' Central6-0
1993Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central6-0
1994George SchoolMoorestown Friends6-0
1995George SchoolFriends' Central6-0
1996Friends' CentralGeorge School5-0
1997George SchoolGermantown Friends5-0
1998George SchoolGermantown Friends6-0
1999George SchoolGermantown Friends6-0
2000Germantown FriendsFriends' Central6-0
2001Friends' CentralGermantown Friends6-0
2002Friends' CentralGeorge School6-0
Championship Match Score
2003Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3-2
2004Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3-2
2005Friends' CentralAbington Friends3-2
2006Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3-2
2007Shipley SchoolFriends' Central3-2
2008George SchoolFriends' Central3-2
2009Friends' CentralGeorge School3-2
2010Friends' CentralGeorge School4-1
2011Friends' CentralGeorge School5-0
2012Friends' CentralShipley School5-0
2013Friends' CentralShipley School4-1
2014Friends' CentralShipley School4-1
2015Friends' CentralGeorge School3-2
2016George SchoolWesttown School3-2
YEARSCHOOL
2003canceled
2004GFS
2005canceled
2006FCS
2007canceled
2008FCS
2009GFS
2010FCS
2011FCS
2012FCS
2013GFS/FCS
2014GFS
2015GEO
2016GFS