TENNIS

|| BOYS TENNIS

FSL BOYS' VARSITY TENNIS STANDINGS 2017  through 5/24    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Germantown Friends112.84681.889
Westtown School104.71472.778
George School85.61553.625
Moorestown Friends116.64744.500
Shipley School65.54543.571
Friends' Central58.38525.286
Friends Select76.53816.143
Abington Friends311.21407.000
 
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Apr 12FSS2FCS33:45
Wed Apr 12SHP3GEO24:00
Wed Apr 12WTN4MFS14:00
Wed Apr 12AFS0GFS54:00
Tue Apr 18FCS0WTN53:45
Tue Apr 18FSS2MFS33:45
Tue Apr 18GEO5AFS04:00
Tue Apr 18GFS5SHP04:00
Fri Apr 21FCS5AFS03:45
Fri Apr 21GEO5FSS04:00
Fri Apr 21WTN2GFS34:00
Sat Apr 22all teamscanceledFSL Tennis Invitational @ GEO10:00
Wed Apr 26FCS1GEO44:00
Wed Apr 26FSS0GFS53:45
Thu Apr 27SHP0WTN54:00
Thu Apr 27MFS5FCS04:00
Fri Apr 28GEO3GFS24:00
Fri Apr 28SHP5AFS04:00
Fri Apr 28WTN5FSS04:00
Mon May 01MFS2GFS34:00
Tue May 02MFS1GEO44:00
Tue May 02SHP4FSS14:00
Tue May 02AFS0WTN54:00
Wed May 03AFS0FSS54:00
Wed May 03SHP2MFS34:00
Mon May 08MFS5AFS04:00
Tue May 09GFS5FCS03:45
Wed May 10GEO2WTN34:00
Thu May 11FCS0SHP54:00
Tue May 16GFS3MFS (FSL Semifinal)24:00
Tue May 16WTN4GEO (FSL Semifinal)14:00
Thu May 18 GFS3WTN (FSL Championship)24:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPOENENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Mar 17FCScanceledPenn CharterH3:45
Tue Mar 21FCScanceledHaverford SchoolA3:45
Thu Mar 23FCS0Episcopal Academy7H4:00
Thu Mar 23SHP5Devon Prep
0H3:45
Mon Mar 27GEO3Peddie School4H4:15
Wed Mar 29WTN5Perkiomen0H4:00
Thu Mar 30GEO5Council Rock South2H3:30
Tue Apr 04AFS0Barrack Academy5H3:45
Wed Apr 05WTN5Malvern0H4:00
Wed Apr 05FSS3Barrack2H3:45
Wed Apr 05GEO5Hun School0A4:00
Wed Apr 05AFS4Solebury School1A4:00
Fri Apr 07FCS3SCHA4H3:45
Fri Apr 07GEOcanceledPrinceton Day SchoolA4:15
Fri Apr 07GFScanceledMalvernA3:30
Fri Apr 07SHPcanceledGermantown AcademyA3:30
Mon Apr 10WTN2Hill3H4:30
Wed Apr 12FSS2FCS33:45
Wed Apr 12SHP3GEO24:00
Wed Apr 12WTN4MFS14:00
Wed Apr 12AFS0GFS54:00
Thu Apr 13FCS0Germantown Academy7A4:00
Thu Apr 13GFS4SCHA1H3:45
Thu Apr 13MFS5Rancocas Valley0H4:00
Thu Apr 13AFS1Perkiomen School4A4:00
Thu Apr 13FSS5Academy Park0H3:45
Sat Apr 15MFS3Vineland2A9:00
Sat Apr 15MFS0Moorestown HS5A9:00
Tue Apr 18FCS0WTN53:45
Tue Apr 18FSS2MFS33:45
Tue Apr 18GEO5AFS04:00
Tue Apr 18GFS5SHP04:00
Wed Apr 19FSS3Jenkintown2H3:45
Wed Apr 19MFS5Hun School0H4:00
Wed Apr 19AFS4Roman Catholic1H4:00
Wed Apr 19GFS3Penn Charter4H4:00
Thu Apr 20FCS6Malvern Prep1H4:00
Thu Apr 20GEO3Germantown Academy4H4:00
Thu Apr 20SHP2Hill
5A4:00
Thu Apr 20MFSpreliminary roundsBurlington County OpenATBD
Fri Apr 21FCS5AFS03:45
Fri Apr 21GEO5FSS04:00
Fri Apr 21MFS2nd of 12 teamsBurlington County OpenATBD
Fri Apr 21SHPcanceledSCHAH3:45
Fri Apr 21WTN2GFS34:00
Sat Apr 22all teamsrained outFSL Tennis Invitational @ GEO10:00
Mon Apr 24MFScanceledLenapeH4:00
Mon Apr 24AFS0Lower Moreland HS5H3:45
Wed Apr 26FCS1GEO44:00
Wed Apr 26FSS0GFS53:45
Thu Apr 27AFS1Jenkintown HS4A3:45
Thu Apr 27MFS5FCS04:00
Thu Apr 27SHP0WTN54:00
Thu Apr 27SHPcanceledBarrackA3:45
Fri Apr 28GEO3GFS24:00
Fri Apr 28SHP5AFS04:00
Fri Apr 28WTN5FSS04:00
Mon May 01MFS2GFS34:00
Mon May 01FCS3Barrack Academy2A3:45
Tue May 02MFS1GEO44:00
Tue May 02SHP4FSS14:00
Tue May 02AFS0WTN54:00
Wed May 03GFS5Barrack Hebrew0H4:00
Wed May 03AFS0FSS54:00
Wed May 03WTN0Tower Hill54:00
Wed May 03SHP2MFS34:00
Thu May 04FCS2Hill School5H4:00
Thu May 04MFScanceledDelranA3:45
Sat May 06FCS5Devon Prep0H2:00
Mon May 08MFS5AFS04:00
Mon May 08FSS4Roman Catholic1H3:45
Mon May 08SHP1Penn Charter4H3:45
Tue May 09GEO3Pennington School2A4:00
Tue May 09GFS5FCS03:45
Tue May 09MFS5Bishop Eustace0H4:00
Tue May 09WTN3St. Andrew's2H4:00
Tue May 09AFS5Woodlynde0H4:00
Wed May 10GEO2WTN34:00
Wed May 10FSS5Solebury0H3:45
Wed May 10GFS3Hill School2A4:00
Wed May 10MFScanceledPitmanA3:45
Wed May 10SHP5Malvern Prep
1A4:00
Thu May 11FCS0SHP54:00
Mon May 15MFS5Holy Spirit (NJSIAA 2nd Round)0H3:00
Tue May 16GFS3MFS (FSL Semifinal)24:00
Tue May 16WTN4GEO (FSL Semifinal)14:00
Wed May 17FSS3Church Farm2H3:45
Thu May 18GFS3WTN (FSL Championship)24:00
Thu May 18MFS5Wardlaw-Hartridge (NJSIAA 3rd Round)0TBDTBD
Tue May 23MFS5Rutgers Prep (NJSIAA Sectional Finals)0TBDTBD
Wed May 24MFS1Newark Academy )NJSIAA Non-Public B State Championship)4A1:00
FSL BOYS' JV TENNIS STANDINGS 2017  through 5/12    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
George School82.800501.000
Germantown Friends71.87541.800
Moorestown Friends5.52.5.68832.600
Westtown School38.27323.400
Shipley School56.45514.200
Friends' Central010.00005.000
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Mar 17FCScanceledPenn CharterA3:45
Tue Mar 21FCS2Haverford School4H3:45
Thu Mar 23FCS0Episcopal Academy5A4:00
Thu Mar 23SHP5Devon Prep
0A3:45
Mon Mar 27GEO1Peddie School3A4:15
Wed Mar 29WTN4Perkiomen1A4:00
Thu Mar 30GEO2Council Rock South2A3:30
Tue Apr 04AFScanceledBarrack AcademyA3:45
Wed Apr 05GEO6Hun School0H4:00
Wed Apr 05WTN2Malvern3H4:00
Fri Apr 07FCScanceledSCHAA3:45
Fri Apr 07GEOcanceledPrinceton Day SchoolH4:15
Fri Apr 07GFScanceledMalvernH4:00
Fri Apr 07SHPcanceledGermantown AcademyH4:00
Mon Apr 10WTN0Hill3H4:30
Wed Apr 12GEO3SHP24:00
Wed Apr 12GFScanceledAFS3:45
Wed Apr 12MFS3WTN24:00
Thu Apr 13FCS0Germantown Academy5H4:00
Thu Apr 13GFS6SCHA1H3:45
Thu Apr 13MFS2Rancocas Valley2H5:00
Thu Apr 13AFScanceledPerkiomen SchoolH4:00
Tue Apr 18SHP2GFS34:00
Tue Apr 18WTN4FCS13:45
Tue Apr 18AFScanceledGEO4:00
Wed Apr 19MFS4Hun School1A4:00
Thu Apr 20SHP0Hill
6H4:00
Thu Apr 20SHP0Hill
6H4:00
Thu Apr 20GEO3Germantown Academy3A4:00
Fri Apr 21GFS5WTN04:00
Fri Apr 21AFScanceledFCS3:45
Mon Apr 24AFScanceledLower Moreland3:45
Mon Apr 24FCS1Malvern Prep2A4:00
Mon Apr 24MFS0Lenape5A3:45
Wed Apr 26WTN3SHP24:00
Wed Apr 26GEO0FCS54:00
Thu Apr 27FCS2MFS34:00
Thu Apr 27SHP3Barrack2H3:45
Fri Apr 28GFS1GEO44:00
Fri Apr 28AFScanceledSHP4:00
Sat Apr 29all teamsGFSFSL JV Tournament10:00
Mon May 01GFS5MFS04:00
Mon May 01SHP4Penn Charter14:00
Tue May 02GEO4MFS14:00
Wed May 03WTN4Tower Hill84:00
Wed May 03GFS5Barrack Hebrew0A4:00
Wed May 03MFS3SHP24:00
Thu May 04FCS0Hill School5A4:00
Fri May 05AFScanceledMFS4:00
Fri May 05GFScanceledLaSalleH3:45
Mon May 08SHP2SCHA3A3:45
Tue May 09FCS0GFS73:45
Tue May 09GEO3Pennington School2H4:00
Tue May 09MFS1Bishop Eustace0H5:00
Tue May 09WTN0St. Andrew's5H4:00
Wed May 10GFS4Hill School3H4:00
Wed May 10WTN0GEO54:00
Wed May 10MFScanceledPitmanA4:45
Wed May 10SHP3Malvern Prep
2H4:00
Fri May 12SHP4FCS14:00
2017 Boys' Tennis All-League:  
NameSchoolGrade
Henry RugerGermantown Friends9
Danny LoderGermantown Friends9
Tim PetersonGermantown Friends11
Harold JensenWesttown School10
Dylan CarilliMoorestown Friends12
Brayden CohenGeorge School12
Praveen RodrigoGeorge School9
Kyle WangShipley12
Julian TienWesttown School11
John GraffWesttown School9
Brian KaneFriends Select11
Honorable Mention:  
NameSchoolGrade
Philip SiegFriends Select11
Jordan WhiteMoorestown Friends12
Drew CooperFriends’ Central11
Max HomansShipley10
Jeremy BermanGermantown Friends12
Scott KozarskyGeorge School12
Grant KindGeorge School10
YearChampion Second PlaceLeague Record
1982Friends' CentralWesttown School6-0
1983Friends' CentralWesttown School6-0
1984Friends' CentralGeorge School6-0
1985Friends' CentralGermantown Friends6-0
1986Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends6-0
1987Friends' CentralGeo, GFS, MFS6-0
1988Friends' CentralWesttown School6-0
1989Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends5-0
1990Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central6-0
1991Moorestown FriendsGeorge School6-0
1992George SchoolFriends' Central6-0
1993Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central6-0
1994George SchoolMoorestown Friends6-0
1995George SchoolFriends' Central6-0
1996Friends' CentralGeorge School5-0
1997George SchoolGermantown Friends5-0
1998George SchoolGermantown Friends6-0
1999George SchoolGermantown Friends6-0
2000Germantown FriendsFriends' Central6-0
2001Friends' CentralGermantown Friends6-0
2002Friends' CentralGeorge School6-0
Championship Match Score
2003Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3-2
2004Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3-2
2005Friends' CentralAbington Friends3-2
2006Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3-2
2007Shipley SchoolFriends' Central3-2
2008George SchoolFriends' Central3-2
2009Friends' CentralGeorge School3-2
2010Friends' CentralGeorge School4-1
2011Friends' CentralGeorge School5-0
2012Friends' CentralShipley School5-0
2013Friends' CentralShipley School4-1
2014Friends' CentralShipley School4-1
2015Friends' CentralGeorge School3-2
2016George SchoolWesttown School3-2
2017Germantown FriendsWesttown School3-2
YEARSCHOOL
2003canceled
2004GFS
2005canceled
2006FCS
2007canceled
2008FCS
2009GFS
2010FCS
2011FCS
2012FCS
2013GFS/FCS
2014GFS
2015GEO
2016GFS
2017GFS
Boys Tennis – Archives