SOFTBALL

|| GIRLS SOFTBALL

FSL VARSITY SOFTBALL STANDINGS 2017  through 4/24    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Academy of the New Church83.727501.000
Shipley School51.833301.000
Friends Select82.80031.750
Germantown Friends22.50022.500
George School14.20013.250
Westtown School04.00004.000
Friends' Central05.00004.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Tue Apr 04WTN2ANC194:00
Wed Apr 05GEO0SHP174:00
Wed Apr 05FSS6GFS53:45
Fri Apr 07SHP17FCS44:00
Tue Apr 11FSS2ANC83:45
Wed Apr 12ANC10GFS03:45
Wed Apr 12FCS3GEO134:00
Thu Apr 13GFS9WTN84:00
Tue Apr 18ANC13GEO64:00
Tue Apr 18FCS2 (8 innings)GFS34:00
Tue Apr 18WTN0SHP64:00
Fri Apr 21ANC15FCS03:45
Fri Apr 21FSS16GEO64:00
Fri Apr 21GFSppd. to ??SHP4:00
Sat Apr 22WTN7FSS1910:00
Tue Apr 25GEOWTN4:00
Tue Apr 25SHPANC4:00
Wed Apr 26FCSFSS4:00
Thu Apr 27WTNFCS4:00
Fri Apr 28FSSSHP4:00
Fri Apr 28GEOGFS4:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Mar 21SHPscrimmageLower Merion
H4:00
Tue Mar 21ANC2 (10 innings)Agnes Irwin School3A3:45
Wed Mar 22SHP13Baldwin8H4:15
Thu Mar 23FCScanceledAgnes Irwin SchoolA4:00
Fri Mar 24ANC15Lower Moreland5A3:45
Fri Mar 24FSS11Academy Park7H3:45
Sat Mar 25FSScanceledFaith ChristianA1:00
Mon Mar 27FSS16Plumstead Christian1H3:45
Tue Mar 28ANCcanceledPerkiomenA4:00
Tue Mar 28GEOcanceledMorrisville HSA4:00
Wed Mar 29FSS16Phil-Mont5A3:45
Wed Mar 29ANC12Germantown Academy2H3:45
Thu Mar 30ANC2Lawrenceville3A4:15
Sat Apr 01GEOcanceledLower MorelandH1:00
Mon Apr 03ANC16Plumstead Christian0H3:45
Tue Apr 04FCScanceledAFS4:00
Tue Apr 04WTN2ANC194:00
Wed Apr 05FCScanceledPenn CharterH4:00
Wed Apr 05GEO0SHP174:00
Wed Apr 05FSS6GFS53:45
Wed Apr 05GFScanceledSCHAH3:45
Wed Apr 05GEOcanceledPerkiomen SchoolA4:00
Thu Apr 06ANCppd. to ??EpiscopalA3:45
Fri Apr 07FCS4SHP174:00
Fri Apr 07GEOcanceledHun4:00
Tue Apr 11FSS2ANC83:45
Wed Apr 12ANC10GFS03:45
Wed Apr 12GEO13FCS34:00
Wed Apr 12SHPcanceledAFS4:00
Wed Apr 12FSS9Franklin Towne Charter8H3:45
Thu Apr 13SHP10Baldwin9H4:00
Thu Apr 13GFS9WTN84:00
Tue Apr 18ANC13GEO64:00
Tue Apr 18FCS2 (8 innings)GFS34:00
Tue Apr 18WTN0SHP64:00
Tue Apr 18AFScanceledFSS4:00
Wed Apr 19FSS16Girard1H3:45
Wed Apr 19FCS8Baldwin18A3:45
Thu Apr 20SHP1Hill10A3:45
Fri Apr 21ANC15FCS03:45
Fri Apr 21FSS16GEO64:00
Fri Apr 21GFSppd. to ??SHP4:00
Fri Apr 21WTNcanceledAFS4:00
Sat Apr 22ANC0Hun School11A12:00
Sat Apr 22GEO0Peddie10A1:30
Sat Apr 22WTN7FSS1910:00
Sat Apr 22WTNrained outFSS12:00
Mon Apr 24FCSBonner/PrendieH4:00
Mon Apr 24FSS10String Theory20H3:45
Tue Apr 25GEOWTN4:00
Tue Apr 25SHPANC4:00
Tue Apr 25AFScanceledGFS4:00
Wed Apr 26FCSFSS4:00
Thu Apr 27WTNFCS4:00
Fri Apr 28ANCcanceledAFS3:45
Fri Apr 28FSSSHP4:00
Fri Apr 28GEOGFS4:00
Fri Apr 28ANCcanceledAcademy of Notre DameA3:45
Sat Apr 29GFScanceledBaldwinA11:00
Tue May 02ANCWTN3:45
Tue May 02GFSFSS3:45
Tue May 02SHPGEO4:00
Tue May 02AFScanceledFCS4:00
Thu May 04ANCFSS3:45
Fri May 05GEOcanceledAFS4:00
Fri May 05SHPFCS4:00
Fri May 05WTNGFS4:00
Sat May 06FCSLittle FlowerH2:00
Mon May 08FSSChristian AcademyA3:45
Tue May 09FCSGEO4:00
Tue May 09GFSANC4:00
Tue May 09AFScanceledSHP4:00
Wed May 10AFScanceledSolebury SchoolH4:00
Thu May 11GFSCalvary ChristianH3:45
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
Fri May 19PAISAA 1st Round
Fri May 19PAISAA 1st Round
Fri May 19PAISAA 1st Round
Sat May 20PAISAA 2nd Round
Sat May 20PAISAA 2nd Round
Sat May 20PAISAA 2nd Round
Tue May 23PAISAA Semi Final
Tue May 23PAISAA Semi-Final
Thu May 25PAISAA Championship
FSL JV SOFTBALL STANDINGS 2017  through 4/24    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends Select201.000201.000
Friends' Central22.50021.667
Shipley School11.50011.500
Abington Friends12.33311.500
Academy of the New Church101.00000.000
Germantown Friends02.00001.000
George School03.00003.000
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Mar 31GEOcanceledPerkiomen H4:00
Tue Apr 04GFSppd. to ??FSS3:45
Wed Apr 05FCScanceledPenn CharterA4:00
Wed Apr 05GEOscrimmagePenningtonH4:00
Wed Apr 05GFScanceledSCHAA3:45
Fri Apr 07FCScanceledSHP4:00
Tue Apr 11ANCcanceledFSSH3:45
Wed Apr 12FCS16GEO64:00
Wed Apr 12AFS27SHP74:00
Wed Apr 12GFS0SCHA234:00
Thu Apr 13FCS1SCHA17A4:00
Tue Apr 18GEOcanceledANC4:00
Tue Apr 18GFS2FCS144:00
Wed Apr 19ANC21Penn Charter10H4:30
Wed Apr 19AFS1Perkiomen11H4:00
Thu Apr 20GEO8SHP174:00
Fri Apr 21GEO0FSS204:00
Fri Apr 21WTN16AFS84:00
Mon Apr 24ANCPerkiomenH4:00
Mon Apr 24FSS11FCS03:45
Tue Apr 25ANCSHP4:00
Tue Apr 25GEOPenningtonA4:00
Fri Apr 28ANCBristolH3:45
Fri Apr 28GFSGEO4:00
Fri Apr 28SHPFSSH4:00
Sat Apr 29all teamsFSL JV Tournament10:00
Tue May 02FSSGFS3:45
Wed May 03FCSANC4:00
Wed May 03SHPGEOA4:00
Fri May 05GEOANC3:45
Fri May 05FCSSHP4:00
Tue May 09SHPGFS4:00
Tue May 09GEOFCS4:00
Wed May 10GFSANC3:45
Fri May 12GEOGFS4:00
YearChampion FinalistScore
1989George SchoolFriends Select10-0
1990George SchoolFriends' Central11-4
1991Not Competed
1992Not Competed
1993Not Competed
1994Not Competed
1995George SchoolAbington Friends11-9
1996George SchoolFriends' Central12-2
1997George SchoolFriends' Central17-11
1998Friends' CentralGeorge School  6-5
1999George SchoolFriends' Central3-1
2000Friends' CentralGeorge School2-1 (8 INN)
2001Friends' CentralGeorge School3-2
2002Friends' CentralGeorge School12-0
2003Abington FriendsFriends' Central12-9
2004Abington FriendsGeorge School16-3
2005George SchoolAbington Friends5-2
2006ShipleyGermantown Friends15-0
2007ShipleyGeorge School10-0
2008ShipleyAbington Friends17-0
2009ShipleyAbington Friends3-0
2010Abington FriendsShipley5-2
2011Abington FriendsShipley8-2
2012Friends' CentralAbington Friends2-1
2013Friends' CentralGermantown Friends7-6
2014Friends' CentralFriends Select6-5
2015Germantown FriendsGeorge School15-12
2016Friends SelectAcademy of the New Church7-4
YEARSCHOOL
2001GFS
2002GEO
2003canceled
2004ANC
2005canceled
2006GFS/FCS
2007canceled
2008FCS
2009FCS
2010FCS
2011FSS
2012FCS
2013FCS
2014canceled
2015ANC
2016FSS
YEARSCHOOL
2016Germantown Friends
2017