SOFTBALL

|| GIRLS SOFTBALL

FSL VARSITY SOFTBALL STANDINGS 2017  through 5/26    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Shipley School104.71452.714
Academy of the New Church116.64752.714
Friends Select136.68462.750
Germantown Friends57.41744.500
Friends' Central48.33324.333
George School37.30024.333
Westtown School010.00006.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Tue Apr 04WTN2ANC194:00
Wed Apr 05GEO0SHP174:00
Wed Apr 05FSS6GFS53:45
Fri Apr 07SHP17FCS44:00
Tue Apr 11FSS2ANC83:45
Wed Apr 12ANC10GFS03:45
Wed Apr 12FCS3GEO134:00
Thu Apr 13GFS9WTN84:00
Tue Apr 18ANC13GEO64:00
Tue Apr 18FCS2 (8 innings)GFS34:00
Tue Apr 18WTN0SHP64:00
Fri Apr 21ANC15FCS03:45
Fri Apr 21FSS16GEO64:00
Sat Apr 22WTN7FSS1910:00
Wed Apr 26FCS6FSS44:00
Thu Apr 27WTN11FCS124:00
Fri Apr 28FSS6SHP54:00
Fri Apr 28GEO9GFS114:00
Mon May 01GEO18WTN94:00
Thu May 04GFS4SHP174:00
Thu May 11SHP6ANC14:00
Tue May 16SHP2GFS (FSL Semifinal)34:00
Tue May 16ANC5 (8 innings)FSS (FSL Semifinal)144:00
Thu May 18FSS8GFS (FSL Championship)74:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Mar 21SHPscrimmageLower Merion
H4:00
Tue Mar 21ANC2 (10 innings)Agnes Irwin School3A3:45
Wed Mar 22SHP13Baldwin8H4:15
Thu Mar 23FCScanceledAgnes Irwin SchoolA4:00
Fri Mar 24ANC15Lower Moreland5A3:45
Fri Mar 24FSS11Academy Park7H3:45
Sat Mar 25FSScanceledFaith ChristianA1:00
Mon Mar 27FSS16Plumstead Christian1H3:45
Tue Mar 28ANCcanceledPerkiomenA4:00
Tue Mar 28GEOcanceledMorrisville HSA4:00
Wed Mar 29FSS16Phil-Mont5A3:45
Wed Mar 29ANC12Germantown Academy2H3:45
Thu Mar 30ANC2Lawrenceville3A4:15
Mon Apr 03ANC16Plumstead Christian0H3:45
Tue Apr 04FCScanceledAFS4:00
Tue Apr 04WTN2ANC194:00
Wed Apr 05FCScanceledPenn CharterH4:00
Wed Apr 05GEO0SHP174:00
Wed Apr 05FSS6GFS53:45
Wed Apr 05GFScanceledSCHAH3:45
Wed Apr 05GEOcanceledPerkiomen SchoolA4:00
Thu Apr 06ANCcanceledEpiscopalA3:45
Fri Apr 07FCS4SHP174:00
Fri Apr 07GEOcanceledHun4:00
Tue Apr 11FSS2ANC83:45
Wed Apr 12ANC10GFS03:45
Wed Apr 12GEO13FCS34:00
Wed Apr 12SHPcanceledAFS4:00
Wed Apr 12FSS9Franklin Towne Charter8H3:45
Thu Apr 13SHP10Baldwin9H4:00
Thu Apr 13GFS9WTN84:00
Tue Apr 18ANC13GEO64:00
Tue Apr 18FCS2 (8 innings)GFS34:00
Tue Apr 18WTN0SHP64:00
Tue Apr 18AFScanceledFSS4:00
Wed Apr 19FSS16Girard1H3:45
Wed Apr 19FCS8Baldwin18A3:45
Thu Apr 20SHP1Hill10A3:45
Fri Apr 21ANC15FCS03:45
Fri Apr 21FSS16GEO64:00
Fri Apr 21WTNcanceledAFS4:00
Sat Apr 22ANC0Hun School11A12:00
Sat Apr 22GEO0Peddie10A1:30
Sat Apr 22WTN7FSS1910:00
Sat Apr 22WTNrained outFSS12:00
Mon Apr 24FCS0Bonner/Prendie22H4:00
Mon Apr 24FSS10String Theory20H3:45
Tue Apr 25AFScanceledGFS4:00
Wed Apr 26FCS6FSS44:00
Thu Apr 27WTN11FCS124:00
Fri Apr 28ANCcanceledAFS3:45
Fri Apr 28FSS6SHP54:00
Fri Apr 28GEO9GFS114:00
Fri Apr 28ANCcanceledAcademy of Notre DameA3:45
Sat Apr 29GFScanceledBaldwinA11:00
Mon May 01GEO18WTN94:00
Mon May 01FCS6Episcopal44:00
Mon May 01ANC7 (non-league)FSS23:45
Tue May 02ANC17 (non-league)WTN03:45
Tue May 02GFS7 (non-league)FSS123:45
Tue May 02SHP22 (non-league)GEO04:00
Tue May 02AFScanceledFCS4:00
Thu May 04GFS4SHP174:00
Fri May 05GEOcanceledAFS4:00
Sat May 06FCS5Little Flower14H2:00
Sat May 06GEOcanceledLower MorelandH1:00
Mon May 08WTN0Delco Christian104:00
Mon May 08SHP11 (non-league)FCS34:00
Tue May 09FCS5 (non-league)GEO34:00
Tue May 09GFS8 (non-league)ANC114:00
Tue May 09FSS15 (non-league)WTN24:00
Wed May 10AFScanceledSolebury SchoolH4:00
Wed May 10WTN6 (non-league)GFS93:45
Wed May 10FSS2Christian Academy12H3:45
Wed May 10GEO23Morrisville7A4:00
Thu May 11GFScanceledCalvary ChristianH3:45
Thu May 11SHP6 ANC14:00
Tue May 16SHP2GFS (FSL Semifinal)34:00
Tue May 16ANC5 (8 innings)FSS (FSL Semifinal)144:00
Thu May 18FSS8GFS (FSL Championship)74:00
Fri May 19SHP10Perkiomen (PAISAA 1st Round)0H
Fri May 19GFS1Episcopal (PAISAA 1st Round)11A
Fri May 19ANC1Notre Dame (PAISAA 2nd Round)11A4:00
Mon May 22SHP1Penn Charter (PAISAA 2nd Round)8
Fri May 26FSS7Christian Academy (PIAA Class A - District I playoff)11
FSL JV SOFTBALL STANDINGS 2017   through 5/12     
OverallLeague
WinLossTiePct.WinLossTiePct.
Friends Select3001.0003001.000
Academy of the New Church310.7501001.000
Shipley School310.750310.750
Abington Friends320.600210.667
Friends' Central350.375340.429
George School151.214151.214
Germantown Friends041.100031.125
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Mar 31GEOcanceledPerkiomen H4:00
Tue Apr 04GFScanceledFSS3:45
Wed Apr 05FCScanceledPenn CharterA4:00
Wed Apr 05GEOscrimmagePenningtonH4:00
Wed Apr 05GFScanceledSCHAA3:45
Tue Apr 11ANCcanceledFSSH3:45
Wed Apr 12FCS16GEO64:00
Wed Apr 12AFS27SHP74:00
Wed Apr 12GFS0SCHA234:00
Thu Apr 13FCS1SCHA17A4:00
Tue Apr 18GEOcanceledANC4:00
Tue Apr 18GFS2FCS144:00
Wed Apr 19ANC21Penn Charter10H4:30
Wed Apr 19AFS1Perkiomen11H4:00
Thu Apr 20GEO8SHP174:00
Fri Apr 21GEO0FSS204:00
Fri Apr 21WTN16AFS84:00
Mon Apr 24ANC17Perkiomen2H4:00
Mon Apr 24FSS11FCS03:45
Tue Apr 25AFScanceledGFS4:00
Tue Apr 25GEOcanceledPenningtonA4:00
Fri Apr 28ANC1Bristol12H3:45
Fri Apr 28GFS7GEO74:00
Fri Apr 28SHPcanceledFSSH4:00
Sat Apr 29all teamsANCFSL JV Tournament10:00
Mon May 01FCS3SHP114:00
Tue May 02FSS16GFS13:45
Wed May 03FCS2ANC144:00
Wed May 03SHP17GEO10A4:00
Fri May 05GEOcanceledANC3:45
Mon May 08AFS15FCS44:00
Tue May 09SHPcanceledGFS4:00
Tue May 09GEO0FCS134:00
Wed May 10AFS21Solebury93:45
Fri May 12GEO16GFS84:00
2017 Softball All-League:  
NameSchoolGrade
Olivia BartholomewFriends' Central12
Hannah CaskeyFriends Select11
Hannah SiegFriends Select9
Shannon CunninghamGeorge School12
Chrissy WentzShipley12
Liz DurhamShipley12
Emily CooperAcademy of the New Church12
Sophie WebberShipley12
Stevie MurphyAcademy of the New Church11
Olivia ChiaravalliFriends Select11
Hannah HansonGermantown Friends12
Ava SinaiGermantown Friends9
Maggie CottoneWesttown School12
 Honorable Mention:  
NameSchoolGrade
Maddi McDonnellFriends’ Central12
Talia HawkinsGeorge School12
Lila Sternberg-SherGermantown Friends12
Katie Caywood Academy of the New Church11
Amaia CollinsFriends Select11
Dewi HenryWesttown School11
YearChampion FinalistScore
1989George SchoolFriends Select10-0
1990George SchoolFriends' Central11-4
1991Not Competed
1992Not Competed
1993Not Competed
1994Not Competed
1995George SchoolAbington Friends11-9
1996George SchoolFriends' Central12-2
1997George SchoolFriends' Central17-11
1998Friends' CentralGeorge School  6-5
1999George SchoolFriends' Central3-1
2000Friends' CentralGeorge School2-1 (8 INN)
2001Friends' CentralGeorge School3-2
2002Friends' CentralGeorge School12-0
2003Abington FriendsFriends' Central12-9
2004Abington FriendsGeorge School16-3
2005George SchoolAbington Friends5-2
2006ShipleyGermantown Friends15-0
2007ShipleyGeorge School10-0
2008ShipleyAbington Friends17-0
2009ShipleyAbington Friends3-0
2010Abington FriendsShipley5-2
2011Abington FriendsShipley8-2
2012Friends' CentralAbington Friends2-1
2013Friends' CentralGermantown Friends7-6
2014Friends' CentralFriends Select6-5
2015Germantown FriendsGeorge School15-12
2016Friends SelectAcademy of the New Church7-4
2017Friends SelectGermantown Friends8-7
YEARSCHOOL
2001GFS
2002GEO
2003canceled
2004ANC
2005canceled
2006GFS/FCS
2007canceled
2008FCS
2009FCS
2010FCS
2011FSS
2012FCS
2013FCS
2014canceled
2015ANC
2016FSS
2017ANC
YEARSCHOOL
2016Germantown Friends
2017