GIRLS  LACROSSE

|| GIRLS LACROSSE

FSL GIRLS' VARSITY LACROSSE STANDINGS 2017  through 4/24    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central42.667301.000
Shipley School43.571301.000
Germantown Friends43.57121.667
Moorestown Friends25.28621.667
George School62.75022.500
Abington Friends22.50002.000
Academy of the New Church44.50003.000
Westtown School16.14303.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Apr 04GEO4FCS184:00
Wed Apr 12ANC6FCS193:45
Wed Apr 12GFS16AFS43:45
Wed Apr 12MFS17WTN64:00
Wed Apr 12SHP11GEO104:00
Mon Apr 17AFS7GEO144:00
Tue Apr 18ANC10MFS204:00
Tue Apr 18FCS15WTN44:00
Tue Apr 18SHP8 (OT)GFS74:00
Fri Apr 21GEO14ANC134:00
Fri Apr 21MFS4SHP124:00
Fri Apr 21WTN2GFS144:00
Fri Apr 21AFSFCS4:00
Tue Apr 25ANCAFS3:45
Tue Apr 25GFSMFS4:00
Tue Apr 25WTNSHP4:00
Thu Apr 27FCSMFS4:00
Fri Apr 28GFSGEO4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNANC4:00
Fri Apr 28AFSSHP4:00
Tue May 02FCSGFS4:00
Tue May 02MFSGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPANC4:00
Tue May 02AFSWTN4:00
Fri May 05FCSSHP4:00
Fri May 05GEOWTN4:00
Fri May 05GFSANC3:45
Fri May 05MFSAFS4:00
Fri May 12Quaker Cup semifinal4:00
Fri May 12Quaker Cup semifinal4:00
Fri May 12FSL semifinal4:00
Fri May 12FSL semifinal4:00
Tue May 16Quaker Cup final4:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Mar 15GFSppd to ??BaldwinA3:45
Thu Mar 16GFScanceledCentral HSH3:00
Wed Mar 22SHPscrimmageRadnor HS
H4:00
Fri Mar 24ANC13Lower Moreland3H3:45
Mon Mar 27ANC20St. Hubert's9H3:45
Wed Mar 29GEO11Jenkintown HS10A4:00
Wed Mar 29ANC16Perkiomen10A4:00
Thu Mar 30ANC4Pennington15A4:15
Thu Mar 30WTN13Barack Hebrew Academy7A4:00
Sat Apr 01GEO19Lower Moreland1H1:00
Sat Apr 01WTNppd. to ??CollegiumH11:00
Mon Apr 03MFS7Pennsauken11A3:45
Mon Apr 03GFS7Notre Dame15A4:30
Tue Apr 04ANC19Solebury School3A4:00
Tue Apr 04GEO4FCS184:00
Tue Apr 04WTN9Perkiomen15H4:00
Tue Apr 04MFS10 (OT)Collingswood11A3:45
Wed Apr 05GFS14Jenkintown HS6A3:45
Fri Apr 07FCS12Hill School13H4:30
Fri Apr 07GEO12Conwell Egan3A3:30
Fri Apr 07SHP8SCHA16A4:15
Fri Apr 07WTNplayed as JVNorth London CollegiateH3:45
Fri Apr 07AFS14Solebury School3H4:15
Sat Apr 08GFS6Boyertown HS18A10:30
Sat Apr 08SHP10Hill16H10:30
Wed Apr 12ANC6FCS193:45
Wed Apr 12GFS16AFS43:45
Wed Apr 12MFS17WTN64:00
Wed Apr 12SHP11GEO104:00
Thu Apr 13FCS7SCHA6H4:00
Thu Apr 13GEO19Delco Christian School10H4:00
Thu Apr 13MFS4Delran9H3:45
Thu Apr 13SHP5Baldwin
8A4:00
Thu Apr 13WTN4Downingtown West17A3:45
Thu Apr 13AFSPlayed as JVWoodlyndeA3:45
Mon Apr 17AFS7GEO144:00
Tue Apr 18ANC10MFS204:00
Tue Apr 18FCS15WTN44:00
Tue Apr 18SHP8 (OT)GFS74:00
Wed Apr 19FCS6Lawrenceville School15H4:00
Wed Apr 19MFS7Pennington11A4:15
Wed Apr 19AFS11New Foundations3A4:15
Fri Apr 21GEO14ANC134:00
Fri Apr 21MFS4SHP124:00
Fri Apr 21WTN2GFS144:00
Fri Apr 21AFSFCS4:00
Sat Apr 22GFS12SCHA10H11:00
Sat Apr 22WTN5St. Andrew's18A2:00
Mon Apr 24SHP0 Princeton Day
8H4:00
Tue Apr 25ANCAFS3:45
Tue Apr 25GEOSoleburyH4:15
Tue Apr 25GFSMFS4:00
Tue Apr 25WTNSHP4:00
Wed Apr 26GEOSt. Basils AcademyH3:45
Thu Apr 27FCSMFS4:00
Fri Apr 28GFSGEO4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNANC4:00
Fri Apr 28AFSSHP4:00
Sat Apr 29FCSMerion MercyA12:30
Sat Apr 29SHPUpper DublinT4:00
Tue May 02FCSGFS4:00
Tue May 02MFSGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPANC4:00
Tue May 02AFSWTN4:00
Wed May 03MFSWoodstownH4:00
Wed May 03GEOPerkiomen SchoolA4:00
Thu May 04GFSSpringfield HSH4:00
Thu May 04ANCNortheast HSH3:45
Thu May 04AFSLower Moreland HSA3:45
Fri May 05FCSSHP4:00
Fri May 05GEOWTN4:00
Fri May 05GFSANC3:45
Fri May 05MFSAFS4:00
Sat May 06FCSLittle FlowerH2:00
Mon May 08MFSBurlington CityA3:45
Tue May 09GEOStuart Country DayH4:00
Tue May 09MFSSterlingH4:00
Tue May 09ANCNew Foundations CharterH3:45
Tue May 09SHPBayard RustinA
Wed May 10FCSBonner PrendergastA6:00
Wed May 10GEONew Hope Solebury SchoolA4:00
Wed May 10GFSHill SchoolH3:45
Wed May 10SHPPeddieH4:15
Wed May 10AFSPerkiomen SchoolH4:00
Fri May 12Quaker Cup semifinal4:00
Fri May 12Quaker Cup semifinal4:00
Fri May 12FSL semifinal4:00
Fri May 12FSL semifinal4:00
Mon May 15MFSNJSIAA 1st RoundTBDTBD
Tue May 16Quaker Cup final4:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
Thu May 18MFSCinnaminsonH4:00
Thu May 18MFSNJSIAA 2nd Round
Fri May 19PAISAA 1st Round
Fri May 19PAISAA 1st Round
Fri May 19PAISAA 1st Round
Sat May 20PAISAA 2nd Round
Sat May 20PAISAA 2nd Round
Mon May 22MFSNJSIAA Sectional Semifinal
Tue May 23PAISAA Semi Final
Tue May 23PAISAA Semi-Final
Thu May 25PAISAA Championship
Thu May 25MFSNJSIAA Sectional Final
FSL GIRLS' JV LACROSSE STANDINGS 2017  through 4/21    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Germantown Friends21.667201.000
Moorestown Friends22.500201.000
George School2.51.5.625101.000
Abington Friends101.00000.000
Shipley School01.00001.000
Westtown School04.00002.000
Academy of the New Church23.40002.000
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Mar 15GFSppd. to ??BaldwinA5:00
Wed Mar 22SHPscrimmageRadnor HSH5:15
Fri Mar 24ANC4Lower Moreland6H5:15
Mon Mar 27ANC7St. Hubert's4H5:00
Wed Mar 29GEO2Jenkintown HS8A5:30
Thu Mar 30ANC6Pennington2A5:30
Fri Mar 31GEOcanceledPerkiomen SchoolA5:30
Sat Apr 01GEO11Lower Moreland11H2:30
Mon Apr 03GFScanceledNotre DameA5:30
Wed Apr 05GFS6Jenkintown HS10A5:00
Fri Apr 07GEO6Conwell Egan4A5:00
Fri Apr 07WTN9North London Collegiate12H5:00
Fri Apr 07SHPcanceledSCHAA5:15
Wed Apr 12MFS4WTN35:15
Wed Apr 12SHPcanceledGEO5:15
Thu Apr 13MFS4Delran9H5:00
Thu Apr 13AFS8Woodlynde4A5:30
Thu Apr 13WTN3Downingtown West10A5:00
Tue Apr 18ANC1MFS85:15
Tue Apr 18SHP3GFS65:15
Wed Apr 19MFS5Pennington6A5:30
Fri Apr 21GEO9ANC35:30
Fri Apr 21MFScanceledSHP5:15
Fri Apr 21WTN0GFS105:15
Sat Apr 22GFScanceledSCHAH12:15
Mon Apr 24SHPcanceledPrinceton DayH5:30
Tue Apr 25GFSMFS5:15
Tue Apr 25WTNSHP5:15
Wed Apr 26GEOSt. Basils AcademyH5:15
Fri Apr 28GFSGEO5:15
Fri Apr 28WTNANC5:15
Sat Apr 29all teamsFSL JV Tournament @ WTNA10:00
Tue May 02MFSGEO5:15
Tue May 02SHPANC5:15
Wed May 03MFSWoodstownH5:15
Thu May 04GFSSpringfield HSH5:15
Fri May 05GEOWTN5:30
Fri May 05GFSANC5:00
Tue May 09MFSSterlingH5:15
Tue May 09SHPcanceledBayard RustinA
Wed May 10GEONew Hope Solebury SchoolA5:30
Wed May 10GFSHill SchoolH5:00
Thu May 18MFSCinnaminsonH5:15
YearChampion FinalistScore
1982Germantown FriendsGeorge School10 - 4
1983Germantown FriendsGeorge School9 - 5
1984Germantown FriendsFriends' Central14 - 4
1985Germantown FriendsFriends' Central12 - 10
1986Germantown FriendsFriends' Central15 - 7
1987Germantown FriendsFriends' Central11 - 8
1988Germantown FriendsFriends' Central11 - 6
1989Germantown FriendsFriends' Central18 - 7
1990Germantown FriendsFriends' Central15 - 7
1991Germantown FriendsFriends' Central13 - 8
1992Germantown FriendsFriends' Central18 - 6
1993George SchoolGermantown Friends9 - 8
1994George SchoolGermantown Friends16 - 13
1995George SchoolGermantown Friends13 - 10
1996Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends 12 - 8
1997Moorestown FriendsGermantown Friends6 - 5
1998Moorestown FriendsANC9 - 8
1999Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends11 - 7
2000Westtown SchoolFriends' Central12 - 10
2001Friends' CentralWesttown School10 - 8
2002Friends' CentralGermantown Friends12 - 11
2003Germantown FriendsGeorge School6 - 5 (2 OT)
2004Westtown SchoolFriends' Central16 - 5
2005Friends' CentralGermantown Friends10 - 9
2006Germantown FriendsGeorge School15 - 13
2007Shipley SchoolFriends' Central15 - 12
2008Germantown FriendsGeorge School15 - 13
2009Germantown FriendsShipley School15 - 7
2010Friends' CentralGermantown Friends13 - 2
2011Friends' CentralGermantown Friends9 - 7
2012Friends' CentralGermantown Friends10 - 8
2013Friends' CentralGermantown Friends14 - 11
2014Germantown FriendsFriends' Central10 - 8
2015Friends' CentralGermantown Friends15 - 7
2016Friends' CentralGermantown Friends8 - 6
YEARSCHOOL
2016Academy of the New Church
2017
YEARSCHOOL
1998GFS
1999
2000
2001GFS/ANC
2002MFS
2003canceled
2004MFS
2005canceled
2006GFS
2007canceled
2008MFS
2009GFS
2010GFS
2011canceled
2012canceled
2013GFS
2014GFS
2015MFS
2016GFS