GIRLS  LACROSSE

|| GIRLS LACROSSE

FSL GIRLS' VARSITY LACROSSE STANDINGS 2017  through 5/19    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central124.750901.000
Germantown Friends88.50063.667
Shipley School76.53862.750
Moorestown Friends710.41244.500
George School144.77854.556
Academy of the New Church87.53336.333
Westtown School210.16717.125
Abington Friends210.16708.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Apr 04GEO4FCS184:00
Wed Apr 12ANC6FCS193:45
Wed Apr 12GFS16AFS43:45
Wed Apr 12MFS17WTN64:00
Wed Apr 12SHP11GEO104:00
Mon Apr 17AFS7GEO144:00
Tue Apr 18ANC10MFS204:00
Tue Apr 18FCS15WTN44:00
Tue Apr 18SHP8 (OT)GFS74:00
Fri Apr 21GEO14ANC134:00
Fri Apr 21MFS4SHP124:00
Fri Apr 21WTN2GFS144:00
Fri Apr 21AFS0FCS174:00
Tue Apr 25ANC18AFS13:45
Tue Apr 25GFS12MFS104:00
Wed Apr 26WTN5SHP114:00
Thu Apr 27FCS18MFS54:00
Fri Apr 28GFS16GEO84:00
Fri Apr 28WTN9ANC114:00
Fri Apr 28AFS5SHP144:00
Tue May 02FCS10GFS54:00
Tue May 02MFS16GEO124:00
Tue May 02SHP15ANC54:00
Tue May 02AFS4WTN164:00
Fri May 05GEO20WTN84:00
Mon May 08MFS17AFS24:00
Mon May 08GFS17ANC43:45
Tue May 09FCS15SHP84:00
Fri May 12GEO 15AFS (Quaker Cup semifinal)24:00
Fri May 12ANC10WTN (Quaker Cup semifinal)94:00
Fri May 12FCS17MFS (FSL semifinal)54:00
Fri May 12SHP4GFS (FSL semifinal)54:00
Tue May 16GEO14ANC (Quaker Cup final)124:00
Tue May 16FCS10GFS (FSL Championship)34:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Mar 15GFScanceledBaldwinA3:45
Thu Mar 16GFScanceledCentral HSH3:00
Wed Mar 22SHPscrimmageRadnor HS
H4:00
Fri Mar 24ANC13Lower Moreland3H3:45
Mon Mar 27ANC20St. Hubert's9H3:45
Wed Mar 29GEO11Jenkintown HS10A4:00
Wed Mar 29ANC16Perkiomen10A4:00
Thu Mar 30ANC4Pennington15A4:15
Thu Mar 30WTN13Barack Hebrew Academy7A4:00
Sat Apr 01GEO19Lower Moreland1H1:00
Sat Apr 01WTNcanceledCollegiumH11:00
Mon Apr 03MFS7Pennsauken11A3:45
Mon Apr 03GFS7Notre Dame15A4:30
Tue Apr 04ANC19Solebury School3A4:00
Tue Apr 04GEO4FCS184:00
Tue Apr 04WTN9Perkiomen15H4:00
Tue Apr 04MFS10 (OT)Collingswood11A3:45
Wed Apr 05GFS14Jenkintown HS6A3:45
Fri Apr 07FCS12Hill School13H4:30
Fri Apr 07GEO12Conwell Egan3A3:30
Fri Apr 07SHP8SCHA16A4:15
Fri Apr 07WTNplayed as JVNorth London CollegiateH3:45
Fri Apr 07AFS14Solebury School3H4:15
Sat Apr 08GFS6Boyertown HS18A10:30
Sat Apr 08SHP10Hill16H10:30
Wed Apr 12ANC6FCS193:45
Wed Apr 12GFS16AFS43:45
Wed Apr 12MFS17WTN64:00
Wed Apr 12SHP11GEO104:00
Thu Apr 13FCS7SCHA6H4:00
Thu Apr 13GEO19Delco Christian School10H4:00
Thu Apr 13MFS4Delran9H3:45
Thu Apr 13SHP5Baldwin
8A4:00
Thu Apr 13WTN4Downingtown West17A3:45
Thu Apr 13AFSPlayed as JVWoodlyndeA3:45
Mon Apr 17AFS7GEO144:00
Tue Apr 18ANC10MFS204:00
Tue Apr 18FCS15WTN44:00
Tue Apr 18SHP8 (OT)GFS74:00
Wed Apr 19FCS6Lawrenceville School15H4:00
Wed Apr 19MFS7Pennington11A4:15
Wed Apr 19AFS11New Foundations3A4:15
Fri Apr 21GEO14ANC134:00
Fri Apr 21MFS4SHP124:00
Fri Apr 21WTN2GFS144:00
Fri Apr 21AFS0FCS174:00
Sat Apr 22GFS12SCHA10H11:00
Sat Apr 22WTN5St. Andrew's18A2:00
Mon Apr 24SHP0 Princeton Day
8H4:00
Tue Apr 25ANC18AFS13:45
Tue Apr 25GEO16Solebury2H4:15
Tue Apr 25GFS12MFS104:00
Wed Apr 26WTN5SHP114:00
Wed Apr 26GEO19St. Basils Academy10H3:45
Thu Apr 27FCS18MFS54:00
Fri Apr 28GFS16GEO84:00
Fri Apr 28WTN9ANC114:00
Fri Apr 28AFS5SHP144:00
Sat Apr 29FCS10Merion Mercy20A12:30
Sat Apr 29SHP4Upper Dublin17T4:00
Tue May 02FCS10GFS54:00
Tue May 02MFS16GEO124:00
Tue May 02SHP15ANC54:00
Tue May 02AFS4WTN164:00
Wed May 03MFS6Woodstown14H4:00
Wed May 03GEO16Perkiomen School4A4:00
Thu May 04GFS6Springfield HS9H4:00
Thu May 04ANCcanceledNortheast HSH3:45
Thu May 04AFS8Lower Moreland HS9A3:45
Fri May 05GEO20WTN84:00
Sat May 06FCS16Little Flower5H2:00
Mon May 08MFS17AFS24:00
Mon May 08GFS17ANC43:45
Tue May 09FCS15SHP84:00
Tue May 09GEO19Stuart Country Day7H4:00
Tue May 09MFS18Sterling10H4:00
Tue May 09ANC17New Foundations Charter1H3:45
Tue May 09SHPcanceledBayard RustinA
Wed May 10FCS16Bonner Prendergast6A6:00
Wed May 10GEO12New Hope Solebury School11A4:00
Wed May 10GFS5Hill School11H3:45
Wed May 10SHPcanceledPeddieH4:15
Wed May 10AFS9Perkiomen School22H4:00
Thu May 11MFS17Burlington City2A3:45
Fri May 12GEO15AFS (Quaker Cup semifinal)24:00
Fri May 12ANC10WTN (Quaker Cup semifinal)94:00
Fri May 12FCS17MFS (FSL semifinal)54:00
Fri May 12SHP4GFS (FSL semifinal)54:00
Mon May 15MFS15Holy Spirit (NJSIAA 1st Round)7H4:00
Tue May 16GEO14ANC (Quaker Cup final)124:00
Tue May 16FCS10GFS (FSL Championship)34:00
Thu May 18MFScanceledCinnaminsonH4:00
Thu May 18MFS7Middle Twp. (NJSIAA 2nd Round)23A4:00
Fri May 19GFS4Hill (PAISAA 1st Round)13A4:30
Fri May 19FCS6SCHA (PAISAA 1st Round)15
FSL GIRLS' JV LACROSSE STANDINGS 2017  through 5/10    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Moorestown Friends62.750401.000
George School3.53.5.50021.667
Germantown Friends22.50021.667
Abington Friends101.00000.000
Shipley School01.00001.000
Westtown School04.00002.000
Academy of the New Church23.40002.000
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Mar 15GFScanceledBaldwinA5:00
Wed Mar 22SHPscrimmageRadnor HSH5:15
Fri Mar 24ANC4Lower Moreland6H5:15
Mon Mar 27ANC7St. Hubert's4H5:00
Wed Mar 29GEO2Jenkintown HS8A5:30
Thu Mar 30ANC6Pennington2A5:30
Fri Mar 31GEOcanceledPerkiomen SchoolA5:30
Sat Apr 01GEO11Lower Moreland11H2:30
Mon Apr 03GFScanceledNotre DameA5:30
Wed Apr 05GFS6Jenkintown HS10A5:00
Fri Apr 07GEO6Conwell Egan4A5:00
Fri Apr 07WTN9North London Collegiate12H5:00
Fri Apr 07SHPcanceledSCHAA5:15
Wed Apr 12MFS4WTN35:15
Wed Apr 12SHPcanceledGEO5:15
Thu Apr 13MFS4Delran9H5:00
Thu Apr 13AFS8Woodlynde4A5:30
Thu Apr 13WTN3Downingtown West10A5:00
Tue Apr 18ANC1MFS85:15
Tue Apr 18SHP3GFS65:15
Wed Apr 19MFS5Pennington6A5:30
Fri Apr 21GEO9ANC35:30
Fri Apr 21MFScanceledSHP5:15
Fri Apr 21WTN0GFS105:15
Sat Apr 22GFScanceledSCHAH12:15
Mon Apr 24SHPcanceledPrinceton DayH5:30
Tue Apr 25GFS4MFS55:15
Tue Apr 25WTNcanceledSHP5:15
Wed Apr 26GEOcanceledSt. Basils AcademyH5:15
Fri Apr 28GFScanceledGEO5:15
Fri Apr 28WTNcanceledANC5:15
Sat Apr 29all teamsGFSFSL JV Tournament @ WTNA10:00
Tue May 02MFS8GEO35:15
Tue May 02SHPcanceledANC5:15
Wed May 03MFS5Woodstown3H5:15
Thu May 04GFScanceledSpringfield HSH5:15
Fri May 05GEO9WTN75:30
Fri May 05GFScanceledANC5:00
Tue May 09MFS8Sterling5H5:15
Tue May 09SHPcanceledBayard RustinA
Wed May 10GEO3New Hope Solebury School11A5:30
Wed May 10GFScanceledHill SchoolH5:00
Thu May 18MFScanceledCinnaminsonH5:15
2017 Girls' Lacrosse All-League:  
NameSchoolGrade
Lorna MacFarlaneFriends’ Central12
Hannah Posencheg Friends’ Central 12
Sophie BergerFriends’ Central 12
Jessica GoralskiFriends’ Central12
Claire KinnelGeorge School12
Emily MarstonGeorge School9
Rachel FinkAcademy Of The New Church 11
Maddie BarthWesttown School12
Lindsay Golden Germantown Friends 11
Elizabeth TallutoShipley 10
Celia MeyerGermantown Friends 11
Corin GradyGermantown Friends11
Bella RunyanMoorestown Friends 9
Alexis Watson Moorestown Friends 11
Alexandra Long George School9
Grace Donnelly Shipley 10
* Ashleigh Gundy Shipley 11
Meghan RobertsMoorestown Friends 10
Ryann KolbAcademy Of The New Church 11
* all-PASLA
Honorable Mention:  
NameSchoolGrade
Sarah CasswayWesttown School12
Brynne MenenFriends’ Central9
Thea VolppFriends’ Central9
Jasmine PowellShipley11
Eva KinnelGeorge School9
Curran McLaughlinGermantown Friends 9
Natalie HarrityGermantown Friends 10
Alexis Kasper Moorestown Friends11
Grace Gordon Shipley10
Sophie SmithGermantown Friends 12
YearChampion FinalistScore
1982Germantown FriendsGeorge School10 - 4
1983Germantown FriendsGeorge School9 - 5
1984Germantown FriendsFriends' Central14 - 4
1985Germantown FriendsFriends' Central12 - 10
1986Germantown FriendsFriends' Central15 - 7
1987Germantown FriendsFriends' Central11 - 8
1988Germantown FriendsFriends' Central11 - 6
1989Germantown FriendsFriends' Central18 - 7
1990Germantown FriendsFriends' Central15 - 7
1991Germantown FriendsFriends' Central13 - 8
1992Germantown FriendsFriends' Central18 - 6
1993George SchoolGermantown Friends9 - 8
1994George SchoolGermantown Friends16 - 13
1995George SchoolGermantown Friends13 - 10
1996Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends 12 - 8
1997Moorestown FriendsGermantown Friends6 - 5
1998Moorestown FriendsANC9 - 8
1999Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends11 - 7
2000Westtown SchoolFriends' Central12 - 10
2001Friends' CentralWesttown School10 - 8
2002Friends' CentralGermantown Friends12 - 11
2003Germantown FriendsGeorge School6 - 5 (2 OT)
2004Westtown SchoolFriends' Central16 - 5
2005Friends' CentralGermantown Friends10 - 9
2006Germantown FriendsGeorge School15 - 13
2007Shipley SchoolFriends' Central15 - 12
2008Germantown FriendsGeorge School15 - 13
2009Germantown FriendsShipley School15 - 7
2010Friends' CentralGermantown Friends13 - 2
2011Friends' CentralGermantown Friends9 - 7
2012Friends' CentralGermantown Friends10 - 8
2013Friends' CentralGermantown Friends14 - 11
2014Germantown FriendsFriends' Central10 - 8
2015Friends' CentralGermantown Friends15 - 7
2016Friends' CentralShipley8 - 6
2017Friends' CentralGermantown Friends10 - 3
YEARSCHOOL
2016Academy of the New Church
2017George School
YEARSCHOOL
1998GFS
1999
2000
2001GFS/ANC
2002MFS
2003canceled
2004MFS
2005canceled
2006GFS
2007canceled
2008MFS
2009GFS
2010GFS
2011canceled
2012canceled
2013GFS
2014GFS
2015MFS
2016GFS
2017GFS
Girls Lacrosse – Archives