GIRLS  LACROSSE

|| GIRLS LACROSSE

FSL GIRLS' VARSITY LACROSSE STANDINGS 2017  through 3/20    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central00.00000.000
Westtown School00.00000.000
Academy of the New Church00.00000.000
Shipley School00.00000.000
Germantown Friends00.00000.000
George School00.00000.000
Abington Friends00.00000.000
Moorestown Friends00.00000.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Apr 04GEOFCS4:00
Wed Apr 12ANCFCS3:45
Wed Apr 12GFSAFS3:45
Wed Apr 12MFSWTN4:00
Wed Apr 12SHPGEO4:00
Tue Apr 18ANCMFS4:00
Tue Apr 18FCSWTN4:00
Tue Apr 18SHPGFS4:00
Tue Apr 18AFSGEO4:00
Fri Apr 21GEOANC4:00
Fri Apr 21MFSSHP4:00
Fri Apr 21WTNGFS4:00
Fri Apr 21AFSFCS4:00
Tue Apr 25ANCAFS3:45
Tue Apr 25GFSMFS4:00
Tue Apr 25WTNSHP4:00
Thu Apr 27FCSMFS4:00
Fri Apr 28GFSGEO4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNANC4:00
Fri Apr 28AFSSHP4:00
Tue May 02FCSGFS4:00
Tue May 02MFSGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPANC4:00
Tue May 02AFSWTN4:00
Fri May 05FCSSHP4:00
Fri May 05GEOWTN4:00
Fri May 05GFSANC3:45
Fri May 05MFSAFS4:00
Fri May 12Quaker Cup semifinal4:00
Fri May 12Quaker Cup semifinal4:00
Fri May 12FSL semifinal4:00
Fri May 12FSL semifinal4:00
Tue May 16Quaker Cup final4:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Mar 15GFSppd to ??BaldwinA3:45
Thu Mar 16GFScanceledCentral HSH3:00
Wed Mar 22SHPscrimmageRadnor HS
H4:00
Fri Mar 24ANCLower MorelandH3:45
Mon Mar 27ANCppd. to 3/27St. Hubert'sH3:45
Tue Mar 28ANCPerkiomenA4:00
Tue Mar 28GEOJenkintown HSA4:00
Thu Mar 30ANCPenningtonA4:15
Thu Mar 30WTNBarack Hebrew AcademyA4:00
Fri Mar 31GEOPerkiomen SchoolA4:00
Sat Apr 01GEOLower MorelandH1:00
Sat Apr 01WTNCollegiumH11:00
Mon Apr 03MFSPennsaukenA3:45
Mon Apr 03GFSNotre DameA4:30
Tue Apr 04ANCSolebury SchoolA4:00
Tue Apr 04GEOFCS4:00
Tue Apr 04WTNPerkiomenH4:00
Tue Apr 04MFSCollingswoodA3:45
Wed Apr 05GFSJenkintown HSA3:45
Thu Apr 06ANCNew Foundations CharterH3:45
Fri Apr 07FCSHill SchoolH4:30
Fri Apr 07GEOConwell EganA3:30
Fri Apr 07SHPSCHAA4:15
Fri Apr 07WTNNorth London CollegiateH3:45
Fri Apr 07AFSSolebury SchoolH4:15
Sat Apr 08GFSBoyertown HSA8:15
Sat Apr 08SHPHillH10:30
Wed Apr 12ANCFCS3:45
Wed Apr 12GFSAFS3:45
Wed Apr 12MFSWTN4:00
Wed Apr 12SHPGEO4:00
Thu Apr 13FCSSCHAH4:00
Thu Apr 13GEODelco Christian SchoolH4:00
Thu Apr 13MFSDelranH3:45
Thu Apr 13SHPBaldwin
A4:00
Thu Apr 13WTNDowningtown WestA3:45
Tue Apr 18ANCMFS4:00
Tue Apr 18FCSWTN4:00
Tue Apr 18SHPGFS4:00
Tue Apr 18AFSGEO4:00
Wed Apr 19FCSLawrenceville SchoolH4:00
Wed Apr 19MFSPenningtonA4:15
Fri Apr 21GEOANC4:00
Fri Apr 21MFSSHP4:00
Fri Apr 21WTNGFS4:00
Fri Apr 21AFSFCS4:00
Sat Apr 22GFSSCHAH11:00
Sat Apr 22WTNSt. Andrew'sA2:00
Mon Apr 24SHPPrinceton Day
H4:00
Tue Apr 25ANCAFS3:45
Tue Apr 25GEOSoleburyH4:15
Tue Apr 25GFSMFS4:00
Tue Apr 25WTNSHP4:00
Wed Apr 26GEOSt. Basils AcademyH3:45
Thu Apr 27FCSMFS4:00
Fri Apr 28GFSGEO4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNANC4:00
Fri Apr 28AFSSHP4:00
Sat Apr 29FCSMerion MercyA12:30
Sat Apr 29SHPUpper DublinT4:00
Tue May 02FCSGFS4:00
Tue May 02MFSGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPANC4:00
Tue May 02AFSWTN4:00
Wed May 03MFSWoodstownH4:00
Thu May 04GFSSpringfield HSH4:00
Thu May 04AFSLower Moreland HSA3:45
Fri May 05FCSSHP4:00
Fri May 05GEOWTN4:00
Fri May 05GFSANC3:45
Fri May 05MFSAFS4:00
Sat May 06FCSLittle FlowerH2:00
Mon May 08MFSBurlington CityA3:45
Tue May 09GEOStuart Country DayH4:00
Tue May 09MFSSterlingH4:00
Tue May 09SHPBayard RustinA
Wed May 10FCSBonner PrendergastA6:00
Wed May 10GEONew Hope Solebury SchoolA4:00
Wed May 10GFSHill SchoolH3:45
Wed May 10SHPPeddieH4:15
Wed May 10AFSPerkiomen SchoolH4:00
Fri May 12Quaker Cup semifinal4:00
Fri May 12Quaker Cup semifinal4:00
Fri May 12FSL semifinal4:00
Fri May 12FSL semifinal4:00
Mon May 15MFSNJSIAA 1st RoundTBDTBD
Tue May 16Quaker Cup final4:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
Thu May 18MFSCinnaminsonH4:00
Thu May 18MFSNJSIAA 2nd Round
Fri May 19PAISAA 1st Round
Fri May 19PAISAA 1st Round
Fri May 19PAISAA 1st Round
Sat May 20PAISAA 2nd Round
Sat May 20PAISAA 2nd Round
Mon May 22MFSNJSIAA Sectional Semifinal
Tue May 23PAISAA Semi Final
Tue May 23PAISAA Semi-Final
Thu May 25PAISAA Championship
Thu May 25MFSNJSIAA Sectional Final
FSL GIRLS' JV LACROSSE STANDINGS 2017  through 3/20    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Academy of the New Church00.00000.000
Shipley School00.00000.000
Germantown Friends00.00000.000
George School00.00000.000
Westtown School00.00000.000
Moorestown Friends00.00000.000
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Mar 15GFSppd. to ??BaldwinA5:00
Wed Mar 22SHPscrimmageRadnor HSH5:15
Fri Mar 24ANCLower MorelandH5:15
Mon Mar 27ANCppd. to 3/27St. Hubert'sH5:00
Tue Mar 28GEOJenkintown HSA5:30
Thu Mar 30ANCPenningtonA5:30
Fri Mar 31GEOPerkiomen SchoolA5:30
Sat Apr 01GEOLower MorelandH2:30
Mon Apr 03GFScanceledNotre DameA5:30
Wed Apr 05GFSJenkintown HSA5:00
Fri Apr 07GEOConwell EganA5:00
Fri Apr 07SHPcanceledSCHAA5:15
Wed Apr 12MFSWTN5:15
Wed Apr 12SHPGEO5:15
Thu Apr 13MFSDelranH5:00
Thu Apr 13SHPcanceledBaldwinA5:30
Thu Apr 13WTNDowningtown WestA5:00
Tue Apr 18ANCMFS5:15
Tue Apr 18SHPGFS5:15
Wed Apr 19MFSPenningtonA5:30
Fri Apr 21GEOANC5:30
Fri Apr 21MFScanceledSHP5:15
Fri Apr 21WTNGFS5:15
Sat Apr 22GFSSCHAH12:15
Mon Apr 24SHPcanceledPrinceton DayH5:30
Tue Apr 25GFSMFS5:15
Tue Apr 25WTNSHP5:15
Wed Apr 26GEOSt. Basils AcademyH5:15
Fri Apr 28GFSGEO5:15
Fri Apr 28WTNANC5:15
Sat Apr 29all teamsFSL JV Tournament @ GFSA10:00
Tue May 02MFSGEO5:15
Tue May 02SHPANC5:15
Wed May 03MFSWoodstownH5:15
Thu May 04GFSSpringfield HSH5:15
Fri May 05GEOWTN5:30
Fri May 05GFSANC5:00
Tue May 09MFSSterlingH5:15
Tue May 09SHPcanceledBayard RustinA
Wed May 10GEONew Hope Solebury SchoolA5:30
Wed May 10GFSHill SchoolH5:00
Thu May 18MFSCinnaminsonH5:15
YearChampion FinalistScore
1982Germantown FriendsGeorge School10 - 4
1983Germantown FriendsGeorge School9 - 5
1984Germantown FriendsFriends' Central14 - 4
1985Germantown FriendsFriends' Central12 - 10
1986Germantown FriendsFriends' Central15 - 7
1987Germantown FriendsFriends' Central11 - 8
1988Germantown FriendsFriends' Central11 - 6
1989Germantown FriendsFriends' Central18 - 7
1990Germantown FriendsFriends' Central15 - 7
1991Germantown FriendsFriends' Central13 - 8
1992Germantown FriendsFriends' Central18 - 6
1993George SchoolGermantown Friends9 - 8
1994George SchoolGermantown Friends16 - 13
1995George SchoolGermantown Friends13 - 10
1996Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends 12 - 8
1997Moorestown FriendsGermantown Friends6 - 5
1998Moorestown FriendsANC9 - 8
1999Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends11 - 7
2000Westtown SchoolFriends' Central12 - 10
2001Friends' CentralWesttown School10 - 8
2002Friends' CentralGermantown Friends12 - 11
2003Germantown FriendsGeorge School6 - 5 (2 OT)
2004Westtown SchoolFriends' Central16 - 5
2005Friends' CentralGermantown Friends10 - 9
2006Germantown FriendsGeorge School15 - 13
2007Shipley SchoolFriends' Central15 - 12
2008Germantown FriendsGeorge School15 - 13
2009Germantown FriendsShipley School15 - 7
2010Friends' CentralGermantown Friends13 - 2
2011Friends' CentralGermantown Friends9 - 7
2012Friends' CentralGermantown Friends10 - 8
2013Friends' CentralGermantown Friends14 - 11
2014Germantown FriendsFriends' Central10 - 8
2015Friends' CentralGermantown Friends15 - 7
2016Friends' CentralGermantown Friends8 - 6
YEARSCHOOL
2016Academy of the New Church
2017
YEARSCHOOL
1998GFS
1999
2000
2001GFS/ANC
2002MFS
2003canceled
2004MFS
2005canceled
2006GFS
2007canceled
2008MFS
2009GFS
2010GFS
2011canceled
2012canceled
2013GFS
2014GFS
2015MFS
2016GFS