BOYS LACROSSE

|| BOYS LACROSSE

FSL BOYS' VARSITY LACROSSE STANDINGS 2017  through 4/22    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Academy of the New Church63.667101.000
Westtown School64.600101.000
Shipley School75.58301.000
George School16.14301.000
Moorestown Friends05.00000.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Apr 20ANC19SHP74:15
Fri Apr 21GEO5WTN134:00
Tue Apr 25MFSGEO4:00
Tue Apr 25SHPWTN4:00
Thu Apr 27WTNMFS4:00
Fri Apr 28GEOANC4:00
Tue May 02SHPMFS4:00
Tue May 02WTNANC4:00
Fri May 05GEOSHP4:00
Fri May 05MFSANC4:00
Tue May 09FSL Semifinal4:00
Tue May 09FSL Semifinal4:00
Sat May 13FSL Championship2:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Sat Mar 18SHPcanceledPenn CharterH12:00
Mon Mar 20ANC9Olentangy HS7H4:15
Wed Mar 22ANC9 (OT)Penn Charter8HTBA
Thu Mar 23WTN6 Sidwell4A4:30
Sat Mar 25ANC12Upper Dublin6A1:00
Sat Mar 25SHP13Riverview HS15A3:30
Sat Mar 25WTN3 St. Andrew's Episcopal School8A1:00
Mon Mar 27SHP14Outdoor Academy
10A7:00
Tue Mar 28ANC16Downingtown West HS6H4:00
Tue Mar 28SHP14Canterbury HS11A6:00
Wed Mar 29GEO6Pennsbury21A4:00
Wed Mar 29WTN3 (scrimmage)Peddie1H4:15
Thu Mar 30ANC9Germantown Academy2A3:45
Thu Mar 30SHP17Palm Harbor6A6:30
Fri Mar 31WTN9Phoenixville1A6:00
Sat Apr 01ANCppd. to ??Princeton DayH7:00
Sat Apr 01GEO0Peddie School13A2:00
Sat Apr 01WTN4Hill14A2:00
Mon Apr 03WTN16Barack Hebrew Academy4H4:00
Tue Apr 04ANC10Central Bucks East HS12H4:00
Tue Apr 04SHP15Barrack6H4:00
Wed Apr 05MFS11Haddon Twp.20A3:45
Thu Apr 06GEOcanceledPenningtonA4:15
Thu Apr 06WTNcanceledConwell EganH4:00
Sat Apr 08GEO12Conwell Egan17A2:30
Sat Apr 08SHP18Roman Catholic4H1:00
Mon Apr 10GEO12Devon Prep20H4:00
Mon Apr 10WTN13Father Judge7H4:00
Tue Apr 11ANC6Manheim Township HS12H4:00
Tue Apr 11SHP10Penn Ridge HS14H4:00
Wed Apr 12MFS9Lower Cape May14A4:30
Wed Apr 12WTN15Devon Prep3H4:00
Thu Apr 13ANC4Hun School11A4:15
Thu Apr 13GEO16Perkiomen5H4:00
Thu Apr 13MFS5Holy Cross13H4:00
Thu Apr 13SHP14North Penn
12H4:00
Sat Apr 15SHP4SCHA17A2:00
Tue Apr 18SHP0Cape Henlopen9H3:45
Tue Apr 18MFS9Pennington16H4:00
Tue Apr 18WTN5Lansdale Catholic7H4:00
Wed Apr 19GEO6Neshaminy20A3:45
Wed Apr 19MFS3Rancocas Valley16A3:45
Thu Apr 20ANC19SHP74:15
Fri Apr 21GEO5WTN134:00
Sat Apr 22SHP9 (OT)Peddie8A2:00
Sat Apr 22WTN4SCHA11H10:00
Tue Apr 25ANCPerkiomen Valley HSHTBA
Tue Apr 25MFSGEO4:00
Tue Apr 25SHPWTN4:00
Thu Apr 27WTNMFS4:00
Fri Apr 28GEOANC4:00
Sat Apr 29ANCHill SchoolA1:00
Sat Apr 29SHPLower MerionT9:00
Sat Apr 29WTNRoman CatholicA12:00
Tue May 02GEONew Hope SoleburyH4:15
Tue May 02SHPMFS4:00
Tue May 02WTNANC4:00
Wed May 03MFSHaddon Twp.H4:00
Fri May 05GEOSHP4:00
Fri May 05MFSANC4:00
Fri May 05WTNDowningtown WestA3:45
Sat May 06SHPHarriton
H2:30
Tue May 09FSL Semifinal4:00
Tue May 09FSL Semifinal4:00
Wed May 10MFSDelranH3:45
Thu May 11ANCArchbishop John Carroll HSH4:00
Fri May 12MFSMiddle Twp.H4:00
Sat May 13FSL Championship2:00
Sat May 13MFSLower Cape MayA11:00
Mon May 15MFSCinnaminsonH4:00
Sat May 20MFSNJSIAA 1st RoundTBDTBD
Wed May 24MFSNJSIAA 2nd RoundTBDTBD
Sat May 27MFSNJSIAA 3rd RoundTBDTBD
FSL BOYS' JV LACROSSE STANDINGS 2017  through 4/18    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Academy of the New Church53.625201.000
George School03.00000.000
Westtown School3.51.5.700101.000
Friends' Central03.00003.000
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Wed Mar 22ANCcanceledPenn CharterHTBA
Sat Mar 25ANC4Upper Dublin3A2:30
Tue Mar 28ANC7Downingtown West HS5H4:00
Wed Mar 29GEO1Pennsbury16A4:00
Thu Mar 30ANC0Germantown Academy10ATBA
Sat Apr 01GEOcanceledPeddie SchoolA3:30
Sat Apr 01WTNppd. to ??HillA2:00
Tue Apr 04ANC1Central Bucks East HS7H4:00
Tue Apr 04WTN1Coatesville3H4:00
Wed Apr 05ANC7FCS14:00
Thu Apr 06WTNcanceledConwell EganH5:15
Fri Apr 07FCS1WTN84:00
Sat Apr 08GEO1Conwell Egan5A4:00
Mon Apr 10GEO2Devon Prep7H5:15
Tue Apr 11ANC0Manheim Township HS6H4:00
Tue Apr 11WTN9Upland8A4:00
Wed Apr 12WTN7Devon Prep2H5:30
Thu Apr 13ANC9Hun School1A4:15
Thu Apr 13GEOcanceledPerkiomenA4:00
Tue Apr 18FCS1ANC134:00
Tue Apr 18GEOcanceledArchbishop WoodH5:15
Tue Apr 18WTN3Lansdale Catholic3H5:15
Wed Apr 19GEOcanceledNeshaminyA5:15
Fri Apr 21GEOcanceledWTN4:00
Sat Apr 22FCScanceledDevon PrepH2:00
Sat Apr 22WTNcanceledSCHAH11:15
Tue Apr 25ANCPerkiomen Valley HSHTBA
Wed Apr 26SHPFCS4:15
Fri Apr 28GEOcanceledANC4:00
Sat Apr 29all teamscanceledFSL JV Tourney @ ANC10:00
Mon May 01WTNMalvernA4:00
Tue May 02GEOcanceledNew Hope SoleburyH5:30
Tue May 02WTNANC5:15
Wed May 03FCScanceledGEO4:00
Fri May 05FCSBonner PrendergastA3:45
Fri May 05WTNDowningtown WestATBD
Wed May 10WTNMalvernH4:00
Thu May 11ANCArchbishop Carroll HSH4:00
Sat May 13FCSDevon PrepA11:00
YearChampion FinalistScore
1996George SchoolAcademy of the New Church12 - 6
1997Academy of the New ChurchGeorge School11 - 1
1998Academy of the New ChurchGeorge School  9 - 3
1999Academy of the New ChurchGeorge School4 - 3
2000George SchoolAcademy of the New Church8 - 5
2001Academy of the New ChurchGeorge School13 - 3
2002Academy of the New ChurchGeorge School 12 - 10
2003Academy of the New ChurchGeorge School3 - 1
2004Friends' CentralGeorge School15 - 5
2005Academy of the New ChurchGeorge School6 - 5
2006ShipleyFriends' Central16 - 9
2007Academy of the New ChurchFriends' Central12 - 3
2008Friends' CentralShipley8 - 5
2009ShipleyAcademy of the New Church6 - 4
2010ShipleyAcademy of the New Church12 - 5
2011ShipleyAcademy of the New Church15 - 6
2012ShipleyAcademy of the New Church5 - 4 (OT)
2013ShipleyWesttown School9 - 5
2014Academy of the New ChurchWesttown School10 - 8
2015Academy of the New ChurchShipley13 - 10
2016Academy of the New ChurchShipley13 - 6
YEARSCHOOL
2008SHP/MFS
2009MFS
2010ANC
2011MFS
2012canceled
2013canceled
2014canceled
2015canceled
2016canceled