GOLF

|| GOLF

FSL GOLF STANDINGS 2017  through 4/21    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Westtown School5.51.5.7863.5.5.875
Shipley School42.66742.667
Moorestown Friends3.52.5.5833.52.5.583
George School24.33323.400
Friends' Central25.28623.400
Abington Friends24.33304.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Apr 07GEO198FCS2124:00
Wed Apr 12MFS202GEO2014:00
Wed Apr 12AFS217WTN1694:00
Thu Apr 13FCS186AFS2234:00
Thu Apr 13WTN172SHP1884:00
Thu Apr 13SHP188MFS @ WTN1724:00
Thu Apr 13WTN172MFS1724:00
Mon Apr 17SHP172FCS2144:00
Tue Apr 18FCS221WTN1614:00
Tue Apr 18GEO192MFS1684:00
Wed Apr 19FCS192MFS1964:00
Wed Apr 19SHP179GEO1994:00
Thu Apr 20AFS208SHP1814:00
Fri Apr 21GEO188SHP1804:00
Fri Apr 21AFS212MFS1653:45
Mon Apr 24MFSFCS4:00
Mon Apr 24MFSSHP4:00
Tue Apr 25GEOWTN4:00
Tue Apr 25MFSAFS4:00
Wed Apr 26SHPWTN4:00
Thu Apr 27FCSGEO4:00
Thu Apr 27WTNAFS4:00
Mon May 01WTNGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPAFS4:00
Wed May 03WTNFCS4:00
Thu May 04MFSWTN4:00
Thu May 04AFSFCS3:45
Tue May 09AFSGEO4:00
Wed May 10FCSSHP4:00
Wed May 10GEOAFS3:45
Mon May 15all teamsFSL Championship @ Bala9:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Mar 30WTN156Salesianum163A4:00
Wed Apr 05AFS200Solebury School214H3:45
Thu Apr 06WTNppd. to ??Perkiomen/TatnallH4:00
Fri Apr 07GEO198FCS2124:00
Wed Apr 12FCS199Hill School153H4:00
Wed Apr 12MFS202GEO2014:00
Wed Apr 12AFS217WTN1694:00
Thu Apr 13FCS186AFS2234:00
Thu Apr 13GEO173Princeton Day School166H4:00
Thu Apr 13WTN172SHP1884:00
Thu Apr 13SHP188MFS @ WTN1724:00
Thu Apr 13WTN172MFS1724:00
Mon Apr 17SHP172FCS2144:00
Tue Apr 18FCS221WTN1614:00
Tue Apr 18GEO192MFS1684:00
Tue Apr 18AFS196Perkiomen School214H3:45
Wed Apr 19FCS192MFS1964:00
Wed Apr 19SHP179GEO1994:00
Wed Apr 19WTN164Tower Hill146H4:00
Thu Apr 20AFS208SHP1814:00
Fri Apr 21FCS194Hill School172A4:00
Fri Apr 21GEO188SHP1804:00
Fri Apr 21WTN5.5Tatnall3.5A3:15
Fri Apr 21AFS212MFS1653:45
Mon Apr 24MFSFCS4:00
Mon Apr 24MFSSHP4:00
Tue Apr 25GEOWTN4:00
Tue Apr 25MFSAFS4:00
Wed Apr 26SHPWTN4:00
Thu Apr 27FCSGEO4:00
Thu Apr 27WTNAFS4:00
Mon May 01SHPPrinceton Day
A3:45
Mon May 01WTNGEO4:00
Tue May 02MFSPaul VIA3:45
Tue May 02SHPAFS4:00
Wed May 03WTNFCS4:00
Wed May 03GEOSoleburyA3:45
Thu May 04MFSWTN4:00
Thu May 04AFSFCS3:45
Tue May 09AFSGEO4:00
Wed May 10FCSSHP4:00
Wed May 10GEOAFS3:45
Mon May 15all teamsFSL Championship @ Bala9:00
YearChampion Individual 1st PlaceScore
2000Abington FriendsAdam Briggs (MFS)78
2001Friends' CentralJon Gilman (FCS)80
2002Friends' Central
2003WesttownJeff Greist (WTN)
2004Abington Friends
2005WesttownJeff Greist (WTN)70
2006Shipley SchoolFrederik Mueller (GEO) /  Josh Matalon (SHP)78
2007Abington FriendsAndrew Mason (AFS)34
2008Abington FriendsMike Amole (AFS)75
2009George SchoolMax Keily (SHP)70
2010George SchoolMike Amole (AFS)63
2011George SchoolMike Amole (AFS)70
2012WesttownNic Pavao (WTN)77
2013Friends' CentralPeter Bradbeer (FCS)78
2014WesttownCole Berger (WTN)/ Pete Dissinger (FCS)75
2015WesttownPeter Bradbeer (FCS)74
2016WesttownAlec Ryden (MFS)75