GOLF

|| GOLF

FSL GOLF STANDINGS 2017  through 3/20    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central00.00000.000
Westtown School00.00000.000
Shipley School00.00000.000
George School00.00000.000
Abington Friends00.00000.000
Moorestown Friends00.00000.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Apr 07GEOFCS4:00
Fri Apr 07AFSSHP4:00
Wed Apr 12MFSGEO4:00
Wed Apr 12AFSWTN4:00
Thu Apr 13FCSAFS4:00
Thu Apr 13WTNSHP4:00
Thu Apr 13SHPMFS @ WTN4:00
Thu Apr 13WTNMFS4:00
Mon Apr 17SHPFCS4:00
Tue Apr 18FCSWTN4:00
Tue Apr 18GEOMFS4:00
Wed Apr 19FCSMFS4:00
Wed Apr 19SHPGEO4:00
Fri Apr 21GEOSHP4:00
Fri Apr 21AFSMFS3:45
Mon Apr 24MFSFCS4:00
Tue Apr 25GEOWTN4:00
Tue Apr 25MFSSHP4:00
Tue Apr 25MFSAFS4:00
Wed Apr 26SHPWTN4:00
Thu Apr 27FCSGEO4:00
Thu Apr 27WTNAFS4:00
Mon May 01WTNGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPAFS4:00
Wed May 03WTNFCS4:00
Thu May 04MFSWTN4:00
Thu May 04AFSFCS3:45
Tue May 09AFSGEO4:00
Wed May 10FCSSHP4:00
Wed May 10GEOAFS3:45
Mon May 15all teamsFSL Championship @ Bala9:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Mar 21FCScanceledPhelps SchoolH4:00
Wed Apr 05AFSSolebury SchoolH3:45
Thu Apr 06WTNPerkiomen/TatnallH4:00
Fri Apr 07GEOFCS4:00
Fri Apr 07AFSSHP4:00
Wed Apr 12FCSHill SchoolH4:00
Wed Apr 12MFSGEO4:00
Wed Apr 12AFSWTN4:00
Thu Apr 13FCSAFS4:00
Thu Apr 13GEOPrinceton Day SchoolH4:00
Thu Apr 13WTNSHP4:00
Thu Apr 13SHPMFS @ WTN4:00
Thu Apr 13WTNMFS4:00
Mon Apr 17SHPFCS4:00
Tue Apr 18FCSWTN4:00
Tue Apr 18GEOMFS4:00
Tue Apr 18AFSPerkiomen SchoolH3:45
Wed Apr 19FCSMFS4:00
Wed Apr 19SHPGEO4:00
Wed Apr 19WTNTower HillH4:00
Fri Apr 21FCSHill SchoolA4:00
Fri Apr 21GEOSHP4:00
Fri Apr 21WTNTatnallA3:15
Fri Apr 21AFSMFS3:45
Mon Apr 24MFSFCS4:00
Tue Apr 25GEOWTN4:00
Tue Apr 25MFSSHP4:00
Tue Apr 25MFSAFS4:00
Wed Apr 26SHPWTN4:00
Thu Apr 27FCSGEO4:00
Thu Apr 27WTNAFS4:00
Mon May 01MFSRancocas ValleyA3:45
Mon May 01SHPPrinceton Day
A3:45
Mon May 01WTNGEO4:00
Tue May 02SHPAFS4:00
Wed May 03WTNFCS4:00
Wed May 03GEOSoleburyA3:45
Thu May 04MFSWTN4:00
Thu May 04AFSFCS3:45
Tue May 09AFSGEO4:00
Wed May 10FCSSHP4:00
Wed May 10GEOAFS3:45
Mon May 15all teamsFSL Championship @ Bala9:00
YearChampion Individual 1st PlaceScore
2000Abington FriendsAdam Briggs (MFS)78
2001Friends' CentralJon Gilman (FCS)80
2002Friends' Central
2003WesttownJeff Greist (WTN)
2004Abington Friends
2005WesttownJeff Greist (WTN)70
2006Shipley SchoolFrederik Mueller (GEO) /  Josh Matalon (SHP)78
2007Abington FriendsAndrew Mason (AFS)34
2008Abington FriendsMike Amole (AFS)75
2009George SchoolMax Keily (SHP)70
2010George SchoolMike Amole (AFS)63
2011George SchoolMike Amole (AFS)70
2012WesttownNic Pavao (WTN)77
2013Friends' CentralPeter Bradbeer (FCS)78
2014WesttownCole Berger (WTN)/ Pete Dissinger (FCS)75
2015WesttownPeter Bradbeer (FCS)74
2016WesttownAlec Ryden (MFS)75