BASEBALL

|| BOYS BASEBALL

Varsity Baseball Standings 2017  through 3/20    
FRANKLIN DIVISIONOverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central00.00000.000
Abington Friends00.00000.000
Friends Select00.00000.000
PENN DIVISIONOverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Shipley School00.00000.000
Germantown Friends00.00000.000
George School00.00000.000
FOX DIVISIONOverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Westtown School00.00000.000
Moorestown Friends00.00000.000
Academy of the New Church00.00000.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Mar 31WTNFSS4:00
Tue Apr 04FCSMFS4:00
Tue Apr 04FSSANC3:45
Tue Apr 04GFSGEO4:00
Tue Apr 04AFSWTN4:00
Wed Apr 05ANCFCS4:00
Fri Apr 07MFSAFS4:00
Fri Apr 07SHPGFS4:00
Wed Apr 12GFSANC4:00
Wed Apr 12SHPMFS4:00
Wed Apr 12FSSAFS3:45
Wed Apr 12GEOWTN4:00
Thu Apr 13WTNMFS4:00
Thu Apr 13FSSSHP4:00
Thu Apr 13GFSFCS4:00
Tue Apr 18ANCSHP4:00
Tue Apr 18FSSFCS3:45
Tue Apr 18MFSGEO4:00
Tue Apr 18WTNGFS4:00
Fri Apr 21ANCWTN3:45
Fri Apr 21GEOAFS4:00
Fri Apr 21GFSFSS4:00
Fri Apr 21SHPFCS4:00
Sat Apr 22FCSGEO2:00
Sat Apr 22MFSANC10:00
Sat Apr 22AFSGFS11:00
Tue Apr 25FCSWTN3:45
Tue Apr 25FSSMFS3:45
Tue Apr 25GEOSHP4:00
Tue Apr 25AFSANC4:00
Thu Apr 27GEOFSS4:00
Thu Apr 27MFSGFS4:00
Fri Apr 28ANCGEO3:45
Fri Apr 28AFSFCS4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNSHP4:00
Sat Apr 29SHPAFS
Tue May 02GEOGFS4:00
Tue May 02AFSFSS4:00
Tue May 02WTNANC4:00
Fri May 05ANCMFS3:45
Fri May 05GFSSHP4:00
Sat May 06FCSFSS2:00
Tue May 09FCSAFS3:45
Tue May 09MFSWTN4:00
Tue May 09SHPGEO4:00
Thu May 11Quaker Cup 1st Round 8v93:45
Sat May 13Quaker Cup semifinal2:00
Sat May 13Quaker Cup semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Tue May 16Quaker Cup Final4:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Sat Mar 11SHPcanceledGermantown Academy
H12:00
Tue Mar 14FCScanceledHaverford SchoolA3:45
Wed Mar 15GFSppd. to ??Science LeadershipH4:00
Thu Mar 16FCScanceledPenn CharterH4:15
Fri Mar 17GFScanceledHaverford SchoolA4:00
Sat Mar 18SHPcanceledOld Forge
H11:00
Mon Mar 20FCScanceledBarrack AcademyH4:00
Tue Mar 21ANCcanceledJenkintown HSH3:45
Tue Mar 21FCScanceledGermantown AcademyA3:45
Tue Mar 21SHPscrimmageRadnor HS
H4:00
Wed Mar 22AFScanceledBishop McDevittH4:00
Thu Mar 23FCSEpiscopal AcademyH4:00
Thu Mar 23AFSPerkiomen SchoolH3:45
Fri Mar 24ANCLower MorelandH3:45
Fri Mar 24FSSAcademy ParkA3:45
Sat Mar 25SHPSidwell FriendsA3:30
Sat Mar 25SHPElizabeth ForwardA6:00
Sat Mar 25GFSSpringfield HSA1:00
Sun Mar 26FCSUniontown Area HSA6:00
Sun Mar 26SHPShady Side AcademyA1:00
Mon Mar 27SHPGeorgetown Day SchoolA3:30
Mon Mar 27FCSMariemont HSA3:00
Mon Mar 27FSSBarrackH3:35
Mon Mar 27GFSMadison HS (OH)A7:00
Tue Mar 28ANCWest Mont ChristianH4:00
Tue Mar 28SHPMontini CatholicA10:30
Tue Mar 28FCSTimothy Christian HSA12:00
Wed Mar 29FCSAlbanyA12:00
Wed Mar 29SHPWilloughby South HSA10:30
Wed Mar 29FSSMorrisvilleA2:00
Wed Mar 29GFSKings HS (PA)A4:00
Wed Mar 29AFSEsperanza AcademyH3:30
Thu Mar 30ANCSolebury SchoolA4:00
Thu Mar 30FCSSouth ParkA1:30
Thu Mar 30GFSHoly Family (MN)A7:00
Thu Mar 30AFSBarrack AcademyA3:45
Thu Mar 30WTNHoward High SchoolH4:00
Fri Mar 31GEOPerkiomenH4:00
Fri Mar 31GFSBloomington (IL)A10:00
Fri Mar 31WTNFSS4:00
Sat Apr 01ANCChurch Farm SchoolA1:30
Sat Apr 01GFSSaegertown (PA)A10:00
Sat Apr 01AFSGAMPH11:00
Mon Apr 03FSSGirardA3:45
Mon Apr 03SHPCentral HSH4:00
Tue Apr 04FCSMFS4:00
Tue Apr 04FSSANC3:45
Tue Apr 04GFSGEO4:00
Tue Apr 04AFSWTN4:00
Wed Apr 05ANCFCS4:00
Wed Apr 05FSSBishop McDevittA3:45
Wed Apr 05WTNSCHAA4:00
Thu Apr 06FCSBonner PrendergastH4:00
Fri Apr 07GEOHill SchoolA4:30
Fri Apr 07MFSAFS4:00
Fri Apr 07SHPGFS4:00
Sat Apr 08GEOPeddie SchoolH2:00
Sat Apr 08GFSGAMPH2:00
Sat Apr 08SHPPrinceton Day
A3:00
Mon Apr 10GEOMorrisvilleH4:00
Tue Apr 11SHPHaverford School
H4:00
Wed Apr 12FCSWest Mont ChristianA4:00
Wed Apr 12FSSAFSH3:45
Wed Apr 12GFSANC4:00
Wed Apr 12SHPMFS4:00
Wed Apr 12FSSAFS3:45
Wed Apr 12GEOWTN4:00
Thu Apr 13FSSSHP4:00
Thu Apr 13GEOGermantown Ac.A4:00
Thu Apr 13GFSFCS4:00
Thu Apr 13WTNMFS4:00
Sat Apr 15FCSSCHAH11:00
Sat Apr 15SHPArchbishop Ryan
H12:00
Tue Apr 18ANCSHP4:00
Tue Apr 18FSSFCS3:45
Tue Apr 18MFSGEO4:00
Tue Apr 18WTNGFS4:00
Wed Apr 19FSSComm. AcademyH3:45
Wed Apr 19MFSLeapH4:00
Wed Apr 19AFSCentral HSA3:30
Thu Apr 20MFSWestampton Tech.A4:00
Thu Apr 20SHPLaSalle College HSA4:00
Fri Apr 21ANCWTN3:45
Fri Apr 21GEOAFS4:00
Fri Apr 21GFSFSS4:00
Fri Apr 21SHPFCS4:00
Sat Apr 22FCSGEO2:00
Sat Apr 22MFSANC10:00
Sat Apr 22AFSGFS11:00
Sat Apr 22WTNGermantown AcademyA12:00
Mon Apr 24SHPSt. Joseph's PrepH4:00
Tue Apr 25FCSWTN3:45
Tue Apr 25FSSMFS3:45
Tue Apr 25GEOSHP4:00
Tue Apr 25GFSCentral HSA3:45
Tue Apr 25AFSANC4:00
Wed Apr 26FCSPerkiomen SchoolH4:00
Thu Apr 27GEOFSS4:00
Thu Apr 27MFSGFS4:00
Fri Apr 28ANCGEO3:45
Fri Apr 28AFSFCS4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNSHP4:00
Sat Apr 29GFSArchbishop RyanH12:00
Sat Apr 29SHPAFS
Mon May 01FSSPhil-MontH3:45
Mon May 01MFSDoane AcademyA3:45
Tue May 02GEOGFS4:00
Tue May 02AFSFSS4:00
Tue May 02WTNANC4:00
Wed May 03FCSHill SchoolA4:30
Wed May 03MFSKing's ChristianH4:00
Wed May 03SHPMalvern Prep
A4:15
Thu May 04FCSBishop McDevittA4:00
Thu May 04GEOPenningtonA4:15
Thu May 04WTNSanfordA4:00
Fri May 05ANCMFS3:45
Fri May 05GFSSHP4:00
Fri May 05AFSNew Foundations CharterH3:45
Sat May 06FCSFSS2:00
Sat May 06WTNCollegiumH11:00
Mon May 08GEOLower MorelandH4:00
Mon May 08MFSMaple ShadeA4:00
Tue May 09FCSAFS3:45
Tue May 09MFSWTN4:00
Tue May 09SHPGEO4:00
Wed May 10FSSSoleburyH3:45
Wed May 10GFSPenn CharterA3:45
Wed May 10WTNHaverfordH4:00
Thu May 11Quaker Cup 1st Round 8v93:45
Thu May 11GFSCardinal O'HaraA4:15
Fri May 12SHPHill
H4:30
Sat May 13Quaker Cup semifinal2:00
Sat May 13Quaker Cup semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Tue May 16Quaker Cup Final4:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
Thu May 18FCSMalvern PrepA4:00
Fri May 19Episcopal Academy
H4:00
Tue May 23PAISAA 1st Round
Tue May 23PAISAA 1st Round
Tue May 23PAISAA 1st round
Thu May 25MFSNJSIAA 1st Round
Thu May 25PAISAA 2nd Round
Thu May 25PAISAA 2nd Round
Thu May 25PAISAA 2nd round
Sat May 27PAISAA Semi-Final
Sat May 27PAISAA Semi-Final
Sat May 27PAISAA Championship
Tue May 30MFSNJSIAA 2nd RoundTBDTBD
Fri Jun 02MFSNJSIAA 3rd RoundTBDTBD
Tue Jun 06MFSNJSIAA SectionalsTBDTBD
FSL BOYS' JV BASEBALL STANDINGS 2017  through 3/22    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central00.00000.000
Shipley School101.000101.000
Germantown Friends00.00000.000
George School00.00000.000
Moorestown Friends00.00000.000
Academy of the New Church01.00001.000
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Sat Mar 11GFScanceledSCHAA2:30
Sat Mar 11SHPcanceledGermantown Academy
H2:30
Tue Mar 14FCScanceledHaverford SchoolH3:45
Tue Mar 14SHPcanceledRadnor HS
H4:00
Thu Mar 16FCScanceledPenn CharterA4:15
Fri Mar 17GFScanceledHaverford SchoolH4:00
Sat Mar 18SHPcanceledOld Forge
H1:30
Wed Mar 22SHP10ANC2H1:30
Thu Mar 23FCScanceledEpiscopal AcademyA4:00
Sun Mar 26FCSUniontown Area HSA3:00
Mon Mar 27FCSMariemont HSA9:00
Tue Mar 28FCSPaintsville HSA3:00
Tue Mar 28GFSVincentian Academy (PA)A4:00
Tue Mar 28SHPGresham HSA6:00
Wed Mar 29SHPMayfield HSA6:00
Wed Mar 29FCSSouth ParkA9:00
Wed Mar 29GFSLoveland (OH)A1:00
Thu Mar 30FCSHarlan CountyA8:30
Fri Mar 31GFSTBAA10:00
Tue Apr 04GEOGFS4:00
Tue Apr 04SHPCentral HSA4:00
Thu Apr 06FCSBonner PrendergastA4:00
Fri Apr 07GEOHill SchoolH4:30
Fri Apr 07GFSSHP4:00
Sat Apr 08GEOPeddie SchoolA2:00
Sat Apr 08SHPPrinceton Day
A3:00
Tue Apr 11SHPHaverford School
A4:00
Wed Apr 12GEOPenningtonA4:00
Wed Apr 12MFSSHP4:00
Thu Apr 13FCSGFS4:00
Thu Apr 13MFSANCA4:00
Tue Apr 18FCSAFS3:45
Wed Apr 19ANCGFS4:00
Wed Apr 19AFSCentral HSH3:45
Thu Apr 20MFSWestampton Tech.H4:00
Fri Apr 21GEOMFS4:00
Fri Apr 21FCSSHP4:00
Sat Apr 22GEOFCS2:00
Mon Apr 24GFSCentral HSH4:15
Tue Apr 25SHPGEO4:00
Thu Apr 27GFSMFS4:00
Sat Apr 29all teamsFSL JV Tournament9:00
Tue May 02GFSGEO4:00
Tue May 02MFSAFS4:00
Wed May 03FCSHill SchoolH4:30
Wed May 03GFSMestiva HSH4:15
Wed May 03GEOANCH4:00
Wed May 03SHPGermantown Academy
A4:00
Fri May 05SHPGFS4:00
Mon May 08GEOLower MorelandA4:00
Mon May 08MFSMaple ShadeH4:00
Mon May 08SHPCentral HSA4:00
Tue May 09GEOSHP4:00
Tue May 09GFSCristo ReyH3:45
Tue May 09AFSFCS3:45
Thu May 11FCSKohelet Yeshiva HSH4:00
Fri May 12MFSFCSH4:00
Fri May 12SHPHill
A4:30
YearChampion FinalistScore
1982Westtown SchoolFriends' Central4-2
1983Friends' CentralGermantown Friends6-3
1984Germantown FriendsWesttown School10-3
1985Westtown SchoolGermantown Friends5-4
1986Westtown SchoolGeorge School6-2
1987George SchoolWesttown School7-2
1988Germantown FriendsGeorge School5-4
1989Westtown SchoolGeorge School3-2
1990Abington FriendsGermantown Friends10-6
1991Germantown FriendsGeorge School11-6
1992George SchoolWesttown School2-1
1993Friends' CentralWesttown School8-5
1994George SchoolWesttown School8-5
1995ANCFriends Select1-0
1996Westtown SchoolFriends' Central4-3
1997Germantown FriendsWesttown School9-8
1998No Champion
1999Friends' CentralANC12-1
2000Germantown FriendsGeorge School2-1 (9INN)
2001George SchoolGermantown Friends5-2
2002George SchoolMoorestown Friends6-3 (9INN)
2003Abington FriendsFriends' Central7-2
2004Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends8-2
2005Germantown FriendsAbington Friends9-7
2006Germantown FriendsShipley3-0
2007Germantown FriendsShipley18-2
2008Germantown FriendsFriends' Central6-3
2009Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends5-3
2010Germantown FriendsShipley6-0
2011Friends' CentralFriends Select10-0
2012Germantown FriendsFriends Select12-4
2013Friends' CentralGermantown Friends6-0
2014Moorestown FriendsGeorge School4-2
2015ShipleyMoorestown Friends7-3
2016ShipleyMoorestown Friends5-1
YEARSCHOOL
2016George School
2017
YEARSCHOOL
2004AFS
2005canceled
2006FCS
2007canceled
2008FCS
2009GFS
2010FCS
2011GEO
2012FCS
2013canceled
2014FCS
2015SHP
2016FCS