BASEBALL

|| BOYS BASEBALL

Baseball Newsletter
Varsity Baseball Standings 2017  through 4/24    
FRANKLIN DIVISIONOverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central93.750501.000
Abington Friends1.57.5.16714.200
Friends Select36.33304.000
PENN DIVISIONOverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
George School72.778401.000
Germantown Friends86.57152.714
Shipley School107.58832.600
FOX DIVISIONOverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Moorestown Friends35.37533.500
Westtown School36.33323.400
Academy of the New Church36.33305.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Apr 04FCS9MFS14:00
Tue Apr 04GFS2GEO54:00
Tue Apr 04AFS1WTN54:00
Wed Apr 05ANC3FCS204:00
Fri Apr 07MFS11AFS54:00
Fri Apr 07SHP3GFS64:00
Wed Apr 12GFS20ANC14:00
Wed Apr 12SHP14MFS04:00
Wed Apr 12FSS1AFS93:45
Wed Apr 12GEO2WTN14:00
Thu Apr 13WTN2MFS74:00
Thu Apr 13FSS0SHP204:00
Thu Apr 13GFS5FCS94:00
Tue Apr 18ANC7SHP194:00
Tue Apr 18FSS2FCS123:45
Tue Apr 18MFS3GEO64:00
Tue Apr 18WTN2GFS104:00
Fri Apr 21ANC7 (8 innings)WTN83:45
Fri Apr 21GEO4AFS34:00
Fri Apr 21GFS10FSS14:00
Fri Apr 21SHP1FCS34:00
Sat Apr 22FCSGEO2:00
Sat Apr 22MFS14ANC1110:00
Sat Apr 22AFS2GFS161:00
Tue Apr 25FCSppd. to ??WTN3:45
Tue Apr 25FSSMFS3:45
Tue Apr 25GEOSHP4:00
Tue Apr 25AFSANC4:00
Thu Apr 27GEOFSS4:00
Thu Apr 27MFSGFS4:00
Fri Apr 28ANCGEO3:45
Fri Apr 28AFSFCS4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNSHP4:00
Sat Apr 29SHPAFS
Sat Apr 29WTNFSS4:00
Tue May 02GEOGFS4:00
Tue May 02AFSFSS4:00
Tue May 02WTNANC4:00
Fri May 05ANCMFS3:45
Fri May 05GFSSHP4:00
Sat May 06FCSFSS2:00
Tue May 09FCSAFS3:45
Tue May 09MFSWTN4:00
Tue May 09SHPGEO4:00
Tue May 09FSSANC3:45
Thu May 11Quaker Cup 1st Round 8v93:45
Sat May 13Quaker Cup semifinal2:00
Sat May 13Quaker Cup semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Tue May 16Quaker Cup Final4:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
 
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Sat Mar 11SHPcanceledGermantown Academy
H12:00
Tue Mar 14FCScanceledHaverford SchoolA3:45
Wed Mar 15GFSppd. to ??Science LeadershipH4:00
Thu Mar 16FCScanceledPenn CharterH4:15
Fri Mar 17GFScanceledHaverford SchoolA4:00
Sat Mar 18SHPcanceledOld Forge
H11:00
Mon Mar 20FCScanceledBarrack AcademyH4:00
Tue Mar 21ANCcanceledJenkintown HSH3:45
Tue Mar 21FCScanceledGermantown AcademyA3:45
Tue Mar 21SHPscrimmageRadnor HS
H4:00
Wed Mar 22AFScanceledBishop McDevittH4:00
Thu Mar 23FCS3Episcopal Academy12H4:00
Thu Mar 23AFS0Perkiomen School12H3:45
Fri Mar 24ANC1Lower Moreland13H3:45
Fri Mar 24FSS12Academy Park1A3:45
Sat Mar 25SHP15Elizabeth Forward14A3:30
Sat Mar 25SHP4Shady Side Academy0A6:00
Sat Mar 25GFS5Springfield HS6A1:00
Sun Mar 26FCS4Uniontown Area HS2A3:00
Sun Mar 26SHP9 (8 innings)Shady Side Academy8A1:00
Mon Mar 27SHP5Georgetown Day School4A3:30
Mon Mar 27FCS5 (8 innings)Mariemont HS3A3:00
Mon Mar 27FSSppd. to ??BarrackH3:35
Mon Mar 27GFS7Madison HS (OH)4A7:00
Tue Mar 28SHP5Montini Catholic13A10:30
Tue Mar 28FCS3Timothy Christian HS7A12:00
Wed Mar 29ANC14West Mont ChristianH4:00
Wed Mar 29GFS5Kings HS (PA)16A4:00
Wed Mar 29FCS3Padua Fransiscan4A12:00
Wed Mar 29SHP4Willoughby South HS3A10:30
Wed Mar 29FSS9Morrisville10A2:00
Wed Mar 29AFS8Esperanza Academy8H3:30
Wed Mar 29GEO10Solebury School0A4:00
Thu Mar 30ANC19Solebury School9A4:00
Thu Mar 30FCScanceledSouth ParkA1:30
Thu Mar 30GFS5Holy Family (MN)7A7:00
Thu Mar 30AFS4Barrack Academy7A3:45
Thu Mar 30WTN14Howard High School9H4:00
Thu Mar 30GEO1Perkiomen4H4:00
Fri Mar 31GFS6Loveland (OH)11A10:00
Sat Apr 01GFS15Saegertown (PA)5A10:00
Mon Apr 03FSS24Girard0A3:45
Mon Apr 03SHP16Central HS4H4:00
Tue Apr 04FCS9MFS14:00
Tue Apr 04GFS2GEO54:00
Tue Apr 04AFS1WTN54:00
Wed Apr 05ANC3FCS204:00
Wed Apr 05FSS9Bishop McDevitt0A3:45
Wed Apr 05WTN1SCHA11A4:00
Fri Apr 07FCS1 (8 innings)Bonner Prendergast0H4:00
Fri Apr 07GEOcanceledHill SchoolA4:30
Fri Apr 07MFS11AFS54:00
Fri Apr 07SHP3GFS64:00
Sat Apr 08GEO2Peddie School1H2:00
Sat Apr 08GFS11GAMP2H2:00
Sat Apr 08SHP0Princeton Day
6A3:00
Mon Apr 10WTN4St. Andrews11H4:00
Mon Apr 10GEO16Morrisville0H4:00
Tue Apr 11SHP1Haverford School
8H4:00
Tue Apr 11ANC11Church Farm School4A1:30
Wed Apr 12FCS18West Mont Christian2A4:00
Wed Apr 12GFS20ANC14:00
Wed Apr 12SHP14MFS04:00
Wed Apr 12FSS1AFS93:45
Wed Apr 12GEO2WTN14:00
Thu Apr 13FSS0SHP204:00
Thu Apr 13GEO6Germantown Ac.16A4:00
Thu Apr 13GFS5FCS94:00
Thu Apr 13WTN2MFS74:00
Sat Apr 15FCScanceledSCHAH11:00
Sat Apr 15SHP8Archbishop Ryan
4H12:00
Tue Apr 18ANC7SHP194:00
Tue Apr 18FSS2FCS123:45
Tue Apr 18MFS3GEO64:00
Tue Apr 18WTN2GFS104:00
Wed Apr 19FSS5Comm. Academy9H3:45
Wed Apr 19MFS1Leap8H4:00
Wed Apr 19AFS3 (8 innings)Central HS4A3:30
Thu Apr 20MFS2Westampton Tech.12A4:00
Thu Apr 20SHP2LaSalle College HS7A4:00
Fri Apr 21ANC7 (8 innings)WTN83:45
Fri Apr 21GEO4AFS34:00
Fri Apr 21GFS10FSS14:00
Fri Apr 21SHP1FCS34:00
Sat Apr 22FCSppd. to ??GEO2:00
Sat Apr 22MFS14ANC1110:00
Sat Apr 22AFS2GFS161:00
Sat Apr 22WTN0Germantown Academy15A12:00
Mon Apr 24SHP3St. Joseph's Prep7H4:00
Tue Apr 25FCSWTN3:45
Tue Apr 25FSSMFS3:45
Tue Apr 25GEOSHP4:00
Tue Apr 25GFSCentral HSA3:45
Tue Apr 25AFSANC4:00
Wed Apr 26FCSPerkiomen SchoolH4:00
Thu Apr 27GEOFSS4:00
Thu Apr 27MFSGFS4:00
Fri Apr 28ANCGEO3:45
Fri Apr 28AFSFCS4:00
Fri Apr 28WTNSHP4:00
Sat Apr 29WTNFSS4:00
Sat Apr 29GFSArchbishop RyanH4:00
Sat Apr 29SHPAFS
Mon May 01FSSPhil-MontH3:45
Mon May 01MFSDoane AcademyA3:45
Tue May 02GEOGFS4:00
Tue May 02AFSFSS4:00
Tue May 02WTNANC4:00
Wed May 03FCSHill SchoolA4:30
Wed May 03MFSKing's ChristianH4:00
Wed May 03SHPMalvern Prep
A4:15
Thu May 04FCSBishop McDevittA4:00
Thu May 04GEOPenningtonA4:15
Thu May 04WTNSanfordA4:00
Thu May 04AFSGAMPH11:00
Fri May 05ANCMFS3:45
Fri May 05GFSSHP4:00
Fri May 05AFSNew Foundations CharterH3:45
Sat May 06FCSFSS2:00
Sat May 06WTNCollegiumH11:00
Sat May 06GFSKings ChristianA2:00
Mon May 08GEOLower MorelandH4:00
Mon May 08MFSMaple ShadeH4:00
Tue May 09FCSAFS3:45
Tue May 09FSSANC3:45
Tue May 09MFSWTN4:00
Tue May 09SHPGEO4:00
Wed May 10FSSSoleburyH3:45
Wed May 10GFSPenn CharterA3:45
Wed May 10WTNHaverfordH4:00
Thu May 11Quaker Cup 1st Round 8v93:45
Thu May 11GFSCardinal O'HaraA4:15
Fri May 12SHPHill
H4:30
Sat May 13Quaker Cup semifinal2:00
Sat May 13Quaker Cup semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Sat May 13FSL Semifinal2:00
Tue May 16Quaker Cup Final4:00
Tue May 16FSL Championship4:00
Thu May 18FCSMalvern PrepA4:00
Fri May 19Episcopal Academy
H4:00
Tue May 23PAISAA 1st Round
Tue May 23PAISAA 1st Round
Tue May 23PAISAA 1st round
Thu May 25MFSNJSIAA 1st Round
Thu May 25PAISAA 2nd Round
Thu May 25PAISAA 2nd Round
Thu May 25PAISAA 2nd round
Sat May 27PAISAA Semi-Final
Sat May 27PAISAA Semi-Final
Sat May 27PAISAA Championship
Tue May 30MFSNJSIAA 2nd RoundTBDTBD
Fri Jun 02MFSNJSIAA 3rd RoundTBDTBD
Tue Jun 06MFSNJSIAA SectionalsTBDTBD
FSL BOYS' JV BASEBALL STANDINGS 2017  through 4/21    
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Germantown Friends53.625401.000
Moorestown Friends101.000101.000
Shipley School34.42921.667
Abington Friends12.33311.500
Friends' Central25.28612.333
George School05.00002.000
Academy of the New Church03.00003.000
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Sat Mar 11GFScanceledSCHAA2:30
Sat Mar 11SHPcanceledGermantown Academy
H2:30
Tue Mar 14FCScanceledHaverford SchoolH3:45
Tue Mar 14SHPcanceledRadnor HS
H4:00
Thu Mar 16FCScanceledPenn CharterA4:15
Fri Mar 17GFScanceledHaverford SchoolH4:00
Sat Mar 18SHPcanceledOld Forge
H1:30
Wed Mar 22SHP10ANC2H1:30
Thu Mar 23FCScanceledEpiscopal AcademyA4:00
Sun Mar 26FCS5Mariemont HS4A6:30
Mon Mar 27FCS3Moniteau HS4A9:00
Tue Mar 28FCS4Paintsville HS6A3:00
Tue Mar 28GFS6Vincentian Academy (PA)7A4:00
Tue Mar 28SHP10Elizabeth Forward11A6:00
Wed Mar 29SHP3Mayfield HS13A6:00
Wed Mar 29FCS3South Park5A9:00
Wed Mar 29GFS0Loveland (OH)19A1:00
Thu Mar 30FCScanceledHarlan CountyA8:30
Sat Apr 01GFS3Dunbar HS8A10:00
Wed Apr 05GEO3GFS64:00
Thu Apr 06FCSppd. tp ??Bonner PrendergastA4:00
Thu Apr 06ANCppd. to ??Lower MorelandA4:00
Fri Apr 07GFS8SHP44:00
Sat Apr 08GEO13Peddie School18A2:00
Sat Apr 08SHP6Princeton Day
0A3:00
Mon Apr 10GEO2Hill School8H4:30
Tue Apr 11SHP2Haverford School
12A4:00
Wed Apr 12GEO3Pennington18A4:00
Wed Apr 12MFScanceledSHP4:00
Thu Apr 13FCS7GFS84:00
Thu Apr 13AFS9ANC4A4:00
Tue Apr 18FCS6AFS03:45
Tue Apr 18GFS13Devon Prep6A3:45
Wed Apr 19ANC0GFS174:00
Wed Apr 19AFS4Central HS20H3:45
Fri Apr 21GEO8MFS134:00
Fri Apr 21FCS1SHP74:00
Sat Apr 22GEOcanceledFCS2:00
Mon Apr 24GFSCentral HSH4:15
Mon Apr 24SHPChristopher DockA4:15
Mon Apr 24AFSANC4:15
Tue Apr 25SHPGEO4:00
Thu Apr 27GFSMalvern Prep4:00
Sat Apr 29all teamsFSL JV Tournament9:00
Tue May 02GFSGEO4:00
Tue May 02MFSAFS4:00
Wed May 03FCSHill SchoolH4:30
Wed May 03GFSMestiva HSH4:15
Wed May 03GEOANCH4:00
Wed May 03SHPGermantown Academy
A4:00
Fri May 05SHPGFS4:00
Mon May 08GEOLower MorelandA4:00
Mon May 08MFSWesthampton Tech.H4:00
Mon May 08SHPCentral HSA4:00
Mon May 08SHPCentral HSA4:00
Tue May 09GEOSHP4:00
Tue May 09GFScanceledCristo ReyH3:45
Tue May 09AFSFCS3:45
Thu May 11FCSKohelet Yeshiva HSH4:00
Fri May 12MFSFCSH4:00
Fri May 12SHPHill
A4:30
YearChampion FinalistScore
1982Westtown SchoolFriends' Central4-2
1983Friends' CentralGermantown Friends6-3
1984Germantown FriendsWesttown School10-3
1985Westtown SchoolGermantown Friends5-4
1986Westtown SchoolGeorge School6-2
1987George SchoolWesttown School7-2
1988Germantown FriendsGeorge School5-4
1989Westtown SchoolGeorge School3-2
1990Abington FriendsGermantown Friends10-6
1991Germantown FriendsGeorge School11-6
1992George SchoolWesttown School2-1
1993Friends' CentralWesttown School8-5
1994George SchoolWesttown School8-5
1995ANCFriends Select1-0
1996Westtown SchoolFriends' Central4-3
1997Germantown FriendsWesttown School9-8
1998No Champion
1999Friends' CentralANC12-1
2000Germantown FriendsGeorge School2-1 (9INN)
2001George SchoolGermantown Friends5-2
2002George SchoolMoorestown Friends6-3 (9INN)
2003Abington FriendsFriends' Central7-2
2004Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends8-2
2005Germantown FriendsAbington Friends9-7
2006Germantown FriendsShipley3-0
2007Germantown FriendsShipley18-2
2008Germantown FriendsFriends' Central6-3
2009Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends5-3
2010Germantown FriendsShipley6-0
2011Friends' CentralFriends Select10-0
2012Germantown FriendsFriends Select12-4
2013Friends' CentralGermantown Friends6-0
2014Moorestown FriendsGeorge School4-2
2015ShipleyMoorestown Friends7-3
2016ShipleyMoorestown Friends5-1
YEARSCHOOL
2016George School
2017
YEARSCHOOL
2004AFS
2005canceled
2006FCS
2007canceled
2008FCS
2009GFS
2010FCS
2011GEO
2012FCS
2013canceled
2014FCS
2015SHP
2016FCS