BOYS SOCCER

|| BOYS SOCCER

Boys Soccer Newsletter

 

 

FSL BOYS' VARSITY SOCCER STANDINGS 2017            
Boys Varsity Soccer Standings Through: 9/19
LeagueOverall
WinLossTiePointsGFGA///////////////////////////WinLossTie GFGA
Academy of the New Church100321///////////////////////////4201611
George School100350///////////////////////////2201310
Germantown Friends100320///////////////////////////13045
Westtown School100321///////////////////////////150721
Shipley School000000///////////////////////////04129
Friends Select010005///////////////////////////12088
Moorestown Friends010012///////////////////////////12245
Abington Friends010012///////////////////////////03148
Friends' Central010002///////////////////////////060014
 
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Tue Sep 19GEO5FSS04:00
Tue Sep 19FCS0GFS23:45
Tue Sep 19ANC2MFS14:00
Tue Sep 19AFS1WTN24:00
Fri Sep 22GEOWTN4:00
Fri Sep 22FSSGFS4:00
Fri Sep 22FCSMFS4:00
Sat Sep 23SHPANC 3:00
Tue Sep 26WTNGFS4:00
Tue Sep 26MFSFSS4:00
Tue Sep 26ANCFCS4:00
Tue Sep 26AFSSHP4:00
Thu Sep 28AFSGEO4:00
Fri Sep 29GEOANC4:00
Tue Oct 03WTNMFS4:00
Tue Oct 03FSSANC4:00
Tue Oct 03FCSSHP6:00
Thu Oct 05SHPFSS 4:00
Thu Oct 05GFSMFS4:00
Fri Oct 06WTNANC4:00
Fri Oct 06FCSAFS4:15
Tue Oct 10SHPWTN 4:00
Tue Oct 10GEOFCS4:00
Tue Oct 10FSSAFS4:00
Fri Oct 13SHPGEO 4:15
Fri Oct 13FSSWTN4:00
Fri Oct 13ANCGFS4:00
Fri Oct 13AFSMFS4:00
Tue Oct 17WTNFCS3:45
Tue Oct 17MFSGEO4:00
Tue Oct 17GFSSHP4:00
Tue Oct 17ANCAFS4:00
Fri Oct 20MFSSHP4:00
Fri Oct 20GFSAFS3:45
Fri Oct 20FCSFSS3:45
Tue Oct 24GFSGEO4:00
Thu Oct 26FSL 4/5 Playoff Game3:00
Sat Oct 28FSL Semifinal3:00
Sat Oct 28FSL Semifinal3:00
Sat Oct 28Quaker Cup first round3:00
Sat Oct 28Quaker Cup first round3:00
Tue Oct 31FSL Championship2:15
Tue Oct 31Quaker Cup Final2:15
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Aug 31WTN2Church Farm3A5:00
Thu Aug 31ANC2SCHA6A4:00
Fri Sep 01SHP1Germantown Academy
3H11:00
Fri Sep 01AFS0Philmont Christian1A11:30
Tue Sep 05FCS0Malvern Prep2H4:00
Wed Sep 06SHP0Haverford School
2A 6:00
Wed Sep 06ANC5Perkiomen0H4:00
Thu Sep 07GFS1Malvern Prep 2H4:00
Thu Sep 07AFS1New Foundations Charter3H3:45
Fri Sep 08MFS1 (2OT)Moorestown1H4:00
Fri Sep 08WTN0Perkiomen 1A4:00
Fri Sep 08SHP0LaSalle College HS1A 4:15
Fri Sep 08ANC0Germantown Academy3A4:00
Sat Sep 09FCS0Marple Newtown2A3:00
Mon Sep 11MFS0 (2OT)Burlington Twp.0A4:00
Tue Sep 12WTN0Malvern Prep3A4:00
Tue Sep 12SHP1Episcopal Academy
3A 4:00
Tue Sep 12FSS7Morrisville0A3:45
Tue Sep 12FCS0Penn Charter4A4:00
Tue Sep 12ANC3Plumstead Christian0A4:00
Wed Sep 13GEO2PDS6A4:15
Thu Sep 14MFS1Paul VI0A4:00
Thu Sep 14GFS1Episcopal Academy2A4:00
Thu Sep 14ANC4Hun School1A4:15
Thu Sep 14AFS2Bishop McDevitt2H3:45
Fri Sep 15WTN2Hill School8H4:30
Fri Sep 15MFS1W. Deptford2H4:00
Fri Sep 15GEO2Pingry3H4:00
Fri Sep 15FSS1Masterman3A4:00
Fri Sep 15FCS0Episcopal Academy1H4:00
Sat Sep 16WTN1Mercersburg Academy5H1:00
Sat Sep 16SHPcanceledKiski
H
Sat Sep 16GFS0SCHA1A11:00
Sat Sep 16GEO4Conwell Egan1H1:30
Sun Sep 17SHP0SCHA0A 9:00
Sun Sep 17FCS0Pingry School3A9:30
Tue Sep 19GEO5FSS04:00
Tue Sep 19FCS0GFS23:45
Tue Sep 19ANC2MFS14:00
Tue Sep 19AFS1WTN24:00
Fri Sep 22GEOWTN4:00
Fri Sep 22FSSGFS4:00
Fri Sep 22FCSMFS4:00
Fri Sep 22AFSPerkiomen SchoolH4:00
Sat Sep 23SHPANC 3:00
Sat Sep 23AFSConwell-Egan Catholic HSA12:00
Tue Sep 26WTNGFS4:00
Tue Sep 26MFSFSS4:00
Tue Sep 26GEOLower MorelandH4:00
Tue Sep 26ANCFCS4:00
Tue Sep 26AFSSHP4:00
Thu Sep 28SHPSouth Kent
H
Thu Sep 28MFSMaple ShadeA4:00
Thu Sep 28GFSGermantown AcademyA4:00
Thu Sep 28FSSGirard CollegeH4:00
Thu Sep 28FCSRadnor HSA7:00
Thu Sep 28AFSGEO4:00
Fri Sep 29WTNEpiscopal AcademyH4:00
Fri Sep 29MFSPalmyraH4:00
Fri Sep 29GEOANC4:00
Mon Oct 02AFSBarrack AcademyA3:45
Tue Oct 03WTNMFS4:00
Tue Oct 03FSSANC4:00
Tue Oct 03FCSSHP6:00
Wed Oct 04GEOHunH4:00
Thu Oct 05SHPFSS 4:00
Thu Oct 05GFSMFS4:00
Fri Oct 06WTNANC4:00
Fri Oct 06GEOPenningtonA4:00
Fri Oct 06FCSAFS4:15
Sat Oct 07FCSHarriton HSA6:00
Mon Oct 09ANCLower MorelandH3:45
Tue Oct 10SHPWTN 4:00
Tue Oct 10MFSKing's ChristianA4:00
Tue Oct 10GEOFCS4:00
Tue Oct 10FSSAFS4:00
Thu Oct 12FCSDevon PrepH3:45
Fri Oct 13SHPGEO 4:15
Fri Oct 13FSSWTN4:00
Fri Oct 13ANCGFS4:00
Fri Oct 13AFSMFS4:00
Sat Oct 14WTNWest Nottingham AcademyH2:00
Tue Oct 17WTNFCS3:45
Tue Oct 17MFSGEO4:00
Tue Oct 17GFSSHP4:00
Tue Oct 17ANCAFS4:00
Tue Oct 17FSSCommunity AcademyH4:00
Wed Oct 18FSSPhil-Mont ChristianH3:45
Thu Oct 19GEOHillA4:15
Thu Oct 19FCSLower Merion HSH3:45
Fri Oct 20MFSSHP4:00
Fri Oct 20GFSAFS3:45
Fri Oct 20FCSFSS3:45
Fri Oct 20ANCCalvary Christian AcademyH4:00
Sat Oct 21GFSPhelps SchoolH2:00
Mon Oct 23MFSHaddon Twp.A5:00
Tue Oct 24WTNAvon Grove Charter School A3:45
Tue Oct 24SHPArchbishop Carroll
A 4:00
Tue Oct 24GFSGEO4:00
Tue Oct 24FSSCristo ReyH4:00
Tue Oct 24AFSSolebury SchoolH4:15
Thu Oct 26FSL 4/5 Playoff Game3:00
Sat Oct 28FSL Semifinal3:00
Sat Oct 28FSL Semifinal3:00
Sat Oct 28Quaker Cup first round3:00
Sat Oct 28Quaker Cup first round3:00
Tue Oct 31MFSNJSIAA 1st Round TBATBA
Tue Oct 31FSL Championship2:15
Tue Oct 31Quaker Cup Final2:15
Fri Nov 03PAISSA 1st round
Fri Nov 03MFSNJSIAA 2nd Round TBATBA
Fri Nov 03PAISSA 1st round
Tue Nov 07PAISSA 2nd roundTBDTBD
Tue Nov 07MFSNJSIAA 3rd RoundTBATBA
Tue Nov 07PAISSA 2nd roundTBD2:45
Thu Nov 09MFSNJSIAA SectionalsTBATBA
Sun Nov 12MFSNJSIAA FinalsTBATBA
Tue Nov 14PAISAA SemifinalTBD2:45
Thu Nov 16PAISAA ChampionshipTBD2:45
FSL BOYS' JV SOCCER STANDINGS 2017            
Boys JV Soccer Standings Through: 9/19
LeagueOverall
WinLossTiePointsGFGA///////////////////////////WinLossTie GFGA
Academy of the New Church100321///////////////////////////2301224
Westtown School100360///////////////////////////2301813
Germantown Friends100360///////////////////////////130812
Shipley School000000///////////////////////////020312
George School000000///////////////////////////02129
Abington Friends010006///////////////////////////01117
Friends' Central010005///////////////////////////040028
Moorestown Friends010012///////////////////////////050213
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Aug 31ANC0SCHA9A4:00
Tue Sep 05FCS0Malvern Prep5H4:00
Wed Sep 06ANC9Perkiomen3A4:00
Thu Sep 07GFS0Malvern Prep2H4:00
Fri Sep 08WTN11Perkiomen 1H4:00
Fri Sep 08SHP3LaSalle College HS7A 4:15
Fri Sep 08MFS0Moorestown4H4:00
Fri Sep 08ANC1Germantown Academy5A4:00
Sat Sep 09FCScanceledMarple NewtownA3:00
Mon Sep 11MFS0Burlington Twp.3A4:00
Tue Sep 12WTN0Malvern Prep2A4:00
Tue Sep 12SHP0Episcopal Academy
5A 4:00
Tue Sep 12FCS0Penn Charter7A4:00
Tue Sep 12ANCcanceledPlumstead ChristianA4:00
Wed Sep 13GEO1PDS6A4:15
Thu Sep 14MFS1Paul VI2A4:00
Thu Sep 14GFS1Episcopal Academy5A4:00
Thu Sep 14ANC0Hun School6A4:15
Fri Sep 15WTN0Hill School3H4:30
Fri Sep 15MFS0W. Deptford2H4:00
Fri Sep 15FCS0Episcopal Academy11H4:00
Fri Sep 15AFS1Perkiomen School1A4:00
Sat Sep 16WTN1Mercersburg Academy7H1:00
Sat Sep 16GFS1SCHA5A11:00
Sat Sep 16GEO0Conwell Egan0H1:30
Tue Sep 19GEO1Peddie3H4:15
Tue Sep 19FCS0GFS63:45
Tue Sep 19ANC2MFS14:00
Tue Sep 19AFS0WTN64:00
Fri Sep 22SHPANC 4:00
Fri Sep 22GEOWTN4:00
Fri Sep 22FCSMFS4:00
Tue Sep 26GFSWTN4:00
Tue Sep 26GEOLower MorelandH4:00
Tue Sep 26ANCFCS4:00
Tue Sep 26AFSSHP4:00
Thu Sep 28MFSMaple ShadeA4:00
Thu Sep 28GFSGermantown AcademyA4:00
Thu Sep 28FCSRadnor HSA5:00
Thu Sep 28AFSGEO4:00
Fri Sep 29WTNEpiscopal AcademyH4:00
Fri Sep 29MFSPalmyraH4:00
Fri Sep 29GEOANC4:00
Mon Oct 02FCSSHP4:00
Mon Oct 02AFSBarrack AcademyH3:45
Tue Oct 03MFSWTN4:00
Wed Oct 04GEOHunH4:00
Thu Oct 05GFSMFS4:00
Fri Oct 06WTNANC4:00
Fri Oct 06GEOPenningtonA4:00
Fri Oct 06FCSAFS4:15
Sat Oct 07all teamsFSL JV Tournament (at Westtown)11:00
Mon Oct 09ANCLower MorelandH3:45
Tue Oct 10SHPWTN 4:00
Tue Oct 10MFSPrinceton DayH4:00
Tue Oct 10GEOFCS4:00
Thu Oct 12FCSDevon PrepH3:45
Fri Oct 13SHPGEO 4:15
Fri Oct 13GFSANC4:00
Fri Oct 13AFSMFS4:00
Sat Oct 14WTNWest Nottingham AcademyH2:00
Tue Oct 17WTNFCS3:45
Tue Oct 17SHPGFS 4:00
Tue Oct 17MFSGEO4:00
Tue Oct 17ANCAFS4:00
Thu Oct 19GEOHillA4:15
Thu Oct 19FCSLower Merion HSH3:45
Fri Oct 20MFSSHP4:00
Fri Oct 20GFSAFS3:45
Fri Oct 20ANCCalvary Christian AcademyH4:00
Mon Oct 23MFSHoly Cross A3:45
Tue Oct 24WTNAvon Grove Charter School A3:45
Tue Oct 24GFSGEO4:00
Tue Oct 24FCSMesivta SchoolH4:00

All League

 

Honorable Mention

YearChampionScoreFinalistScoreNotes
2016Moorestown Friends0Academy of the New Church08-7 PKs through 12 rounds
2015Shipley2Friends' Central0
2014Shipley4Westtown1
2013Shipley1Westtown0
2012George School0Friends' Central03-1 PKs
2011Shipley3Westtown0
2010Westtown School1Shipley15-4 PKs
2009Shipley0Germantown Friends04-3 PKs
2008Shipley4Germantown Friends1
2007Germantown Friends3Shipley2
2006Shipley1Germantown Friends0
2005Shipley1Friends' Central0
2004Friends' Central1George School0
2003George School2Germantown Friends1
2002Abington Friends2Germantown Friends1
2001George School2Friends' Central 0
2000George School1Abington Friends0
1999George School1Abington Friends0
1998George School0Westtown School03-2 PKs
1997Germantown Friends0Westtown School04-3 PKs
1996Germantown Friends3Abington Friends0
1995George School1Westtown School0OT
1994George School2Westtown School1OT
1993George School3Westtown School0
1992George School4Westtown School1
1991George School4Germantown Friends0
1990George School2Westtown School0
1989Friends' Central1George School0
1988Westtown School1George School0
1987George School3Germantown Friends0
1986George School2Friends' Central1
1985Friends' Central2George School0
1984Abington Friends1Westtown School0
1983Germantown Friends5Abington Friends0
1982Friends' Central1Germantown Friends0
1981Westtown School1Friends' Central0
YEARSCHOOL
1991GEO
1992canceled
1993WTN
1994GFS
1995canceled
1996
GFS
1997
canceled
1998ANC
1999GEO
2000FCS
2001GEO
2002GFS
2003WTN
2004WTN
2005canceled
2006WTN
2007WTN
2008canceled
2009canceled
2010WTN
2011WTN/MFS
2012WTN/SHP
2013GFS/FCS
2014GEO
2015GEO
2016FCS
YEARSCHOOL
2015Westtown
2016Shipley
2017