FIELD HOCKEY

|| GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

FSL VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY STANDINGS 2017            
Varsity Field Hockey Standings Through: 9/20
LeagueOverall
WinLossTiePointsGFGA///////////////////////////WinLossTie GFGA
Friends' Central010003///////////////////////////040014
Westtown School000000///////////////////////////31086
Friends Select000000///////////////////////////411183
Shipley School000000///////////////////////////2201010
Germantown Friends000000///////////////////////////141919
George School000000///////////////////////////2301215
Academy of the New Church100230///////////////////////////21071
Moorestown Friends000000///////////////////////////31085
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Fri Sep 15ANC3FCS04:00
Fri Sep 22ANCGFS3:45
Tue Sep 26SHPANC4:00
Tue Sep 26MFSFSS4:00
Tue Sep 26GFSGEO4:00
Tue Sep 26FCSWTN4:00
Thu Sep 28GFSFCS4:00
Tue Oct 03FSSGFS3:45
Tue Oct 03FCSMFS4:00
Tue Oct 03ANCWTN4:00
Wed Oct 04GEOSHP4:00
Thu Oct 05MFSANC4:00
Thu Oct 05FSSSHP4:00
Fri Oct 06WTNGEO4:00
Tue Oct 10WTNFSS4:00
Tue Oct 10SHPFCS 4:00
Tue Oct 10GEOMFS4:00
Fri Oct 13MFSWTN4:00
Fri Oct 13GFSSHP4:00
Fri Oct 13GEOANC4:00
Fri Oct 13FCSFSS3:45
Tue Oct 17WTNGFS4:00
Tue Oct 17MFSSHP4:00
Tue Oct 17GEOFCS4:00
Thu Oct 19ANCFSS7:00
Fri Oct 20WTNSHP4:00
Fri Oct 20GFSMFS4:00
Fri Oct 20FSSGEO4:00
Sat Oct 28FSL Semifinal3:00
Sat Oct 28FSL Semifinal3:00
Sat Oct 28Quaker Cup first round3:00
Sat Oct 28Quaker Cup first round3:00
Tue Oct 31FSL Championship2:30
Tue Oct 31Quaker Cup Final2:45
Fri Nov 03FSL Postseason Classic3:15
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Aug 31ANC0SCHA1H3:45
Fri Sep 01SHP1Harriton HS3A10:00
Fri Sep 01GFS2Baldwin School6H10:00
Tue Sep 05GFS0Archbishop Ryan HS2A4:00
Tue Sep 05FSS5Franklin Towne Charter0H4:00
Fri Sep 08WTN0Hill School5H4:30
Fri Sep 08SHP2Penn Charter1A
Fri Sep 08GEO3Conwell Egan0A4:00
Fri Sep 08FCS0Baldwin School1A4:00
Mon Sep 11MFS1Pemberton0A3:45
Mon Sep 11FSS2Bristol0H 3:45
Tue Sep 12WTN3Baldwin1A4:00
Tue Sep 12SHP2SCHA6H 4:00
Tue Sep 12GFS2Bishop McDevitt HS5H3:45
Tue Sep 12GEO0Hill School 7A4:00
Tue Sep 12FCS0 (OT)St. Huberts1A3:45
Wed Sep 13MFS0Burlington Twp.2H4:00
Wed Sep 13GFS5Solebury School0H4:15
Wed Sep 13GEO8Morrisville HS0H4:00
Wed Sep 13FSS6Academy Park1H3:45
Fri Sep 15WTN4Delaware County Christian 0H3:45
Fri Sep 15SHPcanceledCentral HSH 4:00
Fri Sep 15GEO1Princeton Day School7A4:00
Fri Sep 15FSS0 (OT)Plumstead Christian0H4:00
Fri Sep 15ANC3FCS04:00
Sat Sep 16WTN1Mercersburg Academy0H1:00
Sat Sep 16GFS0George Washington HS0H11:00
Mon Sep 18MFS4Cherry Hill West2H4:00
Mon Sep 18GFS0Little Flower6H4:15
Mon Sep 18FSS0Baldwin1A4:30
Tue Sep 19SHP5Delaware County Christian
0H 4:00
Tue Sep 19MFS3Pennington1A4:00
Tue Sep 19GEO0Stuart Country Day1A4:00
Tue Sep 19FSS5Bishop McDevitt1A3:45
Tue Sep 19FCS0Hill School9A4:30
Wed Sep 20ANC4Conwell Egan 0A3:45
Thu Sep 21WTNSt. AndrewsH4:00
Fri Sep 22MFSSterlingH4:00
Fri Sep 22GEOBristol HSH4:00
Fri Sep 22FSSMorrisvilleH4:45
Fri Sep 22ANCGFS3:45
Sat Sep 23WTNConwell-Egan CatholicH2:00
Sat Sep 23SHPAgnes IrwinH 2:00
Sat Sep 23GFSSCHAH11:00
Sat Sep 23GEOPeddie SchoolH1:15
Tue Sep 26SHPANC 4:00
Tue Sep 26MFSFSS4:00
Tue Sep 26GFSGEO4:00
Tue Sep 26FCSWTN4:00
Thu Sep 28SHPGermantown Academy
A 4:00
Thu Sep 28GFSFCS4:00
Thu Sep 28GEOLansdale CatholicH4:00
Thu Sep 28FSSLittle FlowerH3:45
Fri Sep 29MFSRiversideH4:00
Mon Oct 02MFSLindenwoldH4:00
Tue Oct 03FSSGFS3:45
Tue Oct 03FCSMFS4:00
Tue Oct 03ANCWTN4:00
Wed Oct 04GEOSHP4:00
Thu Oct 05MFSANC4:00
Thu Oct 05FSSSHP4:00
Fri Oct 06WTNGEO4:00
Fri Oct 06FCSLittle Flower HSA3:45
Tue Oct 10ANCLower Moreland HSA3:45
Tue Oct 10WTNFSS4:00
Tue Oct 10SHPFCS 4:00
Tue Oct 10GEOMFS4:00
Wed Oct 11ANCHun SchoolH4:00
Fri Oct 13MFSWTN4:00
Fri Oct 13GFSSHP4:00
Fri Oct 13GEOANC4:00
Fri Oct 13FCSFSS3:45
Sat Oct 14WTNSCHAA11:00
Tue Oct 17WTNGFS4:00
Tue Oct 17MFSSHP4:00
Tue Oct 17GEOFCS4:00
Thu Oct 19ANCFSS7:00
Fri Oct 20WTNSHP4:00
Fri Oct 20GFSMFS4:00
Fri Oct 20FSSGEO4:00
Sat Oct 21GFSArchbishop Wood Catholic HSH2:00
Mon Oct 23MFSHun SchoolH4:00
Mon Oct 23FCSSCHAH4:00
Tue Oct 24WTNArchbishop CarollA4:00
Tue Oct 24MFSMaple ShadeH4:00
Tue Oct 24GEOPenningtonA4:00
Sat Oct 28FSL Semifinal3:00
Sat Oct 28FSL Semifinal3:00
Sat Oct 28MFSNJSIAA 1st Round TBDTBD
Sat Oct 28Quaker Cup first round3:00
Sat Oct 28Quaker Cup first round3:00
Tue Oct 31FSL Championship2:30
Tue Oct 31Quaker Cup Final2:45
Wed Nov 01MFSNJSIAA 2nd Round TBDTBD
Fri Nov 03FSL Postseason Classic3:15
Fri Nov 03PAISAA 1st round
Fri Nov 03PAISAA 1st round
Sat Nov 04MFSNJSIAA 3rd Round TBDTBD
Tue Nov 07PAISAA 2nd roundTBA
Wed Nov 08MFSNJSIAA SectionalsTBDTBD
Thu Nov 09PAISAA semifinalTBA
Sat Nov 11MFSNJSIAA FinalsTBD
Wed Nov 15PAISAA ChampionshipTBA
FSL JV FIELD HOCKEY STANDINGS 2017            
JV Field Hockey Standings Through: 9/20
LeagueOverall
WinLossTiePointsGFGA///////////////////////////WinLossTie GFGA
Westtown School000000///////////////////////////01002
Shipley School000000///////////////////////////13035
Germantown Friends000000///////////////////////////11024
George School000000///////////////////////////02107
Academy of the New Church000000///////////////////////////11035
Moorestown Friends000000///////////////////////////40093
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Aug 31ANC0SCHA3H5:15
Fri Sep 01SHP0Harriton1A11:15
Fri Sep 08GEO0Conwell Egan0A5:15
Mon Sep 11MFS2Pemberton0A5:00
Tue Sep 12SHP0SCHA1H 5:15
Tue Sep 12GFS1Bishop McDevitt HS4H5:00
Tue Sep 12GEOcanceledHill SchoolA5:15
Wed Sep 13SHP0Baldwin
2H 4:00
Wed Sep 13MFS3Burlington Twp.2H5:15
Fri Sep 15WTN0Delaware County Christian School2H5:00
Fri Sep 15GEO0Princeton Day5A5:15
Sat Sep 16WTNcanceledMercersburg AcademyH2:15
Mon Sep 18MFS2Cherry Hill West0H5:15
Mon Sep 18GFS1Little Flower0H5:30
Tue Sep 19SHP3Delaware County Christian
1H 5:15
Tue Sep 19MFS2Pennington1A5:15
Tue Sep 19GEO0Stuart Country Day School2A5:15
Wed Sep 20ANC3Conwell Egan 2A5:00
Thu Sep 21WTNSt. AndrewsH5:15
Fri Sep 22MFSSterlingH5:15
Fri Sep 22GEOBristol HSH5:15
Fri Sep 22ANCGFS5:00
Sat Sep 23WTNConwell-EganH3:30
Sat Sep 23GEOPeddie SchoolH2:15
Tue Sep 26SHPANC 5:15
Tue Sep 26GFSGEO5:15
Thu Sep 28SHPGermantown Academy
A 5:15
Thu Sep 28GEOLansdale CatholicH5:15
Tue Oct 03ANCWTN5:00
Wed Oct 04GEOSHP5:15
Thu Oct 05MFSANC5:15
Fri Oct 06WTNGEO5:15
Sat Oct 07FSL JV Tournament @ Westtown11:00
Tue Oct 10ANCLower Moreland HSA5:00
Tue Oct 10GEOMFS5:15
Wed Oct 11ANCHun SchoolH5:15
Fri Oct 13MFSWTN5:15
Fri Oct 13GFSSHP5:15
Fri Oct 13GEOANC5:15
Sat Oct 14WTNSCHAA5:15
Tue Oct 17WTNGFS5:15
Tue Oct 17MFSSHP5:15
Fri Oct 20WTNSHP5:15
Fri Oct 20GFSMFS5:15
Sat Oct 21GFSArchbishop Wood Catholic HSH3:15
Mon Oct 23MFSHun SchoolH5:15
Tue Oct 24MFSMaple ShadeH5:15
YearChampionScoreFinalistScoreNotes
2016ANC1Moorestown Friends0
2015ANC3Westtown School1
2014ANC2Westtown School1Overtime
2013ANC1Germantown Friends0
2012ANC2Westtown School1Overtime
2011Shipley4Moorestown Friends0
2010Shipley6Moorestown Friends0
2009Shipley4Westtown School2
2008Shipley2ANC0
2007Moorestown Friends2Shipley0
2006Shipley2Germantown Friends0
2005Shipley2ANC1
2004ANC2Westtown School0
2003Germantown Friends2ANC 1Overtime
2002Germantown Friends3George School1
2001Germantown Friends2ANC 1
2000Westtown School1ANC0
1999ANC2Westtown School0
1998Germantown Friends2George School0Overtime
1997Westtown School6Germantown Friends1
1996Germantown Friends2George School1Penalty Strokes
1995Westtown School2George School0*
1994George School21Penalty Strokes
1993Germantown Friends1George School0Overtime
1992Germantown Friends2Westtown School0
1991Germantown Friends2Westtown School0
1990Germantown Friends1George School0Penalty Strokes
1989Germantown Friends1George School0Overtime
1988Friends' Central1Germantown Friends0Overtime
1987Germantown Friends1Moorestown Friends0
1986Friends' Central2Westtown School0
1985Moorestown Friends1Westtown School0One on Ones
1984Germantown Friends2Friends' Central0
1983Germantown Friends1Friends' Central0
1982Germantown Friends2Westtown School1Overtime
1981Friends' Central2George School1Penalty Strokes
*Victa ball used through 1995
YEARSCHOOL
1982GFS
1983FCS
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989canceled
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001GFS
2002GEO
2003ANC
2004GEO
2005canceled
2006MFS
2007SHP
2008canceled
2009canceled
2010GFS
2011canceled
2012GFS/FCS
2013ANC/WTN
2014MFS
2015SHP
2016ANC
YEARSCHOOL
2016Westtown
2017