FIELD HOCKEY

|| GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

FSL Varsity Field Hockey Standings     as of 11/4/16      
LeagueOverall
TeamWLTPointsGFGAWLTGFGA
Academy of the New Church7021229310624329
Moorestown Friends621112767913623
Shipley School5301019129503022
George School440810158502221
Westtown School53171797712324
Friends Select36047199603926
Germantown Friends26045293111959
Friends' Central08001221100429
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreTime
Fri Sep 23FCS1ANC73:45
Fri Sep 23GFS0FSS23:45
Tue Sep 27ANC1MFS13:45
Tue Sep 27FCS0GFS14:00
Tue Sep 27GEO1FSS04:00
Tue Sep 27SHP2WTN0 4:00
Fri Sep 30FSS0WTN14:00
Fri Sep 30SHP2 (OT)MFS1 4:00
Wed Oct 05ANC3GEO04:00
Wed Oct 05FSS1MFS44:00
Fri Oct 07MFS2FCS04:00
Fri Oct 07SHP2 (OT)GEO3 4:00
Fri Oct 07WTN1 (OT)ANC14:00
Fri Oct 14SHP3FSS04:00
Fri Oct 14GEO0WTN14:00
Fri Oct 14MFS6GFS04:00
Tue Oct 18FCS0SHP34:00
Tue Oct 18GFS2 (OT)WTN14:00
Tue Oct 18MFS5GEO04:00
Wed Oct 19ANC2FSS03:45
Fri Oct 21ANC4SHP04:00
Fri Oct 21FSS1FCS03:45
Fri Oct 21GEO4GFS04:00
Fri Oct 21WTN1MFS44:00
Mon Oct 24FCS0GEO24:00
Tue Oct 25SHP7GFS0 4:00
Tue Oct 25WTN4FCS03:45
Wed Oct 26GFS0ANC64:00
Fri Oct 28WTN2FCS (Quaker Cup Semifinal)03:15
Sat Oct 29ANC4GEO (FSL Semifinal)011:00
Sat Oct 29MFS4SHP (FSL Semifinal)011:00
Mon Oct 31FSS3GFS (Quaker Cup Semifinal)24:00
Tue Nov 01ANC1MFS (FSL Championship)02:15
Wed Nov 02WTN6FSS (Quaker Cup Final)03:00
DateFSLScoreOpponentScoreLocationTime
Wed Aug 31FCS3Central HS1A3:45
Thu Sep 01ANC2SCHA3A3:45
Fri Sep 02FSScanceledPlumstead ChristianH3:30
Fri Sep 02GFS0Baldwin2A10:00
Fri Sep 02SHPscrimmageGermantown AcademyH 4:00
Tue Sep 06FSS5Franklin Towne Charter2H3:45
Tue Sep 06GFS2Archbishop Ryan HS0H3:45
Wed Sep 07ANC0Germantown Academy7A3:45
Thu Sep 08FSS6Baldwin1A3:45
Fri Sep 09ANC1Jenkintown HS2H3:45
Fri Sep 09FCS0Baldwin2H4:00
Fri Sep 09GEO4Conwell Egan0H4:00
Fri Sep 09MFS0Burlington Twp.3A3:45
Fri Sep 09SHPcanceledArchbishop PrendergastA 3:45
Sat Sep 10WTN0St. Andrews7A2:00
Mon Sep 12FSS2Academy Park1A3:45
Tue Sep 13GFS0Germantown Academy15H3:45
Tue Sep 13SHP0 (OT)SCHA1A 4:00
Tue Sep 13WTN3Baldwin1H4:00
Wed Sep 14ANC0Princeton Day7A4:00
Wed Sep 14MFS4Cherry Hill West1A3:45
Thu Sep 15FSS6Bristol0H3:45
Fri Sep 16ANC1Upper Moreland HS0A3:30
Fri Sep 16GEO0Princeton Day5H4:00
Fri Sep 16MFS1Sterling2A3:45
Fri Sep 16SHP1Penn Charter0H 3:45
Fri Sep 16WTN1SCHA2H3:45
Sat Sep 17WTN2Mercersberg1A1:00
Mon Sep 19FSScanceledJenkintownA3:45
Mon Sep 19MFScanceledMedford Tech.H4:00
Mon Sep 19SHP1Delaware County Christian0H 3:45
Tue Sep 20ANC2Penn Charter 0H3:45
Tue Sep 20GEO1Stuart Country Day0H4:00
Tue Sep 20GFS0SCHA7A3:45
Tue Sep 20SHP5Baldwin1A 3:45
Tue Sep 20WTN0Sanford2A4:00
Wed Sep 21FSS6Morrisville1H4:45
Fri Sep 23FCS1ANC73:45
Fri Sep 23GEOcanceledMorrisville HSH4:00
Fri Sep 23GFS0FSS23:45
Fri Sep 23MFS1Pennington2H4:00
Fri Sep 23WTNcanceledPlumstead Christian SchoolH4:00
Sat Sep 24GEO1Peddie School0A1:00
Sat Sep 24GFS1Bishop McDevitt HS3A7:00
Sat Sep 24SHP4Washington HS0H 2:00
Tue Sep 27ANC1MFS13:45
Tue Sep 27FCS0GFS14:00
Tue Sep 27GEO1FSS04:00
Tue Sep 27SHP2WTN0 4:00
Fri Sep 30FSS0WTN14:00
Fri Sep 30SHP2 (OT)MFS1 4:00
Tue Oct 04GFS0Little Flower0H3:45
Wed Oct 05ANC3GEO04:00
Wed Oct 05FSS1MFS44:00
Thu Oct 06FSS7Little Flower2H3:45
Fri Oct 07MFS2FCS04:00
Fri Oct 07SHP2 (OT)GEO3 4:00
Fri Oct 07WTN1 (OT)ANC14:00
Mon Oct 10FCS0SCHA4A3:45
Tue Oct 11ANC2Hun School4A4:00
Tue Oct 11MFS1N. Burlington2H4:00
Tue Oct 11WTN0Delaware County Christian2A4:00
Thu Oct 13ANC1Lower Moreland3H7:00
Fri Oct 14SHP3FSS04:00
Fri Oct 14GEO0WTN14:00
Fri Oct 14MFS6GFS04:00
Tue Oct 18FCS0SHP34:00
Tue Oct 18GFS2 (OT)WTN14:00
Tue Oct 18MFS5GEO04:00
Wed Oct 19ANC2FSS03:45
Fri Oct 21ANC4SHP04:00
Fri Oct 21FSS1FCS03:45
Fri Oct 21GEO4GFS04:00
Fri Oct 21WTN1MFS44:00
Sat Oct 22GFS1McDevitt34:00
Mon Oct 24ANC5Baldwin School0A4:30
Mon Oct 24FCScanceledPennington SchoolA4:00
Mon Oct 24MFS2Hun School3A4:00
Mon Oct 24FCS0GEO24:00
Tue Oct 25GEO6Lansdale Catholic1H4:00
Tue Oct 25WTN4FCS03:45
Tue Oct 25SHP7GFS0 4:00
Wed Oct 26ANCcanceledHill SchoolH3:45
Wed Oct 26GFS0ANC64:00
Wed Oct 26MFS0Maple Shade2A6:30
Fri Oct 28MFS0Paul VI (NJSIAA 1st round)2A4:00
Fri Oct 28WTN2FCS (Quaker Cup Semifinal)03:15
Sat Oct 29ANC4GEO (FSL Semifinal)011:00
Sat Oct 29MFS4SHP (FSL Semifinal)011:00
Mon Oct 31FSS3GFS (Quaker Cup Semifinal)24:00
Tue Nov 01ANC1MFS (FSL Championship)02:15
Wed Nov 02WTN6FSS (Quaker Cup Final)03:00
Fri Nov 04SHP0Episcopal (PAISAA 1st round)8A3:30
Fri Nov 04FSL Postseason Classic @ GEO3:15
Tue Nov 08PAISAA 2nd roundTBA
Tue Nov 15PAISAA semiTBA
Thu Nov 17PAISAA finalsTBA
FSL JV Field Hockey Standings     as of 10/26/16      
LeagueOverall
TeamWLTPointsGFGAWLTGFGA
Shipley School4019124403142
Academy of the New Church4019816321213
George School222662523134
Moorestown Friends2304873711322
Westtown School03222704229
Germantown Friends0400013051118
DateFSLScoreOpponentScoreLocationTime
Thu Sep 01ANC0SCHA2A5:15
Fri Sep 02SHPcanceledGermantown AcademyH 5:30
Tue Sep 06GFS0Archbishop Ryan HS4H5:00
Wed Sep 07ANC0Germantown Academy4A5:15
Fri Sep 09ANCcanceledJenkintown HSH5:15
Fri Sep 09MFS0Burlington Twp.5A5:00
Tue Sep 13GFScanceledGermantown AcademyH5:00
Tue Sep 13SHP0SCHA0A 5:30
Wed Sep 14ANC0Princeton Day5A5:30
Wed Sep 14WTN0GEO05:30
Wed Sep 14MFS2Cherry Hill West0A5:00
Fri Sep 16ANC0Upper Moreland HS0A5:00
Fri Sep 16GEOcanceledPrinceton DayH5:15
Fri Sep 16MFS0Sterling1A5:00
Fri Sep 16WTN0SCHA2H5:00
Mon Sep 19MFScanceledMedford Tech.H5:15
Mon Sep 19SHPcanceledDelaware County ChristianH 5:15
Mon Sep 19ANCcanceledGEO 5:15
Tue Sep 20ANCcanceledPenn Charter H5:15
Tue Sep 20GEOcanceledStuart Country DayH5:15
Tue Sep 20GFScanceledSCHAA5:00
Tue Sep 20WTNcanceledSanfordA5:15
Fri Sep 23MFS2Pennington2H5:15
Sat Sep 24GEO1Peddie School0A2:15
Sat Sep 24GFScanceledBishop Mcdevitt HSA5:30
Tue Sep 27ANC3MFS15:15
Tue Sep 27SHP3WTN2 5:15
Wed Sep 28GEO0Stuart Country Day0A4:00
Fri Sep 30SHP2MFS0 5:15
Tue Oct 04GFS1Little Flower1H5:00
Wed Oct 05ANC2GEO05:15
Fri Oct 07SHP2GEO0 5:15
Fri Oct 07WTN0ANC25:15
Sat Oct 08all teamsANCJV Tourney @ WTN11:00
Tue Oct 11ANC2Hun School1A5:30
Tue Oct 11MFScanceledN. BurlingtonH5:15
Tue Oct 11WTNcanceledDelaware County ChristianA5:15
Thu Oct 13SHP2Archbishop Carroll2H5:30
Thu Oct 13ANC2Lower Moreland0H5:30
Fri Oct 14GEO0WTN05:15
Fri Oct 14MFS5GFS05:15
Tue Oct 18GFScanceledWTN5:15
Tue Oct 18MFS0GEO25:15
Fri Oct 21ANC0SHP05:15
Fri Oct 21GEO2GFS05:15
Fri Oct 21WTN0MFS25:15
Sat Oct 22GEO7Peddie0H3:00
Mon Oct 24MFS0Hun School5A5:15
Tue Oct 25GEO1Lansdale Catholic0H5:15
Tue Oct 25SHP5GFS0 5:15
Wed Oct 26MFS1Maple Shade2A5:00
Wed Oct 26GFS0ANC15:15
Wed Oct 26ANCcanceledHill SchoolH5:15
All League
NameSchoolGrade
Daniella SpectorMoorestown Friends12
Katherine RepholzMoorestown Friends12
Erin FennellMoorestown Friends11
Amanda CooperMoorestown Friends11
Isabella PillowsMoorestown Friends11
Zia CooperAcademy of the New Church12
Samantha HillAcademy of the New Church12
Emily CooperAcademy of the New Church12
Rachel FinkAcademy of the New Church11
Emma ReuterAcademy of the New Church10
Livi PinoverGermantown Friends12
Kiara KahanFriends Select12
Ashleigh GundyShipley11
Gianna McDougallShipley9
Shannon McGinnisGeorge School12
Julia WilsonGeorge School11
Dewi HenryWesttown School11
Sarah CasswayWesttown School12
Honorable Mention
NameSchoolGrade
Libby MayerMoorestown Friends11
Kayleigh SchweikerMoorestown Friends11
Caitlin IrwinAcademy of the New Church11
Caroline O’ HagonAcademy of the New Church10
Erin AugustineFriends Select12
Olivia SobelShipley12
Carolina RileyShipley9
Eva KinnelGeorge School9
Cate CappuccioWesttown School10
 
YearChampionScoreFinalistScoreNotes
2016ANC1Moorestown Friends0
2015ANC3Westtown School1
2014ANC2Westtown School1Overtime
2013ANC1Germantown Friends0
2012ANC2Westtown School1Overtime
2011Shipley4Moorestown Friends0
2010Shipley6Moorestown Friends0
2009Shipley4Westtown School2
2008Shipley2ANC0
2007Moorestown Friends2Shipley0
2006Shipley2Germantown Friends0
2005Shipley2ANC1
2004ANC2Westtown School0
2003Germantown Friends2ANC 1Overtime
2002Germantown Friends3George School1
2001Germantown Friends2ANC 1
2000Westtown School1ANC0
1999ANC2Westtown School0
1998Germantown Friends2George School0Overtime
1997Westtown School6Germantown Friends1
1996Germantown Friends2George School1Penalty Strokes
1995Westtown School2George School0*
1994George School21Penalty Strokes
1993Germantown Friends1George School0Overtime
1992Germantown Friends2Westtown School0
1991Germantown Friends2Westtown School0
1990Germantown Friends1George School0Penalty Strokes
1989Germantown Friends1George School0Overtime
1988Friends' Central1Germantown Friends0Overtime
1987Germantown Friends1Moorestown Friends0
1986Friends' Central2Westtown School0
1985Moorestown Friends1Westtown School0One on Ones
1984Germantown Friends2Friends' Central0
1983Germantown Friends1Friends' Central0
1982Germantown Friends2Westtown School1Overtime
1981Friends' Central2George School1Penalty Strokes
*Victa ball used through 1995
YEARSCHOOL
1982GFS
1983FCS
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989canceled
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001GFS
2002GEO
2003ANC
2004GEO
2005canceled
2006MFS
2007SHP
2008canceled
2009canceled
2010GFS
2011canceled
2012GFS/FCS
2013ANC/WTN
2014MFS
2015SHP
2016ANC
YEARSCHOOL
2016Westtown
2017