GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

|| GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

FSL GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY STANDINGS 2017      
Girls Cross Country Standings Through:10/26
LeagueOverall
WinLossPoints///////////////////////////WinLoss
Friends' Central7014///////////////////////////70
Germantown Friends6112///////////////////////////61
George School438///////////////////////////53
Westtown School438///////////////////////////63
Shipley School438///////////////////////////43
Moorestown Friends254///////////////////////////45
Abington Friends060///////////////////////////06
Friends Select060///////////////////////////06
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Tue Sep 12GEO47GFS @ FCS164:00
Tue Sep 12FCS16GFS394:00
Tue Sep 12FCS15GEO504:00
Tue Sep 19WTN17SHP444:00
Tue Sep 19WTN42GFS154:00
Tue Sep 19SHP48GFS @ WTN15 4:00
Tue Sep 19MFS28GEO @ FSS274:00
Tue Sep 19FSSMFSwin by forfeit4:00
Tue Sep 19FSSGEOwin by forfeit4:00
Tue Sep 19FCS15AFS504:00
Tue Sep 26SHP47FCS @ MFS16 4:00
Tue Sep 26MFS30SHP264:00
Tue Sep 26MFS47FCS164:00
Tue Sep 26GEO23WTN324:00
Tue Sep 26FSSGFS @ AFSwin by forfeit4:00
Tue Sep 26AFS44GFS194:00
Tue Sep 26AFSno team scoresFSS4:00
Tue Oct 03WTNwin by forfeitFSS3:45
Tue Oct 03WTN38FCS183:45
Tue Oct 03FSSFCS @ WTNwin by forfeit4:00
Tue Oct 03GFS15MFS504:00
Tue Oct 03GEO26AFS294:00
Tue Oct 03GEO32SHP254:00
Tue Oct 03AFS34SHP @ GEO254:00
Tue Oct 10FSSSHPwin by forfeit4:00
Tue Oct 10WTN20AFS434:00
Tue Oct 10AFS38MFS @ WTN214:00
Tue Oct 10WTN17MFS444:00
Tue Oct 17all teamsFCS - 30/ GFS - 38/ WTN - 66/ GEO - 125/ SHP - 130/ MFS - 134/ AFS & FSS - no team scoreFSL Championship @ Belmont2:30
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Sep 01FSSno team scorePhil-Mont ChristianA10:30
Fri Sep 01AFSno team scorePhil-Mont ChristianA10:30
Wed Sep 06GEOcanceledLower MorelandH4:00
Wed Sep 06GFScanceledLower Moreland @ GEOA4:00
Sat Sep 09MFS/GFSGFS - 30th/ MFS - no team score of 41 teamsCherokee ChallengeA9:00
Sat Sep 09GEOno team scoreMill Street RunA9:00
Sat Sep 09FCS2nd4XCC InvitationalA10:00
Tue Sep 12WTN15Avon Grove Charter School49H4:00
Tue Sep 12GEO47GFS @ FCS164:00
Tue Sep 12FCS16GFS394:00
Tue Sep 12FCS15GEO504:00
Thu Sep 14MFScanceledMaple ShadeH4:00
Sat Sep 16GEO/FCS/FSS/AFS/WTN/GFSFCS - 12th/ GFS - 15th/ GEO 20th/ SHP 21st/ WTN, AFS & FSS no team scores out of 21 scoring teams.

Rebecca Wusinich - FCS 1st place 18:54.7

JV race - WTN 12th/ SHP 13th of 13 scoring teams
George School InvitationalA9:00
Tue Sep 19WTN17SHP444:00
Tue Sep 19WTN42GFS154:00
Tue Sep 19SHP48GFS @ WTN15 4:00
Tue Sep 19MFS28GEO @ FSS274:00
Tue Sep 19FSSMFSwin by forfeit4:00
Tue Sep 19FSSGEOwin by forfeit4:00
Tue Sep 19FCS15AFS504:00
Sat Sep 23MFS5th of 5 teamsRancocas Valley ChallengeA9:00
Sat Sep 23GEOno team scoreCouncil Rock InviteATBD
Sat Sep 23AFSno team scoreChesapeake HS InvitationalA
Tue Sep 26SHP47FCS @ MFS16 4:00
Tue Sep 26MFS30SHP264:00
Tue Sep 26MFS47FCS164:00
Tue Sep 26GEO23WTN324:00
Tue Sep 26GEO15Stem Charter50H4:00
Tue Sep 26WTN15Stem Charter @ GEO504:00
Tue Sep 26FSSppd. to ??GFS @ AFS4:00
Tue Sep 26AFS44GFS194:00
Tue Sep 26AFSppd. to ??FSS4:00
Fri Sep 29FCS/GEO/GFSFCS - 20th of 33 teams - Brown Race
GFS - 22nd of 39 teams - White Race
Paul Short InvitationalA3:45
Sat Sep 30WTN/FSSWTN 4th of 6 teams
FSS - no team score
Westtown InvitationalTBD
Tue Oct 03WTNwin by forfeitFSS3:45
Tue Oct 03WTN38FCS183:45
Tue Oct 03FSSFCS @ WTNwin by forfeit4:00
Tue Oct 03GFS15MFS504:00
Tue Oct 03GEO26AFS294:00
Tue Oct 03GEO32SHP254:00
Tue Oct 03AFS34SHP @ GEO254:00
Sat Oct 07WTN/GEOWTN - 23rd/ GEO - 24th of 24 teamsWilliam Tennent InvitationalATBD
Sat Oct 07MFSno team score - 4 runnersShore Coaches InvitationalA9:00
Tue Oct 10FSSSHPwin by forfeit4:00
Tue Oct 10FSSno scoreChester CharterH4:00
Tue Oct 10SHPno scoreChester Charter @ FSS4:00
Tue Oct 10WTN20AFS434:00
Tue Oct 10AFS38MFS @ WTN214:00
Tue Oct 10WTN17MFS444:00
Fri Oct 13MFS8th of 8 teamsBurlington County OpenA3:45
Tue Oct 17all teamsFCS - 30/ GFS - 38/ WTN - 66/ GEO - 125/ SHP - 130/ MFS - 134/ AFS & FSS - no team score
JV race - GFS - 15/ SHP 45/ no other team scores
FSL Championship @ Belmont2:30
Thu Oct 26MFS20/23Westampton Tech./Medford Tech.43/38H4:00
Sat Oct 28al PA teamsFCS- 2nd/ GFS - 4th/ WTN - 7th/ SHP - 11th/ AFS - 12th of 12 teams
JV race - GFS 2nd of 3 scoring teams
PAISAA Championship MeetTBD
Sat Nov 11MFS10th of 10 teams - Non-public B raceNJSIAA Group ChampionshipATBD
Wed Nov 15GFSno team scoreWarrior InviteA6:00
Sat Nov 25GFSNXN RegionalA9:30

All-League

Name School Grade
Rebecca Wusinich Friends’ Central 10
Nadia Taranta Friends’ Central 12
Lydia Russell Friends’ Central 10
Annika Marcelis Germantown Friends 8
Isabel Riley Germantown Friends 9
Stephanie Hanchak Westtown School 9
Madison Tillmann Abington Friends 12
Maribel Carpenter Germantown Friends 10
Gabrielle Wilkinson Friends’ Central 12
Corin Grady Germantown Friends 12
Charlotte Perine Germantown Friends 10

Honorable Mention

Name School Grade
Alvia Thompson Westtown School 11
Rose McDonnell Friends’ Central 12
Sarah Eddy Westtown School 12
Lindsey Turner Westtown School 9
Janaia Madden George School 10
Sophie Quaglia Germantown Friends 12
YearChampion - Team2nd Place - TeamIndividual - First PlaceTimeSiteDistance
2017Friends' CentralGermantown FriendsAnnika Marcelis (GFS)19:14.54Belmont Plateau3.1
2016Friends' CentralWesttown SchoolEmily Burd (FCS)19:29.90George School3.1
2015Friends' CentralGermantown FriendsJerrica Bauer (GEO)18:21.10Westtown3.1
2014Germantown FriendsFriends' CentralGabrielle Wilkinson (FCS)19:44.5Westtown3.1 mi.
2013Germantown FriendsFriends' CentralJerrica Bauer (GEO)19:57.6Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
2012Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolEliza Lukens-Day (GFS)19:24.1George School3.1 mi.
2011Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolNatalie McLaughlin (WTN)20:36Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
2010Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolIsabel Goldstein (GFS)20:44Friends' Central3.1 mi.
2009Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolJasia Kaulbach (GFS)19:34George School3.1 mi.
2008Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolJasia Kaulbach (GFS)20:29Westtown3.1 mi.
2007Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolJasia Kaulbach (GFS)20:48Friends' Central3.1 mi.
2006Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolJasia Kaulbach (GFS)19:28Tyler State Park3.0 mi.
2005Germantown FriendsShipleyEmily Martin (GFS)21:58Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
2004Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolMaddy Davis-Hayes (GFS)20:11Moorestown Friends3.1 mi.
2003Germantown FriendsMoorestown FriendsKanya Zillmer (MFS)22:08Westtown3.1 mi.
2002Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolKatie McKinstry (WTN)19:53George School3.1 mi.
2001Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolKatie McKinstry (WTN)20:23Friends' Central3.1 mi.
2000Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolCarmen Winant (GFS)18:49Curtis Arboretum3.1 mi.
1999Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolCarmen Winant (GFS)20:16Westtown3.1 mi.
1998George SchoolGermantown FriendsCarmen Winant (GFS)20:51Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1997George SchoolGermantown FriendsNicola Wybar (GFS)20:45George School3.1 mi.
1996Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolNicola Wybar (GFS)20:41Friends' Central3.1 mi.
1995Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolNicola Wybar (GFS)21:09Westtown3.1 mi.
1994George SchoolGermantown FriendsNicola Wybar (GFS)22:43Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1993George SchoolFriends' CentralJulie Levinson (FCS)21:32George School3.1 mi.
1992Westtown SchoolFriends' CentralRian Larkin (WTN)21:08Friends' Central3.1 mi.
1991Friends' CentralWesttown SchoolFrances Lord (FCS)19:56Westtown3.1 mi.
1990Westtown SchoolFriends' CentralFrances Lord (FCS)19:46George School3.1 mi.
1989Westtown SchoolFriends' CentralFrances Lord (FCS)19:18Friends' Central3.1 mi.
1988Westtown SchoolGermantown FriendsFrances Lord (FCS)18:08Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1987Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolPippa Harden (WTN)20:19Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1986Westtown SchoolGermantown FriendsHeather Beach (WTN)22:15Westtown3.1 mi.
1985Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolNarissa Morgan (GFS)19:28George School3.1 mi.
1984Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolSophie Jackson (GEO)19:13George School3.1 mi.
1983George SchoolGermantown FriendsSheena Wright (GEO)16:40Westtown2.5 mi.
1982Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolLaura Weigert (GFS)16:45Westtown2.5 mi.
1981Westtown Schoolno 2nd placeLaura Weigert (GFS)16:09Westtown2.5 mi.
YEARSCHOOL
2017GFS
2016FCS
2015FCS
2014GFS
2013GEO
2012GEO
2011GEO
2010GEO
2009GFS
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983GEO
Pennsylvania Independent Schools Championship at Belmont Plateau - October 28, 2017
RUNNERSCHOOLPLACETIMEAWARD
Annika MarcelisGFS3rd19:35.61st Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Rebecca WusinichFCS4th19:47.91st Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Gabrielle WilkinsonFCS5th20:04.51st Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Lydia RussellFCS6th20:05.51st Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Nadia TarantaFCS11th20:59.92nd Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Girls Cross Country – Archives