GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

|| GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

FSL Girls Cross Country Standings    as of 10/27/16 
LeagueOverall
TeamWLPointsWL
Friends' Central70770
Westtown School61671
Germantown Friends52552
Shipley School43444
George School34364
Abington Friends25237
Moorestown Friends16147
Friends Select07007
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreTime
Tue Sep 20AFS15MFS504:00
Tue Sep 20FCS17WTN @ GFS424:00
Tue Sep 20FSS45SHP @ GEO174:00
Tue Sep 20GEO17FSS444:00
Tue Sep 20GEO28SHP28 (wins with faster 6th runner)4:00
Tue Sep 20GFS43WTN184:00
Tue Sep 20GFS48FCS154:00
Tue Sep 27AFS39GFS @ FSS204:00
Tue Sep 27FCS15SHP454:00
Tue Sep 27FSS50GFS154:00
Tue Sep 27FSS50AFS154:00
Tue Sep 27GEO18MFS @ WTN394:00
Tue Sep 27WTN23GEO344:00
Tue Sep 27WTN15MFS504:00
Wed Oct 05AFS37GEO @ FCS224:00
Wed Oct 05FCS15AFS484:00
Wed Oct 05FCS17GEO444:00
Wed Oct 05GFS26SHP293:45
Wed Oct 05GFS15MFS453:45
Wed Oct 05MFS50SHP @ GFS154:00
Wed Oct 05WTN15FSS504:00
Thu Oct 13AFS40SHP @ WTN214:00
Thu Oct 13FCS15FSS @ MFS504:00
Thu Oct 13GEO35GFS244:00
Thu Oct 13MFS15FSS504:00
Thu Oct 13MFS50FCS154:00
Thu Oct 13WTN19AFS414:00
Thu Oct 13WTN16SHP434:00
Tue Oct 18all teamsFCS-19/ WTN - 53/ GFS - 75/ SHP - 118/ GEO - 136/ AFS - 149/ FSS - 203
JV - FCS - 15
FSL Championship2:30
DateFSLScoreOpponentScoreLocationTime
Thu Sep 01FCS/SHPno team scoreFrank McAlpin Cross Country Invitational A4:15
Fri Sep 02AFS15Philmont Christian50H11:00
Fri Sep 02GFS15th of 18 teamsOakbourne RelaysA3:00
Wed Sep 07GEO25/16Lower Moreland/Collegiate Academy31/46A3:45
Thu Sep 08MFS49Pennington15A3:45
Sat Sep 10MFSno team scoreCherokee ChallengeA9:00
Sat Sep 10GEO2nd of 4 teams - small schoolsMill Street RunA9:00
Sat Sep 10WTNno team scoreBulldog InvitationalA9:00
Sat Sep 10FCSFCS - 3rd of 17 teams4XCC InvitationalA11:00
Tue Sep 13GEO15STEM Civics50H4:00
Fri Sep 16MFS15Maple Shade50H4:00
Sat Sep 17AFS/FCS/GEO/GFS/WTN/FSSFCS - 3rd/ WTN - 12th/ GFS - 13th/ GEO 16th of 20 teams - varsity race/ AFS & FSS no team scores
FCS - 9th of 9 teams - JV race/ GFS/WTN/GEO - no JV team scores
George School InvitationalA9:00
Tue Sep 20FCS17WTN @ GFS424:00
Tue Sep 20FSS45SHP @ GEO174:00
Tue Sep 20GEO28SHP28 (wins with faster 6th runner)4:00
Tue Sep 20GFS43WTN184:00
Tue Sep 20GEO17FSS444:00
Tue Sep 20GFS48FCS154:00
Tue Sep 20AFS15MFS504:00
Tue Sep 20AFS47Jenkintown184:00
Tue Sep 20MFS50Jenkintown @ AFS154:00
Sat Sep 24AFS9th of 12 teams - white raceLandon MD InvitationalATBD
Sat Sep 24GEO14th of 15 teamsCouncil Rock InvitationalATBD
Tue Sep 27FSS50GFS154:00
Tue Sep 27FCS15SHP454:00
Tue Sep 27GEO18MFS @ WTN394:00
Tue Sep 27WTN15MFS504:00
Tue Sep 27FSS50AFS154:00
Tue Sep 27WTN23GEO344:00
Tue Sep 27AFS39GFS @ FSS204:00
Sat Oct 01MFSno team scoreShore Coaches InvitationalA9:00
Sat Oct 01FCS/GFSFCS - 16th/ GFS 41st of 44 teams - Brown racePaul Short InvitationalA10:00
Sat Oct 01FSS/WTNVarsity - WTN - 4th of 8 teams
JV - WTN - 7th/ FSS - 8th of 9 teams
Westtown Invitational1:30
Wed Oct 05AFS37GEO @ FCS224:00
Wed Oct 05WTN15FSS504:00
Wed Oct 05MFS50SHP @ GFS154:00
Wed Oct 05FCS17GEO444:00
Wed Oct 05GFS15MFS453:45
Wed Oct 05GFS26SHP293:45
Wed Oct 05FCS15AFS484:00
Sat Oct 08WTN/GEOWTN - 18th/ GEO 21st of 21 teamsWilliam Tennet InvitationalATBD
Sat Oct 08GFS15th of 27 teams - B raceManhattan InvitationalA
Sat Oct 08MFSno team scoreSouth Jersey OpenA9:30
Thu Oct 13MFS15FSS504:00
Thu Oct 13AFS40SHP @ WTN214:00
Thu Oct 13MFS50FCS154:00
Thu Oct 13WTN16SHP434:00
Thu Oct 13GEO35GFS244:00
Thu Oct 13FCS15FSS @ MFS504:00
Thu Oct 13WTN25Baldwin304:00
Thu Oct 13AFS41Baldwin @ WTN194:00
Thu Oct 13SHP36Baldwin @ WTN194:00
Thu Oct 13WTN19AFS414:00
Tue Oct 18all teamsFCS-19/ WTN - 53/ GFS - 75/ SHP - 118/ GEO - 136/ AFS - 149/ FSS - 203
JV - FCS - 15
FSL Championship2:30
Sat Oct 22WTNdid not runKillen's Pond InvitationalATBD
Thu Oct 27MFS15/25Westampton Tech./Medford Tech.50/30H4:00
Sat Oct 29PA teamsVarsity - FCS - 2nd/ WTN - 7th/ GFS - 9th/ SHP - 12th of 12 teams
JV - WTN 5th of 5 teams
PAISAA State Championship
Sat Nov 05MFSno team scoreNJSIAA SectionalsA9:00
Sat Nov 12MFSno team scoreNJSIAA Group Meet ChampionshipA11:30
Wed Nov 16GFSno team scoreWarrior ClassicA
Sat Nov 26GFSState by state scoringFootlocker NE RegionalA
Sat Dec 10GFSRegional scoringFootlocker NationalsA
All League
NameSchoolGrade
Rose McDonnellFriends' Central11
Nadia TarantaFriends' Central11
Claire SzaparyFriends' Central12
Amelia McDonnellFriends' Central11
Griffin KaulbachGermantown Friends12
Paula ReekerWesttown School10
Tricia DeSouzaWesttown School12
Lili LadnerWesttown School12
Gabrielle WilkinsonFriends' Central11
Emily BurdFriends' Central12
Zoe Valdepenas-MellorGeorge School11
Honorable Mention
NameSchoolGrade
Helen RugerGermantown Friends11
Emma VergesFriends' Central12
Janaia MaddenGeorge School9
Madison TillmannAbington Friends11
Leiya StuartWesttown School9
Sophie QuagliaGermantown Friends11
 
YearChampion - Team2nd Place - TeamIndividual - First PlaceTimeSiteDistance
2016Friends' CentralWesttown SchoolEmily Burd (FCS)19:29.90George School3.1
2015Friends' CentralGermantown FriendsJerrica Bauer (GEO)18:21.10Westtown3.1
2014Germantown FriendsFriends' CentralGabrielle Wilkinson (FCS)19:44.5Westtown3.1 mi.
2013Germantown FriendsFriends' CentralJerrica Bauer (GEO)19:57.6Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
2012Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolEliza Lukens-Day (GFS)19:24.1George School3.1 mi.
2011Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolNatalie McLaughlin (WTN)20:36Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
2010Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolIsabel Goldstein (GFS)20:44Friends' Central3.1 mi.
2009Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolJasia Kaulbach (GFS)19:34George School3.1 mi.
2008Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolJasia Kaulbach (GFS)20:29Westtown3.1 mi.
2007Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolJasia Kaulbach (GFS)20:48Friends' Central3.1 mi.
2006Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolJasia Kaulbach (GFS)19:28Tyler State Park3.0 mi.
2005Germantown FriendsShipleyEmily Martin (GFS)21:58Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
2004Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolMaddy Davis-Hayes (GFS)20:11Moorestown Friends3.1 mi.
2003Germantown FriendsMoorestown FriendsKanya Zillmer (MFS)22:08Westtown3.1 mi.
2002Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolKatie McKinstry (WTN)19:53George School3.1 mi.
2001Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolKatie McKinstry (WTN)20:23Friends' Central3.1 mi.
2000Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolCarmen Winant (GFS)18:49Curtis Arboretum3.1 mi.
1999Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolCarmen Winant (GFS)20:16Westtown3.1 mi.
1998George SchoolGermantown FriendsCarmen Winant (GFS)20:51Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1997George SchoolGermantown FriendsNicola Wybar (GFS)20:45George School3.1 mi.
1996Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolNicola Wybar (GFS)20:41Friends' Central3.1 mi.
1995Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolNicola Wybar (GFS)21:09Westtown3.1 mi.
1994George SchoolGermantown FriendsNicola Wybar (GFS)22:43Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1993George SchoolFriends' CentralJulie Levinson (FCS)21:32George School3.1 mi.
1992Westtown SchoolFriends' CentralRian Larkin (WTN)21:08Friends' Central3.1 mi.
1991Friends' CentralWesttown SchoolFrances Lord (FCS)19:56Westtown3.1 mi.
1990Westtown SchoolFriends' CentralFrances Lord (FCS)19:46George School3.1 mi.
1989Westtown SchoolFriends' CentralFrances Lord (FCS)19:18Friends' Central3.1 mi.
1988Westtown SchoolGermantown FriendsFrances Lord (FCS)18:08Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1987Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolPippa Harden (WTN)20:19Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1986Westtown SchoolGermantown FriendsHeather Beach (WTN)22:15Westtown3.1 mi.
1985Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolNarissa Morgan (GFS)19:28George School3.1 mi.
1984Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolSophie Jackson (GEO)19:13George School3.1 mi.
1983George SchoolGermantown FriendsSheena Wright (GEO)16:40Westtown2.5 mi.
1982Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolLaura Weigert (GFS)16:45Westtown2.5 mi.
1981Westtown Schoolno 2nd placeLaura Weigert (GFS)16:09Westtown2.5 mi.
YEARSCHOOL
1983GEO
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009GFS
2010GEO
2011GEO
2012GEO
2013GEO
2014GFS
2015FCS
2016
Pennsylvania Independent Schools Championship at Belmont Plateau - October 29. 2016
RUNNERSCHOOLPLACETIMEAWARD
Emily BurdFCS3rd20:06.81st Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Nadia TarantaFCS10th21:02.72nd Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Foot Locker Northeast Regional at Van Cortland Park - November 25,2016
Griffin Ann KaulbachGFS4th of 124 runners - Girls JR/SR race20:11.1
Sophie QuagliaGFS55th of 124 runners - Girls JR/SR race23:09.5