BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

|| BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

FSL Boys Cross Country Standings    as of 10/27/16 
TeamWLPointsWL
LeagueOverall
Germantown Friends70770
George School616111
Westtown School52562
Friends' Central43443
Moorestown Friends34376
Abington Friends25236
Shipley School16116
Friends Select07018
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreTime
Tue Sep 20AFS33MFS224:00
Tue Sep 20FCS38WTN @ GFS194:00
Tue Sep 20FSS40SHP @ GEO194:00
Tue Sep 20GEO15FSS504:00
Tue Sep 20GEO15SHP504:00
Tue Sep 20GFS19WTN424:00
Tue Sep 20GFS15FCS494:00
Tue Sep 27AFS44GFS @ FSS184:00
Tue Sep 27FCS15SHP474:00
Tue Sep 27FSS50GFS154:00
Tue Sep 27FSS44AFS174:00
Tue Sep 27GEO15MFS @ WTN464:00
Tue Sep 27WTN15MFS454:00
Wed Oct 05AFS49GEO @ FCS154:00
Wed Oct 05FCS17AFS354:00
Wed Oct 05FCS38GEO194:00
Wed Oct 05GFS15SHP454:00
Wed Oct 05GFS18MFS374:00
Wed Oct 05MFS15SHP @ GFS424:00
Wed Oct 05WTN15FSS484:00
Sat Oct 08WTN31GEO244:00
Thu Oct 13AFS15SHP @ WTN484:00
Thu Oct 13FCS15FSS @ MFS504:00
Thu Oct 13GEO35GFS224:00
Thu Oct 13MFS15FSS504:00
Thu Oct 13MFS38FCS174:00
Thu Oct 13WTN15AFS454:00
Thu Oct 13WTN15SHP504:00
Tue Oct 18all teamsGFS - 22/ GEO - 62/ WTN - 65/ FCS - 99/ MFS - 135/ AFS - 164/ SHP - 175/ FSS - 250
JV - GFS -15/ FSS - 78/ GEO - 96/ FCS-115/ WTN - 116/ SHP - 116/ MFS - 174/ AFS - 231
FSL Championship2:30
DateFSLScoreOpponentScoreLocationTime
Thu Sep 01FCS/SHPno team scoreFrank McAlpin Cross Country Invitational A4:15
Fri Sep 02AFS24Philmont Christian32H11:00
Fri Sep 02GFS2nd of 14 teams - JV - 11th of 16 teamsOakbourne RelaysA3:00
Wed Sep 07GEO15/15Lower Moreland/Collegiate Academy47/50A3:45
Thu Sep 08MFS26Pennington33A3:45
Sat Sep 10FCS/FSSFCS - 13th/ FSS 18th of 18 teams -varsity race
FCS - 7th of 7 teams JV race
4XCC InvitationalA11:00
Sat Sep 10GEO2nd of 4 teams - small schoolsMill Street RunA9:00
Sat Sep 10WTN2nd of 6 teams - small school raceBulldog InvitationalA9:00
Sat Sep 10MFS55th of 55 teamsCherokee ChallengeA9:00
Tue Sep 13GEO17STEM Civics46H4:00
Fri Sep 16MFS27Maple Shade28H4:00
Sat Sep 17AFS/FCS/GEO/GFS/WTN/FSSGFS - 1st/ GEO - 2nd/ WTN = 7th/ FCS - 9th/ AFS - 14th/ FSS - 17th of 18 teams - varsity race
GFS - 1st/ GEO - 5th/ FCS - 8th/ WTN - 10th/ AFS - 11th/ FSS - 12th of 12 teams - JV race
George School InvitationalA9:00
Tue Sep 20AFS33MFS224:00
Tue Sep 20AFS46Jenkintown154:00
Tue Sep 20MFS47Jenkintown @ AFS154:00
Tue Sep 20FCS38WTN @ GFS194:00
Tue Sep 20FSS40SHP @ GEO194:00
Tue Sep 20GEO15FSS504:00
Tue Sep 20GEO15SHP504:00
Tue Sep 20GFS19WTN424:00
Tue Sep 20GFS15FCS494:00
Sat Sep 24AFS4th of 13 teams - White raceLandon MD InvitationalATBD
Sat Sep 24GEO10th of 15 teams - 1st in the small schools divisionCouncil Rock InvitationalATBD
Tue Sep 27AFS44GFS @ FSS184:00
Tue Sep 27FCS15SHP474:00
Tue Sep 27FSS50GFS154:00
Tue Sep 27FSS44AFS174:00
Tue Sep 27GEO15MFS @ WTN464:00
Tue Sep 27WTN15MFS454:00
Tue Sep 27WTN17Church Farm46H4:00
Tue Sep 27GEO17Church Farm @ WTN46H4:00
Tue Sep 27MFS20Church Farm @ WTN 39H4:00
Sat Oct 01FCS/GFS/GEOGFS - 11th/ FCS - 40th of 42 teams - Brown race
Nick Dahl (GFS) - 1st place - 15:16
GEO - 16th of 46 teams - White race
Paul Short InvitationalA10:00
Sat Oct 01FSS/WTNVarsity - WTN - 4th/ FSS - 10th of 10 teams
Ryan O'Donnell (WTN) - 2nd place - 16:37.2
JV - WTN - 6th/ FSS - 8th of 8 teams
Westtown Invitational1:30
Sat Oct 01MFSVarsity - 14th of 19 teams - Race G
JV - 14th of 14 teams - Race E
Shore Coaches InvitationalA9:00
Wed Oct 05AFS48GEO @ FCS154:00
Wed Oct 05FCS17AFS354:00
Wed Oct 05FCS38GEO194:00
Wed Oct 05GFS15SHP454:00
Wed Oct 05GFS18MFS374:00
Wed Oct 05MFS15SHP @ GFS424:00
Wed Oct 05WTN15FSS484:00
Sat Oct 08FSS39/15PhilMont/VFMA20/504:00
Sat Oct 08WTN31GEO244:00
Sat Oct 08GFS21st of 33 teams - Eastern States raceManhattan InvitationalA
Sat Oct 08MFS10th of 16 teams - small school divisionSouth Jersey OpenA9:30
Sat Oct 08WTN/GEOGEO - 9th/ WTN - 15th of 19 teams
JV race - GEO 12th of 12 teams
William Tennet InvitationalATBD
Thu Oct 13AFS15SHP @ WTN484:00
Thu Oct 13FCS15FSS @ MFS504:00
Thu Oct 13GEO35GFS224:00
Thu Oct 13MFS15FSS504:00
Thu Oct 13MFS38FCS174:00
Thu Oct 13WTN15AFS454:00
Thu Oct 13WTN15SHP504:00
Tue Oct 18all teamsGFS - 22/ GEO - 62/ WTN - 65/ FCS - 99/ MFS - 135/ AFS - 164/ SHP - 175/ FSS - 250
JV - GFS -15/ FSS - 78/ GEO - 96/ FCS-115/ WTN - 116/ SHP - 116/ MFS - 174/ AFS - 231
FSL Championship2:30
Tue Oct 25GEO15Solebury44ATBD
Thu Oct 27MFS25/45Westampton Tech./Medford Tech.50/16H4:00
Sat Oct 29PA teamsVarsity - GFS - 1st/ GEO - 3rd/ WTN - 6th/ FCS - 9th/ AFS - 13th/ SHP - 16th of 16 teams
JV - GFS -1st/ FCS - 8th/ GEO - 10th/ WTN - 11th/ AFS - 12th/ SHP 13th of 13 teams
PAISAA State Championship
Sat Nov 05MFS6th of 8th teamsNJSIAA SectionalsA9:00
Sat Nov 12MFS14th of 21 teamsNJSIAA Group Meet ChampionshipA10:30
Wed Nov 16GFS4th of 6 scoring teamsWarrior ClassicA
Sat Nov 26GFSState by state scoringFootlocker NE RegionalA
Sat Dec 10GFSRegional scoringFootlocker NationalsA
All League
NameSchoolGrade
Alex CarideoGeorge School12
Jeffrey LoveGeorge School10
Nicholas DahlGermantown Friends12
Daniel StassenGermantown Friends12
Jonnie PlassGermantown Friends12
Colin RileyGermantown Friends11
Tim PetersonGermantown Friends11
Zach GoldbergGermantown Friends11
Darayus GorimaarGeorge School10
Emilio PrietoGeorge School12
Ryan O'DonnellWesttown School12
Honorable Mention
NameSchoolGrade
Ellis MaddoxGermantown Friends12
Aiden MorrisonWesttown School9
Kevin MontresorFriends' Central11
Alex McDonnellFriends' Central11
Ethan McLearWesttown School11
Nicholas HanchakWesttown School9
 
YearChampion - Team2nd Place - TeamIndividual - First PlaceTimeSiteDistance
2016Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolNick Dahl (GFS)16:15.70
George School3.1 mi.
2015Germantown FriendsFriends' CentralNick Dahl (GFS)15:48.10
Westtown3.1 mi.
2014Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolNick Dahl (GFS)16:12.8Westtown3.1 mi.
2013Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolNick Dahl (GFS)17:39.2
Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
2012Germantown FriendsFriends' CentralSami Aziz (GFS)15:52.10George School3.1 mi.
2011Germantown FriendsFriends' CentralChristian Brady (GFS)17:18.90Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
2010Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolDavid Waterman (GFS)16:05Friends' Central3.1 mi.
2009Germantown FriendsFriends' CentralGus McKenzie (GFS)15:59George School3.1 mi.
2008Germantown FriendsFriends' CentralPatrick DeSabato (FCS)16:17Westtown3.1 mi.
2007Germantown FriendsFriends' CentralMax Kaulbach (GFS)16:21Friends' Central3.1 mi.
2006Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolMax Kaulbach (GFS)15:46Tyler State Park3.0 mi.
2005Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolMax Kaulbach (GFS)17:11Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
2004Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolRocco Arena (WTN)17:01Moorestown Friends3.1 mi.
2003Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolIan MacTavish (GFS)17:19Westtown3.1 mi.
2002Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolIan Ramsey-North (FCS)16:32George School3.1 mi.
2001Friends' CentralWesttown SchoolIan Ramsey-North (FCS)17:17Friends' Central3.1 mi.
2000Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolKhalil Snell (FCS)16:42Curtis Arboretum3.1 mi.
1999George SchoolWesttown SchoolBrian Kim (FCS)17:51Westtown3.1 mi.
1998George SchoolGermantown FriendsBrian Kim (FCS)17:36Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1997George SchoolGermantown FriendsPeter Rook (GFS)16:55George School3.1 mi.
1996Friends' CentralGermantown FriendsPeter Rook (GFS)17:02Friends' Central3.1 mi.
1995Westtown SchoolGermantown FriendsIsaac Mireles (WTN)17:42Westtown3.1 mi.
1994Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolAnwar Morgan (GFS)18:11Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1993Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolRey Barboza (WTN)17:50George School3.1 mi.
1992George SchoolWesttown SchoolJeremiah Burns (GEO)17:37Friends' Central3.1 mi.
1991George SchoolWesttown SchoolRich Gibb (GEO)17:12Westtown3.1 mi.
1990Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolJohn Noland (WTN)16:37George School3.1 mi.
1989Westtown SchoolFriends' CentralJohn Noland (WTN)17:09Friends' Central3.1 mi.
1988Germantown FriendsWesttown SchoolGreg Clark (WTN)15:55Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1987Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolBen Hudgins (FCS)15:04Belmont Plateau3.1 mi.
1986Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolBen Hudgins (FCS)17:41Westtown3.1 mi.
1985Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolBen Hudgins (FCS)16:10George School3.1 mi.
1984George SchoolGermantown FriendsDonnie Powell (GEO)15:35George School3.1 mi.
1983Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolTom Gelsanliter (GFS)13:23Westtown2.5 mi.
1982George SchoolWesttown SchoolTom Gelsanliter (GFS)13:24Westtown2.5 mi.
1981George SchoolWesttown SchoolFrank Rogin (GEO)13:36Westtown2.5 mi.
YEARSCHOOL
1981
GEO
1982
WTN
1983GEO
1984WTN
1985GFS
1986GEO
1987WTN
1988GEO
1989GEO
1990WTN
1991GEO
1992GEO
1993GEO
1994GEO
1995GFS
1996
1997GEO
1998GEO
1999GEO
2000WTN
2001GFS
2002WTN
2003WTN
2004WTN
2005WTN
2006GFS
2007GFS
2008GFS
2009GFS
2010GFS
2011GFS
2012GFS
2013GFS
2014GFS
2015GFS
2016GFS
Pennsylvania Independent Schools Championship at Belmont Plateau - October 29, 2016
RUNNERSCHOOLPLACETIMEAWARD
Nick DahlGFS1st16:31:01st Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Jeffrey LoveGEO2nd16:55.11st Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Colin RileyGFS4th17:03.21st Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Zach GoldbergGFS7th17:11.11st Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Ryan O'DonnellWTN10th17:36.42nd Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Alex CarideoGEO11th17:40.72nd Team All-State (Independent Schools)
Foot Locker Northeast Regional - Van Cortland Park - November 25, 2016
Nick DahlGFS12th of 139 runners - boys seeded race15:54.40
Colin RileyGFS12th of 158 runners - boys JR/SR race
16:57.5
Daniel StassenGFS28th of 158 runners - boys JR/SR race
17:27.9
Zach GoldbergGFS40th of 158 runners - boys JR/SR race
17:50.5
Kevin MotresorFCS87th of 158 runners - boys JR/SR race
18:55.4
Jeffrey LoveGEO14th of 184 runners - boys FR/SO race
17:29.1
Myles Gomez-YounkinGFS81st of 184 runners - boys FR/SO race
18:53.3