WRESTLING

|| WRESTLING

Wrestling Standings Through:1/17     
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Germantown Friends53.625201.000
Academy of the New Church58.385101.000
Abington Friends22.50011.500
Westtown School31.75000.000
Friends' Central03.00001.000
George School15.16702.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Tue Dec 12GEO21AFS304:00
Thu Jan 04AFSppd. to ??ANC4:00
Tue Jan 09AFS27GFS394:00
Tue Jan 09FCS30ANC484:00
Tue Jan 16GFS51GEO244:00
Thu Jan 18GEOWTN4:00
Tue Jan 23GFSWTN4:00
Tue Jan 23AFSFCS4:00
Tue Jan 23ANCGEO4:00
Sat Jan 27WTNFCS9:00
Tue Jan 30GEOFCS4:00
Tue Jan 30GFSANC4:00
Tue Jan 30WTNAFS4:00
Fri Feb 02ANCWTN4:00
Fri Feb 02FCSGFS3:45
Fri Feb 09FSL Semifinal4:00
Fri Feb 09FSL Semifinal4:00
Fri Feb 09FSL Championship4:00
Fri Feb 09FSLConsolation4:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Nov 30ANC12Springside Chestnut Hill Academy63H4:00
Thu Nov 30WTN54Hill29H4:00
Thu Nov 30WTN75Westmont Christian6H4:00
Sat Dec 02all teamsWTN - 7th/ AFS - 11th/ ANC - 12th/ GFS - 13th/ FCS - 15th/ GEO - 16th of 16 teamsGermantown Academy TournamentA8:00
Tue Dec 05FCS24Episcopal Academy52H3:45
Wed Dec 06GEO12SCHA66H4:00
Wed Dec 06GEO12Lawrenceville66H4:00
Thu Dec 07AFS27New Foundations Charter33A3:45
Thu Dec 07ANC18Episcopal Academy45H4:00
Sat Dec 09AFS/ANC/GEO/WTN/GFSWTN - 2nd/ GFS - 4th/ ANC - 7th of 9 teamsSCHA TournamentA8:00
Tue Dec 12GEO21AFS304:00
Tue Dec 12GEO42Westmont Christian18H4:00
Tue Dec 12GFS42Conwell Egan36H4:00
Tue Dec 12AFS30Westmont Christian @ GEO18H4:00
Wed Dec 13ANC36/32Bristol/Church Farm33/51A3:30
Thu Dec 14ANC30Lower Moreland57A3:30
Thu Dec 14WTN33Episcopal39H3:45
Thu Dec 14FCS15SCHA54H3:45
Fri Dec 15GEOcanceledSoleburyA4:00
Sat Dec 16GFS6/36/48Archbishop Ryan ML King/PennCharter75/39/36TBD
Tue Dec 19GFS18SCHA54A4:00
Sat Dec 23FCS12th of 12 teams - 25 pointsRadnor HS TournamentA9:00
Thu Jan 04AFSppd. to ??ANC4:00
Fri Jan 05GEOcanceledConwell-EganH4:00
Sat Jan 06FCS16th of 17 teamsHill School InvitationalA8:00
Sat Jan 06ANC63/42/36/48/18West-Mont Christian/McDevitt/Cheltenham/L. Moreland/Penn Charter18/34/41/31/58H
Tue Jan 09AFS27GFS394:00
Tue Jan 09FCS30ANC484:00
Wed Jan 10ANC36Hill School48A4:00
Fri Jan 12AFScanceledSoleburyH4:00
Sat Jan 13WTN/GFS/FCS/AFSWTN - 4th/ FCS - 10th/ GFS - 11th/ AFS -14th of 14 teamsCFS InvitationalATBD
Tue Jan 16ANC30Haverford37A4:00
Tue Jan 16GFS51/43GEO/Cheltenham24/364:00
Tue Jan 16GEO28Cheltenham484:00
Wed Jan 17WTN57Church Farm18H4:00
Thu Jan 18GEOWTN4:00
Fri Jan 19ANCLawrencevilleA4:15
Sat Jan 20FCS/GEODelco Christian TournamentA9:00
Sat Jan 20WTNDenver DualsA8:00
Tue Jan 23GFSWTN4:00
Tue Jan 23AFSFCS4:00
Tue Jan 23ANCGEO4:00
Sat Jan 27GFS/GEOWilmington Friends Quaker ClassicATBD
Sat Jan 27WTNFCS9:00
Sat Jan 27WTNGreencastle, SCHA, New Foundations, Penn Wood, Conestoga, Upper MerionHTBD
Sat Jan 27FCSGreencastle, SCHA, New Foundations, Penn Wood, Conestoga, Upper MerionHTBD
Tue Jan 30GEOFCS4:00
Tue Jan 30GFSANC4:00
Tue Jan 30WTNAFS4:00
Tue Jan 30WTNPhelpsH4:00
Fri Feb 02ANCWTN4:00
Fri Feb 02FCSGFS3:45
Sat Feb 03WTNCougar DualsATBD
Tue Feb 06FCSOverbrook HSA4:00
Tue Feb 06ANCGermantown AcademyH6:00
Fri Feb 09FSL Semifinal4:00
Fri Feb 09FSL Semifinal4:00
Fri Feb 09FSL Championship4:00
Fri Feb 09FSLConsolation4:00
Wed Feb 14GEOPeddieH4:00
Wed Feb 14GEOSoleburyH4:00
Fri Feb 16all teamsPAISAA TournamentA3:00
Sat Feb 17all teamsPAISAA TournamentA8:00
Fri Feb 23all teamsNationalsA9:00
Sat Feb 24all teamsNationalsA8:00
 GFS - 51GEO - 24 1/16/18
GFSWeightGEOResultScore/Time
Max Orenstein106GFS Forfeit
Kai Suminski113Jacob QuillGFS - Fall0:25
Javier Carmona120GFS Forfeit
Ben Egner126GFS Forfeit
Jake Moss132GFS Forfeit
Noah Rudick138Sebastian VinhaisGFS - Decision7 - 2
Liam Kleitz145Aiden SheehanGFS - Fall2:58
Ben Zach152Ahmed AhmedGEO - Fall1:18
160Eric GuoGEO - Forfeit
Ishmael Bynum170Jason ChienGFS - Fall1:43
182Conrad VakaliGEO - Forfeit
195Double Forfeit
220Hong NguyenGEO - Forfeit
Quincy Henderson285Cesar ArreguinGFS - Fall1:44
GFS - 39AFS - 271/9/18
GFSWeightAFSResultScore/Time
Max Orenstein106Matt QuinonesGFS Tech Fall23 - 4
Kai Suminski113GFS Forfeit
Javier Carmona120GFS Forfeit
Ben Egner126GFS Forfeit
Jake Moss132Tommy YickGFS Major Decision13 - 2
Liam Kleitz138Sydney SmithAFS - Decision10 - 5
Noah Rudick145Jack BallickAFS - Fall
Ben Zach152Cole LewisAFS - Fall
160James LewisAFS - Forfeit
170Clay LewisAFS - Forfeit
Ishmael Bynum182GFS Forfeit
195Double Forfeit
Quincy Henderson220GFS Forfeit
285Double Forfeit
ANC - 48FCS - 301/9/18
ANCWeightFCSResultScore/Time
Colin Trost106ANC - Forfeit
113Julia JonesFCS - Forfeit
Michael Antonyuk120ANC - Forfeit
Declan Williams126Cameron GallagherFCS - Fall1:30
Jordan Wilson132Jacob GrochANC - Decision3 - 1
Jeffrey Feng138Jackson SniderFCS - Fall0:41
Derek Cronlund145Mohammed GueddiANC - Fall0:57
Ethan Timbers152Anthony CianfraniANC - Decision9 - 6
Matt Thygeson160Zachary Platt-BrannonFCS - Fall3:20
Gannon Blair170ANC - Forfeit
Sean McCurdy182ANC - Forfeit
Michael Trost195Jacob KohlANC - Fall0:29
Jimmy Melvin220Zakaria LoudniFCS - Fall3:27
Joe Dybalski285Wexler LevittiesANC - Fall2:33
AFS - 30GEO - 2112/12/17
GEOWeightAFSResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
Jacob Quill113Matt QuinonesAFS - Fall2:13
120Double Forfeit
Vee Rachakarakij126Andrew BermanAFS - Fall1:26
132Double Forfeit
Sebastian Vinhais138Sydney SmithAFS - Fall5:00
Aiden Sheehan145Tommy YickAFS - Decision8 - 7
Ahmed Ahmed152Jack BallickGEO Decision8 - 5
Wabsono Bao160Cole LewisAFS - Fall1:30
Jason Chien170Clay LewisAFS - Decision7 - 5
Conrad Vakali182GEO - Forfeit
195Double Forfeit
Hong Nguyen220GEO - Forfeit
Cesar Arreguin285GEO - Forfeit
FIRST TEAM
HONORABLE MENTION
YearChampionSecond PlaceLeague Record/Championship Result
1982Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolWTN 185 GEO 144
1983George SchoolFriends' CentralGEO 167.5 FCS 136
1984Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolGFS 123 GEO 120
1985Westtown SchoolGeorge School5 - 0
1986Germantown FriendsFriends' Central5 - 0
1987George SchoolWesttown School5 - 0
1988Germantown Friends & Westtown SchoolEach 179 FCS 173
1989Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolWTN 221 GEO 164
1990Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolWTN 254.5 GEO 143.5
1991Westtown SchoolGFS, FCS, Geo4 - 0
1992Westtown SchoolGeorge School5 - 0
1993George SchoolWesttown School5 - 0
1994Westtown SchoolFriends' Central5 - 0
1995Westtown SchoolGeorge School5 - 0
1996Friends' CentralANC4 - 0
1997Westtown SchoolFriends' Central4 - 0
1998Friends' CentralANC5 - 0
1999ANCFriends' Central6 - 0
2000ANCGeorge School6 - 0
2001ANC & Westtown SchoolEach 5-1, GEO 4-1-1
2002Westtown SchoolFriends' Central6 - 0
2003ANCWesttown SchoolANC 6-0, WTN 5-1
2004ANCWesttown School38 - 31
2005Westtown SchoolGeorge School41 - 34
2006Westtown SchoolANC33 - 32
2007Westtown SchoolFriends' Central56 - 13
2008Westtown SchoolFriends' Central52 - 21
2009Westtown SchoolFriends' Central54 - 21
2010Westtown SchoolFriends' CentralWTN 5-0, FCS 4-1 (championships snowed out)
2011Westtown SchoolFriends' Central55 - 13
2012Westtown SchoolGeorge School66 - 9
2013Westtown SchoolFriends' Central51 - 26
2014Westtown SchoolFriends' Central54 - 18
2015Friends' CentralWesttown School36 - 30
2016ANCWesttown School41 - 26
2017ANCWesttown School36 - 30
Wrestling Archives