WRESTLING

||¬†WRESTLING –¬†STANDINGS

 Overall WinOverall LossOverall Pct.through 2/15League WinLeague LossLeague Pct.
Westtown School155.75061.857
Academy of the New Church156.71461.857
Friends' Central55.50043.571
Germantown Friends815.34825.286
Abington Friends312.20014.200
George School412.25005.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Tue Dec 13AFS34 (won on criteria)GEO344:00
Tue Jan 10FCS41GEO244:00
Wed Jan 11GFS42AFS344:30
Tue Jan 17WTN54GFS214:00
Tue Jan 17ANC45FCS204:00
Tue Jan 24GEO9ANC664:00
Tue Jan 24GFS27FCS344:00
Tue Jan 24AFS21WTN484:00
Thu Jan 26WTN40ANC244:00
Tue Jan 31FCS15WTN513:45
Tue Jan 31ANC65AFS93:45
Tue Jan 31GEO21GFS454:00
Thu Feb 02WTN71GEO64:00
Fri Feb 03FCS42AFS303:45
Fri Feb 03ANC48GFS234:00
Fri Feb 10WTN45GFS (FSL Semifinal)244:00
Fri Feb 10ANC52FCS (FSL Semifinal)274:00
Fri Feb 10WTN30ANC (FSL Championship)364:00
Fri Feb 10FCS34GFS (FSL Consolation)274:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Sat Nov 26WTNno team scoreJohn Carroll TournamentATBD
Wed Nov 30ANC48SCHA30A4:00
Thu Dec 01WTN36Hill48A4:00
Sat Dec 03all teamsWTN - 3rd/ ANC - 8th/ GFS - 10th/ FCS - 11th/ AFS - 12th/ GEO - 14th of 14 teamsGermantown Academy TournamentATBD
Tue Dec 06WTN60West-Mont Christian12A4:00
Tue Dec 06FCS15Episcopal Academy54A3:45
Wed Dec 07ANC24Episcopal Academy51A3:45
Wed Dec 07GEO24SCHA45A4:00
Fri Dec 09AFSscrimmagePhilmont Christian AcademyH4:00
Sat Dec 10WTN/ANC/GEO/GFS/AFSWTN -1st/ ANC - 3rd/ GFS - 5th/ AFS - 6th/ GEO - 7th of 9 teamsSCHA TournamentATBD
Tue Dec 13FCS24SCHA38A4:00
Tue Dec 13AFS34 (won on criteria)GEO344:00
Wed Dec 14WTN63Church Farm12A4:00
Thu Dec 15FCS44Overbrook HS30H3:45
Thu Dec 15ANC42Lower Moreland30H3:45
Thu Dec 15AFS30New Foundations Charter40A4:00
Sat Dec 17FCS9th of 11 teamsRadnor High School TournamentA8:00
Sat Dec 17GFS36 (lost on criteria)Conwell Egan36A9:00
Sat Dec 17GFS39 (lost on criteria)Bristol39A9:00
Sat Dec 17GFS54Edison0A9:00
Tue Dec 20GEO36/36New Foundations/Westmont39/30H3:45
Tue Dec 20GFS24SCHA42H4:00
Tue Dec 20AFS24Conwell-Egan Catholic HS32H4:00
Fri Dec 30GFS6/18/24/12/30St. Benedict's/ Dematha/ Landon/ Cardinal Gibbons/ Bishop McNama78/49/54/54/3ATBD
Fri Dec 30AFS12/18/12/30/21Conwell-Egan/ George Washington/ FranklinTowne/ New Foundations/ Bristol45/40/63/41/33A
Fri Jan 06GFS30/39New Foundations/ Solebury39/33A3:45
Sat Jan 07WTN/GFS/AFSWTN - 1st/ GFS - 5th/ AFS 10th of 15 teamsChurch Farm School TournamentATBD
Sat Jan 07FCS/GEOFCS - 9th/ GEO - 15th of 16 teamsHill School InvitationalA8:00
Sat Jan 07ANC29/45/41/46/45Upper Dublin/ Penn Charter/ Cheltenham/ Bishop McDevitt/ Lower Moreland45/36/42/31/33H9:00
Tue Jan 10FCS41GEO244:00
Wed Jan 11GFS42AFS344:30
Sat Jan 14WTN/GFSWTN - 6th/ GFS 13th of 17 teams - Tunde Sogo (GFS) 5-0 at 285 lbs. - tournament most valuable wrestlerSpartan Clash TournanmentATBD
Sat Jan 14ANC39/49Germantown Academy/ Mercersbur30/25ATBA
Tue Jan 17WTN54GFS214:00
Tue Jan 17WTN36Episcopal45H4:00
Tue Jan 17ANC45FCS204:00
Tue Jan 17GFS15Episcopal @ WTN64A4:00
Wed Jan 18GEO27Solebury36A4:00
Thu Jan 19GFS35George Washington HS45A4:00
Fri Jan 20ANC27/39Lawrenceville/Hill48/42H4:00
Fri Jan 20AFS6Cheltenham HS46H4:00
Sat Jan 21FCS/GEOFCS - 4th/ GEO - 12th of 16 teamsDelco Christian TournamentA8:00
Tue Jan 24GEO48Delco Christian124:00
Tue Jan 24ANC69Delco Christian @ GEO64:00
Tue Jan 24GEO9ANC664:00
Tue Jan 24GFS27FCS344:00
Tue Jan 24AFS21WTN484:00
Thu Jan 26WTN40ANC244:00
Thu Jan 26GEO27New Foundations48A4:00
Thu Jan 26AFS34/39Solebury/WestMont Christian26/24A4:00
Sat Jan 28WTN42/34/66/42Mercersburg/SCHA/ New Foundations/ Conestoga39/32/0/33HTBD
Tue Jan 31FCS15WTN513:45
Tue Jan 31ANC65AFS93:45
Tue Jan 31GEO21GFS454:00
Tue Jan 31GEO45Solebury184:00
Tue Jan 31GFS51Solebury @ GEO94:00
Thu Feb 02WTN71GEO64:00
Thu Feb 02WTN66Phelps6H4:00
Thu Feb 02GEO54Phelps @ WTN12A4:00
Fri Feb 03FCS42AFS303:45
Fri Feb 03ANC48GFS234:00
Fri Feb 03ANC69WestMont Christian64:00
Fri Feb 03GFS52WestMont Christian @ ANC124:00
Sat Feb 04WTN48/39/24/9Daniel Boone/ Pocono Mountain/ Marple Newtown/ Wyomissing27/32/47/63A9:00
Tue Feb 07GFS57Edison6A4:00
Wed Feb 08GEO24Conwell Egan52A4:00
Fri Feb 10WTN45GFS (FSL Semifinal)244:00
Fri Feb 10ANC51FCS (FSL Semifinal)254:00
Fri Feb 10WTN30ANC (FSL Championship)364:00
Fri Feb 10FCS34GFS (FSL Consolation)274:00
Wed Feb 15GEO12/22Lawrenceville/Peddie60/62A4:45
Fri Feb 17all teamsPAISAA TournamentA2:00
Sat Feb 18all teamsANC - 9th/ WTN - 10th/ FCS - 15th/ GFS - 16th/ AFS - 17th/ GEO - 20th of 20 teamsPAISAA TournamentTBDTBD
Fri Feb 24all teamsNationalsTBDTBD
Sat Feb 25all teamsWTN - T44th/ GFS - T 49th/ ANC - T 86th/ FCS - T 100th/ AFS - T-108th of 122 teamsNationalsTBDTBD
FIRST TEAM
NAMEGRADESCHOOL
Alex TaylorJuniorWesttown School
Max StarrSeniorWesttown School
Ethan GadraJuniorWesttown School
Tim Carr JuniorWesttown School
Matt RhileJuniorWesttown School
Duncan AllenSeniorAcademy of the New Church
Brayden BoyesenSeniorAcademy of the New Church
Ethan TimbersJuniorAcademy of the New Church
Bryson McCurdySeniorAcademy of the New Church
Gareth AllenSeniorAcademy of the New Church
Tunde SogoSeniorGermantown Friends
Alex HelpinSeniorFriends' Central
Cole SnyderSeniorFriends' Central
Isaiah McNairSeniorAbington Friends
Michael SadowskiSeniorAbington Friends
Joe DybalskiSophmoreAcademy of the New Church
Matt Fiebach JuniorFriends' Central

HONORABLE MENTION

NAMEGRADESCHOOL
Pete ScuderiSeniorGeorge School
Ben HelpinSeniorFriends' Central
CJ PenneysSophmoreFriends' Central
Jackson SniderFreshmanFriends' Central
Jimmy WangSeniorAcademy of the New Church
Zander KramerJuniorWesttown School
Carter DearJuniorWesttown School
Jack Balick SophmoreAbington Friends
YearChampionSecond PlaceLeague Record/Championship Result
1982Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolWTN 185 GEO 144
1983George SchoolFriends' CentralGEO 167.5 FCS 136
1984Germantown FriendsGeorge SchoolGFS 123 GEO 120
1985Westtown SchoolGeorge School5 - 0
1986Germantown FriendsFriends' Central5 - 0
1987George SchoolWesttown School5 - 0
1988Germantown Friends & Westtown SchoolEach 179 FCS 173
1989Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolWTN 221 GEO 164
1990Westtown SchoolGeorge SchoolWTN 254.5 GEO 143.5
1991Westtown SchoolGFS, FCS, Geo4 - 0
1992Westtown SchoolGeorge School5 - 0
1993George SchoolWesttown School5 - 0
1994Westtown SchoolFriends' Central5 - 0
1995Westtown SchoolGeorge School5 - 0
1996Friends' CentralANC4 - 0
1997Westtown SchoolFriends' Central4 - 0
1998Friends' CentralANC5 - 0
1999ANCFriends' Central6 - 0
2000ANCGeorge School6 - 0
2001ANC & Westtown SchoolEach 5-1, GEO 4-1-1
2002Westtown SchoolFriends' Central6 - 0
2003ANCWesttown SchoolANC 6-0, WTN 5-1
2004ANCWesttown School38 - 31
2005Westtown SchoolGeorge School41 - 34
2006Westtown SchoolANC33 - 32
2007Westtown SchoolFriends' Central56 - 13
2008Westtown SchoolFriends' Central52 - 21
2009Westtown SchoolFriends' Central54 - 21
2010Westtown SchoolFriends' CentralWTN 5-0, FCS 4-1 (championships snowed out)
2011Westtown SchoolFriends' Central55 - 13
2012Westtown SchoolGeorge School66 - 9
2013Westtown SchoolFriends' Central51 - 26
2014Westtown SchoolFriends' Central54 - 18
2015Friends' CentralWesttown School36 - 30
2016ANCWesttown School41 - 26
2017ANCWesttown School36 - 30
ANC - 36WTN - 30FSL Championship2/10/17
ANCWeightWTNResultScore/Time
George Boulajeris106ANC - Forfeit
Declan Williams113ANC - Forfeit
Leo Paul-Wahl120JP LisiWTN - Fall1:41
Sean Frost126Jack SheaANC - Decision4 - 3
Jeffrey Feng132Ethan GadraWTN - Major Decision13 - 2
Jimmy Wang138Billy RobertsWTN - Fall2:57
Ethan Timbers145Carter DearANC - Decision13 - 7
Duncan Allen152Alex TaylorWTN - Fall (1 team point deducted - unsportsmanlike conduct)1:52
Gareth Allen160Max StarrANC - Decision9 - 8
Bryson McCurdy170Tim CarrANC - Decision12 - 8
Charlie Chen182Matt RhileWTN - Fall1:56
Oskar Simons195Danil MersenchiWTN - Decision11 - 9
Brayden Boyeson220Jack DeVuonoANC - Fall2:30
Joe Dybalski285Alec Butler-RobertsANC - Fall5:01
GFS - 27FCS - 34FSL Consolation2/10/17
GFSWeightFCSResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
Javier Carmona113GFS Forfeit
Ben Egner120Alex HelpinFCS - Fall0:30
Jake Moss126Cameron GallagherFCS - Fall3:02
Liam Kleitz132Jackson SniderFCS - Major Decision12 - 0
Ben Zack138Ben HelpinFCS - Fall2:08
Josh Zeelander145CJ PennysGFS - Decisioin6 - 4
Elijah Lachman152Mathew FiebachFCS - Fall1:08
Aidan Kleitz160GFS Forfeit
Ismael Bynum170Cole SnyderFCS - Fall1:21
182Double Forfeit
195Double Forfeit
Quincy Henderson220GFS Forfeit
Tunde Sogo285GFS Forfeit
ANC - 51FCS - 25FSL Semifinal2/10/17
ANCWeightFCSResultScore/Time
George Boulajeris106ANC Forfeit
Declan Williams113ANC Forfeit
Jordan Wilson120Alex HelpinFCS - Fall0:21
Sean Frost126Cameron GallagherFCS - Fall4:32
Jeffrey Feng132Jackson SniderFCS - Major Decision13 -1
Jimmy Wang138Ben HelpinFCS - Decision8 - 5
Ethan Timbers145CJ PennysANC - Fall
Duncan Allen152Andrew BroaddusANC - Fall3:46
Gareth Allen160Mathew FiebachANC - Decision1:23
Charlie Chen170ANC Forfeit
Bryson McCurdy182Cole SnyderFCS - Fall1:46
Brayden Boyeson195ANC Forfeit
Oskar Simons220ANC Forfeit
Joe Dybalski285Wexler LevittiesANC - Fall3:12
GFS - 24WTN - 45FSL Semifinal2/10/17
GFSWeightWTNResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
Javier Carmona113GFS - Forfeit
Ben Egner120Jack SheaGFS - Decision10 - 8
Jake Moss126Ethan GadraWTN - Fall4:54
Liam Kleitz132Pierce EldridgeGFS - Decision11 - 8
Josh Zeelander138Billy RobertsWTN - Fall3:26
Ben Zack145Carter DearWTN - Fall3:01
Elijah Lachman152Alex TaylorWTN - Fall2:28
Aidan Kleitz160Max StarrWTN - Fall5:19
Ismael Bynum170Tim CarrWTN - Decision6 - 1
182Matt RhileWTN - Forfeit
195Danil MersenchiWTN - Forfeit
Quincy Henderson220GFS - Forfeit
Tunde Sogo285GFS - Forfeit
ANC - 48GFS - 232/3/17
ANCWeightGFSResultScore/Time
George Boulajeris106ANC - Forfeit
Declan Williams113Javier CarmonaGFS - Fall1:23
Leo-Paul Wahl120Ben EgnerANC - Decision10 - 6
Sean Frost126Jake MossGFS - Major Decision14 - 1
Jimmy Wang132Liam KleitzANC - Decision7 - 6
Nandin Rhodes138Josh ZeelanderGFS - Major Decision15 - 6
Derek Cronlund145Elijah LachmanGFS - Decision4 - 3
Ben Conroy152ANC - Forfeit
Duncan Allen160Aidan KleitzANC - Fall5:47
Bryson McCurdy170Ismael BynumANC - Fall1:37
Charlie Chen182ANC - Forfeit
Oskar Simons195ANC - Forfeit
Brayden Boyeson220Quincy HendersonANC - Fall1:10
Joe Dybalski285Tunde SogoGFS - Fall4:24
FCS - 42AFS - 302/3/17
FCSWeightAFSResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
113Double Forfeit
Alex Helpin120FCS - Forfeit
Cameron Gallagher126FCS - Forfeit
Jackson Snider132Jack BallickAFS - Fall0:50
Ben Helpin138Sydney SmithFCS - Fall1:12
CJ Pennys145Cole LewisAFS - Fall1:59
Mathew Fiebach152Mike SadowskiFCS - Fall1:58
Andrew Broaddus160FCS - Forfeit
Cole Snyder170FCS - Forfeit
182Doug WatfordAFS - Forfeit
195Donovan WatfordAFS - Forfeit
220Isaiah McNairAFS - Forfeit
Wexler Levitties285FCS - Forfeit
WTN - 71GEO - 62/2/17
WTNWeightGEOResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
113Zaeem SyedGEO Forfeit
JP Lisi120WTN - Forfeit
Jack Shea126WTN - Forfeit
Ethan Gadra132Quoc AnWTN - Fall0:40
Billy Roberts138Izzy Robinson-CloeteWTN - Fall0:14
Carter Dear145Ahmed AhmedWTN - Fall4:12
Alex Taylor152WTN - Forfeit
Max Starr160Spencer BallantyneWTN - Tech Fall21 - 5
Tim Carr170Jason ChienWTN - Fall1:35
Zander Kramer182Conrad VakiliWTN - Fall0:48
Danil Meresenschi195WTN - Forfeit
Jack DeVuono220WTN - Forfeit
Alec Butler-Roberts285WTN - Forfeit
ANC - 65AFS - 91/31/17
ANCWeightAFSResultScore/Time
George Boulajeris106ANC - Forfeit
Declan Williams113ANC - Forfeit
Jordan Wilson120ANC - Forfeit
Sean Frost126ANC - Forfeit
Jimmy Wang132Jack BallickAFS - Decision6 - 3
Nandin Rhodes138Sydney SmithAFS - Decision13 - 8
Ethan Timbers145Mike SadowskiAFS - Decision15 - 9
Duncan Allen152Cole LewisANC - Fall1:25
Gareth Allen160ANC - Forfeit
Charlie Chen170ANC - Forfeit
Bryson McCurdy182Donovan WatfordANC - Technical Fall16 - 1
Brayden Boyeson195Isaiah McNairANC - Fall2:18
Oskar Simons220ANC - Forfeit
Joe Dybalski285ANC - Forfeit
GFS - 45GEO - 211/31/17
GFSWeightGEOResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
Javier Carmona113GFS Forfeit
Ben Egner120GFS Forfeit
Jake Moss126GFS Forfeit
Liam Kleitz132Quoc AnGFS - Fall2:59
Josh Zeelander138Clarence RogersGEO - Decision7 - 2 (OT)
Elijah Lachman145Benjamin DorphGFS - Decision7 - 6
152Ahmed AhmedGEO - Forfeit
Aidan Kleitz160Pete ScuderiGEO - Fall3:28
Ismael Bynum170Bryan QuinteroGFS - Fall2:53
182Jason ChienGEO - Forfeit
195Double Forfeit
Quincy Henderson220GFS Forfeit
Tunde Sogo285GFS Forfeit
FCS - 15WTN - 511/31/17
FCSWeightWTNResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
113Double Forfeit
Alex Helpin120Jack SheaFCS - Fall5:27
Jackson Snider126Ethan GadraWTN - Fall2:54
Ben Helpin132FCS - Forfeit
Jacob Groch138Billy RobertsWTN - Fall3:40
Andrew Broaddus145Carter DearFCS - Decision15- 13
Mathew Fiebach152Alex TaylorWTN - Decision2 - 0
160Max StarrWTN - Forfeit
Cole Snyder170Tim CarrWTN - Fall2:31
182Zander KramerWTN - Forfeit
195Matt RhileWTN - Forfeit
220Jack DeVuonoWTN - Forfeit
Wexler Levitties285Alec Butler-RobertsWTN - Fall2:54
ANC - 24WTN - 401/26/17
ANCWeightWTNResultScore/Time
George Boulajeris106ANC - Forfeit
Declan Williams113ANC - Forfeit
Jordan Wilson120JP LisiWTN - Fall3:49
Sean Frost126Jack SheaWTN - Fall1:40
Jeffrey Feng132Ethan GadraWTN - Fall3:29
Jimmy Wang138Billy RobertsANC - Overtime Decision12 - 10
Ethan Timbers145Carter DearANC - Decision12 - 8
Duncan Allen152Alex TaylorWTN - Major Decision8 - 0
Gareth Allen160Max StarrWTN - Decision8 - 6
Charlie Chen170Zander KramerWTN - Decision4 - 0
Bryson McCurdy182Tim CarrANC - Decision10 - 5
Oskar Simons195Matt RhileWTN - Fall0:50
Brayden Boyeson220Jack DeVuonoANC - Decision7 - 1
Joe Dybalski285Alec Butler-RobertsWTN - Fall4:41
GFS - 27FCS - 341/24/17
GFSWeightFCSResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
Javier Carmona113GFS Forfeit
Ben Egner120Alex HelpinFCS - Fall0:11
Jake Moss126Jackson SniderFCS Major Decision13 - 2
132Ben HelpinFCS - Forfeit
Liam Kleitz138CJ PennysGFS - Decision7 - 4
145Andrew BroaddusFCS - Forfeit
Elijah Lachman152Mathew FiebachFCS - Fall3:54
Aidan Kleitz160GFS Forfeit
Ismael Bynum170Cole SnyderFCS - Fall1:04
182Double Forfeit
195Double Forfeit
Quincy Henderson220GFS Forfeit
Tunde Sogo285Wexler LevittiesGFS - Fall1:11
AFS - 21WTN - 481/24/17
AFSWeightWTNResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
113Double Forfeit
120JP LisiWTN - Forfeit
126Ethan GadraWTN - Forfeit
Sydney Smith132Pierce EldredgeAFS - Injury Default2:47
Jack Ballick138Billy RobertsAFS - Fall2:35
Mike Sadowski145Carter DearAFS - Decision7 - 2
Cole Lewis152Alex TaylorWTN - Fall0:12
160Max StarrWTN - Forfeit
170Tim CarrWTN - Forfeit
Donovan Watford182Matt RhileWTN - Fall1:48
Isaiah McNair195Daniel MersenschiAFS - Fall0:28
220Jack DeVuonoWTN - Forfeit
285Alec Butler-RobertsWTN - Forfeit
ANC - 66GEO - 91/24/17
ANCWeightGEOResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
Declan Williams113ANC - Forfeit
120Mallory FritschGEO - Forfeit
Sean Frost126ANC - Forfeit
Jimmy Wang132Quoc AnANC - Fall1:05
Nandin Rhodes138Clarence RogersGEO - Decision10 - 3
Ethan Timbers145Benjamin DorphANC - Fall3:52
Duncan Allen152Jordan WestANC - Fall1:57
Gareth Allen160Pete ScuderiANC - Fall4:53
Bryson McCurdy170ANC - Forfeit
Charlie Chen182Jason ChienANC - Fall1:55
Brayden Boyeson195ANC Forfeit
Oskar Simons220ANC Forfeit
Joe Dybalski285ANC Forfeit
ANC - 45FCS - 201/17/17
ANCWeightFCSResultScore/Time
George Boulajeris106ANC Forfeit
113Double Forfeit
Jordan Wilson120Alex HelpinFCS - Fall1:23
Jeffrey Feng126Jackson SniderFCS Tech Fall18 - 2
Jimmy Wang132Ben HelpinFCS - Decision8 - 5
Charlie Wynn138CJ PennysFCS - Decision13 - 7
Ethan Timbers145ANC Forfeit
Duncan Allen152Mathew FiebachFCS - Decision5 - 0
Gareth Allen160Andrew BroaddusANC - Fall1:51
Bryson McCurdy170Cole SnyderANC - Decision9 - 4
Charlie Chen182ANC Forfeit
Brayden Boyeson195ANC Forfeit
Tim Radcliffe220ANC Forfeit
Joe Dybalski285Wexler LevittiesANC - Fall2:47
GFS - 21WTN - 541/17/17
GFSWeightWTNResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
Javier Carmona113GFS - Forfeit
Ben Egner120JP LisiGFS - Fall1:22
Jake Moss126Jack SheaWTN - Fall3:11
Liam Kleitz132Ethan GadraWTN - Fall2:14
138Billy RobertsWTN - Forfeit
145Carter DearWTN - Forfeit
Elijah Lachman152Alex TaylorWTN - Fall0:42
Aidan Kleitz160Max StarrWTN - Fall3:17
Ismael Bynum170Tim CarrWTN - Fall1:14
182Zander KramerWTN - Forfeit
195Matt RhileWTN - Forfeit
Quincy Henderson220Jack DeVuonoGFS - Decision11-5
Tunde Sogo285GFS - Forfeit
GFS - 42AFS - 341/11/17
GFSWeightAFSResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
Javier Carmona113GFS - Forfeit
Ben Egner120GFS - Forfeit
Jake Moss126GFS - Forfeit
Liam Kleitz132Jack BallickAFS - Fall1:03
138Sydney SmithAFS - Forfeit
145Cole LewisAFS - Forfeit
Elijah Lachman152Mike SadowskiAFS - Major Decision14 - 3
Aidan Kleitz160GFS - Forfeit
Ismael Bynum170GFS - Forfeit
182Donovan WatfordAFS - Forfeit
195Dan WatfordAFS - Forfeit
Quincy Henderson220GFS - Forfeit
Tunde Sogo285Isaiah McNairGFS - Fall5:00
GEO - 24FCS - 411/10/17
GEOWeightFCSResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
Zaeem Syed113GEO - Forfeit
120Alex HelpinFCS - Forfeit
126Ben HelpinFCS - Forfeit
Quoc An132Jackson SniderFCS - Fall1:49
Clarence Rogers138Cameron GallagherGEO - Decision10 - 8 (OT)
Ahmed Ahmed145CJ PennysGEO - Decision3 - 2
Jordan West152Andrew BroaddusFCS - Fall3:39
Pete Scuderi160Mathew FiebachFCS Tech Fall29 - 12
Bryan Quintero170Cole SnyderFCS - Fall1:35
Jason Chien182GEO - Forfeit
Conrad Vakali195GEO - Forfeit
220Double Forfeit
285Wexler LevittiesFCS - Forfeit
AFS - 34 (win on criteria)GEO - 3412/13/16
GEOWeightAFSResultScore/Time
106Double Forfeit
Zaeem Syed113GEO - Forfeit
120Andrew BermanAFS - Forfeit
126Double Forfeit
132Sydney SmithAFS - Forfeit
Clarence Rogers138Jack BallickAFS - Major Decision11 - 3
Ahmed Ahmed145Cole LewisGEO - Major Decision14 - 5
Zachary Somogyi152Mike SadowskiAFS - Fall0:51
Pete Scuderi160GEO - Forfeit
Jason Chien170GEO - Forfeit
Bryan Quintero182Dan WatfordAFS - Fall4:28
Conrad Vakali195GEO - Forfeit
220Isaiah McNairAFS - Forfeit
Kevin Ougourlian285GEO - Forfeit
WEIGHT CLASSNAMESCHOOLPLACE
120Alex HelpinFCS8
126Ethan GadraWTN6
138CJ Penneys
Jimmy Wang
FCS
ANC
6
7
145Mike SadowskiAFS4
152Alex Taylor
Matt Fiebach
Duncan Allen
WTN
FCS
ANC
3
5
7
160Gareth Allen
Max Starr
Pete Scuderi
ANC
WTN
FCS
4
5
8
170Bryson McCurdy
Tim Carr
Cole Snyder
ANC
WTN
FCS
3
5
7
182Matt RhileWTN6
195Brayden Boyesen
Isaiah McNair
ANC
AFS
4
7
285Tunde Sogo
Joe Dybalski
GFS
ANC
5
7

2017 Nationals Results

 

WTN Gadra 1-2, Taylor 1-2, Starr 1-2, Carr 1-2, Rhile 1-2

 

ANC G. Allen 1-2, McCurdy 1-2, Boyesen 0-2

 

FCS Fiebach 1-2, Penneys 0-2

 

AFS MccNair 0-2

 

GFS Sogo 4-2 7th place