GIRLS  SWIMMING

|| GIRLS SWIMMING

EVENT FSL YARDS FSL METERS
SchoolRecordTimeYearSchoolRecordTimeYear
200 Medley RelayFriends' CentralV. Gillison
M. Greenblatt
S. Shaw
O. Gillison
01:56.842010Westtown Brosius
Earle
Oller
Shinoda
02:11.512005
200 FreeGermantown FriendsA. Garner01:56.152008George SchoolA. Henriques02:11.941998
200 IMWesttownA. Eichelberger02:13.892014George SchoolA. Henriques02:26.261998
03:23.9Germantown FriendsS. Goodman00:24.592005Westtown Shinoda00:28.212003
100 FlyFriends' CentralS. Acchione01:00.852015Westtown B. Dieckmann01:06.582009
100 FreeFriends' CentralO. Gillison00:55.002009Germantown FriendsGoodman01:00.792003
400/500 FreeGermantown FriendsA. Garner05:11.772008George SchoolA. Henriques05:46.021996
200 Free RelayFriends' CentralM.Greenblatt
A. Armstrong
E. Flick
V. Gillison
01:43.392013Westtown Shinoda
Oller
T. Brosius
M. Brosius
01:58.261994
100 BackWesttownA. Eichelberger00:57.982013George SchoolA. Henriques01:06.721996
100 BreastShipley GeorgeB. Bruno / Gioia Dimicco01:11.502012 / 2007Westtown J. Anderson01:18.862007
400 Free RelayFriends' CentralM. Stroman
E. Rubin
S. Eisl
O. Gillison
03:49.332008Friends' CentralStroman Rubin Luongo Gillison04:25.602008
 
 
Girls Swim Standings 2017-18through 1/16          
Overall WinOverall LossOverall Pct.Coed WinCoed LossCoed Pct.League WinLeague LossLeague Pct.
George School41.800201.000201.000
Friends' Central11.50000.000101.000
Shipley101.00000.000101.000
Friends Select41.80000.00031.750
Moorestown Friends13.25001.00012.333
Westtown School04.00000.00002.000
Abington Friends03.00000.00003.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Thu Dec 07FSS85AFS354:00
Tue Dec 12FSS58GEO1094:00
Wed Dec 13FCS77AFS524:00
Tue Jan 09SHP93AFS55 4:00
Tue Jan 09WTN56FSS744:00
Thu Jan 11GEO99MFS694:00
Fri Jan 12WTN45MFS 904:00
Fri Jan 12FCSSHP 4:00
Tue Jan 16FSS86MFS774:00
Thu Jan 18SHPMFS 4:00
Fri Jan 19WTNSHP4:00
Fri Jan 19GEOFCS4:00
Mon Jan 22FCSMFS4:00
Tue Jan 23GEOSHP4:00
Tue Jan 23FCSFSS4:00
Tue Jan 23WTNAFS 4:00
Fri Jan 26AFSMFS @ Hun3:30
Fri Jan 26FCSWTN4:00
Tue Jan 30FSSSHP4:00
Tue Jan 30GEOWTN4:00
Thu Feb 01GEOAFS4:00
Sat Feb 10FSL Championship @ George 3:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Fri Dec 01WTN42Sanford 119H4:00
Tue Dec 05WTN73Perkiomen83H4:00
Wed Dec 06FCS77Hill101A4:00
Wed Dec 06GEO60Hun/Wilberforce33/11H4:00
Thu Dec 07MFS58W. Deptford111A4:00
Thu Dec 07FSS85AFS354:00
Tue Dec 12FSS58GEO1094:00
Wed Dec 13FCS77AFS524:00
Mon Dec 18FSS88Barrack68H4:00
Thu Jan 04WTNcanceledBarrack H4:00
Tue Jan 09SHP93AFS55 4:00
Tue Jan 09GEO72Episcopal Academy100A4:00
Tue Jan 09WTN56FSS744:00
Thu Jan 11GEO99MFS694:00
Fri Jan 12WTN45MFS 904:00
Fri Jan 12FCSSHP 4:00
Tue Jan 16FSS86MFS774:00
Thu Jan 18SHPMFS 4:00
Fri Jan 19WTNSHP4:00
Fri Jan 19GEOFCS4:00
Mon Jan 22FCSMFS4:00
Tue Jan 23GEOSHP4:00
Tue Jan 23FCSFSS4:00
Tue Jan 23WTNAFS 4:00
Fri Jan 26AFSMFS @ Hun3:30
Fri Jan 26AFSHunA3:30
Fri Jan 26MFSHunA3:30
Fri Jan 26FCSWTN4:00
Tue Jan 30MFSWoodburyA3:15
Tue Jan 30AFSPerkiomen SchoolA4:00
Tue Jan 30FSSSHP4:00
Tue Jan 30GEOWTN4:00
Thu Feb 01GEOAFS4:00
Mon Feb 05AFSBarrack A3:45
Sat Feb 10FSL Championship @ George 3:00
Fri Feb 16Easterns Swimming Championships 8:00
Sat Feb 17Easterns Swimming Championships 8:00
FIRST TEAM
HONORABLE MENTION
YearChampionSecond Placerecord/score
2002Westtown SchoolGeorge Schoolco-champions
2003Westtown SchoolGeorge School4 - 0
2004Westtown SchoolGeorge School3 - 1
2005Westtown SchoolGeorge School106/69
2006Friends' CentralWesttown School99/72
2007Friends' CentralWesttown School98/65
2008Friends' CentralWesttown School124/58
2009Friends' CentralWesttown School129/58
2010Friends' CentralWesttown School131.5/70
2011Friends' CentralWesttown School124/73
2012Friends' CentralWesttown School112/57
2013Friends' CentralWesttown School96/65
2014Westtown SchoolFriends' Central97/63
2015Westtown SchoolFriends' Central90/65
2016Westtown SchoolFriends' Central83/75
2017Friends' CentralWesttown School112/65
Girls Swimming – Archives