GIRLS  SWIMMING

|| GIRLS SWIMMING

EVENT FSL YARDS FSL METERS
SchoolRecordTimeYearSchoolRecordTimeYear
200 Medley RelayFriends' CentralV. Gillison
M. Greenblatt
S. Shaw
O. Gillison
01:56.842010Westtown Brosius
Earle
Oller
Shinoda
02:11.512005
200 FreeGermantown FriendsA. Garner01:56.152008George SchoolA. Henriques02:11.941998
200 IMWesttownA. Eichelberger02:13.892014George SchoolA. Henriques02:26.261998
03:23.9Germantown FriendsS. Goodman00:24.592005Westtown Shinoda00:28.212003
100 FlyFriends' CentralS. Acchione01:00.852015Westtown B. Dieckmann01:06.582009
100 FreeFriends' CentralO. Gillison00:55.002009Germantown FriendsGoodman01:00.792003
400/500 FreeGermantown FriendsA. Garner05:11.772008George SchoolA. Henriques05:46.021996
200 Free RelayFriends' CentralM.Greenblatt
A. Armstrong
E. Flick
V. Gillison
01:43.392013Westtown Shinoda
Oller
T. Brosius
M. Brosius
01:58.261994
100 BackWesttownA. Eichelberger00:57.982013George SchoolA. Henriques01:06.721996
100 BreastShipley GeorgeB. Bruno / Gioia Dimicco01:11.502012 / 2007Westtown J. Anderson01:18.862007
400 Free RelayFriends' CentralM. Stroman
E. Rubin
S. Eisl
O. Gillison
03:49.332008Friends' CentralStroman Rubin Luongo Gillison04:25.602008
 
 Overall WinOverall LossOverall Pct.through 2/2Coed WinCoed LossCoed Pct. League WinLeague LossLeague Pct.
Friends' Central61.87500.000601.000
Westtown School51.83300.00051.833
George School52.714101.00042.667
Shipley34.42900.00033.500
Moorestown Friends28.20012.33314.200
Friends Select35.37500.00015.167
Abington Friends18.11102.00005.000
 
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Thu Dec 08SHP73GEO94 4:00
Tue Dec 13FSS79AFS594:00
Thu Dec 15FSS59FCS904:00
Mon Dec 19GEO66FSS584:00
Fri Jan 06WTN106AFS484:00
Tue Jan 10FSS67MFS764:00
Tue Jan 10FCS88SHP734:00
Tue Jan 10GEO93AFS584:00
Fri Jan 13SHP87MFS71 4:00
Tue Jan 17WTN102SHP64 4:00
Fri Jan 20WTN47FCS 1204:00
Fri Jan 20GEO95MFS654:00
Tue Jan 24FSS71SHP864:00
Tue Jan 24WTN89GEO814:00
Tue Jan 24FCS75AFS424:00
Thu Jan 26WTN109FSS534:00
Fri Jan 27AFScoed meet - no league resultMFS @ Hun3:30
Tue Jan 31WTN110MFS 444:00
Tue Jan 31FCS89GEO764:00
Tue Jan 31SHP102AFS33 6:00
Thu Feb 02FCS90MFS614:00
Sat Feb 11all teamsFCS - 112/ WTN - 65/ GEO - 64/ MFS - 26/ AFS - 16/ FSS - 14/ SHP - 11FSL Championship3:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Dec 06AFS56Perkiomen School102A4:00
Tue Dec 06GEO90Hun80H4:00
Wed Dec 07FCS76Hill94A4:00
Thu Dec 08MFS46W. Deptford124A4:00
Thu Dec 08SHP73GEO94 4:00
Thu Dec 08AFS86Barrack Academy58A4:00
Tue Dec 13FSS79AFS594:00
Tue Dec 13MFS61Woodbury95A3:00
Wed Dec 14MFSboys only meetSt. Benedict'sA4:30
Thu Dec 15FSS59FCS904:00
Fri Dec 16MFS58Ranney68A4:00
Mon Dec 19GEO66FSS584:00
Thu Jan 05SHP52SCHA1044:00
Fri Jan 06WTN106AFS484:00
Tue Jan 10FSS67MFS764:00
Tue Jan 10FCS88SHP734:00
Tue Jan 10GEO93AFS584:00
Fri Jan 13SHP87MFS71 4:00
Tue Jan 17FSS77Barrack57H4:00
Tue Jan 17WTN102SHP64 4:00
Fri Jan 20WTN47FCS 1204:00
Fri Jan 20GEO95MFS654:00
Tue Jan 24FSS71SHP864:00
Tue Jan 24WTN89GEO814:00
Tue Jan 24FCS75AFS424:00
Thu Jan 26WTN109FSS534:00
Fri Jan 27MFS23Hun School63A3:30
Fri Jan 27AFS54MFS @ Hun323:30
Fri Jan 27AFS30Hun56A3:30
Tue Jan 31WTN110MFS 444:00
Tue Jan 31FCS89GEO764:00
Tue Jan 31SHP102AFS33 6:00
Thu Feb 02FSS81Barrack53H4:00
Thu Feb 02FCS90MFS614:00
Sat Feb 11all teamsFCS - 112/ WTN - 65/ GEO - 64/ MFS - 26/ AFS - 16/ FSS - 14/ SHP - 11FSL Championship3:00
Tue Feb 14WTNcanceledSanfordH4:00
Fri Feb 24WTN/FCS/SHPEasternsATBD
Sat Feb 25WTN/FCS/SHPFCS - 12th/ GEO 22nd/ WTN - 23rd/ SHP - 28th of 29 teams.EasternsATBD
FIRST TEAM
NAMEGRADESCHOOL
Zoe Valdepenas-MellorJuniorGeorge School
Elisabeth ForsythFreshmanFriends' Central
Maddie AndersonFreshmanFriends' Central
Lea JensenSophmoreGeorge School
Kate RaphaelyJuniorFriends Central
Rachel AnthonyJuniorFriends' Select
Michelle LebedSophmoreAbington Friends
Julia PavlovSeniorWesttown School
Sofia AcchioneJuniorFriends' Central
Sara MatsonFreshmanGeorge School
Sarah MurrayJuniorWesttown School

HONORABLE MENTION

NAMEGRADESCHOOL
MacKenzie SheehanSophmoreGeorge School
Lily JacobsFreshmanWesttown School
Sophie ShackJuniorFriends' Central
Maddie MininnoSophmoreMoorestown Friends
Stephanie Graziani-NeubergerSeniorWesttown School
Savannah NaibJuniorShipley
YearChampionSecond Placerecord/score
2002Westtown SchoolGeorge Schoolco-champions
2003Westtown SchoolGeorge School4 - 0
2004Westtown SchoolGeorge School3 - 1
2005Westtown SchoolGeorge School106/69
2006Friends' CentralWesttown School99/72
2007Friends' CentralWesttown School98/65
2008Friends' CentralWesttown School124/58
2009Friends' CentralWesttown School129/58
2010Friends' CentralWesttown School131.5/70
2011Friends' CentralWesttown School124/73
2012Friends' CentralWesttown School112/57
2013Friends' CentralWesttown School96/65
2014Westtown SchoolFriends' Central97/63
2015Westtown SchoolFriends' Central90/65
2016Westtown SchoolFriends' Central83/75