GIRLS BASKETBALL

|| GIRLS BASKETBALL

    through 3/4   
Overall WinOverall LossOverall Pct.League WinLeague LossLeague Pct.
Abington Friends244.8571001.000
Shipley School225.81582.800
Moorestown Friends215.80854.556
Friends' Central1411.56054.556
Westtown School1310.58364.600
George School1010.50046.400
Germantown Friends614.30027.222
Friends Select109.52637.300
Academy of the New Church412.25009.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Tue Dec 06WTN56GEO255:30
Fri Dec 09WTN44SHP657:00
Tue Dec 13GFS28GEO314:30
Tue Dec 13AFS59FSS303:45
Wed Dec 14ANC20FCS574:00
Tue Dec 20FSS24GFS354:00
Tue Jan 03MFS35AFS475:30
Thu Jan 05FSS29MFS615:15
Fri Jan 06ANC30SHP545:15
Fri Jan 06GEO25FCS545:30
Fri Jan 06GFS31WTN555:15
Mon Jan 09FSS39ANC263:45
Tue Jan 10FCS50GFS244:00
Tue Jan 10SHP42MFS40 5:30
Tue Jan 10AFS45GEO254:00
Wed Jan 11SHP65FSS31 5:15
Fri Jan 13MFS42FCS314:00
Fri Jan 13ANC13AFS573:45
Tue Jan 17WTN38FCS555:30
Tue Jan 17GEO26SHP535:30
Tue Jan 17GFS32ANC133:45
Fri Jan 20FCS42SHP516:30
Fri Jan 20MFS43ANC105:30
Fri Jan 20AFS53WTN356:00
Tue Jan 24MFS46GFS124:00
Tue Jan 24ANC8WTN624:00
Tue Jan 24SHP40AFS47 5:30
Wed Jan 25FSS45 (OT)GEO494:00
Thu Jan 26GEO14MFS475:30
Fri Jan 27FSS39WTN644:00
Fri Jan 27SHP40GFS266:30
Fri Jan 27FCS35AFS476:30
Tue Jan 31WTN49MFS415:30
Tue Jan 31FCS40FSS174:00
Tue Jan 31GEO34ANC235:15
Tue Jan 31AFS36GFS93:45
Fri Feb 03MFS42WTN (tiebreak game at ANC)484:00
Tue Feb 07AFS69FCS (FSL Semifinal)424:00
Tue Feb 07SHP58WTN (FSL Semifinal)354:00
Tue Feb 07GEO41ANC (Quaker Cup Semifinal)294:00
Tue Feb 07GFS32FSS (Quaker Cup Semifinal)414:00
Fri Feb 10GEO42FSS (Quaker Cup Championship)524:00
Fri Feb 10AFS47SHP (FSL Championship)417:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Nov 15WTN27Life Center Academy70A6:00
Tue Nov 29WTNscrimmageBaldwinA4:00
Tue Nov 29FCS27Penn Charter48H4:00
Tue Nov 29SHPscrimmageCaravel AcademyA 4:00
Wed Nov 30GFS20Hun School37H4:00
Thu Dec 01ANC43Villa Victoria Academy37H4:00
Thu Dec 01WTN49St. Hubert's42H4:00
Fri Dec 02FCS54Hun School46A4:00
Fri Dec 02GEO29ANC234:00
Fri Dec 02SHP60Baldwin25H 4:30
Fri Dec 02AFS57 (2 OT)Episcopal56A
Sat Dec 03WTN31Mercersburg 34A2:30
Sat Dec 03ANC27Solebury12ATBA
Sat Dec 03GEO24Stuart Country Day41H4:30
Sat Dec 03SHP41Episcopal Academy54H 1:30
Sat Dec 03AFS57Baldwin43A
Tue Dec 06WTN56GEO255:30
Tue Dec 06GFS24Stuart Country Day School46A4:30
Tue Dec 06AFS41Penn Charter37A4:00
Wed Dec 07WTN31Hill51A4:00
Wed Dec 07ANC27Barrack19H3:45
Fri Dec 09FSS57MaST Charter School46H5:00
Fri Dec 09WTN44SHP657:00
Fri Dec 09ANCcanceledWest Mont ChristianH4:00
Fri Dec 09GFS43Girard College7H6:30
Fri Dec 09AFS48Notre Dame47A3:00
Fri Dec 09FCS43Agnes Irwin23A3:00
Sat Dec 10FSS41Franklin Towne Charter39HTBD
Sat Dec 10GEO26PDS42A4:00
Sat Dec 10SHP69Capitol Christian36TBD12:10
Sat Dec 10GFS35Bodine25HTBD
Sat Dec 10AFS43Abington HS 55A
Sun Dec 11SHP59 (OT)Staten Island Academy65TBD 2:00
Mon Dec 12WTN65Perkiomen 21A4:00
Tue Dec 13GFS28GEO314:30
Tue Dec 13AFS59FSS303:45
Wed Dec 14ANC20FCS574:00
Wed Dec 14AFS59SCHA48A3:45
Thu Dec 15FSS38New Foundations Charter43H4:00
Thu Dec 15ANCscrimmageDelaware Valley FriendsA3:45
Thu Dec 15GEO51Stem Civic21H4:00
Fri Dec 16FSS46Cristo Rey36A4:30
Fri Dec 16WTN55Agnes Irwin31HTBD
Fri Dec 16SHP57Hun42HTBD
Fri Dec 16FCS34Springside Chestnut Hill52A3:45
Fri Dec 16MFS49Doane22H4:00
Fri Dec 16GEO23Stuart Country Day49A4:00
Sat Dec 17WTN44SHP55HTBD
Sat Dec 17GFS33 (OT)Baldwin 39A12:00
Sat Dec 17AFS63Mastery Charter - North46H
Mon Dec 19MFS52Cherry Hill West19A3:45
Mon Dec 19SHPcanceledAgnes IrwinH 1:00
Tue Dec 20FSS24GFS354:00
Tue Dec 20GEO46Cristo Rey30H5:30
Tue Dec 20SHP57West Catholic51H 4:00
Wed Dec 21MFS45Haddon Twp.34A4:00
Wed Dec 21GFS20Jenkintown HS52A7:00
Tue Dec 27MFS49Palmyra18A1:00
Tue Dec 27SHP27Conestoga45A 6:00
Wed Dec 28MFS43Pitman 21ATBD
Wed Dec 28SHP68Prep Charter38ATBA
Wed Dec 28AFS60Olney Charter29H6:00
Thu Dec 29FCS31Central Bucks East 49A3:30
Thu Dec 29SHP51Bishop McDevitt37ATBA
Thu Dec 29GFS29West Chester East44ATBD
Thu Dec 29AFS61Lower Moreland45H
Fri Dec 30FCS51Newark Academy (NJ)26A9:15
Fri Dec 30GFS22Bodine28ATBD
Tue Jan 03MFS35AFS475:30
Tue Jan 03SHP44SCHA38H 4:00
Wed Jan 04WTN47Peddie48H4:00
Wed Jan 04AFS47Central HS38H4:00
Wed Jan 04GFS63International Christian17H4:00
Thu Jan 05FSS29MFS615:15
Fri Jan 06ANC30SHP545:15
Fri Jan 06GEO25FCS545:30
Fri Jan 06GFS31WTN555:15
Sat Jan 07FSS28Morrisville HS50H12:00
Sat Jan 07FCS55Delaware County Christian School30A1:00
Sat Jan 07GEOcanceledCalvary ChristianH5:30
Sun Jan 08FCS53Audenreid HS56ATBD
Mon Jan 09FSS39ANC263:45
Tue Jan 10FCS50GFS244:00
Tue Jan 10SHP42MFS40 5:30
Tue Jan 10AFS45GEO254:00
Wed Jan 11FCS59Baldwin School30H4:00
Wed Jan 11MFS61Leap34H4:00
Wed Jan 11SHP65FSS31 5:15
Thu Jan 12AFS61Imhotep Charter School45H3:45
Fri Jan 13WTN50St. Andrews8H4:30
Fri Jan 13MFS42FCS314:00
Fri Jan 13ANC13AFS573:45
Fri Jan 13GFS41Perkiomen 22H5:30
Sat Jan 14FSS52Plumstead Christian34A12:00
Sat Jan 14WTN59Collegium44A1:00
Sun Jan 15SHP56Penn Wood31A7:00
Sun Jan 15AFS43Merion Mercy37A8:30
Tue Jan 17FSS51Community Academy Of Phila6A4:30
Tue Jan 17WTN38FCS555:30
Tue Jan 17MFS49Baptist20A4:00
Tue Jan 17GEO26SHP535:30
Tue Jan 17GFS32ANC133:45
Wed Jan 18MFS61Princeton Day26A6:00
Thu Jan 19FSS45Phil-Mont Christian44A4:30
Fri Jan 20FCS42SHP516:30
Fri Jan 20MFS43ANC105:30
Fri Jan 20GEO44Plumstead Christian30H4:00
Fri Jan 20GFS44Cristo Rey13H5:30
Fri Jan 20AFS53WTN356:00
Sat Jan 21FCS38Imhotep43H12:00
Sat Jan 21GEO33Morrisville43H3:30
Sat Jan 21AFS49Life Center60A11:30
Sat Jan 21WTN63Tatnall29A11:30
Mon Jan 23FSScanceledBristol HSH4:00
Tue Jan 24MFS46GFS124:00
Tue Jan 24ANC8WTN624:00
Tue Jan 24SHP40AFS47 5:30
Tue Jan 24FCS60KIPP Dubois12 5:30
Wed Jan 25FSS45 (OT)GEO494:00
Wed Jan 25FCS44Radnor HS48H5:30
Thu Jan 26GEO14MFS475:30
Fri Jan 27FSS39WTN644:00
Fri Jan 27MFS56Florence31H5:30
Fri Jan 27ANC20Plumstead Christian33H4:00
Fri Jan 27SHP40GFS26 6:30
Fri Jan 27FCS35AFS476:30
Sat Jan 28GFS24Simon Gratz HS33ATBD
Sat Jan 28GEO51Calvary Christian27ATBD
Sat Jan 28WTN67Delco Christian35ATBD
Sun Jan 29AFS28North Penn68A7:00
Tue Jan 31WTN49MFS415:30
Tue Jan 31FCS40FSS174:00
Tue Jan 31GEO34ANC235:15
Tue Jan 31SHP64Lawrenceville47H 5:30
Tue Jan 31AFS36GFS93:45
Wed Feb 01FCS68Cristo Rey31A6:00
Wed Feb 01AFS53Pennington School34H4:15
Thu Feb 02FSS54Girard College15A4:00
Thu Feb 02ANC39Doane Academy66A4:00
Thu Feb 02GEO48Solebury19H4:00
Fri Feb 03FCS45Pennington School34H5:00
Fri Feb 03MFScanceledLindenwoldA4:00
Fri Feb 03MFS42WTN (tie break game at ANC)484:00
Fri Feb 03SHP56Hill51A 5:00
Fri Feb 03AFS58Princeton Day26H 5:00
Tue Feb 07AFS69FCS (FSL Semifinal)424:00
Tue Feb 07SHP58WTN (FSL Semifinal)354:00
Tue Feb 07GEO41ANC (Quaker Cup Semifinal)294:00
Tue Feb 07GFS32FSS (Quaker Cup Semifinal)414:00
Wed Feb 08MFS56Burlington Twp.33A5:00
Wed Feb 08ANC39Kohelet Yeshiva25A5:00
Fri Feb 10GEO42FSS (Quaker Cup Championship)524:00
Fri Feb 10AFS47SHP (FSL Championship)417:00
Tue Feb 14FCS71SCHA (PAISAA 1st Round)51A4:00
Tue Feb 14MFS63Palmyra34H5:30
Tue Feb 14ANCcanceledPine Forge AcademyH4:00
Tue Feb 14WTN30Notre Dame (PAISAA 1st Round)64A4:00
Wed Feb 15MFScanceledOLMAA6:30
Thu Feb 16MFS51Riverside40A5:00
Fri Feb 17AFS42FCS (PAISAA 2nd Round)31H4:00
Fri Feb 17SHP51 (OT)Penn Charter (PAISAA 2nd Round)49H4:30
Sun Feb 19MFS47Haddon Hts.30A12:30
Thu Feb 23MFS45Pemberton41H5:30
Fri Feb 24AFS33SHP (PAISAA Semifinal)45TBDTBD
Fri Feb 24MFS32Moorestown26A5:30
Sat Feb 25SHP52Germantown Academy (PAISAA Championship)47TBDTBD
Wed Mar 01MFS58Doane (NJSIAA NonPublic B South 1st round)24A5:30
Fri Mar 03MFS26Holy Spirit (NJSIAA NonPublic B South 2nd round)35A5:30
 Overall WinOverall LossOverall Pct.through 2/24League WinLeague LossLeague Pct.
Shipley School51.833501.000
Abington Friends42.66741.800
George School73.70042.667
Friends Select11.50011.500
Moorestown Friends47.36423.400
Westtown School37.30014.200
Academy of the New Church08.00006.000
Friends' Central00.00000.000
Germantown Friends00.00000.000
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Nov 29WTNcanceledBaldwinA5:30
Sat Dec 03WTN21Mercersburg36A1:00
Tue Dec 06WTN9GEO204:00
Tue Dec 06AFS27Penn Charter35A5:30
Wed Dec 07WTN15Hill 43A5:30
Wed Dec 07ANC7Barrack12H5:15
Fri Dec 09WTN6SHP465:30
Sat Dec 10GEOcanceledPDSA4:00
Mon Dec 12WTN32Perkiomen18A5:15
Tue Dec 13GFScanceledGEO5:15
Tue Dec 13AFScanceledFSS5:15
Wed Dec 14AFScanceledSCHAA5:15
Thu Dec 15GEO26Stem Civic9H5:15
Thu Dec 15WTN12Barrack23H4:00
Fri Dec 16FCScanceledSCHAA5:15
Sat Dec 17GFScanceledBaldwin SchoolA1:30
Tue Dec 20GEO25Cristo Rey54:00
Tue Jan 03MFS11AFS414:00
Tue Jan 03SHP25SCHA46H 5:30
Wed Jan 04WTN24Peddie 17H5:30
Thu Jan 05FSScanceledMFS4:00
Fri Jan 06ANC5SHP244:00
Fri Jan 06GFScanceledWTN5:30
Sat Jan 07GEOcanceledCalvary ChristianH4:00
Mon Jan 09FSS17ANC105:15
Tue Jan 10SHP34MFS7 4:00
Tue Jan 10AFS28GEO205:15
Wed Jan 11MFS30Leap8 4:00
Wed Jan 11SHPcanceledFSS 4:00
Thu Jan 12GEO31Del. Val. Friends20A4:00
Fri Jan 13ANC6AFS435:15
Fri Jan 13GFScanceledPerkiomen H4:00
Tue Jan 17GFScanceledANC5:15
Tue Jan 17GEO14SHP414:00
Wed Jan 18ANC9Kohelet Yeshiva31A6:00
Fri Jan 20MFS27ANC144:00
Fri Jan 20GFScanceledCristo ReyH4:30
Fri Jan 20AFS63WTN84:30
Sat Jan 21WTNcanceledSt. Andrew'sATBD
Sat Jan 21GEO16Morrisville23H2:00
Tue Jan 24MFScanceledGFS4:00
Tue Jan 24ANC12WTN295:30
Tue Jan 24SHP36AFS22 4:00
Wed Jan 25FSS17GEO265:15
Thu Jan 26GEO26MFS134:00
Fri Jan 27FSScanceledWTN5:15
Fri Jan 27SHPcanceledGFS4:00
Sat Jan 28all teamsSHPJV Tournament @ FCS 10:00
Tue Jan 31WTN25MFS374:00
Tue Jan 31GEO22ANC124:00
Tue Jan 31AFScanceledGFS5:15
Wed Feb 01AFScanceledPennington SchoolH5:30
Fri Feb 03SHPcanceledHillA 5:00
Wed Feb 08MFS5Burlington Twp.47A3:45
Wed Feb 08ANCplayed as a varsity gameKoheletH3:45
Tue Feb 14MFS22Palmyra19H4:00
Wed Feb 15MFScanceledOLMAA5:00
Thu Feb 16MFS12Riverside20A3:45
Thu Feb 23MFS19Pemberton36H4:00
Fri Feb 24MFS17Moorestown33A4:00
FIRST TEAM
NAMEGRADESCHOOL
Jade YoungSeniorAbington Friends
Kendall HodgesFreshmanAbington Friends
Lauren RossSophmoreShipley
Nia JordanSophmoreFriends' Central
Anna CamdenSophmoreShipley
Charlotte SternJuniorMoorestown Friends
Yndiah BoboSeniorShipley
Khadijah HicksonSeniorAbington Friends
Eunice JimenezSeniorWesttown School

HONORABLE MENTION

NAMEGRADESCHOOL
Paige MottFreshmanAbington Friends
Bella RunyanFreshmanMoorestown Friends
Alyssa RunyanJuniorMoorestown Friends
JoJo LaceyFreshmanWesttown School
Raanee SmithSophmoreFriends' Central
YearChampionFinalistScore
1982George SchoolGermantown Friends44 - 40
1983George SchoolGermantown Friends49 - 34
1984Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central41 - 24
1985Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central43 - 39
1986Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends42 - 35
1987George SchoolFriends' Central43 - 38
1988Abington FriendsWesttown School37 - 25
1989Germantown FriendsAbington Friends51 - 39
1990Moorestown FriendsAbington Friends45 - 30
1991Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends34 - 24
1992Moorestown FriendsWesttown School44 - 41
1993Moorestown FriendsWesttown School31 - 28
1994Moorestown FriendsGermantown Friends33 - 23
1995Moorestown FriendsWesttown School36 - 33
1996Westtown SchoolMoorestown Friends31 - 23
1997Westtown SchoolAbington Friends32 - 30
1998Germantown FriendsFriends' Central44 - 35
1999Germantown FriendsFriends' Central68 - 59 OT
2000Friends SelectFriends' Central69 - 41
2001Friends SelectGermantown Friends64 - 57
2002Friends SelectGermantown Friends64 - 62
2003Friends SelectGermantown Friends60 - 52
2004Friends SelectFriends' Central44 - 42
2005Abington FriendsWesttown School42 - 25
2006Abington FriendsGermantown Friends54 - 49
2007Abington FriendsShipley52 - 40
2008ShipleyGermantown Friends51 - 42
2009ShipleyFriends' Central56 - 42
2010Friends' CentralShipley49 - 32
2011ShipleyFriends' Central44 - 42
2012ShipleyFriends' Central58 - 22
2013ShipleyAbington Friends61 - 31
2014ShipleyAbington Friends71 - 35
2015Friends' CentralShipley36 - 30
2016Friends' CentralAbington Friends35 - 32
2017Abington FriendsShipley47 - 41
YEARSCHOOL
1982GEO
1983WTN
1984GFS
1985GFS
1986GFS
1987GFS
1988GFS
1989GEO
1990FCS
1991
1992WTN
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997MFS
1998
1999
2000
2001GFS
2002AFS
2003GFS
2004MFS
2005GFS
2006AFS
2007GFS
2008FCS
2009SHP
2010canceled
2011canceled
2012SHP
2013AFS
2014SHP
2015SHP
2016AFS
2017SHP
YEARSCHOOL
2014Westtown
2015Germantown Friends
2016Germantown Friends
2017Friends Select