GIRLS BASKETBALL

|| GIRLS BASKETBALL

Girls Varsity Basketball Standings Through:11/15     
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central00.000000
Abington Friends00.000000
Friends Select00.000000
Shipley School00.000000
Germantown Friends00.000000
George School00.000000
Westtown School00.000000
Moorestown Friends00.000000
Academy of the New Church00.000000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Fri Dec 08SHPANC 5:30
Mon Dec 11FSSFCS4:00
Tue Dec 12GFSAFS4:00
Tue Dec 12GEOWTN5:30
Wed Jan 03AFSANC3:45
Fri Jan 05FSSSHP4:00
Fri Jan 05ANCMFS4:00
Fri Jan 05GEOGFS5:30
Sat Jan 06WTNAFS 4:00
Tue Jan 09GFSMFS4:00
Tue Jan 09GEOFSS4:00
Tue Jan 09WTNANC4:00
Tue Jan 09SHPFCS4:00
Thu Jan 11SHPGEO 5:30
Fri Jan 12AFSFCS6:30
Fri Jan 12MFSFSS5:30
Fri Jan 12WTNGFS5:30
Tue Jan 16FCSGEO4:00
Tue Jan 16MFSSHP5:30
Tue Jan 16WTNFSS4:00
Fri Jan 19ANCGFS4:00
Fri Jan 19FCSMFS6:30
Fri Jan 19GEOAFS6:00
Fri Jan 19WTNSHP5:30
Tue Jan 23GFSFCS4:00
Tue Jan 23AFSSHP4:00
Tue Jan 23ANCFSS4:00
Tue Jan 23MFSWTN5:30
Fri Jan 26GFSFSS4:30
Fri Jan 26AFSMFS5:30
Fri Jan 26ANCGEO4:00
Fri Jan 26FCSWTN4:00
Mon Jan 29FSSAFS4:00
Tue Jan 30GFSSHP4:00
Tue Jan 30FCSANC4:00
Tue Jan 30MFSGEO5:30
Fri Feb 02FSL Playoff 1st Round 4v54:00
Tue Feb 06FSL Semifinal4:00
Tue Feb 06FSL Semifinal4:00
Wed Feb 07Quaker Cup Semifinal4:00
Wed Feb 07Quaker Cup Semifinal4:00
Fri Feb 09Championship @ LaSalle 6:00
Fri Feb 09Quaker Cup Final4:00
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Mon Nov 20FCSStuart Country DayA4:00
Tue Nov 28GFSHun SchoolA4:00
Tue Nov 28FCSPenn CharterATBD
Tue Nov 28ANCLower MorelandH3:45
Tue Nov 28WTNBaldwinH4:00
Wed Nov 29AFSPennington SchoolA4:15
Fri Dec 01GFSSCHAA4:00
Fri Dec 01AFSGermantown AcademyA4:00
Fri Dec 01FCSBaldwin A4:00
Fri Dec 01WTNPenn Charter @ SHPA5:30
Fri Dec 01GEOANCH5:30
Fri Dec 01SHPEpiscopal AcademyH 7:00
Sat Dec 02GFSBaldwinA11:00
Sat Dec 02AFSSCHAA3:30
Sat Dec 02ANCCougar ClassicA1:00
Sat Dec 02FCSGermantown AcademyA12:30
Sat Dec 02WTNEpiscopal @ SHPA2:00
Sat Dec 02GEOCougar ClassicHTBD
Sat Dec 02SHPPenn CharterH 5:00
Tue Dec 05GFSCristo ReyA5:30
Tue Dec 05AFSPenn CharterH4:00
Tue Dec 05ANCVilla Victoria AcademyH4:00
Wed Dec 06ANCBarrackA3:45
Thu Dec 07FCSSCHAH4:00
Fri Dec 08AFSAbington HS / G.A. ShowcaseA
Fri Dec 08WTNPenn Charter TournamentATBD
Fri Dec 08GFSGermantown Community TournamentH6:30
Fri Dec 08FSSFranklin Towne CharterH3:30
Fri Dec 08GEOPDSH5:30
Fri Dec 08SHPANC 5:30
Sat Dec 09AFSAbington HS / G.A. ShowcaseA
Sat Dec 09WTNPenn Charter TournamentATBD
Sat Dec 09SHPGA TournamentA
Sat Dec 09GFSGermantown Community TournamentHTBD
Sat Dec 09FSSFSS Invitational Basketball TournamentHTBD
Sun Dec 10SHPGA TournamentA
Mon Dec 11FSSFCS4:00
Tue Dec 12SHPSCHAA 5:30
Tue Dec 12GFSAFS4:00
Tue Dec 12GEOWTN5:30
Wed Dec 13AFSEpiscopal AcademyH4:00
Wed Dec 13FCSBishop McDevittH5:00
Thu Dec 14FSSMorrisvilleA4:00
Fri Dec 15SHPBaldwin
Fri Dec 15AFSNew Foundations CharterH3:45
Fri Dec 15MFSLeapH4:00
Fri Dec 15WTNWesttown TournamentHTBD
Sat Dec 16AFSImhotep Charter H2:00
Sat Dec 16FCSMastery Charter SchoolH1:00
Sat Dec 16FSSScience Leadership AcademyH12:00
Sat Dec 16GEOSouth HunterdonH5:00
Sat Dec 16WTNWesttown TournamentHTBD
Mon Dec 18MFSSenecaH5:30
Tue Dec 19GFSSankofa Freedom AcademyH4:00
Tue Dec 19AFSOlney HSH3:30
Tue Dec 19FSSBarrackH4:00
Tue Dec 19GEOCristo ReyH5:30
Wed Dec 20GEOStem CivicH5:30
Thu Dec 21SHPAgnes Irwin
Wed Dec 27GFSWest Chester Christmas ClassicATBD
Wed Dec 27SHPWCU TournamentA
Wed Dec 27AFSAFS Coaches vs. Cancer H6:30
Thu Dec 28GFSWest Chester Christmas ClassicATBD
Thu Dec 28MFSPitman TournamentATBD
Thu Dec 28SHPWCU TournamentA
Thu Dec 28AFSAFS Coaches vs. Cancer H6:30
Fri Dec 29GFSWest Chester Christmas ClassicATBD
Fri Dec 29MFSPitman TournamentATBD
Fri Dec 29SHPWCU TournamentA
Sat Dec 30FCSSt. Joseph's (NJ) A12:30
Wed Jan 03GFSConwell-Egan H5:30
Wed Jan 03AFSANC3:45
Wed Jan 03MFSPenningtonH5:30
Wed Jan 03WTNHillHTBD
Fri Jan 05FSSSHP4:00
Fri Jan 05WTNPerkiomenA5:15
Fri Jan 05ANCMFS4:00
Fri Jan 05FCSOlney Charter HSH4:00
Fri Jan 05GEOGFS5:30
Sat Jan 06GEOMorrisvilleA1:00
Sat Jan 06FCSDelco ChristianH2:00
Sat Jan 06FSSChester Charter HSH12:00
Sat Jan 06WTNAFS 4:00
Sun Jan 07SHPBlueStar ShowcaseA
Tue Jan 09GFSMFS4:00
Tue Jan 09GEOFSS4:00
Tue Jan 09WTNANC4:00
Tue Jan 09SHPFCS4:00
Wed Jan 10FCSAgnes IrwinH4:00
Wed Jan 10MFSPrinceton DayH4:00
Thu Jan 11FSSCristo ReyH5:15
Thu Jan 11SHPGEO 5:30
Fri Jan 12AFSFCS6:30
Fri Jan 12ANCPerkiomenH3:45
Fri Jan 12MFSFSS5:30
Fri Jan 12WTNGFS5:30
Sat Jan 13WTNDock Mennonite AcademyA2:30
Sun Jan 14AFSCaravelA6:45
Sun Jan 14FCSScholastic Play by PlayATBD
Sun Jan 14SHPScholastic Play by PlayA
Tue Jan 16GFSPerkiomen SchoolA4:00
Tue Jan 16ANCNew Foundations CharterH3:45
Tue Jan 16FCSGEO4:00
Tue Jan 16MFSSHP5:30
Tue Jan 16WTNFSS4:00
Wed Jan 17ANCConwell Egan A7:00
Thu Jan 18FSSCommunity AcademyH5:30
Fri Jan 19ANCGFS4:00
Fri Jan 19FCSMFS6:30
Fri Jan 19GEOAFS6:00
Fri Jan 19WTNSHP5:30
Sat Jan 20GFSPalumboH12:30
Sat Jan 20AFSKobe Bryant ClassicA10:00
Sat Jan 20WTNWest CatholicA3:30
Sat Jan 20SHPKobe Bryant ClassicA
Sat Jan 20FSSGAMPH12:00
Sun Jan 21FCSHoops for HopeATBD
Sun Jan 21SHPKobe Bryant ClassicA
Tue Jan 23GFSFCS4:00
Tue Jan 23AFSSHP4:00
Tue Jan 23ANCFSS4:00
Tue Jan 23MFSWTN5:30
Wed Jan 24ANCDoane AcademyH3:45
Thu Jan 25GEOCalvary ChristianA5:30
Fri Jan 26GFSFSS4:30
Fri Jan 26AFSMFS5:30
Fri Jan 26ANCGEO4:00
Fri Jan 26FCSWTN4:00
Sat Jan 27FCSHunH2:30
Mon Jan 29FSSAFS4:00
Tue Jan 30WTNPeddieA4:30
Tue Jan 30GFSSHP4:00
Tue Jan 30AFSMastery Charter-NorthH5:00
Tue Jan 30FCSANC4:00
Tue Jan 30MFSGEO5:30
Thu Feb 01GEOSoleburyA4:30
Thu Feb 01ANCChristopher DockH3:45
Thu Feb 01FSSCHADH3:45
Fri Feb 02FCSPenningtonA7:00
Fri Feb 02SHPHill
Fri Feb 02FSL Playoff 1st Round 4v54:00
Sat Feb 03FCSRadnor HSA1:00
Sat Feb 03FSSBristol HSA11:00
Sat Feb 03AFSPeddie SchoolH1:30
Tue Feb 06FSL Semifinal4:00
Tue Feb 06FSL Semifinal4:00
Wed Feb 07Quaker Cup Semifinal4:00
Wed Feb 07Quaker Cup Semifinal4:00
Thu Feb 08FSSPhil-Mont ChristianA5:15
Fri Feb 09Championship @ LaSalle 6:00
Fri Feb 09Quaker Cup Final4:00
Sat Feb 10MFSSJIBT TournamentTBDTBD
Sun Feb 11MFSSJIBT TournamentTBDTBD
Mon Feb 12MFSBaptistH5:30
Tue Feb 13PAISAA Play-In Round
Tue Feb 13PAISAA Play-In Round
Wed Feb 14MFSPembertonA5:30
Fri Feb 16PAISAA 1st round
Fri Feb 16MFSSJIBT TournamentTBDTBD
Fri Feb 16PAISAA 1st round TBDTBD
Sat Feb 17PAISAA 2nd round A
Sat Feb 17MFSSJIBT TournamentTBDTBD
Sat Feb 17PAISAA 2nd round TBDTBD
Sun Feb 18MFSSJIBT TournamentTBDTBD
Tue Feb 20WTNPost-season Classic @ GFSA4:30
Thu Feb 22MFSHaddon Twp.H4:00
Fri Feb 23PAISAA Semifinal
Fri Feb 23MFSMoorestownH5:30
Fri Feb 23WTNPAISAA Semifinal
Sat Feb 24AFSPAISAA Championship
Mon Feb 26MFSHoly CrossH5:30
Girls JV Basketball Standings Through:11/15     
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.WinLossPct.
Friends' Central00.000000
Abington Friends00.000000
Shipley School00.000000
Germantown Friends00.000000
George School00.000000
Westtown School00.000000
Moorestown Friends00.000000
Academy of the New Church00.000000
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Tue Nov 28FCSPenn CharterATBD
Tue Nov 28ANCLower MorelandH5:00
Wed Nov 29AFSPennington SchoolA5:30
Thu Nov 30ANCDelaware Valley FriendsA3:45
Tue Dec 05AFSPenn CharterH5:30
Tue Dec 05ANCVilla Victoria AcademyH5:00
Wed Dec 06ANCBarrackA5:15
Fri Dec 08GEOPDSH4:00
Fri Dec 08SHPANC 4:00
Sat Dec 09GEOSankofa AcademyH1:00
Tue Dec 12SHPSCHAA 4:00
Tue Dec 12GEOWTN4:00
Wed Dec 13AFSEpiscopal AcademyH5:30
Wed Dec 13ANCDelaware Valley FriendsH4:00
Thu Dec 14WTNBarrack A5:30
Fri Dec 15AFSNew Foundations CharterH5:15
Sat Dec 16FCSMastery Charter SchoolH2:30
Tue Dec 19GEOCristo ReyH4:00
Wed Dec 20GEOStem CivicH4:00
Wed Jan 03AFSANC5:15
Wed Jan 03MFSPenningtonH4:00
Fri Jan 05WTNPerkiomenA4:00
Fri Jan 05ANCMFS5:30
Sat Jan 06GEOMorrisvilleA11:30
Sat Jan 06FCSDelco ChristianH3:30
Sat Jan 06WTNAFS5:30
Tue Jan 09GEOFSSH4:00
Tue Jan 09WTNANC 5:30
Tue Jan 09SHPFCS 4:00
Wed Jan 10FCSAgnes IrwinH5:15
Thu Jan 11SHPGEO 4:00
Fri Jan 12AFSFCS3:30
Fri Jan 12ANCPerkiomenH5:00
Sat Jan 13WTNDock Mennonite AcademyA1:00
Tue Jan 16ANCNew Foundations Charter H5:15
Tue Jan 16FCSGEO5:30
Tue Jan 16MFSSHP4:00
Wed Jan 17ANCKohelet Yeshiva HSA3:45
Wed Jan 17ANCConwell Egan A5:30
Fri Jan 19FCSMFS3:30
Fri Jan 19GEOAFS4:30
Fri Jan 19WTNSHP4:00
Sat Jan 20WTNWest CatholicA1:00
Tue Jan 23AFSSHP5:30
Tue Jan 23MFSWTN4:00
Thu Jan 25GEOCalvary ChristianA4:00
Fri Jan 26AFSMFS4:00
Fri Jan 26ANCGEO5:30
Fri Jan 26FCSWTN5:30
Sat Jan 27all teamsFSL JV Tournament (at FCS)10:00
Tue Jan 30WTNPeddieA4:30
Tue Jan 30AFSMastery Charter-NorthH3:45
Tue Jan 30FCSANC5:30
Tue Jan 30MFSGEO4:00
Thu Feb 01ANCKohelet Yeshiva HSH4:30
Thu Feb 01ANCChristopher DockH5:15
Fri Feb 02FCSPenningtonA5:30
Sat Feb 03FCSRadnor HSA2:15
Tue Feb 06ANCVilla Victoria AcademyA5:00
Wed Feb 14MFSPembertonA4:00
Fri Feb 23MFSMoorestownH4:00
Mon Feb 26MFSHoly CrossH4:00
FIRST TEAM
HONORABLE MENTION
YearChampionFinalistScore
1982George SchoolGermantown Friends44 - 40
1983George SchoolGermantown Friends49 - 34
1984Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central41 - 24
1985Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central43 - 39
1986Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends42 - 35
1987George SchoolFriends' Central43 - 38
1988Abington FriendsWesttown School37 - 25
1989Germantown FriendsAbington Friends51 - 39
1990Moorestown FriendsAbington Friends45 - 30
1991Germantown FriendsMoorestown Friends34 - 24
1992Moorestown FriendsWesttown School44 - 41
1993Moorestown FriendsWesttown School31 - 28
1994Moorestown FriendsGermantown Friends33 - 23
1995Moorestown FriendsWesttown School36 - 33
1996Westtown SchoolMoorestown Friends31 - 23
1997Westtown SchoolAbington Friends32 - 30
1998Germantown FriendsFriends' Central44 - 35
1999Germantown FriendsFriends' Central68 - 59 OT
2000Friends SelectFriends' Central69 - 41
2001Friends SelectGermantown Friends64 - 57
2002Friends SelectGermantown Friends64 - 62
2003Friends SelectGermantown Friends60 - 52
2004Friends SelectFriends' Central44 - 42
2005Abington FriendsWesttown School42 - 25
2006Abington FriendsGermantown Friends54 - 49
2007Abington FriendsShipley52 - 40
2008ShipleyGermantown Friends51 - 42
2009ShipleyFriends' Central56 - 42
2010Friends' CentralShipley49 - 32
2011ShipleyFriends' Central44 - 42
2012ShipleyFriends' Central58 - 22
2013ShipleyAbington Friends61 - 31
2014ShipleyAbington Friends71 - 35
2015Friends' CentralShipley36 - 30
2016Friends' CentralAbington Friends35 - 32
2017Abington FriendsShipley47 - 41
YEARSCHOOL
1982GEO
1983WTN
1984GFS
1985GFS
1986GFS
1987GFS
1988GFS
1989GEO
1990FCS
1991
1992WTN
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997MFS
1998
1999
2000
2001GFS
2002AFS
2003GFS
2004MFS
2005GFS
2006AFS
2007GFS
2008FCS
2009SHP
2010canceled
2011canceled
2012SHP
2013AFS
2014SHP
2015SHP
2016AFS
2017SHP
YEARSCHOOL
2014Westtown
2015Germantown Friends
2016Germantown Friends
2017Friends Select
Girls Basketball – Archives