GIRLS  TENNIS

|| GIRLS TENNIS

FSL GIRLS' VARSITY TENNIS STANDINGS 2017       
Girls Varsity Tennis Standings Through: 10/31
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.///////////////////////////WinLossPct.
Moorestown Friends167.696///////////////////////////91.900
Shipley School112.846///////////////////////////82.800
Germantown Friends68.429///////////////////////////63.667
Friends' Central86.571///////////////////////////63.667
Abington Friends65.545///////////////////////////44.500
Westtown School69.400///////////////////////////35.375
George School410.286///////////////////////////26.250
Academy of the New Church107.588///////////////////////////17.125
Friends Select59.357///////////////////////////08.000
DATEHOMESCOREAWAYSCORETIME
Sat Sep 16all teamsFSL Invitational @ Westtown10:00
Mon Sep 18GFS3FCS24:00
Tue Sep 19SHP5WTN0 4:00
Tue Sep 19FSS2GEO34:00
Fri Sep 22GFS5FSS03:45
Fri Sep 22FCS3MFS24:00
Fri Sep 22ANC0WTN53:45
Fri Sep 22AFS0SHP54:00
Tue Sep 26SHP4ANC1 4:00
Tue Sep 26GEO1AFS44:00
Tue Sep 26FSS0MFS53:45
Tue Sep 26FCS5WTN03:45
Tue Oct 03GFS5GEO04:00
Tue Oct 03FSS2WTN34:00
Tue Oct 03AFS3ANC24:00
Wed Oct 04SHP3FCS2 4:00
Thu Oct 05GFS0MFS54:00
Thu Oct 05FSS0SHP54:00
Fri Oct 06FCS4AFS14:15
Fri Oct 06ANC2GEO34:00
Tue Oct 10GFS4ANC13:45
Tue Oct 10FCS5GEO03:45
Tue Oct 10AFS4FSS14:00
Wed Oct 11MFS4SHP14:00
Fri Oct 13GEO1WTN44:00
Fri Oct 13FCS5FSS03:45
Fri Oct 13AFS2GFS34:00
Mon Oct 16AFS1MFS44:00
Tue Oct 17WTN1GFS44:00
Tue Oct 17GEO2SHP34:00
Tue Oct 17ANC3FSS23:45
Wed Oct 18ANC0MFS53:45
Fri Oct 20WTN2AFS34:00
Fri Oct 20SHP4GFS1 4:00
Fri Oct 20MFS5GEO04:00
Fri Oct 20ANC0FCS53:45
Mon Oct 23MFS5WTN04:00
Sat Oct 28MFS4FCS (FSL Semi-Final)13:00
Sat Oct 28SHP3GFS (FSL Semi-Final)23:00
Tue Oct 31MFS3SHP (FSL Championship)22:30
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Aug 31ANC3Calvary Christian Academy2H3:45
Thu Aug 31AFSscrimmageLower Moreland HSA3:00
Fri Sep 01WTN0Peddie5H10:00
Tue Sep 05ANC4Bensalem Township HS1H3:45
Wed Sep 06FCScanceledNotre DameA4:00
Thu Sep 07SHP5Barrack Hebrew Academy0A 4:15
Thu Sep 07MFS2Princeton Day3A4:00
Thu Sep 07GFS3Agnes Irwin4A4:00
Fri Sep 08WTN0Baldwin 5H4:00
Fri Sep 08MFS2Haddonfield3H4:00
Fri Sep 08GEO2Stuart Country Day3H4:00
Fri Sep 08FCS1Episcopal Academy6H3:30
Fri Sep 08AFS1Central HS4H4:00
Sat Sep 09MFS2/2Westfield/Vineland3/3ATBD
Mon Sep 11WTN5Barrack Hebrew 0A4:00
Mon Sep 11SHP3Academy of Notre Dame2A 3:45
Mon Sep 11FSS4Academy Park1A3:45
Mon Sep 11FCS7SCHA0H4:00
Mon Sep 11GFS0Penn Charter7H4:00
Tue Sep 12FCS1Penn Charter6H4:00
Tue Sep 12MFS4Lenape1A3:45
Tue Sep 12GFS2Central HS5H3:45
Tue Sep 12ANC5Bensalem Township HS0A3:45
Tue Sep 12AFS5Philmont Christian0H3:45
Wed Sep 13WTN1Hill School4A4:15
Wed Sep 13SHPcanceledGermantown Academy
A 4:00
Wed Sep 13MFScanceledSenecaA4:00
Wed Sep 13GEOcanceledPrinceton DayH4:00
Wed Sep 13AFScanceledSCHAA3:45
Wed Sep 13GFScanceledBaldwin SchoolH3:45
Fri Sep 15MFS4Cherokee1A4:00
Fri Sep 15GEO4Perkiomen School1A4:00
Fri Sep 15FSS4Phil-Mont Christian1H3:45
Fri Sep 15ANC5Calvary Christian Academy2A3:45
Sat Sep 16all teamsFSL Invitational @ Westtown10:00
Mon Sep 18MFS5Rancocas Valley0H4:00
Mon Sep 18GFS3FCS24:00
Tue Sep 19SHP5WTN0 4:00
Tue Sep 19FSS2GEO34:00
Wed Sep 20ANC5Plumstead Christian0A4:00
Fri Sep 22GFS5FSS03:45
Fri Sep 22GEO1Hun School4H4:00
Fri Sep 22FCS3MFS24:00
Fri Sep 22ANC0WTN53:45
Fri Sep 22AFS0SHP54:00
Sat Sep 23SHP5SCHA0H12:00
Sat Sep 23GEO0Peddie School7H1:15
Mon Sep 25MFS0Moorestown5A3:45
Tue Sep 26SHP4ANC1 4:00
Tue Sep 26GEO1AFS44:00
Tue Sep 26FSS0MFS53:45
Tue Sep 26FCS5WTN03:45
Wed Sep 27FSS4Jenkintown1H3:45
Wed Sep 27ANC5PhilMont Christian0H3:45
Wed Sep 27GEO5Upper Moreland2H3:45
Thu Sep 28WTN3SCHA2H4:00
Thu Sep 28MFS5Holy Cross0H4:00
Thu Sep 28GFS1Notre Dame Academy6A3:45
Thu Sep 28FCS3Hill School4H4:00
Thu Sep 28ANC5Truman HS0H3:30
Thu Sep 28AFS3Perkiomen School2A4:00
Fri Sep 29SHPcanceledHill
H 4:00
Sat Sep 30WTN0Mercersburg 5H12:00
Mon Oct 02FCS4Central HS1A4:00
Tue Oct 03MFS2nd of 13 teamsBurlington County OpenATBA
Tue Oct 03GFS5GEO04:00
Tue Oct 03FSS2WTN34:00
Tue Oct 03AFS3ANC24:00
Wed Oct 04SHP3FCS2 4:00
Wed Oct 04MFS3Cherry Hill East2H4:00
Wed Oct 04GEO0Lower Moreland HS7H4:00
Thu Oct 05GFS0MFS54:00
Thu Oct 05FSS0SHP54:00
Thu Oct 05ANC4Jenkintown1H3:45
Fri Oct 06WTN5Perkiomen 0H4:00
Fri Oct 06FCS4AFS14:15
Fri Oct 06ANC2GEO34:00
Tue Oct 10MFS5Wardlaw-Hartridge (NJSIAA 2nd round)02:00
Tue Oct 10GFS4ANC13:45
Tue Oct 10FCS5GEO03:45
Tue Oct 10AFS4FSS14:00
Wed Oct 11MFS4SHP14:00
Thu Oct 12MFS4Hun School1H4:00
Thu Oct 12ANC4Phil-Mont Christian1H3:45
Fri Oct 13MFS2Ranney (NJSIAA semifinal)3A3:00
Fri Oct 13GEO1WTN44:00
Fri Oct 13FCS5FSS03:45
Fri Oct 13AFS2GFS34:00
Sat Oct 14GFScanceledSCHAA10:30
Mon Oct 16MFScanceledBishop EustaceH4:00
Mon Oct 16AFS1MFS44:00
Mon Oct 16FSS5Barrack0A3:45
Tue Oct 17WTN1GFS44:00
Tue Oct 17GEO2SHP34:00
Tue Oct 17ANC3FSS23:45
Wed Oct 18ANC0MFS53:45
Fri Oct 20WTN2AFS34:00
Fri Oct 20SHP4GFS1 4:00
Fri Oct 20MFS5GEO04:00
Fri Oct 20FSS2Calvary Christian3H3:45
Fri Oct 20ANC0FCS53:45
Mon Oct 23MFS5WTN04:00
Tue Oct 24FCScanceledAgnes Irwin SchoolA3:30
Tue Oct 24FSS4Phil-Mont Christian1A3:45
Wed Oct 25GFS2Germantown Academy5A3:30
Sat Oct 28MFS4FCS (FSL Semi-Final)13:00
Sat Oct 28SHP3GFS (FSL Semi-Final)23:00
Tue Oct 31MFS3(SHP) FSL Championship22:30
FSL GIRLS' JV TENNIS STANDINGS 2017       
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Standings Through:10/25
OverallLeague
WinLossPct.///////////////////////////WinLossPct.
Westtown School84.667///////////////////////////62.750
Friends Select62.750///////////////////////////62.750
Friends' Central7.54.5.625///////////////////////////62.750
Moorestown Friends6.59.5.406///////////////////////////53.625
Abington Friends55.500///////////////////////////35.375
Shipley School37.300///////////////////////////35.375
George School49.308///////////////////////////35.375
Academy of the New Church36.333///////////////////////////26.250
Germantown Friends211.154///////////////////////////26.250
DATEFSLSCOREOPPONENTSCORELOCATIONTIME
Thu Aug 31ANCcanceledCalvary Christian AcademyA3:45
Thu Aug 31AFSscrimmageLower Moreland HSA3:00
Tue Sep 05ANCcanceledBensalem Township HSA3:45
Wed Sep 06FCScanceledNotre DameH4:00
Thu Sep 07MFS0Princeton Day4H4:00
Thu Sep 07GFS1Agnes Irwin4H4:00
Fri Sep 08WTN0Baldwin 4A4:00
Fri Sep 08MFS0Haddonfield5H5:00
Fri Sep 08GEO1Stuart Country Day3H4:00
Fri Sep 08FCS0Episcopal Academy5A3:30
Mon Sep 11GFS0Baldwin7A4:00
Mon Sep 11SHP0Academy of Notre Dame
6H 3:45
Mon Sep 11FCS4SCHA1A4:00
Tue Sep 12MFS1Lenape3H3:45
Tue Sep 12GFScanceledCentral HSH3:45
Tue Sep 12ANC5Bensalem Township HS1H3:45
Wed Sep 13WTNcanceledHill SchoolA4:15
Wed Sep 13SHPcanceledGermantown Academy
H 4:00
Wed Sep 13MFScanceledSenecaA5:00
Wed Sep 13GEOcanceledPrinceton DayA4:00
Thu Sep 14GFS2Penn Charter3A3:45
Thu Sep 14FCS0Agnes Irwin School6H3:30
Fri Sep 15MFS2Cherokee2A5:00
Fri Sep 15GEO5Perkiomen School0H4:00
Fri Sep 15ANCcanceledCalvary Christian AcademyH3:45
Mon Sep 18MFS0Rancocas Valley3H5:00
Mon Sep 18FCS3GFS24:00
Tue Sep 19SHP3WTN24:00
Tue Sep 19GEO2FSS34:00
Fri Sep 22WTN5ANC14:00
Fri Sep 22SHP4AFS1 4:00
Fri Sep 22MFS1FCS44:00
Fri Sep 22GEO0Hun School5A4:00
Fri Sep 22FSS3GFS23:45
Sat Sep 23GEO0Peddie School5A1:15
Mon Sep 25MFS0Moorestown3H3:45
Tue Sep 26WTN3FCS23:45
Tue Sep 26ANC2SHP3 4:00
Tue Sep 26MFS2FSS34:00
Tue Sep 26AFS5GEO04:00
Thu Sep 28WTN3SCHA2H4:00
Thu Sep 28MFScanceledHoly CrossH5:00
Thu Sep 28GFS0Notre Dame Academy7H3:45
Thu Sep 28FCS3Hill School3A4:00
Thu Sep 28AFS3Perkiomen School1H4:00
Fri Sep 29SHPcanceledHill
A 4:00
Sat Sep 30WTN1Mercersburg 6H12:00
Tue Oct 03WTN4FSS14:00
Tue Oct 03GEO1GFS44:00
Tue Oct 03ANC2AFS33:45
Wed Oct 04MFS3Cherry Hill East0H5:00
Wed Oct 04GEO2Lower Moreland HS3A4:00
Thu Oct 05MFS3GFS24:00
Thu Oct 05SHP2FSS3 4:00
Thu Oct 05AFS4SCHA0H3:45
Fri Oct 06WTN3Perkiomen 0A4:00
Fri Oct 06GEO3ANC24:00
Fri Oct 06AFS0FCS54:15
Sat Oct 07all teamsWesttownFSL JV Tournament (at Westtown)11:00
Tue Oct 10ANC3GFS23:45
Tue Oct 10GEO2FCS34:00
Tue Oct 10FSS3AFS24:00
Wed Oct 11SHP1MFS4 4:00
Thu Oct 12MFS0Hun School4A4:00
Thu Oct 12FCS3SHP24:00
Fri Oct 13WTN3GEO24:00
Fri Oct 13GFS2AFS33:45
Fri Oct 13FSS3FCS23:45
Mon Oct 16MFS3AFS24:00
Mon Oct 16MFScanceledBishop EustaceH5:00
Tue Oct 17SHP1GEO4 4:00
Tue Oct 17GFS1WTN43:45
Tue Oct 17FSS2ANC33:45
Wed Oct 18MFS3ANC24:00
Thu Oct 19FCS5ANC04:15
Fri Oct 20GFS3SHP23:45
Fri Oct 20GEO3MFS24:00
Fri Oct 20AFS2WTN34:00
Mon Oct 23WTN2MFS34:00
Wed Oct 25GFS1Germantown Academy4H3:30
Wed Oct 25SHP2Hill3A3:30

All-League

Name School Grade
Skye Victor Friends’ Central 11
Anna Volpp Friends’ Central 10
Zeeanne Choi Friends’ Central 11
Tong Hu Friends Select 12
Renna Mohsen-Breen Moorestown Friends 10
Margaux Fox Moorestown Friends 12
Elena Styliades Moorestown Friends 10
Malana Li Germantown Friends 11
Tyne Miller Shipley 10
Phoebe Fry Shipley 11
Isabella Scardapane Shipley 11
Stela Tong Shipley 12
Emily Fishman Abington Friends 12

Honorable Mention

Name School Grade
Sasha Zekavat Moorestown Friends 10
Liz Huettl Moorestown Friends 11
Lindsey Golden Germantown Friends 12
Alice Daeschler Germantown Friends 12
Tsega Afessa Germantown Friends 10
Claire Burke Westtown 10
YearChampionSecond PlaceLeague Record
1982Westtown SchoolFriends' Central5 - 0
1983Westtown SchoolGeorge Schopol5 - 0
1984Friends' CentralWesttown School5 - 0
1985 (Spring)Friends' CentralWesttown School5 - 0
1985 (Fall)Friends' CentralGeorge School4 - 0
1986Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends4 - 0
1987Friends' CentralGeorge School4 - 0
1988Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central4 - 0
1989Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends4 - 0
1990Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central4 - 0
1991Moorestown FriendsGermantown Friends4 - 0
1992Friends' CentralGermantown Friends4 - 0
1993Friends' CentralGFS, Geo, MFS4 - 0
1994Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central5 - 0
1995Friends' Central
1996George School
1997George School
1998Friends' Central
1999Germantown Friends5 - 0
2000Germantown Friends5 - 0
2001George SchoolGermantown Friends5 - 0
Playoffs begin in 2002Championship Match Result
2002Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3 - 2
2003George SchoolAbington Friends3 - 2
2004Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3 - 2
2005Friends' CentralShipley4 - 1
2006Friends' CentralGeorge School3 - 2
2007Friends' CentralShipley4 - 1
2008Friends' CentralShipley5 - 0
2009ShipleyFriends' Central3 - 2
2010ShipleyFriends' Central3 - 2
2011Germantown FriendsShipley3 - 2
2012ShipleyGermantown Friends5 - 0
2013Germantown FriendsShipley5 - 0
2014Germantown FriendsShipley3 - 2
2015Friends' CentralShipley3 - 2
2016Friends' CentralGermantown Friends5 - 0
2017Moorestown FriendsShipley3 - 2
YEARSCHOOL
2002FCS
2003GFS
2004FCS
2005canceled
2006canceled
2007SHP
2008canceled
2009canceled
2010SHP
2011FCS
2012AFS
2013MFS
2014FCS
2015GFS
2016canceled
2017WTN
Girls Tennis – Archives