GIRLS  TENNIS

|| GIRLS TENNIS

FSL Girls Tennis Standings     as of 10/29/16  
LeagueOverall
TeamWLTPointsWLT
Friends' Central910141170
Germantown Friends820141050
Shipley School63012780
Moorestown Friends630121560
Abington Friends4408760
George School26042100
Westtown School2604390
Academy of the New Church2604781
Friends Select08002100
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreTime
Sat Sep 17all teamsFSL Invitational @ WTN10:00
Tue Sep 20ANC0SHP54:00
Tue Sep 20GFS4AFS14:00
Tue Sep 20MFS5FSS04:00
Wed Sep 21MFS5AFS04:00
Fri Sep 23FCS4SHP13:45
Fri Sep 23WTN4FSS13:45
Tue Sep 27AFS4WTN14:00
Tue Sep 27FCS5ANC04:00
Tue Sep 27GEO0GFS54:00
Tue Sep 27SHP5FSS0 4:00
Fri Sep 30SHP4AFS1 4:00
Mon Oct 03GEO2ANC34:00
Tue Oct 04FCS5GFS03:45
Wed Oct 05ANC0AFS53:45
Wed Oct 05GEO4FSS14:00
Wed Oct 05WTN0MFS54:00
Fri Oct 07AFS4GEO14:00
Fri Oct 07MFS4FCS14:00
Fri Oct 07SHP4WTN1 4:00
Wed Oct 12WTN5ANC03:45
Fri Oct 14FSS1AFS43:45
Fri Oct 14GFS5SHP04:00
Fri Oct 14WTN0FCS54:00
Tue Oct 18FSS0GFS53:45
Tue Oct 18WTN2GEO34:00
Wed Oct 19AFS0FCS54:00
Wed Oct 19ANC0GFS53:45
Fri Oct 21FSS0FCS53:45
Fri Oct 21GFS5WTN03:45
Fri Oct 21MFS4ANC14:00
Fri Oct 21SHP5GEO0 4:00
Mon Oct 24SHP4MFS1 4:00
Mon Oct 24FSS1ANC43:45
Mon Oct 24GEO0FCS54:00
Tue Oct 25MFS1GFS44:00
Wed Oct 26GEO0MFS54:00
Sat Oct 29FCS4MFS (FSL Semifinal)111:00
Sat Oct 29GFS3SHP (FSL Semifinal)211:00
Tue Nov 01FCS5GFS (FSL Championship)02:15
DateFSLScoreOpponentScoreLocationTime
Mon Aug 29FCS5SCHA2A3:45
Tue Aug 30AFS6Jenkintown HS1H3:00
Tue Aug 30SHP0Germantown Academy5H10:00
Wed Aug 31FCS7Delaware County Christian0H4:00
Wed Aug 31GFS4Central HS1H10:00
Thu Sep 01AFScanceledLittle Flower Catholic HSH3:00
Thu Sep 01SHPcanceledBarrack A11:00
Fri Sep 02ANCscrimmageCalvary Christian AcademyA3:45
Wed Sep 07ANC5Jenkintown0A3:45
Wed Sep 07FCS3Notre Dame4H3:45
Wed Sep 07GFS0Baldwin7A3:45
Thu Sep 08FSS1Barrack4H3:45
Thu Sep 08MFS4Princeton Day1H4:00
Fri Sep 09ANC2Perkiomen3H3:45
Fri Sep 09FCS2Baldwin5H4:00
Fri Sep 09GEOcanceledLower Moreland A4:00
Fri Sep 09MFS2Haddonfield3A4:00
Fri Sep 09WTN5Delaware County Christian0H3:45
Sat Sep 10MFS1Cherry Hill East4ATBD
Sun Sep 11MFS4Vineland1ATBD
Sun Sep 11MFS4West Windsor1ATBD
Mon Sep 12AFS0Lower Moreland HS5H3:45
Mon Sep 12ANC2Bensalem Township HS3H3:45
Mon Sep 12FSS3Academy Park2H3:45
Tue Sep 13FCS2Agnes Irwin5H4:00
Tue Sep 13GFS2Notre Dame Academy3H3:45
Tue Sep 13MFS4Lenape1H3:45
Tue Sep 13SHP0Penn Charter6A 4:00
Tue Sep 13WTN0Baldwin5A4:00
Wed Sep 14AFS0SCHA5H4:00
Wed Sep 14FSS4Phil-Mont Chriatian1H3:45
Wed Sep 14GEO0Princeton Day School5A4:00
Wed Sep 14MFS5Seneca0H4:00
Wed Sep 14WTN0Hill5H4:00
Thu Sep 15MFS5Rancocas Valley0A4:00
Thu Sep 15SHP0Hill5A 4:15
Fri Sep 16AFS3Central HS2H4:00
Fri Sep 16ANC5Phil-Mont Christian0A3:45
Fri Sep 16GEO2Perkiomen School3H4:00
Fri Sep 16GFS3SCHA2H3:30
Sat Sep 17all teamsno team scoresFSL Invitational @ WTN10:00
Tue Sep 20ANC0SHP54:00
Tue Sep 20GFS4AFS14:00
Tue Sep 20MFS5FSS04:00
Wed Sep 21FCS2Episcopal5A3:45
Wed Sep 21ANC3Bensalem Township HS3A3:45
Wed Sep 21MFS5AFS04:00
Fri Sep 23AFS4Perkiomen School1H4:00
Fri Sep 23FCS4SHP13:45
Fri Sep 23MFS2nd of 15 teamsBurlington County OpenATBA
Fri Sep 23WTN4FSS13:45
Sat Sep 24GEO0Peddie School5A1:00
Sat Sep 24SHP9Archbishop Carroll0H12:00
Tue Sep 27AFS4WTN14:00
Tue Sep 27FCS5ANC04:00
Tue Sep 27GEO0GFS54:00
Tue Sep 27MFScanceledBishop EustaceH4:00
Tue Sep 27SHP5FSS0 4:00
Wed Sep 28ANCcanceledCalvary Christian AcademyH3:45
Wed Sep 28MFScanceledCollingswoodH4:00
Wed Sep 28WTNcanceledPenn CharterTBDTBD
Fri Sep 30SHP4AFS1 4:00
Fri Sep 30WTNcanceledPlumstead Christian SchoolA4:00
Mon Oct 03GEO2ANC34:00
Tue Oct 04FCS5GFS03:45
Tue Oct 04SHP1SCHA4A 4:00
Wed Oct 05ANC0AFS53:45
Wed Oct 05GEO4FSS14:00
Wed Oct 05WTN0MFS54:00
Thu Oct 06FSS2Jenkintown3A3:45
Thu Oct 06SHP1Academy of Notre Dame5H 3:45
Thu Oct 06MFScanceledHoly CrossH4:00
Fri Oct 07AFS4GEO14:00
Fri Oct 07ANC5Plumstead Christian0A3:45
Fri Oct 07MFS4FCS14:00
Fri Oct 07SHP4WTN1 4:00
Mon Oct 10FCS3Germantown Academy4A3:45
Mon Oct 10GFS0Agnes Irwin7A3:45
Mon Oct 10MFS4Trinity Hall (NJSIAA 2nd round)1H4:00
Wed Oct 12WTN5ANC03:45
Thu Oct 13FSScanceledPhil-Mont ChristianA3:45
Thu Oct 13MFScanceledHun SchoolA4:00
Fri Oct 14ANC3Calvary Christian Academy2H3:45
Fri Oct 14MFS5Holy Spirit (NJSIAA semifinal)0A3:45
Fri Oct 14FSS1AFS43:45
Fri Oct 14WTN0FCS54:00
Fri Oct 14GFS5SHP04:00
Sat Oct 15WTN0Mercersburg5A1:00
Tue Oct 18FSS0GFS53:45
Tue Oct 18WTN2GEO34:00
Tue Oct 18MFS3Ranney (NJSIAA Non-public B South championship)24:00
Wed Oct 19AFS0FCS54:00
Wed Oct 19ANC0GFS53:45
Thu Oct 20MFS2Newark Academy (NJSIAA Group B State Championship)3A1:00
Fri Oct 21FSS0FCS53:45
Fri Oct 21GFS5WTN03:45
Fri Oct 21MFS4ANC14:00
Fri Oct 21SHP5GEO0 4:00
Sat Oct 22WTNcanceledPerkiomenATBD
Mon Oct 24MFScanceledMoorestown HSH4:00
Mon Oct 24SHP4MFS1 4:00
Mon Oct 24FSS1ANC43:45
Mon Oct 24GEO0FCS54:00
Tue Oct 25ANC5Phil-Mont Christian0H3:45
Tue Oct 25FCS1Penn Charter6A4:00
Tue Oct 25MFS1GFS44:00
Wed Oct 26GEOcanceledStuart Country DayH4:00
Wed Oct 26MFScanceledLawrencevilleH4:00
Wed Oct 26GEO0MFS54:00
Sat Oct 29FCS4MFS (FSL Semifinal)111:00
Sat Oct 29GFS3SHP (FSL Semifinal)211:00
Tue Nov 01FCS5GFS (FSL Championship)02:15
FSL JV Girls Tennis Standings     as of 10/26/16  
LeagueOverall
TeamWLTPointsWLT
Shipley School51010631
Germantown Friends52010560
Abington Friends4208650
George School52010630
Friends' Central4308590
Moorestown Friends3406490
Westtown School1602190
Academy of the New Church07000100
DateFSLScoreOpponentScoreLocationTime
Tue Aug 30SHPscrimmageGermantown AcademyA10:00
Thu Sep 01FCS4SCHA3H3:45
Wed Sep 07FCS2Notre Dame5A3:45
Wed Sep 07GFS0Baldwin5H3:45
Thu Sep 08MFS0Princeton Day4H5:00
Fri Sep 09ANC2Perkiomen3A3:45
Fri Sep 09MFS0Haddonfield5A5:00
Fri Sep 09FCS0Baldwin5A5:00
Mon Sep 12AFS2Lower Moreland HS7H3:45
Tue Sep 13GFS1.5Notre Dame Academy3.5H3:45
Tue Sep 13MFS2Lenape4A3:45
Tue Sep 13SHP3.5Penn Charter3.5H 4:00
Tue Sep 13WTN0Baldwin5H4:00
Wed Sep 14AFS1SCHA6A4:00
Wed Sep 14GEO0Princeton Day School5H4:00
Wed Sep 14MFS0Seneca4H5:00
Wed Sep 14WTN1Hill4H4:00
Thu Sep 15MFS4Rancocas Valley3A5:00
Thu Sep 15SHP0Hill5H 4:15
Fri Sep 16AFS6Central HS0A4:00
Fri Sep 16GEO5Perkiomen School0A4:00
Fri Sep 16GFS2SCHA5A3:30
Tue Sep 20AFS3GFS24:00
Tue Sep 20FCS3WTN24:00
Tue Sep 20SHP5ANC0 4:00
Wed Sep 21AFS1MFS44:00
Wed Sep 21FCS2Episcopal Academy5H3:45
Wed Sep 21ANC2Bensalem4H3:45
Fri Sep 23AFS6Perkiomen School0A4:00
Fri Sep 23ANC1GEO44:00
Fri Sep 23SHP3FCS2 4:00
Sat Sep 24GEO0Peddie7H1:00
Sat Sep 24WTNcanceledPerkiomenH2:00
Tue Sep 27ANC0FCS54:00
Tue Sep 27GFS5GEO04:00
Tue Sep 27MFScanceledBishop EustaceH5:00
Tue Sep 27WTN0AFS54:00
Wed Sep 28MFScanceledCollingswoodH5:00
Wed Sep 28WTNcanceledPenn CharterH4:00
Fri Sep 30AFScanceledSHP4:00
Tue Oct 04GFS4FCS13:45
Tue Oct 04SHP3SCHA2H 4:00
Wed Oct 05AFS5ANC03:45
Wed Oct 05MFS4WTN14:00
Thu Oct 06MFScanceledHoly CrossH5:00
Thu Oct 06SHP2Academy of Notre Dame3A 3:45
Fri Oct 07FCS3MFS24:00
Fri Oct 07GEO2AFS34:00
Fri Oct 07SHP3WTN2 4:00
Sat Oct 08all teamscanceledFSL JV Tournament @ Westtown11:00
Mon Oct 10FCS3Germantown Academy4A3:45
Mon Oct 10MFScanceledHaddon Twp.A5:00
Mon Oct 10GFS0Agnes Irwin5H3:45
Tue Oct 11ANC4Perkiomen5H3:45
Wed Oct 12ANC0WTN53:45
Thu Oct 13MFS1Hun School3H4:00
Fri Oct 14SHP4GFS1 4:00
Sat Oct 15WTN0Mercersburg5A1:00
Tue Oct 18AFS1Philmont Christian Academy4H3:45
Tue Oct 18GEO3WTN24:00
Wed Oct 19FCS3AFS24:00
Wed Oct 19GFS5ANC03:45
Thu Oct 20MFScanceledCherokeeH5:00
Fri Oct 21ANC0MFS54:00
Fri Oct 21GEO3SHP24:00
Fri Oct 21FCS0Agnes Irwin6A4:00
Fri Oct 21GFS4WTN14:00
Mon Oct 24MFScanceledMoorestown HSH5:00
Mon Oct 24MFS1SHP44:00
Mon Oct 24FCS3GEO44:00
Tue Oct 25FCS1Penn Charter4H4:00
Tue Oct 25GFS5MFS04:00
Wed Oct 26GEOcanceledStuart Country DayA4:00
Wed Oct 26MFScanceledLawrencevilleA3:45
Wed Oct 26MFS1GEO44:00
All League
NameSchoolGrade
Skye VictorFriends' Central10
Zoe GinsbergFriends' Central12
Sophie BergerFriends' Central12
Laura BarrFriends' Central12
Renna Mohsen-BreenMoorestown Friends9
Jess FerberMoorestown Friends12
Elena StyliadesMoorestown Friends9
Malana LiGermantown Friends10
Lindsey GoldenGermantown Friends11
Alice DaeschlerGermantown Friends11
Isabelle ScardapaneShipley10
Grace DecaturShipley9
Claire BurkeWesttown9
Honorable Mention
NameSchoolGrade
Hannah RossioFriends' Central9
Claire CossFriends' Central11
Caroline KavanaghGermantown Friends11
Marlie GoldenGermantown Friends10
Kate AschkenasyShipley12
Brook RobinsonShipley12
YearChampion* = Spring Season
** = Fall Season
Second PlaceLeague Record
1982Westtown SchoolFriends' Central5 - 0
1983Westtown SchoolGeorge Schopol5 - 0
1984Friends' CentralWesttown School5 - 0
1985Friends' Central*Westtown School5 - 0
1985Friends' Central**George School4 - 0
1986Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends4 - 0
1987Friends' CentralGeorge School4 - 0
1988Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central4 - 0
1989Friends' CentralMoorestown Friends4 - 0
1990Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central4 - 0
1991Moorestown FriendsGermantown Friends4 - 0
1992Friends' CentralGermantown Friends4 - 0
1993Friends' CentralGFS, Geo, MFS4 - 0
1994Moorestown FriendsFriends' Central5 - 0
1995Friends' Central
1996George School
1997George School
1998Friends' Central
1999Germantown Friends5 - 0
2000Germantown Friends5 - 0
2001George SchoolGermantown Friends5 - 0
Playoffs begin in 2002Championship Match Result
2002Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3 - 2
2003George SchoolAbington Friends3 - 2
2004Friends' CentralGermantown Friends3 - 2
2005Friends' CentralShipley4 - 1
2006Friends' CentralGeorge School3 - 2
2007Friends' CentralShipley4 - 1
2008Friends' CentralShipley5 - 0
2009ShipleyFriends' Central3 - 2
2010ShipleyFriends' Central3 - 2
2011Germantown FriendsShipley3 - 2
2012ShipleyGermantown Friends5 - 0
2013Germantown FriendsShipley5 - 0
2014Germantown FriendsShipley3 - 2
2015Friends' CentralShipley3 - 2
2016Friends' CentralGermantown Friends5 - 0
YEARSCHOOL
2002FCS
2003GFS
2004FCS
2005canceled
2006canceled
2007SHP
2008canceled
2009canceled
2010SHP
2011FCS
2012AFS
2013MFS
2014FCS
2015GFS
2016canceled